Halo: Reach credits

From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Prev:

The Pillar of Autumn

Next:

Lone Wolf

Halo: Reach credits
HReach Credits.png

Game:

Halo: Reach

 
We'll see you starside.

The Halo: Reach credits are a list of credits that show the employees that worked on Halo: Reach. The credits continue exactly where The Pillar of Autumn left off, with the UNSC Pillar of Autumn now arriving Installation 04.[1]

Outro[edit]

{Credits}

Fade in to the Soell Star System. The Pillar of Autumn exits slipspace. The cruiser flies into view.

September 19, 2552 01:20 Hours

  • Cortana: "I think we both know the answer to that."

The Pillar of Autumn slowly drifts towards the planet Threshold and the orbiting megastructure - Halo.

Auntie Dot's image then fades in and displays message from Bungie:

To all our faithful fans—

Thank you for playing Halo: Reach.

Over the past decade, we've shared some of our most memorable experiences together, inside the far reaching expanses of the Halo universe. It's been one hell of a ride. And we couldn't have done it without you.

As we continue marching toward our ultimate goal of World Domination, Bungie remains inspired and fueled by you, our passionate fan community. So Play. Forge. Film.

We'll see you starside.

Love,
BUNGIE

Credits[edit]

Reach Team[edit]

ENVIRONMENT ART LEAD - Rob Adams

3D ARTIST - Chris Alderson

NETWORKING ENGINEER - David Aldridge

MULTIPLAYER PRODUCER - David Allen

ENVIRONMENT ART PRODUCER - Sam Arguez

MULTIPLAYER DESIGNER - Chad Armstrong

ANIMATION ENGINEER - Tam Armstrong

FIREFIGHT/INVESTMENT DESIGN LEAD - Lars Bakken

SANDBOX ENGINEER - Mike Baldwin

PRODUCTION ENGINEERING LEAD - Graham Bartlett

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Matt Bennier

ADDITIONAL DESIGN DIRECTION - Paul Bertone Jr.

3D ARTIST - Travis Brady

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Ray Broscovak

ANIMATION TEAM LEAD - Roberta Browne

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Mick Buckmiller

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Mike Buelterman

RIGGER - Javier Burgos

ENVIRONMENT TECHNICAL ARTIST - Tom Burlington

SANDBOX ENGINEER - Jon Cable

3D ARTIST - Milton Cadogan

UI ART LEAD - David Candland

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Frank Capezzuto

MULTIPLAYER DESIGN LEAD - Chris Carney

MULTIPLAYER DESIGNER - Derek Carroll

CONCEPT ARTIST - Steve Chon

CONCEPT ARTIST - Alex Chu

3D ART PRODUCER - Jessica Coombs

ENVIRONMENT ART LEAD - Steve Cotton

CINEMATIC LEAD - CJ Cowan

DESIGN TEAM MANAGER - Curtis Creamer

UI ARTIST - Andrew G Davis

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Vic DeLeon

INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEER - Christian Diefenbach

3D ART LEAD - Tom Doyle

ART TEAM MANAGER - Dave Dunn

AI ENGINEER - Max Dyckhoff

3D ARTIST - Eric Elton

TEST MANAGER - Jamie Evans

UI ENGINEER - Brad Fish

FX ARTIST - Mark Flieg

FX ARTIST - Chad Foxglove

MISSION DESIGNER - Brian Frank

SENIOR TEST ENGINEER - David Gasca

TEST ENGINEER - Nick Gerrone

ONLINE ENGINEER - Tom Gioconda

AUDIO ENGINEER - Cyril Saint Girons

SANDBOX ENGINEER - Bob Glessner

SKY ARTIST - Mark Goldsworthy

ONLINE ENGINEERING LEAD - Chris Gossett

ENGINEERING OVERHEAD - Charlie Gough

FIREFIGHT/SYSTEMS DESIGNER - Tyson Green

SANDBOX DESIGNER - Josh Hamrick

CONCEPT ARTIST - Isaac Hannaford

TEST ENGINEER - Andrew Harrison

UI ENGINEER - Cale Haskell

ENVIRONMENT LIGHTING LEAD - Justin Hayward

TECHNICAL ARTIST - James Haywood

ANIMATOR - David Helsby

ANIMATOR - Mike Hoffman

GRAPHICS ENGINEER - Yaohua Hu

RIGGING LEAD - David Hunt

CINEMATIC ANIMATOR - Pat Jandro

COMMUNITY & PR DIRECTOR - Brian Jarrard

SOUND DESIGN/ADDITIONAL MUSIC - C Paul Johnson

ENVIRONMENT ART LEAD - Samuel Jones

ANIMATOR - Matt Kelly

TEST ENGINEER INTERN - Justin Klaassen

RELEASE MANAGER - Domenic Koeplin

CHARACTER ENGINEERING LEAD - Petar Kotevski

TEST DEVELOPER - Luke Ledwich

CREATIVE DIRECTOR - Marcus Lehto

MULTIPLAYER ENGINEER - Paul Lewellen

ANIMATION CREATIVE LEAD - Richard Lico

CINEMATIC/AUDIO PRODUCER - David Lieber

TOOLS ENGINEERING LEAD - Aaron Lieberman

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Blake Low

ANIMATOR - Leo Martinez

3D ARTIST TEAM LEAD - Dave Matthews

MOCAP SPECIALIST - Troy McFarland

SANDBOX ENGINEERING LEAD - Eamon McKenzie

ADDITIONAL WRITING - Robt McLees

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Michael Means

SANDBOX DESIGN LEAD - Sage Merrill

MISSION DESIGNER - Dan Miller

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Michael Milota

ONLINE ENGINEER - Jacob Miner

3D ARTIST - Raj Nattam

CINEMATIC DESIGNER - Kurt Nellis

INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEER - Mat Noguchi

ENGINEERING PRODUCER - Mark Noseworthy

ANIMATION LEAD - Bill O'Brien

WRITING LEAD - Peter O'Brien

COMPOSER / AUDIO DIRECTOR - Martin O'Donnell

CAMPAIGN/UI PRODUCTION LEAD - Patrick O'Kelley

CAMPAIGN DESIGN LEAD - Chris Opdahl

COMMUNITY / ADDITIONAL WRITING - Eric Osborne

MISSION DESIGNER - Alex Pfeiffer

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Cameron Pinard

PRODUCTION LEAD - Matt Priestly

ANIMATION PRODUCER - Matt Richenburg

ANIMATOR - Jason Robertson

PRODUCTION ENGINEER - Josh Rodgers

TOOLS ENGINEER - Tristan Root

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Paul Russel

DIRECTOR OF SPECIAL PROJECTS - Zach Russell

MISSION DESIGNER - Matt Sammons

MISSION DESIGN LEAD - Niles Sankey

ANIMATOR - Tom Saville

FX ART LEAD - Steve Scott

TOOLS ENGINEERING LEAD - Brian Sharp

3D ART CREATIVE LEAD - Scott Shepherd

ANIMATOR - Drew Shy

TOOLS ENGINEER - Sean Shypula

PLAYER INVESTMENT DESIGNER - Luke Smith

RIGGER - Forrest Soderlind

TOOLS ARCHITECT - Andrew Solomon

TECHNICAL DESIGN IN ANIMATION - Joe Spataro

3D ARTIST - David Stammel

WRITING DIRECTOR - Joseph Staten

WEB DESIGNER - Stosh Steward

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Jason Sussman

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Kentarou Taya

GRAPHICS ENGINEER - Chris Tchou

TOOLS ENGINEER - Ben Thompson

MULTIPLAYER/UI ENGINEERING LEAD - Luke Timmins

MISSION DESIGNER - Mike Tipul

FIREFIGHT DESIGNER - James Tsai

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER - Joseph Tung

3D ARTIST - Artem Volchik

TECHNICAL ARTIST - Paul Vosper

AI/ANIMATION ENGINEER - Brendan Walker

ENGINEERING DIRECTOR - Ben Wallace

GRAPHICS ENGINEER - Xi Wang

AUDIO LEAD / SOUND DESIGN - Jay Weinland

TEST ENGINEER - Jon Weisnewski

ONLINE ENGINEER - Michael Williams

PRODUCTION ENGINEER - Tim Williams

STORY AND CINEMATIC LEAD - Lee Wilson

ONLINE ENGINEERING LEAD - Roger Wolfson

ENVIRONMENT TEAM LEAD - Michael Wu

ENVIRONMENT CREATIVE LEAD - Michael Zak

Additional Music and Recording[edit]

ORCHESTRATION / ADDITIONAL MUSIC - Stan Lepard (Panther Modern)

ADDITIONAL MUSIC - Michael Salvatori (TotalAudio)

Halo 2 Soundtrack "Never Surrender" appears Courtesy of Niles Rogers and Nataraj

Northwest Sinfornia

Studio X

Additional Development[edit]

ENVIRONMENT ART - Christopher Barrett

CONCEPT ART - Dorje Seattle Bellbrook

TOOLS ENGINEER - Scott Bilas

ENGINEERING - Chris Butcher

ENGINEERING - Hao Chen

ENGINEERING - Andy Firth

DESIGN - Jaime Griesemer

CONCEPT ART - Jaime Jones

DESIGN - Jason Jones

ENGINEERING - Adrian Perez

ENGINEERING - Matt Segur

ENGINEERING - Natasha Tatarchuk

ENGINEERING - Justin Truman

ENGINEERING - Luis Villegas

3D ART - Shi Kai Wang

Studio Management[edit]

CFO - Brent Abrahamsen

DIRECTOR OF PRODUCTION - Jonty Barnes

HEAD OF BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT - Ondraus Jenkins

COO - Pete Parsons

DEVELOPMENT MANAGER - Steve Reddoch

PRESIDENT - Harold Ryan

CONTROLLER - Shawn Taylor

ACCOUNTANT - Renae Wetsig

Visual ID and Design[edit]

SENIOR GRAPHICS DESIGNER - Lorraine McLees

SENIOR GRAPHICS DESIGNER - Aaron LeMay

CREATIVE DIRECTOR - James McQuillan

IT[edit]

SUPPORT ENGINEER - Alex Bezman

IT DIRECTOR - Steve Lopez

IT LEAD - Jae Parks

SUPPORT ENGINEER - James Phillips

HR[edit]

HR MANAGER - Gayle d'Hondt

RECRUITER - Jessica Owens

HR COORDINATOR - Shauna Sperry

CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER - Joan Toigo

Administration[edit]

STUDIO ADMINISTRATION - Davina Chan

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT - Christine Edwards

SECURITY - Phil Kauffman

SECURITY LEAD - Jerome Simpson

The Rest of Bungie[edit]

Ryan Ellis

Yongjoon Lee

Ken Malcolm

Marke Pedersen

Bungie Special Thanks[edit]

DESIGN LEAD - Christian Allen

ANIMATOR - Noah Bordner

LEGAL - Chris Charne

CANADA-FRANCE-HAWAII TELESCOPE - Jean-Charles Cullandre

DESIGNER - Francois Boucher-Genesse

PRODUCER - Matthew Burns

Xbox LIVE - Steve Dolan

Xbox - Clifford Garrett

TECHNICAL ARTIST - Seth Gibson

FX ARTIST - John Gronquist

MICROSOFT VISUAL MERCHANDISING - Abigail Harris

CONCEPT ARTIST - Glenn Israel

MICROSOFT - Shane Kim

MICROSOFT - Don McGowan

Xbox LIVE - Theo Michel

Xbox - Oliver Miyashita

PRODUCER - Allen Murray

Xbox LIVE - Eric Neustadter

Xbox LIVE - Jefferson Ng

MICROSOFT - Frank Pape

Xbox RELEASE MANAGER - Kevin Salcedo

Xbox DEVELOPMENT ACCOUNT MANAGER - David Shaw

Xbox - Victor Tan

TECHNICAL ARTIST - Steve Theodore

Xbox LIVE - Stephen Toulouse

MICROSOFT - Jim Veevaert

MICROSOFT ONLINE ENGINEER - Justin Yorke

Xbox Live Air Marshals

Contract Animation, Art and Audio[edit]

ANIMATOR - Aviv Arad (Xversity)

VOICE ENGINEER - Dave Atherton (Independent)

MOTION GRAPHICS DESIGNER - Erik Bertellotti (Perhapsatron)

ANIMATOR - Gene Blakefield (Aquent)

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Loren Broach (Aquent)

LIGHTING ARTIST - Sanjay Chand (Frameshift)

ANIMATOR - Will Christiansen (Xversity)

VISUAL ID AND DESIGN SUPPORT - Chris Daltas (Xversity)

LIGHTING ARTIST - Kevin Dalziel (Filter)

CONTENT COORDINATOR - Ryan Eames (Xversity)

3D ARTIST - Merritt Filban (Xversity)

ANIMATOR - Tadd Foote (Xversity)

3D ARTIST - Esequiel Garcia (Filter)

ANIMATOR - Pat Gillette (Xversity)

VIDOC WRITER - Robert Goldberg (Independent)

3D ARTIST - Jesse Hall (Aquent)

MOTION GRAPHICS DESIGNER - Bryen Hensley (Independent)

ANIMATOR - Sam Heine (Aquent)

SOUND DESIGNER - David Henry (Aquent)

ANIMATOR - Eric Huang (Xversity)

3D ARTIST - Gary Huang (Xversity)

3D ARTIST - Kyle Hug (Filter)

ANIMATOR - Tomas Jech (Aquent)

RIGGER - Jason Jones (Xversity)

UI ARTIST - Noah Kaarbo (Kaarbo Design)

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Jason Keith (Aquent)

GRAPHICS DESIGNER - Ryan Klaverweide (Xversity)

EDITOR - Nik Kleverov (Independent)

3D EDITOR - Matt Lichy (Aquent)

SOUND DESIGNER - David Liu (Aquent)

3D ARTIST - Darren McKee (Xversity)

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Dan Mod (Aquent)

3D ARTIST - Kayl Myers (Xversity)

FX ARTIST - Jeff Palmer (Fxville)

EDITOR - David Parker (Xversity)

3D ARTIST - Dan Phillips (Aquent)

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Johnny Renquist (Xversity)

GRAPHICS DESIGNER - John Stvan (Xversity)

3D ARTIST - Donnie Taylor (Xversity)

3D ARTIST - Matt Turner (Filter)

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Anthony Vacarro (Aquent)

CONTENT COORDINATOR - Nicole Warner (Xversity)

3D ARTIST - Andy Xiao (Xversity)

Art, Animation and FX Vendors[edit]

House of Moves

Image Metrics

NewBreed Visual FX

Pearl Digital Entertainment

Polygon

Schematic

Vicon

Contract Dev and Test[edit]

TESTER - Joseph Ainsworth (Xversity)

WEB DEVELOPER - Martin An (Xversity)

TESTER - Joshua Anderson (Volt)

TESTER - Mike Axworthy (Excell)

TESTER - Cory Blaksee (Excell

PRODUCTION ENGINEER - Cullen Bradley (Excell)

TESTER - Dan Callan (Excell)

TESTER - Eric Carter (Volt)

LOCALIZATION TESTER - Richard Chen (Comsys)

TESTER - Rolando Cisneros (Volt)

TESTER - Thomas Coldwell (Comsys)

TESTER - Joel Day (Volt)

TESTER - Karley Donnell (Excell)

TESTER - Michael Durkin (Volt)

TESTER - Justin Ewert (Excell)

LOCALIZATION TESTER - Mariana Feddersen (Volt)

TESTER - Anton Feist (Excell)

TESTER - Chris Fivash (Xversity)

TESTER - Kevin Gordon (Xversity)

TESTER - Jonathan Green (Volt)

TESTER - Chad Hale (Volt)

TESTER - Kevin Hanschen (Xversity)

TESTER - Andrew Hopper (Excell)

TESTER - Andy Howell (Comsys)

LOCALIZATION TESTER - Chiaki Isono (Volt)

TESTER - Micah Jelberg (Xversity)

TESTER - Tanner Johnson (Xversity)

TESTER - Robert Kehoe (Volt)

TESTER - Sean Kellogg (Xversity)

TESTER - Tomonori Kinoshita (Excell)

TESTER - Schuyler Ko (Volt)

LOCALIZATION TESTER - Uwe Krahe (Excell)

TESTER - Eric Kramer (Xversity)

TESTER - Ryan Ladeen (Volt)

TESTER - Justin Lankin (Xversity)

TESTER - Gordon Lee (Xversity)

LOCALIZATION TESTER - Jooyoung Lee (Volt)

TESTER - Matthew Lumb-Mielke (Xversity)

TESTER - Jeff Mattson (Volt)

LOCALIZATION TESTER - Andra Niculescu (Comsys)

TESTER - Eddie Nunez (Volt)

TESTER - Jason Pate (Aquent)

TESTER - Jeremiah Pieschl (Xversity)

TESTER - Erick Reyes (Xversity)

LOCALIZATION TESTER - Nathan Rodland (Xversity)

TESTER - Michael Sechrist (Volt)

TESTER - Jason Shifley (Comsys)

AI TESTER - Joe Stifferman (Volt)

LOCALIZATION TESTER - Annamaria Stolfo (Comsys)

TESTER - Michael Tea (Xversity)

WEB DEVELOPER - Alan Tseng (Volt)

TESTER - Mark Uyeda (Xversity)

TESTER - Lionel Ward (Aquent)

TESTER - Chris Wilson (Volt)

PRODUCTION ENGINEER - Benjamin Wommack (Xversity)

Contract IT and HR[edit]

IT SYSTEMS SUPPORT - Michael Allen (Excell)

IT SYSTEMS SUPPORT - Sergey Mkrtumov (Xversity)

IT SUPPORT SPECIALIST - Ron Running (Excell)

IT SUPPORT SPECIALIST - Andrew Saturn (Xversity)

RECRUITING COORDINATOR - Nina Saldana (Xversity)

Cast[edit]

CARTER - Freddy Bosche

KAT - Alona Tal

EMILE - Jamie Hector

JORGE - Hakeem Kae Kazin

JUN - Sunil Malhotra

HALSEY - Jen Taylor

HOLLAND - Pat Duke

AUNTIE DOT - Carole Ruggier

KEYES - Pete Stacker

SARA - Marcella Lentz-Pope

NOBLE SIX (MALE)- Phillip Anthony Rodriguez

NOBLE SIX (FEMALE) - Amanda Phillipson

TROOPER 1 - Jon Huertas

TROOPER 2 - Greg Grunberg

TROOPER 3 - Patrick Galagher

TROOPER 4 - Zachary Levi

TROOPER 5 - Ron Livingston

FEMALE TROOPER 1 - Courtenay Taylor

FEMALE TROOPER 2 - Aisha Tyler

TROOPER SGT 1 - Pete Stacker

TROOPER SGT 2 - Coby Bell

CIVILIAN MALE 1 - Todd Licea

CIVILIAN MALE 2 - Tim Gouran

CIVILIAN FEMALE - Carol Roscoe

ELITE 1 - David Scully

ELITE 2 - Gavin McLean

GRUNT 1 - Chris Edgerly

GRUNT 2 - Joe Staten

BRUTE 1 - Ken Boynton

BRUTE 2 - Ron Hippe

SWORD CONTROL - John Patrick Lowrie

AIR CONTROL/DISPATCH - William Mapother

CORTANA (FIREFIGHT) - Jen Taylor

MASTER CHIEF (FIREFIGHT) - Steve Downes

GUNNERY SGT BUCK (FIREFIGHT) - Nathan Fillion

SGT JOHNSON (FIREFIGHT) - David Scully

MULTIPLAYER ANNOUNCER - Jeff Steitzer

VOICE OF THE TERMINALS - Bob O'Donnell

Motion Capture and Facial Performers[edit]

Deborah Fialkow

Hans Altwies

David Hogan

The Bungie Auxiliary Players

Casting and Voice Over Production Services[edit]

Blindlight

Community[edit]

7th Column

Bungie.net Forum Ninjas

Burnie Burns

Miguel Chavez

Claude Errera

Brian Morden

Good Game Network

Halo.Bungie.Org

Major League Gaming

Rooster Teeth

Microsoft Game Studios[edit]

TEST MANAGER - Jimmy Bischoff

UR GROUP MANAGER - Keith Cirillo

LEGAL COUNSEL - David Figatner

EXECUTIVE EDITOR - Kevin Grace

MEDIA DESIGNER - Shane Hartley (Aquent)

SENIOR VP, INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT BUSINESS - Don Mattrick

ACCOUNT MANAGER - Oliver Miyashita

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MANAGER - Noah Musler

FRANCHISE DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR - Frank O'Connor

GENERAL MANAGER - Bonnie Ross

USER RESEARCH LEAD - Eric Schuh

CORPORATE VICE PRESIDENT - Phil Spencer

MEDIA ILLUSTRATOR - Mike Vaillancourt (Volt)

MEDIA DESIGN LEAD - Jeannie Voirin-Gerde

MEDIA DESIGN DIRECTOR - JoAnne Williams

PARALEGAL - Carla Woo

MGS Development Team[edit]

WRITER - Tom Abernathy

SDET - Steve Alliston

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER - Dan Ayoub

MARKETING DIRECTOR - Steve Beinner

RELEASE MANAGER - Nick Bodenham

ENGINEER - Michael Boulton

SDET - Matt Call

DIRECTOR OF ART - Ben Cammarano

GROUP PRODUCT MANAGER - Ryan Crosby

PRODUCER - Alex Cutting

LEAD PRODUCER - Ted Fitzgerald

SDET - Paul H. Gradwohl

SDET - Eric Helbig

ENGINEERING LEAD - Greg Hermann

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER - Josh Holmes

MGS BETA SUPERVISOR - John Hopson

GROUP PR MANAGER - Ryan James

PR MANAGER - Josh Kerwin

GROUP PRODUCT MANAGER - Bryan Koski

SDET - Peter Kugler

LEAD PRODUCER - Chris Lee

UI ENGINEER - Gareth Lough

WRITING AND EDITING LEAD - Brent Metcalfe

SDET - Desmond Murray

WRITER - Eric Nylund

USER RESEARCH - Bruce Phillips

BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LEAD - Dennis Ries

SDET - Scott Sedlickas

TEST LEAD - Chris Shaules

SENIOR PRODUCT MANAGER - Mike Stout

GRAPHICS ENGINEER - Joe Waters

MGS Localization[edit]

LOCALIZATION ENGINEER - Munetaka Fuse

PROJECT MANAGER - Kyung Sik Hwang (GlobalWay Co. LTD)

PROGRAM MANAGER - Masato Ishida

LOCALIZATION ENGINEER - Michael Ivory

PROGRAM MANAGER - Asako Kido

LEAD TESTER - Go Komatsu

CONTENT EDITOR - Tomoko Kometani

PRODUCT MARKETING MANAGER - Felicia Lim (Randstad)

PRINT PRODUCTION - Jidi Ng

PROJECT MANAGER - Joseph Shih (Lionbridge Technologies, Inc.)

CONTENT EDITOR - Young Hoon Shim

AUDIO PRODUCER - Jason Shirley

TESTER - Vincent Tsai (Keywords International)

PROJECT MANAGER - Ian Walsh

CONTENT EDITOR - Kay Wang

PRINT PRODUCTION - Joyce Wee (Adecco)

TESTER - Dong Yoon Yang (Keywords International)

VOICEOVER DIRECTION - In Wook Yi (Musai Co., LTD)

QUALITY ASSURANCE - Donald Yueh (Lionbridge Technologies, Inc.)

MGS Contract Test[edit]

Travis Abel (Volt)

James Bachici (Volt)

David Bai (Volt)

Chris Barker (Excell)

Garrett Bemis (Volt)

Matt Bischoff (Volt)

Josiah Bolek (Excell)

Matthew Bombard (Volt)

Patrick Bradley (Volt)

Anthony Bryan (Excell)

Bob Bobdor Campbell (Excell)

Bruce Cho (Volt)

Paul Conrad (Excell)

Dan Cox (Excell)

Bryan DeCann (Volt)

Brian Dunn (Excell)

Jeff Fausz (Excell)

Joel Gifford (Volt)

Kyle Greene (Volt)

David Guilland (Volt)

John Harris (Excell)

Brian Haucke (Volt)

Gregory J. Hester (Volt)

Dan Hitchcock (Volt)

Kyle Hornberger (Excell)

Jake Jarvis (Volt)

Scott Kankelborg (Excell)

Jeffrey Kleinman (Volt)

Corey Langelotti (Volt)

Nelson Lavin (Volt)

Christopher Lee Johnson (Excell)

Greg Mattson (Excell)

Rory Menteer (Volt)

Travis Pijut (Excell)

J. Waylon Rains (Volt)

James Reeves (Volt)

Oliver Reeves (Volt)

Derek Shefveland (Excell)

Scott Shields (Volt)

Brandon Stewart (Volt)

Kyle Symonds (Volt)

Trevor Weisberg (Volt)

Willie Wight (Excell)

Tim Woodbury (Excell)

Philip Zahoruyko (Excell)

MGS Special Thanks[edit]

Erick Baca Aguilar

Mary Bate

Jacob Benton

Rachelle Bilbruck

Steven Blackburn

Hugo Velasco Blanco

Jay Box (Hewlett-Packard)

Alicia Brattin

James Campbell

Dan Cornelius

Brian Coyne

Jolene Cramer

Jamie Davies

Craig Davison

Aaron Elliot

Jose Garcia

Andrea Giolito

Josh Goldberg

Jeremy Goldstein

Aaron Greenberg

Angela Hession

James Houlton

Tom Hunt

Andy Irving

Greg B. Jones

Steve Kastner

Renee L'Heureux

Chris Lee

Jaime Limon

Niklas Linden

Faizan Makhiawala

Jason Mangold

Caroline McNiel

Brandy O'Briant

Jeremy Patenaude

Tony Picardo

Nick Powell (Brook Street)

Carol Ragolski

Nancy Ramsey

Jeff Rivalt

Corrinne Robinson (Populus Group, LLC)

Jeff Sanborn

Taylor Smith

Timo Sulzie

Cindy Tompkins

Kevin Unangst

Guy Welch

Mikey Wetzel

Rich Wickham


7

Trivia[edit]

  • The cutscene shows the Pillar of Autumn exiting slipspace directly in front of Installation 04, with Keyes and Cortana delivering their initial lines almost immediately. According to Halo: The Fall of Reach and Halo: The Flood, the Pillar of Autumn emerged from slipspace near an asteroid field and the bridge crew began a protracted discussion; then, as shown in The Flood and Origins Part II, the ship was attacked by Covenant Seraphs before approaching the ring. This attack explains Cortana's line, "Our fighters are mopping up the last of their recon picket now." However, the Longswords seen escorting the Pillar of Autumn to Installation 04 in The Flood are missing, invalidating Cortana's line. The Longswords are present in both the Halo: Combat Evolved and Halo: Combat Evolved Anniversary version of the cutscene; in the original, the Autumn is escorted by five Longswords, and in Anniversary, it is escorted by three Longswords.
  • According to Marcus Lehto, in the Halo: Reach Legendary Commentary, the dialogue between Keyes and Cortana is the original recording from Halo: Combat Evolved. Also, the Halo depicted is the original model, unaltered from Halo: Combat Evolved.
  • In a Bungie weekly update released during production, it was revealed that the player could view the credits for the Campaign lobby, but that doing so would advance commendations.[2] This is presumably why in the final game, the credits cannot be selected from the campaign lobby.
  • "We'll see you starside," is a reference to Marathon 2 and Marathon Infinity, in which BOBs occasionally say this line before being teleported away. It might also be a reference to Bungie Aerospace, which "helps small, independent developers launch their mobile and social games."[3]
  • Oddly, Joseph Staten is credited as the writing director and he is credited as Joe Staten for voicing a Grunt.

Sources[edit]