User:XScruffyDaSasquatchx/Sandbox1: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (→Halo Infinite) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Placeholder | Placeholder | ||
== Overview == | ==Overview== | ||
{{Expand-section}} | {{Expand-section}} | ||
==List of Major Upgrades== | ==List of Major Upgrades== | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-2}} | {{Col-2}} | ||
===Halo: Combat Evolved=== | ===Halo: Combat Evolved=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Minor | |||
! Major | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unarmored Marine|Marine]] | |||
| [[Unarmored Marine|Marine Major]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unarmored Marine|Marine]] {{C|Needler}} | |||
| [[Unarmored Marine|Marine Major]] {{C|Assault Rifle}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unarmored Marine|Marine]] {{C|Shotgun}} | |||
| [[Marine|Armored Marine Major]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marine|Armored Marine]] | |||
| [[Marine|Armored Marine Major]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grunt_(NPC)|Grunt Minor]] | |||
| [[Grunt Major]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jackal_(NPC)|Jackal Minor]] | |||
| [[Jackal Major]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elite_(NPC)#Halo:_Combat_Evolved|Elite Minor]] | |||
| [[Elite_Major#Halo:_Combat_Evolved|Elite Major]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elite Stealth|Stealth Elite]] | |||
| [[Elite Stealth Major|Stealth Elite Major]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hunter_(NPC)|Hunter]] | |||
| [[Hunter_(NPC)|Hunter Major]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elite Combat Form]] {{C|Sniper Rifle}} | |||
| [[Elite Combat Form]] {{C|Needler}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sentinel_(NPC)|Sentinel]] | |||
| [[Sentinel_(NPC)|Sentinel Major]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sentinel Major|Shielded Sentinel]] | |||
| [[Sentinel Major|Shielded Sentinel Major]] | |||
|} | |||
===Halo 2=== | ===Halo 2=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Minor | |||
! Major | |||
! Ultra | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grunt (NPC)|Grunt Minor]] | |||
| [[Grunt Major]] | |||
| [[Grunt Ultra]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jackal (NPC)|Jackal Minor]] | |||
| [[Jackal Major]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brute (NPC)|Brute Minor]] | |||
| [[Brute Major]] | |||
| [[Brute Captain]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elite_(NPC)#Halo_2|Elite Minor]] | |||
| [[Elite_Major#Halo_2|Elite Major]] | |||
| [[Elite Ultra]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elite Stealth|Stealth Elite]] | |||
| [[Elite Stealth Major|Stealth Elite Major]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heretic Minor]] | |||
| [[Heretic Major]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elite Combat Form]] | |||
| [[Shielded Elite Combat Form]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sentinel (NPC)|Sentinel Minor]] | |||
| [[Sentinel Major]] | |||
|} | |||
===Halo 3=== | ===Halo 3=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Minor | |||
! Major | |||
! Ultra | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elite_(NPC)#Halo_3_and_Halo_3:_ODST|Elite Minor]] | |||
| [[Elite_Major#Halo_3_and_Halo_3:_ODST|Elite Major]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grunt_(NPC)|Grunt Minor]] | |||
| [[Grunt Major]] | |||
| [[Grunt Ultra]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jackal_(NPC)|Jackal Minor]] | |||
| [[Jackal Major]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drone_(NPC)|Drone Minor]] | |||
| [[Drone Major]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brute_(NPC)|Brute Minor]] | |||
| [[Brute Major]] | |||
| [[Brute Ultra]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brute Captain]] | |||
| [[Brute Captain Major]] | |||
| [[Brute Captain Ultra]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elite Combat Form]] | |||
| [[Elite Combat Form Shielded|Shielded Elite Combat Form]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sentinel_(NPC)|Sentinel Minor]] | |||
| [[Sentinel Major]] | |||
|} | |||
===Halo 3: ODST=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Minor | |||
! Major | |||
! Ultra | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grunt_(NPC)|Grunt Minor]] | |||
| [[Grunt Major]] | |||
| [[Grunt Ultra]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jackal_(NPC)|Jackal Minor]] | |||
| [[Jackal Major]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drone_(NPC)|Drone Minor]] | |||
| [[Drone Major]] | |||
| [[Drone Ultra]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drone Captain]] | |||
| [[Drone Captain Major]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brute_(NPC)|Brute Minor]] | |||
| [[Brute Major]] | |||
| [[Brute Ultra]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brute Captain]] | |||
| [[Brute Captain Major]] | |||
| [[Brute Captain Ultra]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brute Jumppack]] | |||
| [[Brute Jumppack|Brute Jumppack Major]] | |||
| [[Brute Jumppack|Brute Jumppack Ultra]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elite_(NPC)#Halo_3_and_Halo_3:_ODST|Elite Minor]] | |||
| [[Elite_Major#Halo_3_and_Halo_3:_ODST|Elite Major]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elite Combat Form]] | |||
| [[Elite Combat Form Shielded|Shielded Elite Combat Form]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brute Combat Form]] | |||
| [[Brute Combat Form|Brute Combat Form Heavy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sentinel_(NPC)|Sentinel Minor]] | |||
| [[Sentinel Major]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
===Halo: Reach=== | ===Halo: Reach=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Minor | |||
! Major | |||
! Ultra | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grunt_(NPC)|Grunt Minor]] | |||
| [[Grunt Major]] | |||
| [[Grunt Ultra]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jackal_(NPC)|Jackal Minor]] | |||
| [[Jackal Major]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skirmisher Minor]] | |||
| [[Skirmisher Major]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drone_(NPC)|Drone Minor]] | |||
| [[Drone Major]] | |||
| [[Drone Ultra]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elite_(NPC)#Halo:_Reach|Elite Minor]] | |||
| [[Elite_Major#Halo:_Reach|Elite Officer]] | |||
| [[Elite Ultra]] | |||
|} | |||
===Halo 4=== | ===Halo 4=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Minor | |||
! Major | |||
! Ultra | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grunt_(NPC)|Grunt Storm]] | |||
| [[Grunt Major|Grunt Imperial]] | |||
| [[Grunt Heavy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jackal_(NPC)|Jackal Storm]] | |||
| [[Jackal Major|Jackal Heavy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elite_(NPC)#Halo_4|Elite Storm]] | |||
| [[Elite_Major#Halo_4|Elite Commander]] | |||
| [[Elite General|Elite Warrior]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crawler_(NPC)|Crawler]] | |||
| [[Crawler Alpha]] | |||
|} | |||
===Halo 5: Guardians=== | ===Halo 5: Guardians=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Minor | |||
! Major | |||
! Ultra | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grunt_(NPC)|Grunt Storm]] | |||
| [[Grunt Major|Grunt Imperial]] | |||
| [[Grunt Heavy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jackal_(NPC)|Jackal Storm]] | |||
| [[Jackal Major|Jackal Heavy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elite_(NPC)#Halo_5:_Guardians|Elite Storm]] | |||
| [[Elite_Major#Halo_5:_Guardians|Elite Commander]] | |||
| [[Elite General|Elite Warrior]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crawler_(NPC)|Crawler]] | |||
| [[Crawler Alpha]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soldier_(NPC)|Soldier]] | |||
| [[Soldier Officer]] | |||
|} | |||
===Halo Infinite=== | ===Halo Infinite=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! 1st Rank | |||
! 2nd Rank | |||
! 3rd Rank | |||
! 4th Rank | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grunt_(NPC)|Grunt Conscript]] <br> {{C|Plasma Pistol}} | |||
| [[Grunt Major|Grunt Assault]] | |||
| [[Grunt Ultra]] {{C|Needler}} | |||
| [[Grunt Ultra|Grunt Bouncer]] {{C|Disruptor}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grunt_(NPC)|Grunt Conscript]] {{C|Needler}} | |||
| [[Grunt Major|Grunt Assault]] {{C|Disruptor}} | |||
| [[Grunt Ultra]] {{C|Needler}} | |||
| [[Grunt Ultra|Grunt Bouncer]] {{C|Disruptor}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jackal_(NPC)|Jackal Freebooter]] {{C|Needler}} | |||
| [[Jackal Major|Jackal Raider]] {{C|Mangler}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brute_(NPC)|Brute Minor]] {{C|Mangler}} | |||
| [[Brute Major|Brute Chosen Commando]] {{C|Bulldog}} | |||
| [[Brute Ultra|Brute Chosen Warrior]] <br> {{C|Rocket Launcher}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brute_(NPC)|Brute Minor]] <br> {{C|Pulse Carbine}} | |||
| [[Brute Major|Brute Commando]] {{C|Commando}} | |||
| [[Brute Major|Brute Chosen Commando]] {{C|Bulldog}} | |||
| [[Brute Ultra|Brute Chosen Warrior]] <br> {{C|Rocket Launcher}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brute Captain]] {{C|Ravager}} | |||
| [[Brute Captain Major|Brute Captain (alt helmet)]] | |||
| [[Brute Captain Ultra|Brute Warlord]] {{C|Heatwave}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brute Captain Ultra|Brute Chosen Captain]] {{C|Hydra}} | |||
| [[Brute Captain Ultra|Brute Warlord]] {{C|Heatwave}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brute Berserker]] | |||
| [[Brute Berserker|Brute Chosen Berserker]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brute Chieftain]] | |||
| [[Brute Chieftain|Brute Chosen Chieftain]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brute Chieftain]] <br> {{C|Plasma Cannon}} | |||
| [[Brute Chieftain|Brute Chosen Chieftain]] <br> {{C|Scrap Cannon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elite_(NPC)#Halo_Infinite|Elite Mercenary]] <br> {{C|Pulse Carbine}} | |||
| [[Elite_Major#Halo_Infinite|Elite Enforcer]] | |||
| [[Elite General|Elite Warlord]] {{C|Ravager}} | |||
| [[Elite Ultra]] {{C|Heatwave}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hunter_(NPC)|Hunter]] | |||
| [[Ardent Hunter]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skimmer_(NPC)|Skimmer]] {{C|Shock Rifle}} | |||
| [[Skimmer_(NPC)|Skimmer]] <br> {{C|Rocket Launcher}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skimmer_(NPC)|Skimmer Ultra]] {{C|Commando}} | |||
| [[Skimmer_(NPC)|Skimmer]] <br> {{C|Rocket Launcher}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sentinel_(NPC)|Aggressor Sentinel]] | |||
| [[Sentinel Regulator|Regulator Sentinel]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Revision as of 16:34, February 3, 2024
Placeholder
Overview
This section needs expansion. You can help Halopedia by expanding it.
List of Major Upgrades
Thunderstorm
This section needs expansion. You can help Halopedia by expanding it.
Difficulty-affecting Placement
This section needs expansion. You can help Halopedia by expanding it.
Sources
|