Series 1: Noble: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) (WIP for now) |
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) (→Tier 2) |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Tier 3=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!width="75px"|Tier !! Unlock requirements !! Unlocks !! Images | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Elite [[Ranger harness|Ranger armor]] || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Recon shoulders || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || UA/ Multi-Threat shoulders || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[Armor accessories/Jump Jet|Jump Jet]] shoulders || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Birthday Party [[Armor effects|armor effect]] || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || UA/Counterassault chest || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || HAZOP helmet CBRN/HUL attachment || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[EOD-class Mjolnir|EOD]] helmet and CNM and UA/HUL attachments || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[OPERATOR-class Mjolnir|Operator]] helmet and UA/HUL and CNM attachments || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Recon helmet UA/[[External Hardened Uplink|HUL <nowiki>[3]</nowiki>]] attachment and CB helmet UA/HUL attachment || N/A | |||
|} | |||
===Tier 4=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!width="75px"|Tier !! Unlock requirements !! Unlocks !! Images | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || UA/Base Security and [[Armor accessories/Tactical|Tactical/LRP]] chests || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || UA/Buckler wrist and UA/Multi-Threat [W] chest|| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || FJ/Para knees || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Silver [[Visual Intelligence System, Reconnaissance|visor]] || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[Emile-A239]] Firefight voice || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Tactical/Hard Case utility and [[GUNGNIR-class Mjolnir|GUNGNIR]] shoulders || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[AIR ASSAULT-class Mjolnir|Air Assault]] helmet and UA/CNM attachment || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || ODST helmet CBRN/HUL attachment and Air Assault helmet FC:-I attachment || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[GRENADIER-class Mjolnir|Grenadier]] helmet and UA attachment || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[SCOUT-class Mjolnir|Scout]] helmet, HU/RS attachment and CBRN/CNM attachment || N/A | |||
|} | |||
===Tier 5=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!width="75px"|Tier !! Unlock requirements !! Unlocks !! Images | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[Mark 117 chest plate|UA/ODST]] chest and Grenadier helmet UA/FC attachment. || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || UA/Bracer wrist || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Blue visor || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Tactical/Recon chest || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Elite [[Ultra-class armor|Ultra armor]] and HAZOP helmet CNM-I attachment || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || ODST shoulders || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 47 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[Armor accessories/Collar|Collar/Grenadier]] chest || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || GUNGNIR knees || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[Kat-B320]] Firefight voice and Collar/Grenadier [UA] chest || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Elite [[Sangheili Zealot#Ceremonial battle harness|Zealot armor]] || N/A | |||
|} | |||
===Tier 6=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!width="75px"|Tier !! Unlock requirements !! Unlocks !! Images | |||
|- | |||
| 51 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || UA/Chobham utility and [[EVA-class Mjolnir|EVA]] helmet || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 52 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Pestilence armor effect and EVA helmet CNM attachment || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || UA/Base Security shoulders || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 54 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Tactical/Patrol chest || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 55 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[TACPAD|Tactical/TACPAD]] wrist || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 56 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || UA/NxRA utility || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 57 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || EVA helmet UA/HUL[3] attachment || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 58 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[JFO-class Mjolnir|JFO]] helmet || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 59 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Military Police helmet CBRN/HU/RS and HU/RS/CNM attachments. || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 60 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] helmet, UA attachment and CNM attachment || N/A | |||
|} | |||
===Tier 7=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!width="75px"|Tier !! Unlock requirements !! Unlocks !! Images | |||
|- | |||
| 61 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || CQC shoulders and JFO helmet UA attachment || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 62 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Collar/Breacher chest || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 63 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Tactical/UGPS wrist || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Grenadier knees || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 65 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Elite [[Sangheili General#Equipment|General armor]] and Heart Attack armor effect || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 66 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Tactical/Trauma Kit utility || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 67 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[Carter-A259]] Firefight voice || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 68 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[COMMANDO-class Mjolnir|Commando]] helmet || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 69 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Black visor and Commando helmet CBRN/CNM attachment || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 70 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || EVA[C] helmet, CNM attachment and UA/HUL[3] attachment || N/A | |||
|} | |||
===Tier 8=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!width="75px"|Tier !! Unlock requirements !! Unlocks !! Images | |||
|- | |||
| 71 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Commando shoulders and Commando helmet UA/FC-I[2] attachment || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 72 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Operator shoulders || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 73 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[Armor accessories/Assault|Assault/Sapper]] chest || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 74 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Recon helmet HUL attachment || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 75 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Assault/Commando chest || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 76 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Grenadier shoulders || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 77 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[Jorge-052]] Firefight voice || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 78 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || HP/Parafoil chest || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 79 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Elite [[Sangheili Field Marshal#Equipment|Field Marshal armor]] and Inclement Weather armor effect || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 80 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[PILOT-class Mjolnir|pilot]] helmet, HUL[3] attachment and UA/HUL[3] attachment || N/A | |||
|} | |||
===Tier 9=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!width="75px"|Tier !! Unlock requirements !! Unlocks !! Images | |||
|- | |||
| 81 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[Edward Buck|GYSGT Buck]] Firefight voice and Assault/Breacher wrist || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 82 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Tactical/Soft Case utlity || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 83 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[SECURITY-class Mjolnir|Security]] shoulders and Legendary armor effect || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 84 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Gold visor || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[GUNGNIR-class Mjolnir|GUNGNIR]] helmet || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 86 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark VI|MJOLNIR Mark VI]] helmet || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 87 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || MJOLNIR Mark V shoulders || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 88 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[Armor accessories/Sniper|Sniper]] shoulders || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 89 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || HP/Parafoil [R] chest and GUNGNIR helmet HU/RS attachment || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 90 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Security helmet and MJOLNIR Mark VI FC-I[2] attachment || N/A | |||
|} | |||
===Tier 10== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!width="175px"|Tier !! Unlock requirements !! Unlocks !! Images | |||
|- | |||
| 91 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || MJOLNIR Mark VI helmet UA/HUL-I attachment || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 92 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Collar/Breacher [R] chest || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 93 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Assault/Sapper [R] chest || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 94 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || GUNGNIR helmet CBRN attachment || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 95 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[Cortana]] Firefight voice || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 96 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Security helmet CBRN/CNM attachment || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 97 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[Avery Johnson|SGTMAJ Johnson]] Firefight voice || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 98 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Elite [[Sangheili Major#Halo: Reach|Officer armor]] || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 99 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Security helmet UA/HUL attachment || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 100 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[John-117]] Firefight voice, Eternal armor effect and Pilot helmet Haunted attachment || N/A | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Halo: The Master Chief Collection Seasons|Season 1]] | [[Category:Halo: The Master Chief Collection Seasons|Season 1]] |
Revision as of 11:08, July 19, 2020
- This article is a stub. You can help Halopedia by expanding it.
Season 1: Noble was the first Season implemented into Halo: The Master Chief Collection. The Season debuted on December 3, 2019, with the launch of Halo: Reach as part of the collection. Due to the launch of Halo: Reach, this season had an overarching focus towards Halo: Reach-related unlocks and customisation. The season's logo is a stylised representation of Mount Törött, the "broken mountain" commonly seen in Halo: Reach artwork.
Noble was followed by Season 2: Spark with the launch of Halo 3 for PC on July 14, 2020.
Season unlocks
The seasonal unlocks for Season 1: Noble take the form of the armor permutations that could be unlocked in the Xbox 360 release of Halo: Reach. For The Master Chief Collection, the unlocks have been divided into 10 tiers of ten unlocks each. To progress a tier, all ten unlocks within must be unlocked - at the season'a launch, these unlocks were achieved sequentially with no user choice as to which unlocks could be achieved, but has since been updated with Season 2 to allow for the ten unlocks of any given tier to be achieved in any order.
Each unlock slot can be unlocked for 1, rewarded through the season's updated rank scheme or the Challenges implemented in subsequent updates.
Tier 1
Tier | Unlock requirements | Unlocks | Images |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | HAZOP helmet, CQC helmet, CQB helmet. | N/A |
2 | 1 | Military Police helmet | N/A |
3 | 1 | Recon helmet | N/A |
4 | 1 | Mark V [B helmet UA attachment | N/A |
5 | 1 | CQC helmet CBRN module | N/A |
6 | 1 | CQB helmet HU/RS/CNM attachment | N/A |
7 | 1 | GYSGT Stacker Firefight voice | N/A |
8 | 1 | Elite Spec-Ops armor | N/A |
9 | 1 | Military Police helmet CBRN/HU/RS and HU/RS/CNM attachments. | N/A |
10 | 1 | Recon helmet UA/HUL [3] attachment and CB helmet UA/HUL attachment | N/A |
Tier 2
Tier | Unlock requirements | Unlocks | Images |
---|---|---|---|
11 | 1 | FJ/PARA shoulders | N/A |
12 | 1 | HAZOP shoulders | N/A |
13 | 1 | JFO shoulders | N/A |
14 | 1 | HP/HALO chest | N/A |
15 | 1 | Mark V [B] helmet UA/HUL attachment | N/A |
16 | 1 | CQC helmet UA/HUL attachment | N/A |
17 | 1 | UA/Base Security chest | N/A |
18 | 1 | UA/Multi-Threat chest | N/A |
19 | 1 | ODST helmet and ODST helmet UA/CNM attachment | N/A |
20 | 1 | Jun-A266 Firefight voice | N/A |
Tier 3
Tier | Unlock requirements | Unlocks | Images |
---|---|---|---|
21 | 1 | Elite Ranger armor | N/A |
22 | 1 | Recon shoulders | N/A |
23 | 1 | UA/ Multi-Threat shoulders | N/A |
24 | 1 | Jump Jet shoulders | N/A |
25 | 1 | Birthday Party armor effect | N/A |
26 | 1 | UA/Counterassault chest | N/A |
27 | 1 | HAZOP helmet CBRN/HUL attachment | N/A |
28 | 1 | EOD helmet and CNM and UA/HUL attachments | N/A |
29 | 1 | Operator helmet and UA/HUL and CNM attachments | N/A |
30 | 1 | Recon helmet UA/HUL [3] attachment and CB helmet UA/HUL attachment | N/A |
Tier 4
Tier | Unlock requirements | Unlocks | Images |
---|---|---|---|
31 | 1 | UA/Base Security and Tactical/LRP chests | N/A |
32 | 1 | UA/Buckler wrist and UA/Multi-Threat [W] chest | N/A |
33 | 1 | FJ/Para knees | N/A |
34 | 1 | Silver visor | N/A |
35 | 1 | Emile-A239 Firefight voice | N/A |
36 | 1 | Tactical/Hard Case utility and GUNGNIR shoulders | N/A |
37 | 1 | Air Assault helmet and UA/CNM attachment | N/A |
38 | 1 | ODST helmet CBRN/HUL attachment and Air Assault helmet FC:-I attachment | N/A |
39 | 1 | Grenadier helmet and UA attachment | N/A |
40 | 1 | Scout helmet, HU/RS attachment and CBRN/CNM attachment | N/A |
Tier 5
Tier | Unlock requirements | Unlocks | Images |
---|---|---|---|
41 | 1 | UA/ODST chest and Grenadier helmet UA/FC attachment. | N/A |
42 | 1 | UA/Bracer wrist | N/A |
43 | 1 | Blue visor | N/A |
44 | 1 | Tactical/Recon chest | N/A |
45 | 1 | Elite Ultra armor and HAZOP helmet CNM-I attachment | N/A |
46 | 1 | ODST shoulders | N/A |
47 | 1 | Collar/Grenadier chest | N/A |
48 | 1 | GUNGNIR knees | N/A |
49 | 1 | Kat-B320 Firefight voice and Collar/Grenadier [UA] chest | N/A |
50 | 1 | Elite Zealot armor | N/A |
Tier 6
Tier | Unlock requirements | Unlocks | Images |
---|---|---|---|
51 | 1 | UA/Chobham utility and EVA helmet | N/A |
52 | 1 | Pestilence armor effect and EVA helmet CNM attachment | N/A |
53 | 1 | UA/Base Security shoulders | N/A |
54 | 1 | Tactical/Patrol chest | N/A |
55 | 1 | Tactical/TACPAD wrist | N/A |
56 | 1 | UA/NxRA utility | N/A |
57 | 1 | EVA helmet UA/HUL[3] attachment | N/A |
58 | 1 | JFO helmet | N/A |
59 | 1 | Military Police helmet CBRN/HU/RS and HU/RS/CNM attachments. | N/A |
60 | 1 | MJOLNIR Mark V helmet, UA attachment and CNM attachment | N/A |
Tier 7
Tier | Unlock requirements | Unlocks | Images |
---|---|---|---|
61 | 1 | CQC shoulders and JFO helmet UA attachment | N/A |
62 | 1 | Collar/Breacher chest | N/A |
63 | 1 | Tactical/UGPS wrist | N/A |
64 | 1 | Grenadier knees | N/A |
65 | 1 | Elite General armor and Heart Attack armor effect | N/A |
66 | 1 | Tactical/Trauma Kit utility | N/A |
67 | 1 | Carter-A259 Firefight voice | N/A |
68 | 1 | Commando helmet | N/A |
69 | 1 | Black visor and Commando helmet CBRN/CNM attachment | N/A |
70 | 1 | EVA[C] helmet, CNM attachment and UA/HUL[3] attachment | N/A |
Tier 8
Tier | Unlock requirements | Unlocks | Images |
---|---|---|---|
71 | 1 | Commando shoulders and Commando helmet UA/FC-I[2] attachment | N/A |
72 | 1 | Operator shoulders | N/A |
73 | 1 | Assault/Sapper chest | N/A |
74 | 1 | Recon helmet HUL attachment | N/A |
75 | 1 | Assault/Commando chest | N/A |
76 | 1 | Grenadier shoulders | N/A |
77 | 1 | Jorge-052 Firefight voice | N/A |
78 | 1 | HP/Parafoil chest | N/A |
79 | 1 | Elite Field Marshal armor and Inclement Weather armor effect | N/A |
80 | 1 | pilot helmet, HUL[3] attachment and UA/HUL[3] attachment | N/A |
Tier 9
Tier | Unlock requirements | Unlocks | Images |
---|---|---|---|
81 | 1 | GYSGT Buck Firefight voice and Assault/Breacher wrist | N/A |
82 | 1 | Tactical/Soft Case utlity | N/A |
83 | 1 | Security shoulders and Legendary armor effect | N/A |
84 | 1 | Gold visor | N/A |
5 | 1 | GUNGNIR helmet | N/A |
86 | 1 | MJOLNIR Mark VI helmet | N/A |
87 | 1 | MJOLNIR Mark V shoulders | N/A |
88 | 1 | Sniper shoulders | N/A |
89 | 1 | HP/Parafoil [R] chest and GUNGNIR helmet HU/RS attachment | N/A |
90 | 1 | Security helmet and MJOLNIR Mark VI FC-I[2] attachment | N/A |
=Tier 10
Tier | Unlock requirements | Unlocks | Images |
---|---|---|---|
91 | 1 | MJOLNIR Mark VI helmet UA/HUL-I attachment | N/A |
92 | 1 | Collar/Breacher [R] chest | N/A |
93 | 1 | Assault/Sapper [R] chest | N/A |
94 | 1 | GUNGNIR helmet CBRN attachment | N/A |
95 | 1 | Cortana Firefight voice | N/A |
96 | 1 | Security helmet CBRN/CNM attachment | N/A |
97 | 1 | SGTMAJ Johnson Firefight voice | N/A |
98 | 1 | Elite Officer armor | N/A |
99 | 1 | Security helmet UA/HUL attachment | N/A |
100 | 1 | John-117 Firefight voice, Eternal armor effect and Pilot helmet Haunted attachment | N/A |