Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark VII/Helmet: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Anubis Armor Set" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR (or 1,200 cR during a sale) | |Purchase "Anubis Armor Set" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR (or 1,200 cR during a sale) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Armet Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[ARMET-class Mjolnir|ARMET]] | |||
|[[Materials Group]] | |||
|In the current arms race, falling behind means extinction. ARMET aims to test technologies that turn prototypes into progress. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Season 04: Infection]] Battle Pass level 55 (Premium) | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 27: | Line 34: | ||
|With UNSC resources stretched to the limits, the BRAWLER is one of the few Mjolnir permutations authorized to incorporate dwindling stocks of hyperdiamond armor sheets. | |With UNSC resources stretched to the limits, the BRAWLER is one of the few Mjolnir permutations authorized to incorporate dwindling stocks of hyperdiamond armor sheets. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] | |[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] Battle Pass level 2 (Premium) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 38: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF CELOX Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[CELOX-class Mjolnir|CELOX]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF CELOX Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[CELOX-class Mjolnir|CELOX]] | ||
| | |Materials Group | ||
|The CELOX manufacturing template was recovered after a daring information sanitization strike on ONI's Ordnance Testing Facility at Swanbourne. | |The CELOX manufacturing template was recovered after a daring information sanitization strike on ONI's Ordnance Testing Facility at Swanbourne. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Celox Armor Set" Bundle from the [[ | |Purchase "Celox Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,200 cR | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF COURIER Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[COURIER-class Mjolnir|COURIER]] | |||
|[[Watershed Division]] | |||
|Purpose-built for secure data storage and physical relay of data archives in signal-compromised environments. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase "Courier" Bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF DEADEYE Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[DEADEYE-class Mjolnir|DEADEYE]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF DEADEYE Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[DEADEYE-class Mjolnir|DEADEYE]] | ||
| | |Hannibal Weapon Systems | ||
|Forged from the remains of old wars to fight anew. | |Forged from the remains of old wars to fight anew. | ||
| | |Legendary | ||
|[[Season 03: Echoes Within]] | |[[Season 03: Echoes Within]] Battle Pass level 15 (Premium) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 66: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Flanker Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[FLANKER-class Mjolnir|FLANKER]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Flanker Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[FLANKER-class Mjolnir|FLANKER]] | ||
| | |Emerson Tactical Systems | ||
|Early iterations of FLANKER helmets were field tested by SPARTAN-IV deep reconnaissance teams as far back as the Requiem Conflict. | |Early iterations of FLANKER helmets were field tested by SPARTAN-IV deep reconnaissance teams as far back as the Requiem Conflict. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
Line 87: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - MARK V ZETA helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br/>[[Mark V Zeta|MARK V ZETA]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - MARK V ZETA helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br/>[[Mark V Zeta|MARK V ZETA]] | ||
| | |Materials Group | ||
|Spartans assigned to ONI's Xeno-Materials Exploitation Group on Installation 07 found that their upgraded MARK V's mix of high-threat response and surveillance interlinks were ideal for the ring's peculiar operating environment. | |Spartans assigned to ONI's Xeno-Materials Exploitation Group on Installation 07 found that their upgraded MARK V's mix of high-threat response and surveillance interlinks were ideal for the ring's peculiar operating environment. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
Line 96: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - MARK VII helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br/>[[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark VII|MARK VII]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - MARK VII helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br/>[[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark VII|MARK VII]] | ||
| | |Materials Group | ||
|Created with input from Dr. Halsey herself, the latest MARK VII iteration refreshes the Mjolnir technical architecture with breakthroughs in neural interfaces, shield emitters, fusion power, and armor formulation. | |Created with input from Dr. Halsey herself, the latest MARK VII iteration refreshes the Mjolnir technical architecture with breakthroughs in neural interfaces, shield emitters, fusion power, and armor formulation. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
Line 103: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF MENACHITE Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[MENACHITE-class Mjolnir|MENACHITE]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF MENACHITE Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[MENACHITE-class Mjolnir|MENACHITE]] | ||
| | |Materials Group | ||
|Menachite looks forward to a new generation of Mjolnir by refining the best of the old. | |Menachite looks forward to a new generation of Mjolnir by refining the best of the old. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
Line 135: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - SOLDIER helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br/>[[SOLDIER-class Mjolnir|SOLDIER]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - SOLDIER helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br/>[[SOLDIER-class Mjolnir|SOLDIER]] | ||
| | |Materials Group | ||
|The latest iteration of the SOLDIER helmet features a new revision of Materials Group's combat catalyst firmware. The fireteam synchronization features remained unfinished, but Dr. Halsey's interest may accelerate development. | |The latest iteration of the SOLDIER helmet features a new revision of Materials Group's combat catalyst firmware. The fireteam synchronization features remained unfinished, but Dr. Halsey's interest may accelerate development. | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
Line 142: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - STORMFALL helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br/>[[STORMFALL-class Mjolnir|STORMFALL]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - STORMFALL helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br/>[[STORMFALL-class Mjolnir|STORMFALL]] | ||
| | |Cascade Stronghold Technologies | ||
|Only when paired with a Wyrd IV optics suite is the potential of the STORMFALL's fire direction system fully unlocked. Together, the combination of software, sensors, and Spartan redefines hyper-lethal. | |Only when paired with a Wyrd IV optics suite is the potential of the STORMFALL's fire direction system fully unlocked. Together, the combination of software, sensors, and Spartan redefines hyper-lethal. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Stormfall Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,200 cR | |Purchase "Stormfall Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,200 cR | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Talon Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[TALON-class flight helmet|TALON]] | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|The latest models of the venerable TALON flight helmet are fully compatible with Mjolnir neural interfaces and vehicle cyberlink standards. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 15 (Premium) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - TRAILBLAZER helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br/>[[TRAILBLAZER-class Mjolnir|TRAILBLAZER]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - TRAILBLAZER helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br/>[[TRAILBLAZER-class Mjolnir|TRAILBLAZER]] | ||
| | |Imbrium Machine Complex | ||
|Trailblazer builds on the many successes of [[RECON-class Mjolnir|MJOLNIR [R]]] to pioneer integration of the latest forward observation and reconnaissance VISR systems into a single Spartan-friendly package. | |Trailblazer builds on the many successes of [[RECON-class Mjolnir|MJOLNIR [R]]] to pioneer integration of the latest forward observation and reconnaissance VISR systems into a single Spartan-friendly package. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 81 (Free) | |Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 81 (Free) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Trendlock Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[TRENDLOCK-class Mjolnir|TRENDLOCK]] | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|TRENDLOCK is a favorite among Emerson's quick reaction forces, though officially it does not exist as a realized Mjolnir spinoff. A handful have managed to find their way into UNSC hands as a result of ONI special intervention\asset reallocation. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 27 (Free) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF VOLANT Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[VOLANT-class Mjolnir|VOLANT]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF VOLANT Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[VOLANT-class Mjolnir|VOLANT]] | ||
| | |Naphtali Contractor Corporation | ||
|VOLANT is based on the MJOLNIR/AA series of GEN2 helmets, but incorporates design tweaks requested by Spartans working with Army airborne units. | |VOLANT is based on the MJOLNIR/AA series of GEN2 helmets, but incorporates design tweaks requested by Spartans working with Army airborne units. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
Line 163: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF WAR MASTER Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[WAR MASTER-class Mjolnir|WAR MASTER]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF WAR MASTER Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[WAR MASTER-class Mjolnir|WAR MASTER]] | ||
| | |Lethbridge Industrial | ||
|Many veteran Spartans consider WAR MASTER helmets to be the optimal choice for most tactical modalities, despite it's well documented history of inducing minor neurological side effects. | |Many veteran Spartans consider WAR MASTER helmets to be the optimal choice for most tactical modalities, despite it's well documented history of inducing minor neurological side effects. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
Line 170: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - ZVEZDA helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br>[[ZVEZDA-class Mjolnir|ZVEZDA]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - ZVEZDA helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br>[[ZVEZDA-class Mjolnir|ZVEZDA]] | ||
| | |RKD Group | ||
|The ZVEZDA faceplate incorporates a programmable phase array antenna grid, though leveraging its full capabilities has proven to be a challenge for software developers. | |The ZVEZDA faceplate incorporates a programmable phase array antenna grid, though leveraging its full capabilities has proven to be a challenge for software developers. | ||
|Epic | |Epic |
Revision as of 00:50, July 25, 2023
Helmets | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Helmet | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
ANUBIS |
Lethbridge Industrial | The ANUBIS is unusual in that its structural frame and core electronics are "grown" inside Sangheili assembly forges though final assembly and integration uses traditional fabrication techniques. | Epic | Purchase "Anubis Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR (or 1,200 cR during a sale) |
ARMET |
Materials Group | In the current arms race, falling behind means extinction. ARMET aims to test technologies that turn prototypes into progress. | Epic | Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 55 (Premium) |
AVIATOR |
Hannibal Weapon Systems | The AVIATOR helmet is tailored for use by cybernetically augmented aerospace pilots. Among its many special features is a high-bandwidth machine interlink configured to operate seamlessly with next-gen neural interlaces. | Rare | Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 30 (Premium) |
BRAWLER |
Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | With UNSC resources stretched to the limits, the BRAWLER is one of the few Mjolnir permutations authorized to incorporate dwindling stocks of hyperdiamond armor sheets. | Rare | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 2 (Premium) |
CAVALLINO |
Emerson Tactical Systems | CAVALLINO expands Emerson's offerings with MJOLNIR-platform helmets, tailored for the needs of fireteam leaders, trainers, and combat observers. | Common | Unlocked by default |
CELOX |
Materials Group | The CELOX manufacturing template was recovered after a daring information sanitization strike on ONI's Ordnance Testing Facility at Swanbourne. | Epic | Purchase "Celox Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,200 cR |
COURIER |
Watershed Division | Purpose-built for secure data storage and physical relay of data archives in signal-compromised environments. | Epic | Purchase "Courier" Bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR |
DEADEYE |
Hannibal Weapon Systems | Forged from the remains of old wars to fight anew. | Legendary | Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 15 (Premium) |
ENIGMA |
Imbrium Machine Complex | The ENIGMA was intended for use by Army tank crews, but the Spartans have acquired most of these helmets, as its state-of-the-art vehicle cyberlink is an invaluable resource. | Rare | Purchase "ENIGMA" Bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR |
FIREFALL |
Cascade Stronghold Technologies | A radical offshoot of other ODST armor development projects at Cascade, the FIREFALL is the first component of an ensemble that aims to eliminate the need for drop pods in Spartan orbital insertions. | Legendary | Purchase from the Shop for 700 cR |
FLANKER |
Emerson Tactical Systems | Early iterations of FLANKER helmets were field tested by SPARTAN-IV deep reconnaissance teams as far back as the Requiem Conflict. | Rare | Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 27 (Free) |
ISR |
Naphtali Contractor Corporation | The ISR is the latest in a long line of Naphtali helmet designs built to specifications drawn up by ONI's tactical signals intelligence collection units. | Rare | Purchase "ISR" Bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR |
LINEBREAKER |
RKD Group | LINEBREAKER uses a mix of commercial off-the-shelf technology and components adapted from Mjolnir baseline references. | Rare | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 71 (Free) |
MARK V ZETA |
Materials Group | Spartans assigned to ONI's Xeno-Materials Exploitation Group on Installation 07 found that their upgraded MARK V's mix of high-threat response and surveillance interlinks were ideal for the ring's peculiar operating environment. | Legendary |
|
MARK VII |
Materials Group | Created with input from Dr. Halsey herself, the latest MARK VII iteration refreshes the Mjolnir technical architecture with breakthroughs in neural interfaces, shield emitters, fusion power, and armor formulation. | Legendary | Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 96 (Free) |
MENACHITE |
Materials Group | Menachite looks forward to a new generation of Mjolnir by refining the best of the old. | Epic |
|
MERCURY |
Watershed Division | Adapted from what could be interpreted of the strange records recovered from a Created data archive, MERCURY may be a glimpse into an unsettling future being built on occupied UEG worlds. | Epic | Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 55 (Premium) |
RAMPART |
Korolev Heavy Industries | The RAMPART was never intended to enter production, but its simplicity and low cost makes it compatible with the limited fabrication capabilities available to UNSC fleet elements. | Epic | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 34 (Premium) |
SECURITY GEN3 |
UNSC | The latest SECURITY helmets are focused on cyber-defense, with dedicated watchdog AI hosting hardware to locate compromised battlenet branches and burn out intruding constructs. | Legendary |
|
SOLDIER |
Materials Group | The latest iteration of the SOLDIER helmet features a new revision of Materials Group's combat catalyst firmware. The fireteam synchronization features remained unfinished, but Dr. Halsey's interest may accelerate development. | Common | Purchase "Soldier Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR |
STORMFALL |
Cascade Stronghold Technologies | Only when paired with a Wyrd IV optics suite is the potential of the STORMFALL's fire direction system fully unlocked. Together, the combination of software, sensors, and Spartan redefines hyper-lethal. | Epic | Purchase "Stormfall Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,200 cR |
TALON |
Materials Group | The latest models of the venerable TALON flight helmet are fully compatible with Mjolnir neural interfaces and vehicle cyberlink standards. | Epic | Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 15 (Premium) |
TRAILBLAZER |
Imbrium Machine Complex | Trailblazer builds on the many successes of MJOLNIR [R] to pioneer integration of the latest forward observation and reconnaissance VISR systems into a single Spartan-friendly package. | Epic | Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 81 (Free) |
TRENDLOCK |
Materials Group | TRENDLOCK is a favorite among Emerson's quick reaction forces, though officially it does not exist as a realized Mjolnir spinoff. A handful have managed to find their way into UNSC hands as a result of ONI special intervention\asset reallocation. | Rare | Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 27 (Free) |
VOLANT |
Naphtali Contractor Corporation | VOLANT is based on the MJOLNIR/AA series of GEN2 helmets, but incorporates design tweaks requested by Spartans working with Army airborne units. | Rare | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 31 (Free) |
WAR MASTER |
Lethbridge Industrial | Many veteran Spartans consider WAR MASTER helmets to be the optimal choice for most tactical modalities, despite it's well documented history of inducing minor neurological side effects. | Legendary | Purchase "War Master Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,200 cR |
ZVEZDA |
RKD Group | The ZVEZDA faceplate incorporates a programmable phase array antenna grid, though leveraging its full capabilities has proven to be a challenge for software developers. | Epic | Purchase "Zvezda Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR (or 1,500 cR during a sale) |
- ^ Twitter, Halo Support (@HaloSupport): "An issue was discovered in the final few hours of the #HaloInfinite Tactical Ops event last Tuesday, 3/22, that prevented all event challenges from progressing. Thank you to everyone who filed a ticket at http://aka.ms/HaloSupport to report this issue."