Armor customization (Halo: Reach)/Helmet: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 40, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 40, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|rowspan=2|[[File:HR EVA Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[EVA-class Mjolnir|EVA]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Major]], 30,000 cR | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 51, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|[[File:HR EVA CNM Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[External Command Network Module|CNM]] | |||
|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Major]], 7,000 cR | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 52, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HR EVA UAHUL3 Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/UA|UA]]/[[External Hardened Uplink|Hul <nowiki>[3]</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Lt. Colonel]], 15,000 cR | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 58, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|rowspan=2|[[File:HR JFO Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[JFO-class Mjolnir|JFO]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Lt. Colonel]], 60,000 cR | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 59, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|[[File:HR JFO HULI Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[External Hardened Uplink|HUL-I]] | |||
|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Lt. Colonel]], 20,000 cR | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 59, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HR JFO UA Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/UA|UA]] | |||
|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Lt. Colonel]], 10,000 cR | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 61, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|rowspan=2|[[File:HR Commando Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[COMMANDO-class Mjolnir|Commando]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Commmander]], 85,000 cR | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 68, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|[[File:HR Commando CBRNCNM Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[CBRN module|CBRN]]/[[External Command Network Module|CNM]] | |||
|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Commander]], 40,000 cR | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 69, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HR Commando UAFCI2 Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/UA|UA]]/[[External Hardened Uplink|FC-I<nowiki>[2]</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Commander]], 40,000 cR | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 71, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|rowspan=2|[[File:HR EVAC Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[EVA-class Mjolnir|EVA <nowiki>[C]</nowiki>]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Commander]], purchase EVA helmet, 120,000 cR | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 51, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|[[File:HR EVAC CNM Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[External Command Network Module|CNM]] | |||
|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Commander]], 25,000 cR | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 70, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HR EVAC UAHUL3 Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/UA|UA]]/[[External Hardened Uplink|HUL<nowiki>[3]</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Commander]], 140,000 cR | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 70, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|rowspan=2|[[File:HR MarkV Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|Mark V]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Lt. Colonel]], 130,000 cR | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 60, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|[[File:HR MarkV CNM Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[External Command Network Module|CNM]] | |||
|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Lt. Colonel]], 10,000 cR | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 60, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HR MarkV UA Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/UA|UA]] | |||
|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Lt. Colonel]], 15,000 cR | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 60, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|rowspan=3|[[File:HR Pilot Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[PILOT-class Mjolnir|Pilot]] | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Commander]], 90,000 cR | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 80, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|[[File:HR Pilot HUL3 Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[External Hardened Uplink|HUL<nowiki>[3]</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Commander]], 25,000 cR | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 80, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HR Pilot UAHUL3 Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/UA|UA]]/[[External Hardened Uplink|HUL<nowiki>[3]</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Commander]], 55,000 cR | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 80, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HR Pilot Haunted Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Haunted | |||
|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Inheritor]], all prior helmets and attachments must be purchased, 1 cR | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 100, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|rowspan=2|[[File:HR Recon Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[RECON-class Mjolnir|Recon]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Colonel]], 100,000 cR | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 3, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|[[File:HR Recon HUL Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[External Hardened Uplink|HUL-I]] | |||
|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Colonel]], 75,000 cR | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 74, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HR Recon UAHUL Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/UA|UA]]/[[External Hardened Uplink|HUL<nowiki>[3]</nowiki>]] | |||
|Pre-order/ day one purchase of ''Halo: Reach''. | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 10, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|rowspan=2|[[File:HR MarkVI Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark VI|Mark VI]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Brigadier]], 300,000 cR | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 86, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|[[File:HR MarkVI FCI2 Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[External Hardened Uplink|FC-I<nowiki>[2]</nowiki>]] | |||
|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Brigadier]], 75,000 cR | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 59, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HR MarkVI UAHULI Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/UA|UA]]/[[External Hardened Uplink|HUL-I]] | |||
|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Brigadier]], 75,000 cR | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 91, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|rowspan=2|[[File:HR Gungnir Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[GUNGNIR-class Mjolnir|GUNGNIR]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Brigadier]], 250,000 cR | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 85, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|[[File:HR Gungnir HURS Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Hardened uplink/remote sensor package|HU/RS]] | |||
|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Brigadier]], 125,000 cR | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 89, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HR Gungnir CBRN Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[CBRN module|CBRN]] | |||
|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Mythic]], 400,000 cR | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 94, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|rowspan=2|[[File:HR Security Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SECURITY-class Mjolnir|Security]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|General]], 250,000 cR | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 90, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|[[File:HR Security UAHUL Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/UA|UA]]/[[External Hardened Uplink|HUL]] | |||
|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|General]], 200,000 cR | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 96, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HR Security CBRNCNM Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[CBRN module|CBRN]]/[[External Command Network Module|CNM]] | |||
|[[Rank (Halo: Reach)|Legend]], 200,000 cR | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 99, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|rowspan=2|[[File:HR MilitaryPolice Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[MP-class Mjolnir|Military Police]] | |||
|rowspan=2|''[[Halo Waypoint]]'' exclusive: reach Waypoint Career Milestone 15 and unlock [[The Soldier We Need You To Be]] achievement. | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 2, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|[[File:HR MilitaryPolice CBRNHURS Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[CBRN module|CBRN]]/[[Hardened uplink/remote sensor package|HU/RS]] | |||
|''[[Halo Waypoint]]'' exclusive: reach Waypoint Career Milestone 20 and unlock [[Pink and Deadly]] achievement in ''[[Halo 3: ODST]]'', alongside having the base Military Police helmet unlocked. | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 9, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HR MilitaryPolice HURSCNM Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Hardened uplink/remote sensor package|HU/RS]]/[[External Command Network Module|CNM]] | |||
|''[[Halo Waypoint]]'' exclusive: reach Waypoint Career Milestone 25 and unlock [[Fear the Pink Mist]] achievement in ''[[Halo 3]]'', alongside having the base Military Police helmet and CBRN/HU/RS attachment unlocked. | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 9, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|rowspan=2|[[File:HR CQB Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[CQB-class Mjolnir|CQB]] | |||
|rowspan=2|''[[Halo Waypoint]]'' exclusive: reach Waypoint Career Milestone 20 and unlock the [[Folks Need Heroes...]] achievement. | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 1, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|[[File:HR CQB HURS Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Hardened uplink/remote sensor package|HU/RS]]/[[External Command Network Module|CNM]] | |||
|''[[Halo Waypoint]]'' exclusive: reach Waypoint Career Milestone 25 and unlock the [[Campaign Complete: Heroic (Halo 3: ODST achievement)|Campaign Complete: Heroic]] achievement in ''[[Halo 3: ODST]]'', alongside having the base CQB helmet unlocked. | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 6, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HR CQB UAHUL Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/UA|UA]]/[[External Hardened Uplink|HUL]] | |||
|''[[Halo Waypoint]]'' exclusive: reach Waypoint Career Milestone 30 and unlock the [[Campaign Complete: Legendary (Halo 3 achievement)|Campaign Complete: Legendary]] achievement in ''[[Halo 3]]'', alongside having the base CQB helmet and HU/RS/CNM attachment unlocked. | |||
|[[Season 1: Noble|Season 1]] Tier 10, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Customisation]] | [[Category:Customisation]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Revision as of 10:09, July 28, 2020
Helmets | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Helmet | Unlock (Halo: Reach) | Unlock (Halo: The Master Chief Collection) | Helmet attachments | Unlock (Halo: Reach) | Unlock (Halo: The Master Chief Collection) |
Mark V [B] | 0 cR - Default | Unlocked by default | UA |
Recruit, 750 cR | Season 1 Tier 4, 1 |
UA/HUL |
Corporal, 1,500 cR | Season 1 Tier 15, 1 | |||
CQC |
Recruit, 0 cR | Season 1 Tier 1, 1 | CBRN |
Sergeant, 750 cR | Season 1 Tier 5, 1 |
UA/HUL |
Sergeant, 1,500 cR | Season 1 Tier 16, 1 | |||
ODST |
Recruit, 2,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 19, 1 | UA/CNM |
Corporal, 1,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 19, 1 |
CBRN/HUL |
Sergeant, 500 cR | Season 1 Tier 38, 1 | |||
HAZOP |
Recruit, 7,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 1, 1 | CBRN/HUL |
Sergeant, 2,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 27, 1 |
CNM-I |
Captain, 1,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 45, 1 | |||
EOD |
Sergeant, 15,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 29, 1 | CNM |
Sergeant, 5,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 29, 1 |
UA/HUL |
Sergeant, 3,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 29, 1 | |||
Operator |
Sergeant, 7,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 30, 1 | UA/HUL |
Sergeant, 2,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 30, 1 |
CNM |
Sergeant, 1,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 30, 1 | |||
Grenadier |
Warrant Officer, 25,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 39, 1 | UA |
Warrant Officer, 5,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 39, 1 |
UA/FC |
Warrant Officer, 2,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 41, 1 | |||
Air Assault |
Warrant Officer, 15,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 37, 1 | UA/CNM |
Warrant Officer, 7,500 cR | Season 1 Tier 37, 1 |
FC-I |
Warrant Officer, 5,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 38, 1 | |||
Scout |
Captain, 40,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 40, 1 | HU/RS |
Captain, 5,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 40, 1 |
CBRN/CNM |
Captain, 5,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 40, 1 | |||
EVA |
Major, 30,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 51, 1 | CNM |
Major, 7,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 52, 1 |
UA/Hul [3] |
Lt. Colonel, 15,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 58, 1 | |||
JFO |
Lt. Colonel, 60,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 59, 1 | HUL-I |
Lt. Colonel, 20,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 59, 1 |
UA |
Lt. Colonel, 10,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 61, 1 | |||
Commando |
Commmander, 85,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 68, 1 | CBRN/CNM |
Commander, 40,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 69, 1 |
UA/FC-I[2] |
Commander, 40,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 71, 1 | |||
EVA [C] |
Commander, purchase EVA helmet, 120,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 51, 1 | CNM |
Commander, 25,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 70, 1 |
UA/HUL[3] |
Commander, 140,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 70, 1 | |||
Mark V |
Lt. Colonel, 130,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 60, 1 | CNM |
Lt. Colonel, 10,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 60, 1 |
UA |
Lt. Colonel, 15,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 60, 1 | |||
Pilot |
Commander, 90,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 80, 1 | HUL[3] |
Commander, 25,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 80, 1 |
UA/HUL[3] |
Commander, 55,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 80, 1 | |||
Haunted |
Inheritor, all prior helmets and attachments must be purchased, 1 cR | Season 1 Tier 100, 1 | |||
Recon |
Colonel, 100,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 3, 1 | HUL-I |
Colonel, 75,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 74, 1 |
UA/HUL[3] |
Pre-order/ day one purchase of Halo: Reach. | Season 1 Tier 10, 1 | |||
Mark VI |
Brigadier, 300,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 86, 1 | FC-I[2] |
Brigadier, 75,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 59, 1 |
UA/HUL-I |
Brigadier, 75,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 91, 1 | |||
GUNGNIR |
Brigadier, 250,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 85, 1 | HU/RS |
Brigadier, 125,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 89, 1 |
CBRN |
Mythic, 400,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 94, 1 | |||
Security |
General, 250,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 90, 1 | UA/HUL |
General, 200,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 96, 1 |
CBRN/CNM |
Legend, 200,000 cR | Season 1 Tier 99, 1 | |||
Military Police |
Halo Waypoint exclusive: reach Waypoint Career Milestone 15 and unlock The Soldier We Need You To Be achievement. | Season 1 Tier 2, 1 | CBRN/HU/RS |
Halo Waypoint exclusive: reach Waypoint Career Milestone 20 and unlock Pink and Deadly achievement in Halo 3: ODST, alongside having the base Military Police helmet unlocked. | Season 1 Tier 9, 1 |
HU/RS/CNM |
Halo Waypoint exclusive: reach Waypoint Career Milestone 25 and unlock Fear the Pink Mist achievement in Halo 3, alongside having the base Military Police helmet and CBRN/HU/RS attachment unlocked. | Season 1 Tier 9, 1 | |||
CQB |
Halo Waypoint exclusive: reach Waypoint Career Milestone 20 and unlock the Folks Need Heroes... achievement. | Season 1 Tier 1, 1 | HU/RS/CNM |
Halo Waypoint exclusive: reach Waypoint Career Milestone 25 and unlock the Campaign Complete: Heroic achievement in Halo 3: ODST, alongside having the base CQB helmet unlocked. | Season 1 Tier 6, 1 |
UA/HUL |
Halo Waypoint exclusive: reach Waypoint Career Milestone 30 and unlock the Campaign Complete: Legendary achievement in Halo 3, alongside having the base CQB helmet and HU/RS/CNM attachment unlocked. | Season 1 Tier 10, 1 |