Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark V(B)/Shoulder: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="5"|Shoulders{{VDE|Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark V(B)/Shoulder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Shoulders | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Shoulders | ||
! scope="col" style="width: | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Manufacturer | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 40%" |Lore | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
<!-- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP Base LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP Base RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/Base | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP Base LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP Base RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/Base | ||
| | |[[Materials Group]] | ||
|These lightweight pauldrons are generally worn by Spartans assigned to rapid-reaction facility defense teams. | |||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
--> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-CursedGuardLshoulder.png|75px]][[File:HINF-CursedGuardRshoulder.png|75px]]<br/>Cursed Guard | |||
|The [[Flood]] | |||
|What is lost to the parasite can never truly be reclaimed. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase "Contaminator" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-DefiledGuardLshoulder.png|75px]][[File:HINF-DefiledGuardRshoulder.png|75px]]<br/>Defiled Guard | |||
|The Flood | |||
|The unnatural growths quiver with incubating [[Flood spore|spores]]. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase "Blighter" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-DefiledPlateLshoulder.png|75px]][[File:HINF-DefiledPlateRshoulder.png|75px]]<br/>Defiled Plate | |||
|The Flood | |||
|[[Flood Super Cell|Flood cells]] can be reconfigured and grafted into non-biological material. | |||
|Legendary | |||
| [[Season 05: Reckoning]] [[Battle Pass]] level 42 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Reavian Werewolf LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF Reavian Werewolf RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Reavian Werewolf | |||
|UNSC | |||
|There are many predators on Reach, some of which inspire Spartans with their tenacity and ferocity. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase "Reavian Werewolf" Bundle from the Shop for 350 cR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP CDO LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP CDO RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/CDO | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP CDO LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP CDO RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[COMMANDO-class Mjolnir|CDO]] | ||
| | |[[Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme]] | ||
|This heavily armored pauldron was popular with Spartans across a range of specializations and assignments. | |||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | | | ||
*Left: [[Noble Intention]] [[Event]] Pass level 8 | |||
*Right: Noble Intention Event Pass level 9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP CQC LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP CQC RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/CQC | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP CQC LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP CQC RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[CQC-class Mjolnir|CQC]] | ||
| | |Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | ||
|The unrealized goal of Special Warfare Center Essen was to create pauldron that could stop an energy sword. | |||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | | | ||
*Left: [[Winter Update]] Battle Pass level 18 (Free) | |||
*Right: Winter Update Battle Pass level 19 (Free) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAPEVA LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAPEVA RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/EVA | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAPEVA LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAPEVA RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[EVA-class Mjolnir|EVA]] | ||
| | |[[Materials Group]] | ||
|The shoulder latches are compatible with most UEG-standard spacesuit accessories. | |||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | | | ||
*Left: [[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]] level 7 (Premium) | *Left: [[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]] Battle Pass level 7 (Premium) | ||
*Right: Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 8 (Premium) | *Right: Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 8 (Premium) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP MKVB LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP MKVB RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[FJ/PARA attachments|FJ]]{{Ref/Note|Id=mkvbtofj|SAP/MKVB in Season 01: Heroes of Reach.}} | ||
| | |Materials Group | ||
| | |Design for the airborne units, the "para" armor attachments minimize weight without sacrificing protection.{{Ref/Note|Id=mkvbtofjdesc|"Standard-issue shoulder armor." in Season 01: Heroes of Reach.}} | ||
| | |Common | ||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP GND LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP GND RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/GND | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP GND LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP GND RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[GRENADIER-class Mjolnir|GND]] | ||
| | |[[Misriah Armory]] | ||
|The baseline by which all supplemental armor is rated. | |||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |||
*Left: Winter Update Battle Pass level 14 (Free) | |||
*Right: Winter Update Battle Pass level 15 (Free) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP GUNGNIR LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP GUNGNIR RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[GUNGNIR-class Mjolnir|GUNGNIR]] | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP HAZOP LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP HAZOP RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/HAZOP | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP HAZOP LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP HAZOP RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[HAZOP-class Mjolnir|HAZOP]] | ||
| | |Materials Group | ||
|Materials Group was quick to identify useful field innovations made by Spartans, including their cunning re-use of discarded Titanium-A preformed plate elements. | |||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |Purchase "HAZOP Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR (or 1,000 cR during a sale) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP JFO LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP JFO RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/JFO | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP JFO LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP JFO RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[JFO-class Mjolnir|JFO]] | ||
| | |Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | ||
|Supplemental armor pauldron associated with JFO armor. The flanges are ruggedized antenna modules. | |||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | | | ||
*Left: [[Joint Fire]] [[Event]] Pass level 8 | |||
*Right: Joint Fire Event Pass level 9 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP FJ LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP FJ RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[Jump Jet attachments|JJ]]{{Ref/Note|Id=fjtojj|SAP/FJ in [[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]].}} | |||
|[[Cascade Stronghold Technologies]] | |||
|Safety restraints and interlocks for jump jet and EVA equipment.{{Ref/Note|Id=fjtojjdesc|"Design for the airborne units, the "para" armor attachments minimize weight without sacrificing protection." in [[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]].}} | |||
|Rare | |||
|Purchase "Reach Jump Jet Pack" Bundle from the Shop for 700 cR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP MKVI LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP MKVI RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MKV]]{{Ref/Note|Id=MarkV|SAP/MKVI in Season 01: Heroes of Reach.}} | ||
| | |Materials Group | ||
|Compatible with almost all MJOLNIR generations and variants. | |||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | | | ||
*Left: Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 82 (Premium) | |||
*Right: Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 83 (Premium) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP MT LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP MT RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/MT | ||
| | |Cascade Stronghold Technologies | ||
| | |Multi-threat shoulder armor. Expensive to produce, but ultimately disposable if heavily damaged. | ||
| | |Rare | ||
|Purchase "Reach Falcon Pilot Pack" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP ODST LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP ODST RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[ODST armor (MJOLNIR)|ODST]] | ||
| | |Cascade Stronghold Technologies | ||
| | |These armor pieces were created for MJOLNIR, but eventually became viable for mass production and deployment to other UNSC forces. | ||
|Rare | |||
| | | | ||
*Left: Season 01: Heroes of Reach level | *Left: Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 62 (Premium) | ||
*Right: Season 01: Heroes of Reach level | *Right: Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 63 (Premium) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP OP LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP OP RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[OPERATOR-class Mjolnir|OP]] | ||
| | |[[Watershed Division]] | ||
|Part of an armor ensemble developed for the Beta-5 Asymmetrical Action Group (AAG). | |||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |Purchase "Reach Operator Pack" Bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP Recon LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP Recon RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[RECON-class Mjolnir|RECON]] | ||
| | |Materials Group | ||
|Armored AAESA panels associated with RECON armor. | |||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | | | ||
*Left: | *Left: Noble Intention Event Pass level 1 | ||
*Right: | *Right: Noble Intention Event Pass level 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP M LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP M RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[SECURITY-class Mjolnir|SEC]]{{Ref/Note|Id=mtosec|SAP/M in Season 01: Heroes of Reach.}} | ||
| | |Misriah Armory | ||
| | |This shoulder armor was a simple adaptation of gear already utilized by Misriah corporate security. | ||
| | |Epic | ||
| | |||
*Left: Winter Update Battle Pass level 4 (Free) | |||
*Right: Winter Update Battle Pass level 5 (Free) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP M Kukri LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP M Kukri RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[SECURITY-class Mjolnir|SEC]] [K] | |||
|Misriah Armory | |||
|This shoulder armor was a simple adaptation of gear already utilized by Misriah corporate security. | |||
|Legendary | |||
| | |||
*Left: Winter Update Battle Pass level 27 (Free) | |||
*Right: Winter Update Battle Pass level 28 (Free) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF | |align="center"|[[File:HINF-LSAPSHAP.png|75px]][[File:HINF-RSAPSHAP.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP/SHAP]] | ||
| | |Materials Group | ||
| | |Supplemental armor plating. | ||
| | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Pilot" Bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAPSNP LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAPSNP RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br>SAP/SNP | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAPSNP LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAPSNP RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[Sniper attachments|SNP]] | ||
| | |[[Chalybs Defense Solutions]] | ||
|Some snipers like to keep a few extra rounds that had personal attention paid to their intended use. For special occasions. | |||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | | | ||
*Left: Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 32 (Premium) | *Left: Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 32 (Premium) | ||
*Right: Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 33 (Premium) | *Right: Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 33 (Premium) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-LTACCrysFlatblade.png|75px]][[File:HINF-RTACCrysFlatblade.png|75px]]<br>[[TAC attachments|TAC]]/Crys Flablade | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Keep your friends close, but your blade closer. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 30 (Premium) | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 14:43, January 29, 2024
Shoulders | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Shoulders | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
Cursed Guard |
The Flood | What is lost to the parasite can never truly be reclaimed. | Legendary | Purchase "Contaminator" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR |
Defiled Guard |
The Flood | The unnatural growths quiver with incubating spores. | Legendary | Purchase "Blighter" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR |
Defiled Plate |
The Flood | Flood cells can be reconfigured and grafted into non-biological material. | Legendary | Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 42 (Premium) |
Reavian Werewolf |
UNSC | There are many predators on Reach, some of which inspire Spartans with their tenacity and ferocity. | Legendary | Purchase "Reavian Werewolf" Bundle from the Shop for 350 cR |
SAP/CDO |
Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | This heavily armored pauldron was popular with Spartans across a range of specializations and assignments. | Epic |
|
SAP/CQC |
Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | The unrealized goal of Special Warfare Center Essen was to create pauldron that could stop an energy sword. | Rare |
|
SAP/EVA |
Materials Group | The shoulder latches are compatible with most UEG-standard spacesuit accessories. | Rare |
|
SAP/FJ[Note 1] |
Materials Group | Design for the airborne units, the "para" armor attachments minimize weight without sacrificing protection.[Note 2] | Common | Unlocked by default |
SAP/GND |
Misriah Armory | The baseline by which all supplemental armor is rated. | Epic |
|
SAP/GUNGNIR |
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
SAP/HAZOP |
Materials Group | Materials Group was quick to identify useful field innovations made by Spartans, including their cunning re-use of discarded Titanium-A preformed plate elements. | Rare | Purchase "HAZOP Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR (or 1,000 cR during a sale) |
SAP/JFO |
Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | Supplemental armor pauldron associated with JFO armor. The flanges are ruggedized antenna modules. | Epic |
|
SAP/JJ[Note 3] |
Cascade Stronghold Technologies | Safety restraints and interlocks for jump jet and EVA equipment.[Note 4] | Rare | Purchase "Reach Jump Jet Pack" Bundle from the Shop for 700 cR |
SAP/MKV[Note 5] |
Materials Group | Compatible with almost all MJOLNIR generations and variants. | Epic |
|
SAP/MT |
Cascade Stronghold Technologies | Multi-threat shoulder armor. Expensive to produce, but ultimately disposable if heavily damaged. | Rare | Purchase "Reach Falcon Pilot Pack" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR |
SAP/ODST |
Cascade Stronghold Technologies | These armor pieces were created for MJOLNIR, but eventually became viable for mass production and deployment to other UNSC forces. | Rare |
|
SAP/OP |
Watershed Division | Part of an armor ensemble developed for the Beta-5 Asymmetrical Action Group (AAG). | Rare | Purchase "Reach Operator Pack" Bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR |
SAP/RECON |
Materials Group | Armored AAESA panels associated with RECON armor. | Rare |
|
SAP/SEC[Note 6] |
Misriah Armory | This shoulder armor was a simple adaptation of gear already utilized by Misriah corporate security. | Epic |
|
SAP/SEC [K] |
Misriah Armory | This shoulder armor was a simple adaptation of gear already utilized by Misriah corporate security. | Legendary |
|
SAP/SHAP |
Materials Group | Supplemental armor plating. | Epic | Purchase "Pilot" Bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR |
SAP/SNP |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Some snipers like to keep a few extra rounds that had personal attention paid to their intended use. For special occasions. | Legendary |
|
TAC/Crys Flablade |
UNSC | Keep your friends close, but your blade closer. | Epic | Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 30 (Premium) |
Cite error: <ref>
tags exist for a group named "Note", but no corresponding <references group="Note"/>
tag was found