List of Blitz cards/Power: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) (WIP) |
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|Boost the armor and weapon range of target allied vehicles and turrets. | |Boost the armor and weapon range of target allied vehicles and turrets. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Watchtower.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Watchtower]] | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|60 | |||
|Deploy | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Professor Anders | |||
|None | |||
|Place a tower with Detect and a long sight range. | |||
*Detect | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Heavy Metal.png|150px]] | |||
|Heavy Metal | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|70 | |||
|Buff | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Sergeant Forge | |||
|None | |||
|Boost the armor of target allies but reduce their movement speed. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Mech Overcharge.png|150px]] | |||
|Mech Overcharge | |||
|Rare | |||
|70 | |||
|Buff | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Sergeant Johnson | |||
|None | |||
|Briefly speed up all friendly mechs and make them invulnerable. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Restoration Drones.png|150px]] | |||
|Restoration Drones | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|70 | |||
|Healing | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Professor Anders | |||
|None | |||
|Heal friendly units in range over a short duration. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Stasis.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Stasis field|Stasis]] | |||
|Rare | |||
|70 | |||
|Debuff | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Ripa 'Moramee|The Arbiter]] | |||
|None | |||
|Trap all units in a temporary, impenetrable prison. Trapped units cannot capture zones. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Catacylsm.png|150px]] | |||
|Cataclysm | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|80 | |||
|Damage | |||
|Banished | |||
|Voridus | |||
|None | |||
|Infused gel areas flare up and deal damage. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Conduit of Rage.png|150px]] | |||
|Conduit of Rage | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|80 | |||
|Buff | |||
|Banished | |||
|The Arbiter | |||
|None | |||
|Boost target's damage, healing and speed. Playing other cards increases this buff's duration. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Enduring Salvo.png|150px]] | |||
|Enduring Salvo | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|80 | |||
|Damage | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Commander Jerome | |||
|None | |||
|Bombard target area with debris from a destroyed Banish warship. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Engineer Swarm.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Huragok|Engineer]] Swarm | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|80 | |||
|Healing | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Colony | |||
|None | |||
|Call in a swarm of Engineers to heal nearby allied troops. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz ODST Drop.png|150px]] | |||
|[[ODST]] Drop | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|60 | |||
|Damage | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Captain Cutter | |||
|Demolition Charge - Throws a timed explosive that is especially effective against structures and garrisons. | |||
|Aim Drop Pods that crash to the ground and deploy ODST infantry. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Rain of Fire.png|150px]] | |||
|Rain of Fire | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|80 | |||
|Deploy | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Pavium | |||
|DNone | |||
|Unleash a series of damaging [[Glassing|plasma beams]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Shade Drop.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Banished Shade|Shade]] Drop | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|80 | |||
|Deploy | |||
|UNSC | |||
|[[Yapyap|Yapyap the DESTROYER]] | |||
|None | |||
|Deploy multiple small temporary turrets. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Teleport.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Slipspace Translocation|Teleport]] | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|80 | |||
|Utility | |||
|Banished | |||
|Shipmaster | |||
|None | |||
|Select any group of units and move them to target location. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Napalm Missiles.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Napalm missile]]s | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|90 | |||
|Damage | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Kinsano | |||
|None | |||
|Drop incendiary missiles that leave behind a path of fire. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Plasma Bolt.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Plasma bombardment mortar|Plasma Bolt]] | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|90 | |||
|Damage | |||
|Banished | |||
|The Arbiter | |||
|None | |||
|Blast target area for light but quick damage. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Scatter Bomb.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Scatter bomb]] | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|90 | |||
|Damage | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Sergeant Forge | |||
|None | |||
|Fire a series of staggered bombs onto the battlefield. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Siphon Field.png|150px]] | |||
|Siphon Field | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|90 | |||
|Healing | |||
|Banished | |||
|Decimus | |||
|None | |||
|Heal nearby allies and harm nearby enemies for a short duration. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Skitterer Mob.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Skitterer]] Mob | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|90 | |||
|Deploy | |||
|Banished | |||
|Colony | |||
|Protector Mode - Attaches the Skitterer to another unit to increase that unit's health and damage. | |||
|Deploy several controllable Skitterers who can also attach to other units. | |||
*Rush | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Spike Turret.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Spike turret]] | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|90 | |||
|Deploy | |||
|Banished | |||
|Atriox | |||
|None | |||
|Deploy a temporary defensive turret. | |||
*Rush | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Archer Missiles.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Archer missile]]s | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|100 | |||
|Damage | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Captain Cutter | |||
|None | |||
|Fire high damage missiles in a specifified direction. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Gruntdome.png|150px]] | |||
|Gruntdome | |||
|Rare | |||
|100 | |||
|Utility | |||
|Banished | |||
|Yapyap the DESTROYER | |||
|None | |||
|Deploy a temporary shield tower that protects units within its radius. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Infusion Wake.png|150px]] | |||
|Infusion Wake | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|100 | |||
|Debuff | |||
|Banished | |||
|Voridus | |||
|None | |||
|Unleash and direct a vortex that damages enemies and spreads infusion gel. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Shockwave.png|150px]] | |||
|Shockwave | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|100 | |||
|Debuff | |||
|Banished | |||
|Atriox | |||
|None | |||
|Draw a wall of energy that stuns passing enemies and lowers their armor. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Siege Turret.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Siege turret]] | |||
|Rare | |||
|100 | |||
|Deploy | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Sergeant Johnson | |||
|None | |||
|Deploy a temporary long-range siege turret. | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 09:43, August 20, 2019
Image | Name | Rarity | Energy Cost | Role | Faction | Leader Restriction | Y-Ability | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Holo-Decoy | Uncommon | 30 | Utility | UNSC | Isabel | None | Create several holograms of friendly units to deceive the enemy. | |
Cryogenic Detonator | Uncommon | 40 | Utility | UNSC | Serina | None | Place mines that damage and chill or freeze affected enemies. Triggered by ground units.
| |
Helldrop | Uncommon | 40 | Deploy | UNSC | Kinsano | None | Aim drop pods that deploy Hellbringers and burn enemies. | |
Infused Mine]] | Uncommon | 40 | Damage | Banished | Voridus | None | Place mines that damage ground units and leave infusion gel upon exploding. Triggered by ground units.
| |
Pelican Transport | Uncommon | 40 | Utility | UNSC | Sergeant Forge | None | Pick up and move your units to another location. | |
Scorch mine | Uncommon | 40 | Damage | Banished | Atriox | None | Place mines that damage ground units with burning plasma. Triggered by ground units.
| |
Shrapnel mine | Uncommon | 40 | Damage | UNSC | Isabel | None | Place mines that damage and slow ground units. Triggered by ground units.
| |
Bunker Drop | Uncommon | 50 | Deploy | UNSC | Sergeant Johnson | None | Deploy a building that infantry can garrison in for protection. | |
Ice Barrier | Rare | 50 | Utility | UNSC | Serina | None | Manually drop multiple Ice Barriers to obfuscate movement and chill nearby enemies. | |
Spartan Morale | Uncommon | 50 | Buff | UNSC | Commander Jerome | None | Greatly boost the effectiveness of any rally on the battlefield for a short amount of time.
| |
Ultra Mine | Uncommon | 50 | Damage | Banished | Pavium | None | Place numerous, durable mines that heavily damage ground units. Triggered by ground units.
| |
Blast Hammer | Uncommon | 60 | Damage | Banished | Decimus | None | Slam the ground, shove enemies away and briefly slow them. | |
Cloaking Field | Rare | 60 | Buff | Banished | Shipmaster | None | Cloak target friendly units.
| |
Double Time | Rare | 60 | Buff | UNSC | Captain Cutter | None | Boost the movement speed of all friendly units on the battlefield. | |
Enduring Will | Common | 60 | Healing | Banished | Pavium | None | Heal friendly units in the area over a long duration. | |
Hellcharge | Uncommon | 40 | Utility | UNSC | Kinsano | None | Boost target units' speed and damage. Units explode on death. | |
Invigorating Frenzy | Uncommon | 40 | Healing | Banished | Voridus | None | Infusion pools grant healing for a brief time. | |
Seismic Blast | Uncommon | 60 | Damage | UNSC | Serina | None | Blast target area to damage enemies, shattering frozen enemies for massive damage. | |
Vehicle Symbiotes | Uncommon | 60 | Utility | Banished | Colony | None | Boost the armor and weapon range of target allied vehicles and turrets. | |
Watchtower | Uncommon | 60 | Deploy | UNSC | Professor Anders | None | Place a tower with Detect and a long sight range.
| |
Heavy Metal | Uncommon | 70 | Buff | UNSC | Sergeant Forge | None | Boost the armor of target allies but reduce their movement speed. | |
Mech Overcharge | Rare | 70 | Buff | UNSC | Sergeant Johnson | None | Briefly speed up all friendly mechs and make them invulnerable. | |
Restoration Drones | Uncommon | 70 | Healing | UNSC | Professor Anders | None | Heal friendly units in range over a short duration. | |
Stasis | Rare | 70 | Debuff | Banished | The Arbiter | None | Trap all units in a temporary, impenetrable prison. Trapped units cannot capture zones. | |
Cataclysm | Uncommon | 80 | Damage | Banished | Voridus | None | Infused gel areas flare up and deal damage. | |
Conduit of Rage | Uncommon | 80 | Buff | Banished | The Arbiter | None | Boost target's damage, healing and speed. Playing other cards increases this buff's duration. | |
Enduring Salvo | Uncommon | 80 | Damage | UNSC | Commander Jerome | None | Bombard target area with debris from a destroyed Banish warship. | |
Engineer Swarm | Uncommon | 80 | Healing | UNSC | Colony | None | Call in a swarm of Engineers to heal nearby allied troops. | |
ODST Drop | Uncommon | 60 | Damage | UNSC | Captain Cutter | Demolition Charge - Throws a timed explosive that is especially effective against structures and garrisons. | Aim Drop Pods that crash to the ground and deploy ODST infantry. | |
Rain of Fire | Uncommon | 80 | Deploy | UNSC | Pavium | DNone | Unleash a series of damaging plasma beams. | |
Shade Drop | Uncommon | 80 | Deploy | UNSC | Yapyap the DESTROYER | None | Deploy multiple small temporary turrets. | |
Teleport | Uncommon | 80 | Utility | Banished | Shipmaster | None | Select any group of units and move them to target location. | |
Napalm missiles | Uncommon | 90 | Damage | UNSC | Kinsano | None | Drop incendiary missiles that leave behind a path of fire. | |
Plasma Bolt | Uncommon | 90 | Damage | Banished | The Arbiter | None | Blast target area for light but quick damage. | |
Scatter bomb | Uncommon | 90 | Damage | UNSC | Sergeant Forge | None | Fire a series of staggered bombs onto the battlefield. | |
Siphon Field | Uncommon | 90 | Healing | Banished | Decimus | None | Heal nearby allies and harm nearby enemies for a short duration. | |
Skitterer Mob | Uncommon | 90 | Deploy | Banished | Colony | Protector Mode - Attaches the Skitterer to another unit to increase that unit's health and damage. | Deploy several controllable Skitterers who can also attach to other units.
| |
Spike turret | Uncommon | 90 | Deploy | Banished | Atriox | None | Deploy a temporary defensive turret.
| |
Archer missiles | Uncommon | 100 | Damage | UNSC | Captain Cutter | None | Fire high damage missiles in a specifified direction. | |
Gruntdome | Rare | 100 | Utility | Banished | Yapyap the DESTROYER | None | Deploy a temporary shield tower that protects units within its radius. | |
Infusion Wake | Uncommon | 100 | Debuff | Banished | Voridus | None | Unleash and direct a vortex that damages enemies and spreads infusion gel. | |
Shockwave | Uncommon | 100 | Debuff | Banished | Atriox | None | Draw a wall of energy that stuns passing enemies and lowers their armor. | |
Siege turret | Rare | 100 | Deploy | UNSC | Sergeant Johnson | None | Deploy a temporary long-range siege turret. | |
Restoration | Rare | 90 | Healing | Banished | Atriox | None | Briefly make target allies invulnerable and heal them over time. |