Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Rakshasa/Hip: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|<br/>[[Combat knife|Brace of Blades]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UTIL Brace of Blades Utility Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Combat knife|Brace of Blades]] | ||
|[[UNSC]] | |[[UNSC]] | ||
|Specialized tools for the most delicate and cruel excisions, exhibitions, and exsanguinations. | |Specialized tools for the most delicate and cruel excisions, exhibitions, and exsanguinations. | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] [[Battle Pass]] Level 79 (Premium) | |[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] [[Battle Pass]] Level 79 (Premium) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|<br/>[[TAC/REDSCAN]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF-SpikePack.png|75px]]<br/>Spike Pack | ||
|UNSC | |||
|Field-improvised carrier for Banished [[Skewer]] projectiles. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase "Hivebreaker Bunyp" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF TAC REDSCAN Utility Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[TAC/REDSCAN]] | |||
|[[Materials Group]] | |[[Materials Group]] | ||
|Highly classified until the final years of the Covenant War, modified REDSCAN devices are now used as a fallback option to interlink with alien machinery if the Spartan's tactical digital assistant is disabled. | |Highly classified until the final years of the Covenant War, modified REDSCAN devices are now used as a fallback option to interlink with alien machinery if the Spartan's tactical digital assistant is disabled. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Purchase "ULLR Armor Set" Bundle from the | |Purchase "ULLR Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|<br/>[[UTIL/Entrenching Tool]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UTIL Entrenching Tool Utility Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UTIL/Entrenching Tool]] | ||
|[[Misriah Armory]] | |[[Misriah Armory]] | ||
|Back to basics. | |Back to basics. | ||
Line 27: | Line 33: | ||
|Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass Level 96 (Premium) | |Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass Level 96 (Premium) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|<br/>[[UTIL/Medkit]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UTIL Medkit Utility Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UTIL/Medkit]] | ||
|[[Optican]] | |[[Optican]] | ||
|A fully-laden, hospital-grade, medical kit with enough supplies to keep a small army alive. | |A fully-laden, hospital-grade, medical kit with enough supplies to keep a small army alive. | ||
Line 35: | Line 41: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UTIL Null Bag Utility Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UTIL/Null Bag]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UTIL Null Bag Utility Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UTIL/Null Bag]] | ||
|[[Watershed Division]] | |[[Watershed Division]] | ||
|A product of the [[Project ARC DREAM|ARC DREAM]] research group, these seemingly mundane containers completely and utterly block all signals, including esoteric energy bursts used by Forerunner mechanisms. Users are warned to never place living creatures in the bags. | |A product of the [[Project ARC DREAM|ARC DREAM]] research group, these seemingly [[Null state stasis container|mundane containers]] completely and utterly block all signals, including esoteric energy bursts used by Forerunner mechanisms. Users are warned to never place living creatures in the bags. | ||
|Epic | |||
|[[Alpha Pack]] [[Event]] Pass Level 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-UTILPocketDoc.png|75px]]<br/>[[UTIL/Pocket Doc]] | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Biofoam canister and corpsman kit. | |||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |Purchase "Hivebreaker Viper" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|<br/>[[UTIL/Riprail]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UTIL Riprail Utility Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UTIL/Riprail]] | ||
|Misriah Armory | |Misriah Armory | ||
|High speed, low drag. | |High speed, low drag. |
Latest revision as of 02:58, December 1, 2023
Utilities | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Utility | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
Brace of Blades |
UNSC | Specialized tools for the most delicate and cruel excisions, exhibitions, and exsanguinations. | Legendary | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass Level 79 (Premium) |
Spike Pack |
UNSC | Field-improvised carrier for Banished Skewer projectiles. | Epic | Purchase "Hivebreaker Bunyp" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR |
TAC/REDSCAN |
Materials Group | Highly classified until the final years of the Covenant War, modified REDSCAN devices are now used as a fallback option to interlink with alien machinery if the Spartan's tactical digital assistant is disabled. | Legendary | Purchase "ULLR Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR |
UTIL/Entrenching Tool |
Misriah Armory | Back to basics. | Epic | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass Level 96 (Premium) |
UTIL/Medkit |
Optican | A fully-laden, hospital-grade, medical kit with enough supplies to keep a small army alive. | Epic | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass Level 68 (Premium) |
UTIL/Null Bag |
Watershed Division | A product of the ARC DREAM research group, these seemingly mundane containers completely and utterly block all signals, including esoteric energy bursts used by Forerunner mechanisms. Users are warned to never place living creatures in the bags. | Epic | Alpha Pack Event Pass Level 1 |
UTIL/Pocket Doc |
UNSC | Biofoam canister and corpsman kit. | Epic | Purchase "Hivebreaker Viper" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR |
UTIL/Riprail |
Misriah Armory | High speed, low drag. | Rare | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass Level 9 (Premium) |