Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark VII/Hip: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF AAP Ordnance Pack Mike Utility Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[AAP attachments|AAP]]/Ordnance Pack Mike | |align="center"|[[File:HINF AAP Ordnance Pack Mike Utility Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[AAP attachments|AAP]]/Ordnance Pack Mike | ||
Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
|A little extra ordnance for peace of mind. | |A little extra ordnance for peace of mind. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Soldier Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | |Purchase "Soldier Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Cut To The Quick Utility Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Cut To The Quick | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Cold steel and hyperdense titanium, tempered in Covenant blood and tested against Created constructs. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|[[Season 03: Echoes Within]] [[Battle Pass]] level 25 (Premium) | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 20: | Line 28: | ||
|A spare tactical radio and grenades go a long way when you are in harm's way. | |A spare tactical radio and grenades go a long way when you are in harm's way. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|[[Tactical Ops]] [[Event]] Pass Level 7 | | | ||
*[[Tactical Ops]] [[Event]] Pass Level 7 | |||
*Play ''Halo Infinite'' between March 15 and 21, 2022{{Ref/Twitter|HaloSupport|1508918918445887488|Halo Support|Quote=An issue was discovered in the final few hours of the #HaloInfinite Tactical Ops event last Tuesday, 3/22, that prevented all event challenges from progressing. Thank you to everyone who filed a ticket at http://aka.ms/HaloSupport to report this issue.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 27: | Line 37: | ||
|Medigel Applicator Unit, Single Pack. Allows for quick replenishment of the suit's internal reservoir. | |Medigel Applicator Unit, Single Pack. Allows for quick replenishment of the suit's internal reservoir. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|Purchase "Cobalt Medic" Bundle from the Shop | |Purchase "Cobalt Medic" Bundle from the Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 34: | Line 44: | ||
|Medigel Applicator Unit, Double Pack. Medigel is as precious as diamondoid dust on extended patrols, or when bartering with colonials. | |Medigel Applicator Unit, Double Pack. Medigel is as precious as diamondoid dust on extended patrols, or when bartering with colonials. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Scarlet Medic" Bundle from the Shop | |Purchase "Scarlet Medic" Bundle from the Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 42: | Line 52: | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|[[Winter Contingency (event)|Winter Contingency]] [[Event]] Pass level 9 | |[[Winter Contingency (event)|Winter Contingency]] [[Event]] Pass level 9 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Utility icon - Pogey Packs.png|75px]]<br/>Pogey Packs | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Packed with MRE-salvaged treats. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Winter Contingency III]] Operation Pass level 17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 48: | Line 65: | ||
|Naval special forces like to walk softly and carry a big knife. | |Naval special forces like to walk softly and carry a big knife. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|Purchase "Looking Sharp" Bundle from the Shop | |Purchase "Looking Sharp" Bundle from the Shop | ||
< | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Utility icon - TAC MX CUTTER.png|75px]]<br/>TAC/MX CUTTER | |||
|Misriah Armory | |||
|A friend in low places. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Courier" or "Hazmat Haven" bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UTIL S-PAK Utility Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UTIL attachments|UTIL]]/S-PAK | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|Never leave gear adrift. | |||
|Rare | |||
|[[Season 04: Infection]] Battle Pass level 76 (Free) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Vapor Eagle Utility Icon.png|75px]]<br/>VAPOR EAGLE | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|Mil-spec water filter canteen with auto-disinfecting system. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Complete the "Pack Mentality" Ultimate Challenge between September 6 and September 13, 2022. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Watsmil Ammo Pouch Utility Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Watsmil Ammo Pouch | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Watsmil Ammo Pouch Utility Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Watsmil Ammo Pouch | ||
Line 55: | Line 93: | ||
|The "Watsmil"-style case is available from many off-the-shelf retailers. | |The "Watsmil"-style case is available from many off-the-shelf retailers. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] [[Battle Pass]] level 41 (Free) | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 20:12, February 8, 2024
Utilities | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Utility | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
AAP/Ordnance Pack Mike |
Materials Group | A little extra ordnance for peace of mind. | Epic | Purchase "Soldier Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop |
Cut To The Quick |
UNSC | Cold steel and hyperdense titanium, tempered in Covenant blood and tested against Created constructs. | Legendary | Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 25 (Premium) |
MAT-2550/Grenade Pack |
Emerson Tactical Systems | A spare tactical radio and grenades go a long way when you are in harm's way. | Epic |
|
MEDAUX Unit/Type I |
Optican | Medigel Applicator Unit, Single Pack. Allows for quick replenishment of the suit's internal reservoir. | Rare | Purchase "Cobalt Medic" Bundle from the Shop |
MEDAUX Unit/Type II |
Optican | Medigel Applicator Unit, Double Pack. Medigel is as precious as diamondoid dust on extended patrols, or when bartering with colonials. | Epic | Purchase "Scarlet Medic" Bundle from the Shop |
Myesel Ammo Pouch |
Misriah Armory | The two smaller containers are made for UNSC pistol magazines, but can also hold small personal items, soil samples, and other esoterica. | Rare | Winter Contingency Event Pass level 9 |
Pogey Packs |
343 Industries | Packed with MRE-salvaged treats. | Epic | Winter Contingency III Operation Pass level 17 |
TAC/Model 52 Navy Knife |
Misriah Armory | Naval special forces like to walk softly and carry a big knife. | Rare | Purchase "Looking Sharp" Bundle from the Shop |
TAC/MX CUTTER |
Misriah Armory | A friend in low places. | Legendary | Purchase the "Courier" or "Hazmat Haven" bundle from the Shop |
UTIL/S-PAK |
Materials Group | Never leave gear adrift. | Rare | Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 76 (Free) |
VAPOR EAGLE |
Materials Group | Mil-spec water filter canteen with auto-disinfecting system. | Rare | Complete the "Pack Mentality" Ultimate Challenge between September 6 and September 13, 2022. |
Watsmil Ammo Pouch |
Emerson Tactical Systems | The "Watsmil"-style case is available from many off-the-shelf retailers. | Epic | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 41 (Free) |
- ^ Twitter, Halo Support (@HaloSupport): "An issue was discovered in the final few hours of the #HaloInfinite Tactical Ops event last Tuesday, 3/22, that prevented all event challenges from progressing. Thank you to everyone who filed a ticket at http://aka.ms/HaloSupport to report this issue."