Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Armoreffects: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(Arriving tomorrow. Pros got their hands on these effects and have been showing them off since the last tourney.) |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|[[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]] | |[[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]] | ||
|Season 01: Heroes of Reach | |Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 97 (Premium) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Season 01: Heroes of Reach | |Season 01: Heroes of Reach | ||
|Purchase from the Shop for 500 cR | |Purchase from the Shop for 500 cR | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-RottenVitality.png|75px]]<br/>Rotten Vitality | |||
|The Flood | |||
|In sickness, a new kind of health. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 49 (Premium) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF HWC22 Victory Laurels Armor FX Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Halo WC 2022 Victory Laurels | |align="center"|[[File:HINF HWC22 Victory Laurels Armor FX Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Halo WC 2022 Victory Laurels | ||
Line 79: | Line 85: | ||
|Season 02: Lone Wolves | |Season 02: Lone Wolves | ||
|Purchase from the [[Shop]] for 500 cR | |Purchase from the [[Shop]] for 500 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 183: | Line 188: | ||
|Season 03: Echoes Within | |Season 03: Echoes Within | ||
|Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 1 (Premium) | |Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 1 (Premium) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF HWC23 Victory Wings Armor FX Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Halo WC 2022 Victory Wings | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|To the victor go the spoils! Congratulations to all competitors and fans of Halo World Championship 2023! | |||
|Legendary | |||
|[[Season 04: Infection]] | |||
|Purchase the "Halo WC 2023 Championship" bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 189: | Line 202: | ||
|Gonna need to get that fixed. | |Gonna need to get that fixed. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |Season 04: Infection | ||
|Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 75 (Premium) | |Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 75 (Premium) | ||
Line 233: | Line 246: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 Cloud9 Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 Cloud9 | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 Cloud9 Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 Cloud9 Shoulder FX | ||
|343 Industries | |343 Industries | ||
|#C9WIN | |#C9WIN | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Season 04: Infection | |Season 04: Infection | ||
|Purchase the Cloud9 | |Purchase the "Cloud9 Y2 Gear Up" bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 Complexity Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 Complexity | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 Complexity Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 Complexity Shoulder FX | ||
|343 Industries | |343 Industries | ||
|Players First. Players Always. Since 2003. | |Players First. Players Always. Since 2003. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Season 04: Infection | |Season 04: Infection | ||
|Purchase the | |Purchase the "Complexity Y2 Gear Up" bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 FaZe Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 FaZe | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 FaZe Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 FaZe Shoulder FX | ||
|343 Industries | |343 Industries | ||
|Stare into the void… FaZe Clan’s Armor FX bring out-of-this-world cosmetics to the battlefield. Give your enemies an existential crisis as they can’t even look you in the eyes - all they can see is dark matter. | |Stare into the void… FaZe Clan’s Armor FX bring out-of-this-world cosmetics to the battlefield. Give your enemies an existential crisis as they can’t even look you in the eyes - all they can see is dark matter. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Season 04: Infection | |Season 04: Infection | ||
|Purchase the | |Purchase the "FaZe Y2 Gear Up" bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 NAVI Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 NAVI | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 NAVI Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 NAVI Shoulder FX | ||
|343 Industries | |343 Industries | ||
|NAVI legendary tag in Halo Infinite. Let your power armor shine in colors of freedom: blue and yellow. Become obsessed with winning like NAVI is. | |NAVI legendary tag in Halo Infinite. Let your power armor shine in colors of freedom: blue and yellow. Become obsessed with winning like NAVI is. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Season 04: Infection | |Season 04: Infection | ||
|Purchase the NAVI | |Purchase the "NAVI Y2 Gear Up" bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 OpTic Gaming Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 OpTic Gaming | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 OpTic Gaming Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 OpTic Gaming Shoulder FX | ||
|343 Industries | |343 Industries | ||
|Brick by Brick. | |Brick by Brick. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Season 04: Infection | |Season 04: Infection | ||
|Purchase the OpTic | |Purchase the "OpTic Y2 Gear Up" bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 Quadrant Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 Quadrant | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 Quadrant Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 Quadrant Shoulder FX | ||
|343 Industries | |343 Industries | ||
|Join the sQUAD with the 2023 Quadrant core pack. Inspired by the racetrack and the battlefield, supercar-like gloss carbon fibre plates & digital camo suit combine to make you stand out and blend in. | |Join the sQUAD with the 2023 Quadrant core pack. Inspired by the racetrack and the battlefield, supercar-like gloss carbon fibre plates & digital camo suit combine to make you stand out and blend in. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Season 04: Infection | |Season 04: Infection | ||
|Purchase the | |Purchase the "Quadrant Y2 Gear Up" bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 Sentinels Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 Sentinels | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 Sentinels Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 Sentinels Shoulder FX | ||
|343 Industries | |343 Industries | ||
|Hail to the Kings of SEN City. | |Hail to the Kings of SEN City. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Season 04: Infection | |Season 04: Infection | ||
|Purchase the | |Purchase the "Sentinels Y2 Gear Up" bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 Spacestation Gaming Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 Spacestation Gaming | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 Spacestation Gaming Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 Spacestation Gaming Shoulder FX | ||
|343 Industries | |343 Industries | ||
|SSG is fantastic, they just need to work on communication, aim, map awareness, power weapon management, grenades, teamwork, positioning, OBJs, retake ability, and slaying. | |SSG is fantastic, they just need to work on communication, aim, map awareness, power weapon management, grenades, teamwork, positioning, OBJs, retake ability, and slaying. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Season 04: Infection | |Season 04: Infection | ||
|Purchase the | |Purchase the "Spacestation Y2 Gear Up" bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-BlightlandMarauder.png|75px]]<br/>Blightlands Marauder | |||
|The [[Flood]] | |||
|It is a mistake to assume the parasite cannot innovate. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|[[Season 05: Reckoning]] | |||
|Purchase the "Flood" super bundle from the Shop for 2,800 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Candy Corn.png|75px]]<br/>Candy Corn | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Expired candy converted into field-expedient up-armor. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning | |||
|Purchase the "Pumpkin Spice" bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Lil' Devil.png|75px]]<br/>Lil' Devil | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Oh, you rascal … | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning | |||
|Purchase the "Sanguine Gift" bundle from the Shop for 2,200 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-RottenVitality.png|75px]]<br/>Rotten Vitality | |||
|The Flood | |||
|In sickness, a new kind of health. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 49 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Winter Lights.png|75px]]<br/>Winter Lights | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Come in from the cold. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning | |||
|Purchase the "Chill Out" or "Santa's Little Helper" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR or 3,400 cR respectively | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Winter Step.png|75px]]<br/>Winter Step | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|These feet are made for walking to gifts. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning | |||
|Purchase the "Hearth Fire" or "Santa's Little Helper" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR or 3,400 cR respectively | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Corinthian Sigil.png|75px]]<br/>Corinthian Sigil | |||
|UNSC | |||
|The Spartans have arrived. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Content Update 29]] - [[Spirit of Fire (Operation)|Spirit of Fire]] | |||
|Purchase the "Omega Team" superbundle from the Shop for 3,800 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Spirit Sigil.png|75px]]<br/>Spirit Sigil | |||
|UNSC | |||
|The crew of the Spirit of Fire are ghosts to the UNSC, but well-known demons to the Banished. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Content Update 29 - Spirit of Fire | |||
|Purchase the "Omega Team" superbundle from the Shop for 3,800 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Jolly Roger Sigil.png|75px]]<br/>Jolly Roger Sigil | |||
|UNSC | |||
|No quarter given to the Covenant. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Content Update 29 - Spirit of Fire | |||
|Purchase the "Stanchion" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Lunar Coil.png|75px]]<br/>Lunar Coil | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|A friend indeed. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Content Update 29 - Spirit of Fire | |||
|Purchase the "Lunar Coil" bundle from the Shop for 2,200 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Phoenix Sigil.png|75px]]<br/>Phoenix Sigil | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Reborn and renewed. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Content Update 29 - Spirit of Fire | |||
|Purchase the "Stanchion" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Scales of the Living Dragon.png|75px]]<br/>Scales of the Living Dragon | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Burn the sky and renew the earth. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Content Update 29 - Spirit of Fire | |||
|Purchase the "Lunar Coil" bundle from the Shop for 2,200 cR | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 01:00, February 11, 2024
Armor Effects | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armor Effects | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Introduced In | Unlock Requirements |
Judgment Helm |
FOTUS | Tempered by flame. | Legendary | Season 01: Heroes of Reach | Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 97 (Premium) |
Judgment Mantle |
FOTUS | Burning with conviction. | Legendary | Season 01: Heroes of Reach | Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 85 (Premium) |
Neon Hawk |
FOTUS | Water runs deep and never fade away. Pals | Epic | Season 01: Heroes of Reach | Cyber Showdown Event Pass level 10 |
Neon Screen |
FOTUS | The world is synthetic. The emotions are real. | Epic | Season 01: Heroes of Reach | Cyber Showdown Event Pass level 5 |
Noble Fire |
FOTUS | It's been an honor serving with you. | Legendary | Season 01: Heroes of Reach | Exclusive to employees of 343 Industries |
Perfect Circle |
FOTUS | Don't let the power go to your head. | Epic | Season 01: Heroes of Reach | Purchase from the Shop for 300 cR |
Perfect Sublimity |
FOTUS | High scores are at an all-time low. | Epic | Season 01: Heroes of Reach | Purchase from the Shop for 500 cR |
Rotten Vitality |
The Flood | In sickness, a new kind of health. | Legendary | Season 05: Reckoning | Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 49 (Premium) |
Halo WC 2022 Victory Laurels |
343 Industries | To the victor go the spoils! Congratulations to all competitors and fans of Halo World Championship 2022! | Legendary | Season 02: Lone Wolves | Purchase the "Halo WC 2022 Victory" bundle from the Shop for 800 cR |
Inevitability of War |
Fractures: Entrenched | The landslide has already started. | Epic | Season 02: Lone Wolves | Purchase from the Shop for 500 cR |
March of War |
Fracture: Entrenched | Die on your feet. | Epic | Season 02: Lone Wolves | Purchase from the Shop for 500 cR |
Marlin T. Buckets |
FOTUS | Hippity hoppity, your Scorpion tank is now my property. | Legendary | Season 02: Lone Wolves | Purchase from the Shop for 800 cR |
Opulent Bouquet |
FOTUS | Flowers really can bloom on the battlefield! | Epic | Season 02: Lone Wolves | Purchase from the Shop for 1,100 cR |
Packmaster's Glare |
FOTUS | Looks will kill. | Epic | Season 02: Lone Wolves | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 70 (Premium) |
Trapmaster's Map |
FOTUS | You can run, but not hide. | Epic | Season 02: Lone Wolves | Season 02: Lone Wolves Alpha Pack Event Pass Level 10 |
Cold Shoulder |
343 Industries | All hail the conquering hero. | Epic | Winter Update | Purchase the "Frostbite Effects Set" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR |
Ski Rack |
343 Industries | Perfect for a day on the velvet slopes. | Epic | Winter Update | Purchase the "Frostbite Effects Set" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR |
Retrode Console |
FOTUS | A big hit with older Spartans. | Legendary | Season 03: Echoes Within | Purchase the "Level Up!" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR |
Retrode Lockout |
FOTUS | Not backwards compatible. | Legendary | Season 03: Echoes Within | Purchase the "Level Up!" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR |
Synthetic Dawn |
FOTUS | Bootstrap code for peripheral visual effects. | Legendary | Season 03: Echoes Within | Purchase the "Synthetic Dawn" bundle from the Shop for 1,200 cR |
Synthetic Emitters |
Fractures: Firewall | Incorporates sensory attacks targeted at unaugmented biologics. | Legendary | Season 03: Echoes Within | Purchase the "Synthetic Runtime" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR |
Slipstream Factorgrid |
FOTUS | Not yet approved for mass production. | Legendary | Season 03: Echoes Within | Purchase the "Slipstream Factorgrid" bundle from the Shop for 800 cR |
Slipstream Vectorstrike |
FOTUS | Field tests are the best tests. | Legendary | Season 03: Echoes Within | Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 1 (Premium) |
Halo WC 2022 Victory Wings |
343 Industries | To the victor go the spoils! Congratulations to all competitors and fans of Halo World Championship 2023! | Legendary | Season 04: Infection | Purchase the "Halo WC 2023 Championship" bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR |
Leaky Seals |
343 Industries | Gonna need to get that fixed. | Legendary | Season 04: Infection | Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 75 (Premium) |
Lightspike Gauntlets |
343 Industries | Spectral analysis confirmed. | Legendary | Season 04: Infection | Purchase the "Photon Groove" bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR |
Lightspike Pauldrons |
343 Industries | Visible light throughout the fight. | Legendary | Season 04: Infection | Purchase the "Photon Groove" bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR |
Spirited Thoughts |
Fracture: Tenrai | Painting a new reality. | Legendary | Season 04: Infection | Purchase the "Crimson Dawn" or "Dragonborn" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 or 3,400 cR respectively |
Swim Moves |
Fracture: Tenrai | Fishing for compliments. | Legendary | Season 04: Infection | Purchase the "Kawari" or "Dragonborn" bundle from the Shop for 1,400 or 3,400 cR respectively |
Warning Signs |
343 Industries | Watch where you step! | Legendary | Season 04: Infection | Purchase the "Warning Signs" or "Hazmat Haven" bundle from the Shop for 1,500 or 3,400 cR respectively |
Year 2 Cloud9 Shoulder FX |
343 Industries | #C9WIN | Epic | Season 04: Infection | Purchase the "Cloud9 Y2 Gear Up" bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR |
Year 2 Complexity Shoulder FX |
343 Industries | Players First. Players Always. Since 2003. | Epic | Season 04: Infection | Purchase the "Complexity Y2 Gear Up" bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR |
Year 2 FaZe Shoulder FX |
343 Industries | Stare into the void… FaZe Clan’s Armor FX bring out-of-this-world cosmetics to the battlefield. Give your enemies an existential crisis as they can’t even look you in the eyes - all they can see is dark matter. | Epic | Season 04: Infection | Purchase the "FaZe Y2 Gear Up" bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR |
Year 2 NAVI Shoulder FX |
343 Industries | NAVI legendary tag in Halo Infinite. Let your power armor shine in colors of freedom: blue and yellow. Become obsessed with winning like NAVI is. | Epic | Season 04: Infection | Purchase the "NAVI Y2 Gear Up" bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR |
Year 2 OpTic Gaming Shoulder FX |
343 Industries | Brick by Brick. | Epic | Season 04: Infection | Purchase the "OpTic Y2 Gear Up" bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR |
Year 2 Quadrant Shoulder FX |
343 Industries | Join the sQUAD with the 2023 Quadrant core pack. Inspired by the racetrack and the battlefield, supercar-like gloss carbon fibre plates & digital camo suit combine to make you stand out and blend in. | Epic | Season 04: Infection | Purchase the "Quadrant Y2 Gear Up" bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR |
Year 2 Sentinels Shoulder FX |
343 Industries | Hail to the Kings of SEN City. | Epic | Season 04: Infection | Purchase the "Sentinels Y2 Gear Up" bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR |
Year 2 Spacestation Gaming Shoulder FX |
343 Industries | SSG is fantastic, they just need to work on communication, aim, map awareness, power weapon management, grenades, teamwork, positioning, OBJs, retake ability, and slaying. | Epic | Season 04: Infection | Purchase the "Spacestation Y2 Gear Up" bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR |
Blightlands Marauder |
The Flood | It is a mistake to assume the parasite cannot innovate. | Legendary | Season 05: Reckoning | Purchase the "Flood" super bundle from the Shop for 2,800 cR |
Candy Corn |
343 Industries | Expired candy converted into field-expedient up-armor. | Legendary | Season 05: Reckoning | Purchase the "Pumpkin Spice" bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR |
Lil' Devil |
343 Industries | Oh, you rascal … | Legendary | Season 05: Reckoning | Purchase the "Sanguine Gift" bundle from the Shop for 2,200 cR |
Rotten Vitality |
The Flood | In sickness, a new kind of health. | Legendary | Season 05: Reckoning | Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 49 (Premium) |
Winter Lights |
343 Industries | Come in from the cold. | Legendary | Season 05: Reckoning | Purchase the "Chill Out" or "Santa's Little Helper" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR or 3,400 cR respectively |
Winter Step |
343 Industries | These feet are made for walking to gifts. | Legendary | Season 05: Reckoning | Purchase the "Hearth Fire" or "Santa's Little Helper" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR or 3,400 cR respectively |
Corinthian Sigil |
UNSC | The Spartans have arrived. | Epic | Content Update 29 - Spirit of Fire | Purchase the "Omega Team" superbundle from the Shop for 3,800 cR |
Spirit Sigil |
UNSC | The crew of the Spirit of Fire are ghosts to the UNSC, but well-known demons to the Banished. | Epic | Content Update 29 - Spirit of Fire | Purchase the "Omega Team" superbundle from the Shop for 3,800 cR |
Jolly Roger Sigil |
UNSC | No quarter given to the Covenant. | Epic | Content Update 29 - Spirit of Fire | Purchase the "Stanchion" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR |
Lunar Coil |
343 Industries | A friend indeed. | Legendary | Content Update 29 - Spirit of Fire | Purchase the "Lunar Coil" bundle from the Shop for 2,200 cR |
Phoenix Sigil |
UNSC | Reborn and renewed. | Epic | Content Update 29 - Spirit of Fire | Purchase the "Stanchion" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR |
Scales of the Living Dragon |
343 Industries | Burn the sky and renew the earth. | Legendary | Content Update 29 - Spirit of Fire | Purchase the "Lunar Coil" bundle from the Shop for 2,200 cR |