Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Rakshasa/Chest: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF AAP HEARTPLATE Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[AAP/HEARTPLATE]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF AAP HEARTPLATE Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[AAP attachments|AAP/HEARTPLATE]] | ||
|[[Banished]] | |[[Banished]] | ||
|Banished battleplate is not quite as sophisticated as top-of-the-line Mjolnir armor panels … yet. | |Banished battleplate is not quite as sophisticated as top-of-the-line Mjolnir armor panels … yet. | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF AAP Kard Plate Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/> | |align="center"|[[File:HINF AAP Kard Plate Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>AAP/KARD PLATE | ||
|[[New Tyne Armory]] | |[[New Tyne Armory]] | ||
|Simple and cheap armor plating fabricated using frontier minifacturing equipment. | |Simple and cheap armor plating fabricated using frontier minifacturing equipment. | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF FCI-I SPDR | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - Chest icon - Class IV TechKit.png|75px]]<br/>Class IV Techkit | ||
|UNSC | |||
|Parts and tools for Mjolnir maintenance in austere conditions. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Combined Arms]] Event pass level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF FCI-I SPDR Trapdoor Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[FCI-I attachments|FCI-I/SPDR/TRAPDOOR]] | |||
|[[Watershed Division]] | |[[Watershed Division]] | ||
|Experimental tactical hacking module, AI containment partitions, and specialist gyroc rounds for delivering network intrusion and burndown filaments into [[Created]] constructs. | |Experimental tactical hacking module, AI containment partitions, and specialist gyroc rounds for delivering network intrusion and burndown filaments into [[Created]] constructs. | ||
Line 31: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF | |align="center"|[[File:HINF-ProDoc.png|75px]]<br/>Pro Doc | ||
|UNSC | |||
|A collection of odds and ends for the discerning battlefield salvager. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase "Hivebreaker Viper" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-ProxyLogistics.png|75px]]<br/>Prozy Logistics | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Salvaged medical equipment to treat all but the most critical battlefield wounds. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase "Hivebreaker Bunyip" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Razornail Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>RAZORNAIL | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Jiralhanae]] personal hygiene tool turned lethal instrument in the hands of a Spartan. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Purchase "Razornail" from the [[Shop]] for 200 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Ruckamuck Booniebox Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>RUCKAMUCK BOONIEBOX | |||
|[[Sevine Arms]] | |[[Sevine Arms]] | ||
|A Series 6971 fast-discharge battery, two liquid metal capacitor packs, and up to eight commercial energy cells provides a flexible range of power options for weapons, equipment, and even small facilities. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Purchase "Ruckamuck Jade" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for 600 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF RUCKAMUCK HIPPOTOOTH Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>RUCKAMUCK HIPPOTOOTH | |||
|Sevine Arms | |||
|Get Tactical with chemlights, extra magazines, and five Soellkraft "MultiEdge 40" loitering munitions. | |Get Tactical with chemlights, extra magazines, and five Soellkraft "MultiEdge 40" loitering munitions. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Purchase "ULLR Armor Set" Bundle from the [[ | |Purchase "ULLR Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Ruckamuck Rangeking Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>RUCKAMUCK RANGEKING | |||
|Sevine Arms | |||
|Sevine's version of a popular Marine Recon rig, with extra mags, emergency medkit, wound treatment patches, combi-tool, backup nav beacon, notepad, pens, and taggant capsules. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Purchase "LOCUS Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,100 cR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF TAC CMA M-25 Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[TAC/CMA M-25]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF TAC CMA M-25 Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[TAC attachments|TAC/CMA M-25]] | ||
|[[Imbrium Machine Complex]] | |[[Imbrium Machine Complex]] | ||
|Made famous by [[CMA]] orbital quarantine boarding parties, the M-25 holds a [[combat knife]], reaction mass cells for [[thruster]] units, and protective armor plating over an emergency survival bubble pack. | |Made famous by [[CMA]] orbital quarantine boarding parties, the M-25 holds a [[combat knife]], reaction mass cells for [[thruster]] units, and protective armor plating over an emergency survival bubble pack. | ||
Line 45: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UTIL | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UA-Sacrifice Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA attachments|UA/SACRIFICE]] | ||
|[[UNSC]] | |||
|In desperate times, intact wargear of fallen friends and allies must be turned to the immediate needs of survival and victory. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Purchase "UA/SACRIFICE" Bundle from the Shop for 200 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UTIL AN BQC-552C UCOM Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UTIL attachments|UTIL/AN/BQC-552C UCOM]] | |||
|Misriah Armory | |||
|Adaptation of the CDIESS underwater communications system used by [[UNSC Army]] divers. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase "Shimmering Stalker" Bundle from the Shop for 800 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UTIL COOLPACK Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UTIL/COOLPACK | |||
|Watershed Division | |Watershed Division | ||
|Countering Created knowledge of Mjolnir architecture requires out-of-the-box thinking for deception, such as adapting spacecraft cooling tech to mask a Spartan's heat signature. | |Countering Created knowledge of Mjolnir architecture requires out-of-the-box thinking for deception, such as adapting spacecraft cooling tech to mask a Spartan's heat signature. | ||
Line 56: | Line 112: | ||
|The Wolf Fang is a tool of death, sharpened on Covenant armor and wetted with Banished lifeblood. Similar master-crafted [[Pattern-2 composite sword]]s serve Spartans well in the grim business of assassination and close-range melee. | |The Wolf Fang is a tool of death, sharpened on Covenant armor and wetted with Banished lifeblood. Similar master-crafted [[Pattern-2 composite sword]]s serve Spartans well in the grim business of assassination and close-range melee. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |Complete the "Teamwork" Ultimate Challenge between: | ||
*August 23 and August 30, 2022 | |||
*November 15 and November 22, 2022 | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 03:00, December 1, 2023
Chests | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Chest | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
AAP/HEARTPLATE |
Banished | Banished battleplate is not quite as sophisticated as top-of-the-line Mjolnir armor panels … yet. | Legendary | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 90 (Premium) |
AAP/KARD PLATE |
New Tyne Armory | Simple and cheap armor plating fabricated using frontier minifacturing equipment. | Rare | Interference Event pass level 6 |
Class IV Techkit |
UNSC | Parts and tools for Mjolnir maintenance in austere conditions. | Epic | Combined Arms Event pass level 5 |
FCI-I/SPDR/TRAPDOOR |
Watershed Division | Experimental tactical hacking module, AI containment partitions, and specialist gyroc rounds for delivering network intrusion and burndown filaments into Created constructs. | Epic | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 19 (Premium) |
Pro Doc |
UNSC | A collection of odds and ends for the discerning battlefield salvager. | Epic | Purchase "Hivebreaker Viper" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR |
Prozy Logistics |
UNSC | Salvaged medical equipment to treat all but the most critical battlefield wounds. | Legendary | Purchase "Hivebreaker Bunyip" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR |
RAZORNAIL |
Banished | Jiralhanae personal hygiene tool turned lethal instrument in the hands of a Spartan. | Rare | Purchase "Razornail" from the Shop for 200 cR |
RUCKAMUCK BOONIEBOX |
Sevine Arms | A Series 6971 fast-discharge battery, two liquid metal capacitor packs, and up to eight commercial energy cells provides a flexible range of power options for weapons, equipment, and even small facilities. | Rare | Purchase "Ruckamuck Jade" Bundle from the Shop for 600 cR |
RUCKAMUCK HIPPOTOOTH |
Sevine Arms | Get Tactical with chemlights, extra magazines, and five Soellkraft "MultiEdge 40" loitering munitions. | Legendary | Purchase "ULLR Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR |
RUCKAMUCK RANGEKING |
Sevine Arms | Sevine's version of a popular Marine Recon rig, with extra mags, emergency medkit, wound treatment patches, combi-tool, backup nav beacon, notepad, pens, and taggant capsules. | Rare | Purchase "LOCUS Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,100 cR |
TAC/CMA M-25 |
Imbrium Machine Complex | Made famous by CMA orbital quarantine boarding parties, the M-25 holds a combat knife, reaction mass cells for thruster units, and protective armor plating over an emergency survival bubble pack. | Epic | Purchase "Lechuza Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,200 cR |
UA/SACRIFICE |
UNSC | In desperate times, intact wargear of fallen friends and allies must be turned to the immediate needs of survival and victory. | Rare | Purchase "UA/SACRIFICE" Bundle from the Shop for 200 cR |
UTIL/AN/BQC-552C UCOM |
Misriah Armory | Adaptation of the CDIESS underwater communications system used by UNSC Army divers. | Epic | Purchase "Shimmering Stalker" Bundle from the Shop for 800 cR |
UTIL/COOLPACK |
Watershed Division | Countering Created knowledge of Mjolnir architecture requires out-of-the-box thinking for deception, such as adapting spacecraft cooling tech to mask a Spartan's heat signature. | Legendary | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 60 (Premium) |
Wolf Fang |
Misriah Armory | The Wolf Fang is a tool of death, sharpened on Covenant armor and wetted with Banished lifeblood. Similar master-crafted Pattern-2 composite swords serve Spartans well in the grim business of assassination and close-range melee. | Legendary | Complete the "Teamwork" Ultimate Challenge between:
|