Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark V(B)/Knee: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" |-align="center" !colspan="2"|Knee guards |- ! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Knee guard ! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:cen...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="5"|Knee Pads{{VDE|Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark V(B)/Knee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style=" | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Knee Pads | ||
! scope="col" style="width: | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Manufacturer | ||
|-align="center" | ! scope="col" style="width: 40%" |Lore | ||
|[[File:HINF | ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ||
| | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
|-align="center" | |- | ||
|[[File:HINF | |align="center"|[[File:HINF-DefiledCap.png|75px]]<br/>Defiled Cap | ||
| | |The [[Flood]] | ||
|-align="center" | |Deconstructing one part of the body to reinforce another. | ||
|[[File:HINF | |Legendary | ||
| | |[[Season 05: Reckoning]] [[Battle Pass]] level 41 (Premium) | ||
|-align="center" | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[File:HINF-DefiledDrive.png|75px]]<br/>Defiled Drive | ||
| | |The [[Flood]] | ||
|What you can't see is even more horrific. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Contaminator" bundle from the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type CQB Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA attachments|UA]]/[[CQB-class Mjolnir|Type CQB]] | |||
|[[Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme]] | |||
|Supplemental leg armor. | |||
|Rare | |||
|[[Noble Intention]] [[Event]] Pass level 3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UAType FJ Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA attachments|UA]]/[[FJ/PARA attachments|Type FJ]] | |||
|[[Cascade Stronghold Technologies]] | |||
|Lightweight, shock-absorbing knee armor. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]] Battle Pass level 52 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UAType GR Kneepad Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA attachments|UA]]/[[GUNGNIR-class Mjolnir|Type GR]] | |||
|[[Materials Group]] | |||
|Supplemental leg armor optimized for balance. | |||
|Rare | |||
|[[Winter Update]] Battle Pass level 13 (Free) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type HAZ Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA attachments|UA]]/[[HAZOP-class Mjolnir|Type HAZ]] | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|Materials Group designed and manufactured a range of supplemental leg armor kits to meet the needs of Spartan field operatives. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Purchase "HAZOP Armor Set" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR (or 1,000 cR during a sale) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UAType JFO Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA attachments|UA]]/[[JFO-class Mjolnir|Type JFO]] | |||
|Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | |||
|All-environment supplemental leg armor. | |||
|Rare | |||
|[[Joint Fire]] [[Event]] Pass level 3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type JOR Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA attachments|UA]]/[[GRENADIER-class Mjolnir|Type GND]]{{Ref/Note|Id=jor|UA/Type JOR in [[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]].}} | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|MJOLNIR [G] up-armored prototypes incorporated a layer of shock-dissipating fractal cubes, which became standard in later designs. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 72 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UAType KT Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA attachments|UA]]/Type KT | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|Hazardous environments almost always require extra precautions. | |||
|Common | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 11:17, January 28, 2024
Knee Pads | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Knee Pads | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
Defiled Cap |
The Flood | Deconstructing one part of the body to reinforce another. | Legendary | Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 41 (Premium) |
Defiled Drive |
The Flood | What you can't see is even more horrific. | Legendary | Purchase the "Contaminator" bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR |
UA/Type CQB |
Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | Supplemental leg armor. | Rare | Noble Intention Event Pass level 3 |
UA/Type FJ |
Cascade Stronghold Technologies | Lightweight, shock-absorbing knee armor. | Epic | Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 52 (Premium) |
UA/Type GR |
Materials Group | Supplemental leg armor optimized for balance. | Rare | Winter Update Battle Pass level 13 (Free) |
UA/Type HAZ |
Materials Group | Materials Group designed and manufactured a range of supplemental leg armor kits to meet the needs of Spartan field operatives. | Rare | Purchase "HAZOP Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR (or 1,000 cR during a sale) |
UA/Type JFO |
Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | All-environment supplemental leg armor. | Rare | Joint Fire Event Pass level 3 |
UA/Type GND[Note 1] |
Materials Group | MJOLNIR [G] up-armored prototypes incorporated a layer of shock-dissipating fractal cubes, which became standard in later designs. | Epic | Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 72 (Premium) |
UA/Type KT |
Materials Group | Hazardous environments almost always require extra precautions. | Common | Unlocked by default |
Cite error: <ref>
tags exist for a group named "Note", but no corresponding <references group="Note"/>
tag was found