Series 1: Noble: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Era|RW}} {{Stub}} thumb|The Noble emblem. '''Season 1: Noble''' was the first Season implemented into ''Halo: The Master Chief Collec...") |
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) (WIP for now) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Season unlocks== | ==Season unlocks== | ||
For a | The seasonal unlocks for Season 1: Noble take the form of the [[Armor permutations (Halo: Reach)|armor permutations]] that could be unlocked in the [[Xbox 360]] release of ''Halo: Reach''. For ''The Master Chief Collection'', the unlocks have been divided into 10 tiers of ten unlocks each. To progress a tier, all ten unlocks within must be unlocked - at the season'a launch, these unlocks were achieved sequentially with no user choice as to which unlocks could be achieved, but has since been updated with Season 2 to allow for the ten unlocks of any given tier to be achieved in any order. | ||
Each unlock slot can be unlocked for {{SeasonPoint|1}}, rewarded through [[Rank (Halo: The Master Chief Collection)|the season's updated rank scheme]] or the [[Challenges/Halo: The Master Chief Collection|Challenges]] implemented in subsequent updates. | |||
===Tier 1=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!width="75px"|Tier !! Unlock requirements !! Unlocks !! Images | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[HAZOP-class Mjolnir|HAZOP]] helmet, [[CQC-class Mjolnir|CQC helmet]], [[CQB-class Mjolnir|CQB]] helmet. || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[MP-class Mjolnir|Military Police]] helmet || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[RECON-class Mjolnir|Recon]] helmet || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[B-class Mjolnir|Mark V [B]] helmet [[Armor accessories/UA|UA attachment]] || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || CQC helmet [[CBRN module]] || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || CQB helmet [[Hardened uplink/remote sensor package|HU/RS]]/[[External Command Network Module|CNM]] attachment || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[Pete Stacker|GYSGT Stacker]] Firefight voice || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Elite [[Infiltration harness|Spec-Ops armor]] || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Military Police helmet CBRN/HU/RS and HU/RS/CNM attachments. || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Recon helmet UA/[[External Hardened Uplink|HUL <nowiki>[3]</nowiki>]] attachment and CB helmet UA/HUL attachment || N/A | |||
|} | |||
===Tier 2=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!width="75px"|Tier !! Unlock requirements !! Unlocks !! Images | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[FJ/PARA-class Mjolnir|FJ/PARA]] shoulders || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[HAZOP-class Mjolnir|HAZOP]] shoulders || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[JFO-class Mjolnir|JFO]] shoulders || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[Armor accessories/HP|HP/HALO]] chest || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Mark V [B] helmet UA/HUL attachment || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || CQC helmet UA/HUL attachment || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || UA/Base Security chest || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || UA/Multi-Threat chest || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[ODST armor (MJOLNIR)|ODST]] helmet and ODST helmet UA/CNM attachment || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || {{SeasonPoint|1}} || [[Jun-A266]] Firefight voice || N/A | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Halo: The Master Chief Collection Seasons|Season 1]] | [[Category:Halo: The Master Chief Collection Seasons|Season 1]] |
Revision as of 10:08, July 19, 2020
- This article is a stub. You can help Halopedia by expanding it.
Season 1: Noble was the first Season implemented into Halo: The Master Chief Collection. The Season debuted on December 3, 2019, with the launch of Halo: Reach as part of the collection. Due to the launch of Halo: Reach, this season had an overarching focus towards Halo: Reach-related unlocks and customisation. The season's logo is a stylised representation of Mount Törött, the "broken mountain" commonly seen in Halo: Reach artwork.
Noble was followed by Season 2: Spark with the launch of Halo 3 for PC on July 14, 2020.
Season unlocks
The seasonal unlocks for Season 1: Noble take the form of the armor permutations that could be unlocked in the Xbox 360 release of Halo: Reach. For The Master Chief Collection, the unlocks have been divided into 10 tiers of ten unlocks each. To progress a tier, all ten unlocks within must be unlocked - at the season'a launch, these unlocks were achieved sequentially with no user choice as to which unlocks could be achieved, but has since been updated with Season 2 to allow for the ten unlocks of any given tier to be achieved in any order.
Each unlock slot can be unlocked for 1, rewarded through the season's updated rank scheme or the Challenges implemented in subsequent updates.
Tier 1
Tier | Unlock requirements | Unlocks | Images |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | HAZOP helmet, CQC helmet, CQB helmet. | N/A |
2 | 1 | Military Police helmet | N/A |
3 | 1 | Recon helmet | N/A |
4 | 1 | Mark V [B helmet UA attachment | N/A |
5 | 1 | CQC helmet CBRN module | N/A |
6 | 1 | CQB helmet HU/RS/CNM attachment | N/A |
7 | 1 | GYSGT Stacker Firefight voice | N/A |
8 | 1 | Elite Spec-Ops armor | N/A |
9 | 1 | Military Police helmet CBRN/HU/RS and HU/RS/CNM attachments. | N/A |
10 | 1 | Recon helmet UA/HUL [3] attachment and CB helmet UA/HUL attachment | N/A |
Tier 2
Tier | Unlock requirements | Unlocks | Images |
---|---|---|---|
11 | 1 | FJ/PARA shoulders | N/A |
12 | 1 | HAZOP shoulders | N/A |
13 | 1 | JFO shoulders | N/A |
14 | 1 | HP/HALO chest | N/A |
15 | 1 | Mark V [B] helmet UA/HUL attachment | N/A |
16 | 1 | CQC helmet UA/HUL attachment | N/A |
17 | 1 | UA/Base Security chest | N/A |
18 | 1 | UA/Multi-Threat chest | N/A |
19 | 1 | ODST helmet and ODST helmet UA/CNM attachment | N/A |
20 | 1 | Jun-A266 Firefight voice | N/A |