User:CMDR RileySV/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
CMDR RileySV (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
CMDR RileySV (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="col"|Class | !scope="col"|Class | ||
!scope="col"|Fleet or last known tactical grouping | !scope="col"|[[Fleet]] or last known tactical grouping | ||
!scope="col"|Ship Name | !scope="col"|Ship Name | ||
!scope="col"|Hull classification symbol | !scope="col"|[[Hull classification symbol]] | ||
!scope="col"|Last known captain | !scope="col"|Last known captain | ||
!scope="col"|Notes | !scope="col"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |{{Class|Anlace|frigate}} | ||
|Unknown | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Anlace}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|{{Class|Charon|light frigate}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[Seventh Fleet]] | |rowspan="3"|[[Seventh Fleet]] | ||
|{{UNSCShip|Aegis Fate}} | |{{UNSCShip|Aegis Fate}} | ||
Line 26: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Class|Paris|heavy frigate}} | |Unknown | ||
|Epsilon Eridani Fleet | |{{UNSCShip|Charon}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|{{Class|Paris|heavy frigate}} | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Epsilon Eridani Fleet]] | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Grafton}} | |{{UNSCShip|Grafton}} | ||
|FFG-318 | |FFG-318 | ||
|[[Francis Mallarde]] | |[[Francis Mallarde]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Savannah}} | |||
|FFG-371 | |||
|[[Kristòf Jen]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|Unknown | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Cascadia}} | |||
| | |||
|[[French]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Commonwealth}} | |||
| | |||
|[[Wallace]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Gettysburg}} | |||
| | |||
|[[John-117]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Paris}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Promise of Dawn}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Saratoga}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|{{Class|Stalwart|light frigate}} | |||
|[[UNSC Home Fleet]] | |||
|{{UNSCShip|In Amber Clad}} | |||
|FFG-142 | |||
|Miranda Keyes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Unknown | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Meriwether Lewis}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Midsummer Night}} | |||
|FFG-209 | |||
|[[Dmitri Zheng]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Stalwart Dawn}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="11"|Unknown | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Battle Group Leviathan]] | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Allegiance}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Fair Weather}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bliss Defense Fleet]] | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Purpose}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|Unknown | |||
|[[UNSC Agincourt (Onyx)|UNSC ''Agincourt'']] | |||
| | |||
|Unidentified Commander | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Journeyman}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Ready or Not}} | |||
| | |||
|[[Arthur Resnick]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Redoubtable}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Swift Justice}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Tannenberg}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Tripping Light}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Welcome to the Snipehunt}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:08, June 19, 2021
UNSC Marathon Heavy Cruiser | Capital Ship, Medium (95 PTS) | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Movement | 8" | Systems Loadout | ||
Damage Track | 6 • 6 • 3 |
| ||
Build Rating | 2 | |||
Hangars | 2 | |||
Boarding Craft | 2 | |||
Security Detail | 2 | |||
Primary Weapon | Range | Weapon Loadouts | Arc | Dice |
Heavy Mac | 16/32" | MAC (2) | F | 8 |
I love bees
character locations
- Jersey Morelli and Janissary James - New Jersey
- Chapter 9 mentions Kamal needing to head to New Jersey. This is in reference to having to go meet Jersey Morelli. This is reiterated in Chapter 10 with Kamal being told that a driver at Jerry's Diner (possibly in Pittsburgh) will take him to New Jersey. When Kamal and Jersey meet, Jersey makes a sarcastic remark about heading to Atlantic City. When Jersey meets Rani in Boston in Chapter 10, he has NYC on his bags, something that Rani notices immediately. Also, he has an NYC accent something that Jersey himself mentions. As for Janissary, Jersey and Janissary live in the same building as mentioned in Chapter 1. Also when Durga brings up the emergency call it is for Bergen County, New Jersey which is on the western banks of the Hudson in the NYC area.
- Rani Sobeck - Boston, Kentucky, and Washington DC
- Sarah and Rani talk about leaving Boston in Chapter 10.
other info
- Chapter 9, public health law requires people to be tested for intestinal TB if they are exposed to it. Testing costs money
- Chapter 10, people not from Earth referred to as colonial. Jersey turned 18 in June of that year.