Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark VII/Chest: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF AAP DAKH Ordnance Pack Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[AAP attachments|AAP]]/ | |align="center"|[[File:HINF AAP DAKH Ordnance Pack Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[AAP attachments|AAP]]/Dakh Ordnance Pack | ||
|[[Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme]] | |[[Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme]] | ||
|Armored girdle and munition attachment. | |Armored girdle and munition attachment. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "ISR" Bundle from the Shop | |Purchase "ISR" Bundle from the Shop | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF AAP Drachen Ordnance Pack Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[AAP attachments|AAP]]/Drachen Ordnance Pack | |||
|[[Emerson Tactical Systems]] | |||
|Some trouble spots require a bit more care and attention with heavy weapons. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase "War Master Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Candy Killer Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Candy Pain | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Don't poke your eye out! | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase "Slay Bells" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 21: | Line 35: | ||
|For when you're not quite feeling yourself. | |For when you're not quite feeling yourself. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Purchase "Daisy Delights" Bundle from the Shop | |Purchase "Daisy Delights" Bundle from the Shop | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Mr Bones Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Mr. Bones | |||
|Optican | |||
|Improvised emergency medical kit with two disposable regeneration field emitters, biomonitor, and a salvaged biofoam canister. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|[[Season 03: Echoes Within]] Battle Pass level 68 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Ornamental Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Ornamental | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Just don't step on them. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Winter Contingency II]] Event Pass level 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 28: | Line 56: | ||
|For those who rose above. | |For those who rose above. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Daisy Delights" Bundle from the Shop | |Purchase "Daisy Delights" Bundle from the Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 63: | ||
|These are the cards you drew. | |These are the cards you drew. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Pineapple Heaven" Bundle from the Shop | |Purchase "Pineapple Heaven" Bundle from the Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF TAC AHD TYPE 3ZY Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[ | |align="center"|[[File:HINF-SanguineGift.png|75px]]<br/>Sanguine Gift | ||
|343 Industries | |||
|There is always a price for power. This is one way to ensure you are not footing the bill. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase "Sanguine Gift" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF TAC AHD TYPE 3ZY Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[TAC attachments|TAC]]/AHD Type 3ZY | |||
|[[Watershed Division]] | |[[Watershed Division]] | ||
|Prototype less-than-lethal acoustic hailing device tailored for use against Yanme'e. | |Prototype less-than-lethal acoustic hailing device tailored for use against Yanme'e. | ||
| | |Epic | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Tactical Ops]] [[Event]] Pass Level 6 | *[[Tactical Ops]] [[Event]] Pass Level 6 | ||
Line 47: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF TAC | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - Chest icon - TAC Letter Openers.png|75px]]<br/>TAC/Letter Openers | ||
|[[Sevine Arms]] | |||
|A curated collection of killer cutlery. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Cosmic Dawn" bundle from the shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF TAC Liberty Rig Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>TAC/Liberty Rig | |||
|[[Misriah Armory]] | |[[Misriah Armory]] | ||
|A highly-efficient combination of bandolier and utility packs. | |A highly-efficient combination of bandolier and utility packs. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Soldier Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | |Purchase "Soldier Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF TAC | |align="center"|[[File:HINF TAC M2497 Pouches Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>TAC/M2497 Pouches | ||
| | |SinoViet Heavy Machinery | ||
|Keep it simple, keep it reliable, keep it close. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] Battle Pass level 38 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF TAC MK 88 Ratio Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>TAC/MK 88 Ratio | |||
|Emerson Tactical Systems | |||
|Compact survival/utility knife widely used by UNSC and milita forces. | |Compact survival/utility knife widely used by UNSC and milita forces. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Looking Sharp" Bundle from the Shop | |Purchase "Looking Sharp" Bundle from the Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF | |align="center"|[[File:HINF TAC Packrat Rig Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>TAC/Packrat Rig | ||
| | |SinoViet Heavy Machinery | ||
|Prepped for most contingency operactions with specialist ammo and shield capacitor packs. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 46 (Free) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Paradise Rig Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>TAC/Paradise Rig | |||
|Emerson Tactical Systems | |||
|Gorget up-armor plate, backup electronics pack, and small field cases marketed by Emerson to various markets, including the Spartans. | |Gorget up-armor plate, backup electronics pack, and small field cases marketed by Emerson to various markets, including the Spartans. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 39 (Free) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - Chest icon - Tactical Presentation.png|75px]]<br/>Tactical Presentation | ||
|343 Industries | |||
|Packages of holiday cheer. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Winter Contingency III]] Operation Pass level 9 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Chest icon - UA COG.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA attachments|UA]]/COG | |||
|Misriah Armory | |||
|Up-armored chest gear tested in the dense terrain of undocumented worlds. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase the "Courier" or "Hazmat Haven" bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UTIL Kontakt Plate Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Kontakt Plate | |||
|Korolev Heavy Industries | |||
|Korolev continues to push the boundaries of what is possible with self-contained electromagnetic reactive amor plating. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Purchase "Celox Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA M550D Halfplate Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/M550D Halfplate | |||
|Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | |Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | ||
|Up-armor set, specced for minimal impact on Spartan mobility. | |Up-armor set, specced for minimal impact on Spartan mobility. | ||
Line 75: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UA M557 Jackplate Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/M557 Jackplate | ||
|Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | |||
|Up-armor module for Spartans tasked with breaching and urban warfare. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 71 (Free) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA M560 Plate Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/M560 Plate | |||
|Imbrium Machine Complex | |||
|Created to protect the Mjolnir's shield generator for recovery, even should the rest of the armor suffer fatal compromises. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 6 (Free) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Chest attachment - UA MACROSPLINE.png|75px]]<br/>UA/MACROSPLINE | |||
|Watershed Division | |||
|With Dr. Halsey's help, even Sentinels can prove to be a valuable source of spare parts. | |||
|Legendary | |||
| | |||
*Purchase "Aquahex" Super Bundle from the Shop | |||
*Purchase "Security GEN3" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Malachit Plate Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Malachit Plate | |||
|Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | |Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | ||
|The defining standard in assault- up-armor plating. | |The defining standard in assault- up-armor plating. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Stormfall Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | |Purchase "Stormfall Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UA NERA-APS Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/NERA-APS | ||
| | |Emerson Tactical Systems | ||
| | |Reinforced with non-explosive reactive armor casettes. Suitable for use over most UNSC hard armor, according to Emerson marketing material. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|Season | |Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 84 (Free) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Relikt Cuirass Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/> | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Relikt Cuirass Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Relikt Cuirass | ||
|[[Vakara GesmbH]] | |[[Vakara GesmbH]] | ||
|Armor reinforcement set made to the specific requirements of Spartan containment teams. | |Armor reinforcement set made to the specific requirements of Spartan containment teams. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Grenadier Pack" Bundle from the Shop | |Purchase "Grenadier Pack" Bundle from the Shop | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Chest attachment - UA TIGERPLATE.png|75px]]<br/>UA/TIGERPLATE | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|A new exploration of the older VAUNTLOCK shield power pack concept. | |||
|Epic | |||
| | |||
*Purchase the "Groovy Grendel" Bundle from the Shop | |||
*Purchase the "Lightlink" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 103: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UTIL | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UTIL FliSP Mark 89 Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UTIL/FliSP Mark 89 | ||
|Misriah Armory | |||
|The latest model of Flight Support Pack has remained relatively unchanged over two centuries of refinement and improvements. A testament to its excellent design and unimpeachable reliability. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 48 (Free) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UTIL KHILPK Cooling Unit Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UTIL/KHILPK Cooling Unit | |||
|Imbrium Machine Complex | |Imbrium Machine Complex | ||
|Chiller and radiator that extends operational time in high-temperature environments | |Chiller and radiator that extends operational time in high-temperature environments | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|Purchase "Zvezda Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | |Purchase "Zvezda Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UTIL M8 Flaregun Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UTIL/M8 Flaregun | ||
| | |Misriah Armory | ||
| | |For emergency use only. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 65 (Premium) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UTIL PGY Pack Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UTIL/PGY Pack | ||
| | |UNSC | ||
| | |Designed and minifabbed to the exacting needs of Spartans at the sharpest tip of the spear. | ||
| | |Epic | ||
| | |Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 100 (Free) | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 19:23, February 8, 2024
Chests | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Chest | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
AAP/Dakh Ordnance Pack |
Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | Armored girdle and munition attachment. | Epic | Purchase "ISR" Bundle from the Shop |
AAP/Drachen Ordnance Pack |
Emerson Tactical Systems | Some trouble spots require a bit more care and attention with heavy weapons. | Epic | Purchase "War Master Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop |
Candy Pain |
343 Industries | Don't poke your eye out! | Legendary | Purchase "Slay Bells" Bundle from the Shop |
Clonely Bear |
FOTUS | For when you're not quite feeling yourself. | Legendary | Purchase "Daisy Delights" Bundle from the Shop |
Mr. Bones |
Optican | Improvised emergency medical kit with two disposable regeneration field emitters, biomonitor, and a salvaged biofoam canister. | Legendary | Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 68 (Premium) |
Ornamental |
343 Industries | Just don't step on them. | Epic | Winter Contingency II Event Pass level 5 |
Petal Metal |
FOTUS | For those who rose above. | Epic | Purchase "Daisy Delights" Bundle from the Shop |
Psychapple |
FOTUS | These are the cards you drew. | Epic | Purchase "Pineapple Heaven" Bundle from the Shop |
Sanguine Gift |
343 Industries | There is always a price for power. This is one way to ensure you are not footing the bill. | Legendary | Purchase "Sanguine Gift" Bundle from the Shop |
TAC/AHD Type 3ZY |
Watershed Division | Prototype less-than-lethal acoustic hailing device tailored for use against Yanme'e. | Epic |
|
TAC/Letter Openers |
Sevine Arms | A curated collection of killer cutlery. | Legendary | Purchase the "Cosmic Dawn" bundle from the shop |
TAC/Liberty Rig |
Misriah Armory | A highly-efficient combination of bandolier and utility packs. | Epic | Purchase "Soldier Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop |
TAC/M2497 Pouches |
SinoViet Heavy Machinery | Keep it simple, keep it reliable, keep it close. | Epic | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 38 (Premium) |
TAC/MK 88 Ratio |
Emerson Tactical Systems | Compact survival/utility knife widely used by UNSC and milita forces. | Epic | Purchase "Looking Sharp" Bundle from the Shop |
TAC/Packrat Rig |
SinoViet Heavy Machinery | Prepped for most contingency operactions with specialist ammo and shield capacitor packs. | Rare | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 46 (Free) |
TAC/Paradise Rig |
Emerson Tactical Systems | Gorget up-armor plate, backup electronics pack, and small field cases marketed by Emerson to various markets, including the Spartans. | Rare | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 39 (Free) |
Tactical Presentation |
343 Industries | Packages of holiday cheer. | Epic | Winter Contingency III Operation Pass level 9 |
UA/COG |
Misriah Armory | Up-armored chest gear tested in the dense terrain of undocumented worlds. | Epic | Purchase the "Courier" or "Hazmat Haven" bundle from the Shop |
UA/Kontakt Plate |
Korolev Heavy Industries | Korolev continues to push the boundaries of what is possible with self-contained electromagnetic reactive amor plating. | Rare | Purchase "Celox Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop |
UA/M550D Halfplate |
Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | Up-armor set, specced for minimal impact on Spartan mobility. | Rare | Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 89 (Free) |
UA/M557 Jackplate |
Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | Up-armor module for Spartans tasked with breaching and urban warfare. | Rare | Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 71 (Free) |
UA/M560 Plate |
Imbrium Machine Complex | Created to protect the Mjolnir's shield generator for recovery, even should the rest of the armor suffer fatal compromises. | Rare | Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 6 (Free) |
UA/MACROSPLINE |
Watershed Division | With Dr. Halsey's help, even Sentinels can prove to be a valuable source of spare parts. | Legendary |
|
UA/Malachit Plate |
Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | The defining standard in assault- up-armor plating. | Epic | Purchase "Stormfall Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop |
UA/NERA-APS |
Emerson Tactical Systems | Reinforced with non-explosive reactive armor casettes. Suitable for use over most UNSC hard armor, according to Emerson marketing material. | Rare | Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 84 (Free) |
UA/Relikt Cuirass |
Vakara GesmbH | Armor reinforcement set made to the specific requirements of Spartan containment teams. | Epic | Purchase "Grenadier Pack" Bundle from the Shop |
UA/TIGERPLATE |
Materials Group | A new exploration of the older VAUNTLOCK shield power pack concept. | Epic |
|
UTIL/ENAV Beacon |
Emerson Tactical Systems | Emergency navigational transponders, compatible with all civil and military networks. | Rare | Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 21 (Free) |
UTIL/FliSP Mark 89 |
Misriah Armory | The latest model of Flight Support Pack has remained relatively unchanged over two centuries of refinement and improvements. A testament to its excellent design and unimpeachable reliability. | Epic | Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 48 (Free) |
UTIL/KHILPK Cooling Unit |
Imbrium Machine Complex | Chiller and radiator that extends operational time in high-temperature environments | Rare | Purchase "Zvezda Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop |
UTIL/M8 Flaregun |
Misriah Armory | For emergency use only. | Epic | Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 65 (Premium) |
UTIL/PGY Pack |
UNSC | Designed and minifabbed to the exacting needs of Spartans at the sharpest tip of the spear. | Epic | Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 100 (Free) |
- ^ Twitter, Halo Support (@HaloSupport): "An issue was discovered in the final few hours of the #HaloInfinite Tactical Ops event last Tuesday, 3/22, that prevented all event challenges from progressing. Thank you to everyone who filed a ticket at http://aka.ms/HaloSupport to report this issue."