Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark V(B)/Shoulder: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|Purchase "Reach Falcon Pilot Pack" from the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR | |Purchase "Reach Falcon Pilot Pack" from the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR | ||
<!-- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP MUT LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP MUT RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/MUT | |||
|TBD | |||
|Multi-Utility Threat auxiliary armor. | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD--> | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 00:12, December 26, 2021
Shoulders | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Shoulders | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
SAP/CDO |
Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | This heavily armored pauldron was popular with Spartans across a range of specializations and assignments. | Epic | TBD |
SAP/CQC |
Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | The unrealized goal of Special Warfare Center Essen was to create pauldron that could stop an energy sword. | Rare | TBD |
SAP/EVA |
Materials Group | The shoulder latches are compatible with most UEG-standard spacesuit accessories. | Rare |
|
SAP/FJ |
Cascade Stronghold Technologies | Design for the airborne units, the "para" armor attachments minimize weight without sacrificing protection. | Rare | Purchase "Reach Jump Jet Pack" from the Shop for 700 cR |
SAP/GND |
TBD | The baseline by which all supplemental armor is rated. | Epic | TBD |
SAP/GUNGNIR |
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
SAP/HAZOP |
Materials Group | Materials Group was quick to identify useful field innovations made by Spartans, including their cunning re-use of discarded Titanium-A preformed plate elements. | Rare | Purchase "HAZOP Armor Set" from the Shop for 2,000 cR |
SAP/JFO |
Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | Supplemental armor pauldron associated with JFO armor. The flanges are ruggedized antenna modules. | Epic | TBD |
SAP/M |
Misriah Armory | This shoulder armor was a simple adaptation of gear already utilized by Misriah corporate security. | Epic | TBD |
SAP/M (with Kukri) |
Misriah Armory | TBD | TBD | TBD |
SAP/MKVB |
Materials Group | Standard-issue shoulder armor. | Common | Unlocked by default |
SAP/MKVI |
Materials Group | Compatible with almost all MJOLNIR generations and variants. | Epic |
|
SAP/MT |
Cascade Stronghold Technologies | Multi-threat shoulder armor. Expensive to produce, but ultimately disposable if heavily damaged. | Rare | Purchase "Reach Falcon Pilot Pack" from the Shop for 2,000 cR |
SAP/ODST |
Cascade Stronghold Technologies | These armor pieces were created for MJOLNIR, but eventually became viable for mass production and deployment to other UNSC forces. | Rare |
|
SAP/OP |
Watershed Division | Part of an armor ensemble developed for the Beta-5 Asymmetrical Action Group (AAG). | Rare | Purchase "Reach Operator Pack" from the Shop for 1,000 cR |
SAP/Recon |
Materials Group | Armored AAESA panels associated with RECON armor. | Rare | TBD |
SAP/SNP |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Some snipers like to keep a few extra rounds that had personal attention paid to their intended use. For special occasions. | Legendary |
|