Hunt the Truth Season 2: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
SpartanLeet (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) m (→Episodes) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
== Season 2 Plot Summary == | == Season 2 Plot Summary == | ||
{{Main| | {{Main|1=Hunt the Truth Season 2/Blog posts|l1=Blog posts|2=Hunt the Truth Season 2/Twitter|l2=Twitter images}} | ||
=== | ==Episodes== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:75%" | |||
|-align="center" | |||
!Episode | |||
!Image | |||
!Title | |||
!Original airdate{{Ref/Site|Id=Apple|URL=https://podcasts.apple.com/gb/podcast/hunt-the-truth/id979998616|Site=Apple Podcasts|Page=HUNT the TRUTH|D=23|M=05|Y=2024}} | |||
!Summary | |||
== | |-align="center" | ||
|0 | |||
|[[File:FERO Transmission The Story Of FERO.jpg|150px]] | |||
|[[The Story of FERO]] | |||
|[[2015#September|September 22, 2015]] | |||
|[[Maya Sankar|FERO]] nervously to a microphone talks about how she is not like [[Benjamin Giraud]], or [[Petra Janecek]]. And how she is going to tell her own story.{{Ref/Note|No official description provided | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|0 | |||
|[[File:FERO Transmission The Only Deliverable.jpg|150px]] | |||
|[[Episode 00: The Only Deliverable]] | |||
|[[2015#September|September 22, 2015]] | |||
|A rebel rally ends in slaughter, FERO is unmasked, and a new hunt for truth begins. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|1 | |||
|[[File:Fero Transmission Cube B-349.jpg|150px]] | |||
|[[Episode 01: Cube B-349]] | |||
|[[2015#September|September 24, 2015]] | |||
|A [[Benjamin Giraud|missing man]] appears on [[Midnight Station|Midnight]], “anomalies” appear in the Colonies, and Maya receives her new assignment. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|2 | |||
|[[File:Fero Transmission From fire to blood.jpg|150px]] | |||
|[[Episode 02: From Fire to Blood]] | |||
|[[2015#September|September 29, 2015]] | |||
|[[Conrad's Point|A city]] lies in ruins, Maya meets [[Ilsa Zane|a madwoman]], and [[Human colonies|the Colonies]] mourn the death of a hero. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|3 | |||
|[[File:Fero transmission Safe House.jpg|150px]] | |||
|[[Episode 03: Safe House]] | |||
|[[2015#October|October 6, 2015]] | |||
|A friend returns from the dead, a safe house becomes a trap, and Maya is faced with a decision that will change her life forever. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|4 | |||
|[[File:Fero Transmission Jackals.jpg|150px]] | |||
|[[Episode 04: Jackals]] | |||
|[[2015#October|October 13, 2015]] | |||
|[[Kig-Yar]] pirates imprison the crew, an ancient phrase becomes a warning, and Maya puts it all on the line. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|5 | |||
|[[File:Fero Transmission Where The Third Life Shines.jpg|150px]] | |||
|[[Episode 05: Where the Third Life Shines]] | |||
|[[2015#October|October 20, 2015]] | |||
|The crew gets grounded, Maya remembers a safe place, and the [[Triad]] rises. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|6 | |||
|[[File:Fero Transmission Transcendence.jpg|150px]] | |||
|[[Episode 06: Transcendence]] | |||
|[[2015#October|October 26, 2015]] | |||
|Maya risks it all to spread the truth, the anomaly is revealed, and a new hero rises on [[Laika III]]. | |||
|} | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== |
Latest revision as of 17:35, May 25, 2024
Season 2 of the audio drama Hunt the Truth began on September 22, 2015.[1] Recording of this season started on August 23, 2015.[2] And behind the scenes, the Triad Twitter account started on the September 1, 2015 making a post almost every day.[3]
Season 2 Plot Summary[edit]
- Main articles: Blog posts, Twitter images
Episodes[edit]
Episode | Image | Title | Original airdate[4] | Summary |
---|---|---|---|---|
0 | The Story of FERO | September 22, 2015 | FERO nervously to a microphone talks about how she is not like Benjamin Giraud, or Petra Janecek. And how she is going to tell her own story.{{Ref/Note|No official description provided | |
0 | Episode 00: The Only Deliverable | September 22, 2015 | A rebel rally ends in slaughter, FERO is unmasked, and a new hunt for truth begins. | |
1 | Episode 01: Cube B-349 | September 24, 2015 | A missing man appears on Midnight, “anomalies” appear in the Colonies, and Maya receives her new assignment. | |
2 | Episode 02: From Fire to Blood | September 29, 2015 | A city lies in ruins, Maya meets a madwoman, and the Colonies mourn the death of a hero. | |
3 | Episode 03: Safe House | October 6, 2015 | A friend returns from the dead, a safe house becomes a trap, and Maya is faced with a decision that will change her life forever. | |
4 | Episode 04: Jackals | October 13, 2015 | Kig-Yar pirates imprison the crew, an ancient phrase becomes a warning, and Maya puts it all on the line. | |
5 | Episode 05: Where the Third Life Shines | October 20, 2015 | The crew gets grounded, Maya remembers a safe place, and the Triad rises. | |
6 | Episode 06: Transcendence | October 26, 2015 | Maya risks it all to spread the truth, the anomaly is revealed, and a new hero rises on Laika III. |
Sources[edit]
- ^ Time: Halo Hunt for the Truth
- ^ Twitter: "Day 1 of Recording done"
- ^ [1]
- ^ Apple Podcasts, HUNT the TRUTH (Retrieved on May 23, 2024) [archive]
External links[edit]