Template:Earth Nations: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(moved Scotland into subsid. of UK) |
(Sorted by continent) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border=0 colspan=0 colspacing=0 class="toccolours" style="margin: 1em auto;text-align:left; font-size:90%;" | {| border=0 colspan=0 colspacing=0 class="toccolours" style="margin: 1em auto;text-align:left; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" style="background: #53868B; font-weight: bold; text-align: center;" | <font color=#FFFFFF>[[National Governments|<font color=#FFFFFF>Human Countries</font>]]</font> | | colspan="3" style="background: #53868B; font-weight: bold; text-align: center;" | <font color=#FFFFFF>[[National Governments|<font color=#FFFFFF>Known Human Countries</font>]]</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background: #e8e8e8; padding: 0px 5px; text-align: center;" | [[ | | colspan="2" style="background: #e8e8e8; padding: 0px 5px; text-align: center;" | '''[[Africa]]''' || [[Arab Republic of Egypt]] | [[Republic of Kenya]] | [[United Republic of Tanzania]] | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #e8e8e8; padding: 0px 5px; text-align: center;" | '''[[Asia]]''' || [[Afghanistan]] | [[China]] | [[Japan]] | [[Korea]] | [[Mongolia]] | [[Pakistan]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #e8e8e8; padding: 0px 5px; text-align: center;" | '''[[Europe]]''' || [[Federal Republic of Germany]] | [[Greece]] | [[Malta (Island)|Malta]] | [[Switzerland]] | [[Scandinavia|Scandinavian bloc]] | [[Unified German Republic]] | [[United Kingdom]] ''([[England]] · [[Scotland]] · Wales)'' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #e8e8e8; padding: 0px 5px; text-align: center;" | '''Americas''' || '''[[North America|North]]''': [[Canada]] | [[United States of America]] | '''[[South America|South]]''': [[Mexico]] | [[Republic of Chile]] | [[Republic of Cuba]] | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #e8e8e8; padding: 0px 5px; text-align: center;" | '''[[Australia|Oceania]]''' || [[Australia]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #e8e8e8; padding: 0px 5px; text-align: center;" | '''Not on [[Earth]]''' || [[Aigburth]] | [[Katagalgun]] | [[Unified German Republic]] (possibly) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:55, June 13, 2009
Known Human Countries | ||
Africa | Arab Republic of Egypt | Republic of Kenya | United Republic of Tanzania | |
Asia | Afghanistan | China | Japan | Korea | Mongolia | Pakistan | |
Europe | Federal Republic of Germany | Greece | Malta | Switzerland | Scandinavian bloc | Unified German Republic | United Kingdom (England · Scotland · Wales) | |
Americas | North: Canada | United States of America | South: Mexico | Republic of Chile | Republic of Cuba | | |
Oceania | Australia | |
Not on Earth | Aigburth | Katagalgun | Unified German Republic (possibly) |