Halo Channel credits

From Halopedia, the Halo wiki

The Halo Channel credits is a list of credits for people who worked on the Halo Channel for the Xbox One.

Credits[edit]

Halo Channel[edit]

Thanks to everyone who worked so hard!

343 Industries[edit]

CVP/Studio Manager:

Executive Producer:

Group Program Manager:

  • CJ Saretto

Producer:

  • Adam Callens
  • Kevin Paul

Program Manager:

  • Joel Pelley
  • Jesse Roberts
  • Humberto Castaneda
  • Madhu DJ

Franchise Business Manager:

  • Matt J. McCloskey
  • Elizabeth Van Wyck

Creative Coordinator:

  • Torey Allen

Design[edit]

Creative Director:

  • Dan Chosich

Visual & Motion Design Lead :

  • Christopher Abbas

Visual & Motion Designer:

  • Eric Dies

Experience Design Lead:

  • Tony Hau

Senior User Experience Designer:

  • Joshua M. Davis

User Experience Designers:

  • Mike Gerhardt (Hanson Consulting Group)
  • Liz Duong (Insight Global)
  • Tiana Los

Visual Designers:

  • Edward Arriesgado (Aquent LLC)
  • Charles Ramos (Insight Global)

Lead Writer

Tech Writer

  • Symantha Reagor (Aquent LLC)

Development[edit]

Development Manager:

  • Sandra Lemon

Software Development Engineer:

  • David Ruttka
  • Michael Sarchet
  • Wallace Breza
  • Max Brockman
  • Bing Huan Chio
  • Jon Lobaugh
  • Rob Johnson
  • Alexander Shipley (Yoh Services LLC)
  • Paul Reitz (Wimmer Solutions Corporation)
  • Philip Zahoruyko (Insight Global)
  • Andrew Gleeson
  • Simon Gordon
  • David Wolfe
  • Gersh Payzer
  • Ian Ryan (Cairn Solutions, Inc.)
  • MacKenzie Bates
  • Tyson Matanich
  • Mike Cimprich
  • Ben Lanier
  • Andy Campbell (Quadrant Resource LLC)

Test[edit]

Test Lead:

  • Mark Gehan

Software Development Engineer in Test:

  • Charlie Corcoran
  • Gaylord Stewart (Insight Global)
  • Sean Stolberg
  • Steve Kincaid (Insight Global)
  • Suniti Kulkarni (Insight Global)
  • Zac Steacy (Insight Global)

Software Test Engineer:

  • Rob Lowry (Insight Global)

Test Associate:

  • Carson Brammer (Experis)
  • David Rodriguez (Experis)
  • Deanna Raven (Experis)
  • Jared Ives (Experis)
  • Jason Ta (Experis)
  • Kelvin Denver (Experis)
  • Michael Kruml (Experis)
  • Nora Hershberger (Experis)

Programming[edit]

Director of Programming:

  • Tina Summerford

Supervising Producer:

  • Chad Cobain

Channel PM:

  • Drew Benz

Producer:

  • Jesse Stipek
  • Kieran Phillips
  • Rob Bowen

Franchise[edit]

Franchise Development Director:

Franchise Manager:

Franchise Producer:

  • Corrinne Robinson

Franchise Writer:

Franchise Producer:

  • Tyler Jeffers
  • Carlos Naranjo

Franchise Writer:

Section 3[edit]

Management[edit]

Development Manager:

  • Andrew A. Hesky

IT Service Engineering Manager:

  • Daniel Jason Price

Executive Producer:

  • Jerry P. Hook

Group Program Manager:

  • Mark Vayman

Test Manager:

  • Scotty E. Ameling

Development Manager:

  • Tamir Melamed

Services Architect:

  • Henry Somuah

Program Management[edit]

Program Manager:

  • Christopher P Herrman
  • Clinton E. Rutkas
  • Jeffrey D. Carnahan
  • Jonathan W Hathaway
  • Joao Lucas Guberman Raza
  • Jesse D Squire
  • Martin J. Sleeman
  • Adrian Gilles (MAQ LLC)

Developers[edit]

Development Lead

  • Aakash Mandhar
  • Robert Rodi
  • Nathan Jones
  • Bryan Thomas
  • Sergey Bykov
  • David Felstead

Software Development Engineer

  • Adam Hughes
  • Angus McQuarrie
  • Andrew Hampton
  • Andrew Woods
  • Brian Richards
  • Yi Xie
  • Gabriel Kliot
  • Vitaly Berov
  • Darren Headrick
  • Eduard Ostrovsky
  • Geoffrey Haugan
  • Jacob Snyder
  • Jason Bragg
  • Julian Dominguez
  • Manjunatha Shivanna
  • Michael Malyuk
  • Michael Wetzel
  • Patrick Conaboy
  • Reed Rector
  • Russell West
  • Erick Mathews
  • Adam Nielsen (Insight Global)
  • Andre Podnozov (Aditi Technologies)
  • Artur Ievsieiev (Akvelon)
  • Slobodan Bojanic (iFusionITLLC)
  • Ephrem Tolla (Insight Global)
  • Justin Greywolf (Digital Intelligence Systems)
  • Matthew Benedict (VMC Consulting Corporation)
  • Mangaleswari Srinivasamurthy (Insight Global)
  • Ningna Dang (Myriad Consulting Inc)
  • Pavan Kumar Kurimilla (Myriad Consulting Inc)
  • Sergei Shinkevich (Corlution Inc)
  • Zhenfei Wu (Myriad Consulting Inc)
  • William Morton

Test[edit]

Test Lead:

  • Clayton A Tye
  • Devin A. Rychetnik
  • Jesse Olmer
  • Alvin Hao

Software Development Engineer in Test:

  • Syed Adeel A Zaidi (Brickred Systems LLC)
  • Charles Martin (Teksystems)
  • Jordan S. Lewis (Populus Group LLC)
  • Kevin G. Ochsner (Rylem LLC)
  • Mark A Folkerts (Wimmer Solutions Corporation)
  • Phani Ram Deekshitula (Quadrant Resource LLC)
  • Svetlana Fatkina (Akvelon)
  • Cody Luitjens
  • Christopher Welden
  • James Cook
  • John Konkle
  • Nicholas Koller
  • Helen Addis (Insight Global)
  • Vincent Chen
  • Samir Dangol (Myriad Consulting Inc)
  • Smruti Katre (Icertis Inc)
  • Bryan Lipscy (Aditi Technologies)
  • Harita Tipparaju (Corlution Inc)
  • Michael Truong

IT Operations[edit]

Support Engineering:

  • David C.P. Berry (Aditi Staffing LLC)

IT Service Operations:

  • Daniel Grade (Collabera)

IT Software Design Engineering:

  • George C. Pelletier (Volt)

IT Service Engineering:

  • Thomas R Oakes (Collabera)

IT Service Engineer:

  • Darren Little

Operations:

  • Steven T Rivera (Brickred Systems LLC)

Support Engineering:

  • Ronald M Butler (Yoh Services LLC)

IT Service Engineer:

  • Sharon Bobbio (Insight Global)
  • Stephen A Schuckenbrock (Insight Global)

See also[edit]

External links[edit]