Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark VII/Wrist: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="5"|Wrists{{VDE|Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark VII/Wrist}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="width: | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Wrist | ||
! scope="col" style="width: | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Manufacturer | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 40%" |Lore | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Deaconcrest Shield Node Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[DEACONCREST Shield Node]] | ||
| | |[[Materials Group]] | ||
|The integration of human and Forerunner technology has begun to move from experimental to general issue, though not without its share of technical issues and unforseen challenges. | |||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|[[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]] level 100 (Free) | |[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] [[Battle Pass]] level 100 (Free) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Wrist attachment - Project CASKLOOM icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Project CASKLOOM]] | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|Testbed for a full reimplementation of [[Kig-Yar point defense gauntlet|Jackal portable shield generators]]. | |||
|Legendary | |||
| | |||
*Purchase "Aquahex" Super Bundle from the Shop | |||
*Purchase "Security GEN3" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Project STEPSWEEP Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Project STEPSWEEP]] | |||
|[[Watershed Division]] | |||
|Not field servicable. Report any unusual shield harmonics or auditory hallucinations to Watershed Division immediately. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase "War Master Armor Set" Bundle from the [[Shop]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Wrist icon - TAC Holodyne Milspec.png|75px]]<br/>[[TAC attachments|TAC]]/Holodyne Milspec | |||
|[[Imbrium Machine Complex]] | |||
|Compact interactive hologram emitter. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Complete the [[Challenges/Halo Infinite#Ultimate Challenges|"Punch Money" Ultimate Challenge]] between July 4 and 11, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF TAC SPIKE LANTERN Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>TAC/Spike Lantern | |||
|[[Ushuaia Armory]] | |||
|Prototype Spartan-specific AN/AVQ-920 targeting pod for Damocles artillery networks, though few such systems survive in an uncompromised state. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Season 03: Echoes Within]] Battle Pass level 20 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type II-A1 Buckler Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA attachments|UA]]/Type II-A1 Buckler | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|Despite rumors to the contrary, this buckler does not have an energy shield generator. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|[[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]] Battle Pass level 100 (Free) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Wrist icon - UTIL BattleBuddy.png|75px]]<br/>[[UTIL attachments|UTIL]]/BattleBuddy | |||
|[[Emerson Tactical Systems]] | |||
|Portable battlenet terminal and digital assistant. Also available in a Pro model, at extra cost. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Courier" or "Hazmat Haven" bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UTIL RailGrip Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UTIL/RailGrip | |||
|[[Lethbridge Industrial]] | |||
|Prototype gravitic field driver developed in cooperation with Materials Group and Watershed Division. Not recommended for combat use. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Season 04: Infection]] Battle Pass level 73 (Premium) | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 20:13, February 8, 2024
Wrists | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Wrist | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
DEACONCREST Shield Node |
Materials Group | The integration of human and Forerunner technology has begun to move from experimental to general issue, though not without its share of technical issues and unforseen challenges. | Legendary | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 100 (Free) |
Project CASKLOOM |
Materials Group | Testbed for a full reimplementation of Jackal portable shield generators. | Legendary |
|
Project STEPSWEEP |
Watershed Division | Not field servicable. Report any unusual shield harmonics or auditory hallucinations to Watershed Division immediately. | Epic | Purchase "War Master Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop |
TAC/Holodyne Milspec |
Imbrium Machine Complex | Compact interactive hologram emitter. | Rare | Complete the "Punch Money" Ultimate Challenge between July 4 and 11, 2023 |
TAC/Spike Lantern |
Ushuaia Armory | Prototype Spartan-specific AN/AVQ-920 targeting pod for Damocles artillery networks, though few such systems survive in an uncompromised state. | Epic | Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 20 (Premium) |
UA/Type II-A1 Buckler |
Materials Group | Despite rumors to the contrary, this buckler does not have an energy shield generator. | Legendary | Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 100 (Free) |
UTIL/BattleBuddy |
Emerson Tactical Systems | Portable battlenet terminal and digital assistant. Also available in a Pro model, at extra cost. | Legendary | Purchase the "Courier" or "Hazmat Haven" bundle from the Shop |
UTIL/RailGrip |
Lethbridge Industrial | Prototype gravitic field driver developed in cooperation with Materials Group and Watershed Division. Not recommended for combat use. | Epic | Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 73 (Premium) |