Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark VII/Wrist: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] [[Battle Pass]] level 100 (Free) | |[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] [[Battle Pass]] level 100 (Free) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Wrist attachment - Project CASKLOOM icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Project CASKLOOM]] | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|Testbed for a full reimplementation of Jackal portable shield generators. | |||
|Legendary | |||
| | |||
*Purchase "Aquahex" Super Bundle from the Shop for 2,200 cR | |||
*Purchase "Security GEN3" Bundle from the Shop for 1,200 cR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Project STEPSWEEP Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Project STEPSWEEP]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Project STEPSWEEP Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Project STEPSWEEP]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 28: | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "War Master Armor Set" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for 1,200 cR | |Purchase "War Master Armor Set" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for 1,200 cR | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF TAC SPIKE LANTERN Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[TAC attachments|TAC]]/SPIKE LANTERN | |||
|[[Ushuaia Armory]] | |||
|Prototype Spartan-specific AN/AVQ-920 targeting pod for Damocles artillery networks, though few such systems survive in an uncompromised state. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Season 03: Echoes Within]] Battle Pass level 20 (Premium) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type II-A1 Buckler Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA/Type II-A1 Buckler]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type II-A1 Buckler Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA/Type II-A1 Buckler]] |
Revision as of 03:56, June 2, 2023
Wrists | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Wrist | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
Deaconcrest Shield Node |
Materials Group | The integration of human and Forerunner technology has begun to move from experimental to general issue, though not without its share of technical issues and unforseen challenges. | Legendary | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 100 (Free) |
Project CASKLOOM |
Materials Group | Testbed for a full reimplementation of Jackal portable shield generators. | Legendary |
|
Project STEPSWEEP |
Watershed Division | Not field servicable. Report any unusual shield harmonics or auditory hallucinations to Watershed Division immediately. | Epic | Purchase "War Master Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,200 cR |
TAC/SPIKE LANTERN |
Ushuaia Armory | Prototype Spartan-specific AN/AVQ-920 targeting pod for Damocles artillery networks, though few such systems survive in an uncompromised state. | Epic | Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 20 (Premium) |
UA/Type II-A1 Buckler |
Materials Group | Despite rumors to the contrary, this buckler does not have an energy shield generator. | Legendary | Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 100 (Free) |