Halo 4 credits

From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Prev:

Midnight

Next:

Epilogue

Halo 4 credits

Game:

Halo 4

 

The Halo 4 credits is a list of credits for people who worked on Halo 4.

Contents

Outro[edit]

Every Great Journey begins with a single step.

This is our beginning.

Thanks for trusting us with the universe you love and joining us on this epic adventure.

-343 Industries

Credits[edit]

Project Leads[edit]

ENGINEERING LEAD - David Berger

PIPELINE LEAD - David Brickhill

ART MANAGER - Neill Harrison

CREATIVE DIRECTOR - Josh Holmes

LEAD PRODUCER - Chris Lee

ART DIRECTOR - Kenneth Scott

AUDIO DIRECTOR - Sotaro Tojima

LEAD DESIGNER - Scott Warner

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER - Kiki Wolfkill

Universe Development[edit]

FRANCHISE DIRECTOR - Frank O'Connor

Mission Design[edit]

LEVEL DESIGN LEAD - Ray Almaden

CAMPAIGN DESIGN LEAD - Jesse Snyder

Jason Behr

Jacob Benton

Dan Callan

Paul Ehreth

Chris French

Tom French

Cory Hasselbach

Justin Lippert

Matthew Geer (IFUSIONIT LLC)

Quentin Arnold Rezin (POPULUS GROUP LLC)

Sandbox Design[edit]

LEAD - Chris King

Christopher Blohm

Matt Findley

Paul Parsons

Pierre Rivest

Ali Zandi

Infinity Design[edit]

WAR GAMES DESIGN LEAD - Kevin Franklin

SPARTAN OPS DESIGN LEAD - Chris Haluke

LEVEL DESIGN LEAD - Kynan Pearson

INFINITY DESIGN LEAD - Brad Welch

David Ellis

Greg Murphy

Kevin Schmitt

Branden Bean (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Adrian Bedoya (HANSON CONSULTING GROUP)

Jayce Diaz (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

TJ Perillo (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Lionel Ward (POPULUS GROUP LLC)

Narrative Design[edit]

Narrative Director - Armando Troisi

Christopher Schlerf

Lindsay Lockhart (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

Nathan Moller (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

User Research[edit]

LEAD - Eric Schuh

Animation Engineering[edit]

LEAD - Greg Snook

Aaron Leiby

Audio Engineering[edit]

Terry Jones

Graphics Engineering[edit]

LEAD - Thomas J. Holmes

Mike Boulton

Bill Clark

Adam Gold

Jacob Liechty

Andy Luedke

Corrinne Yu

Infrastructure Engineering[edit]

LEAD - Alexander Boczar

Tom Hill

Peter Kugler

Tom Mathews

Multiplayer Engineering[edit]

LEAD - Peter Burzynski

William Archbell

Jeff Dubrule

Andrew Ford

Adam Pino

Robert Sanchez

Sandbox Engineering[edit]

LEAD - Fredrik "Fidde" Persson

Robert Kingsley

Matthew Koch

Joshua Lindquist

Hugh Sider

Scott Sims

Joe Waters

Sam Wolpert

Sam Deasy (PARTLY CLOUDY GAMES LLC)

Systems Engineering[edit]

LEAD - JM Albertson

Josh Mattoon

Tools Engineering[edit]

LEAD - Jonas Keating

Mark Andersen

Ivo Beltchev

Lina Sokaite Hedgecoth

Christopher Howard

Sarah O'Leary

Justin Price

Christopher Willis-Ford

Brendan Wilson

UI Engineering[edit]

LEAD - Gareth Lough

David R. Garza II

Leonard Holman

Adam Zakowicz

Micah Rollins (PARTLY CLOUDY GAMES LLC)

Sheridan Thirsk (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Additional Engineering[edit]

Doug Barnes

Vinny Chan

Simon Craddick

Cameron Egbert

Todd Heckel

Dom Humphrey

Steve Jones

Delfino Leong

Joshua Maiche

Shammi Mohamed

Arnulfo Navratil

Matthew Newcombe

David Tuft

Mike Wright

Mikey Wetzel

Jason Major

Juan Carlos Arevalo Baeza

Chuck Martin

Tech Art[edit]

LEAD - Ian Jones

Eric Black

Matt Chapman

Zhi Min Chen

Howard Coulby

Wesley H. Grandmont III

Maggie Oh

Scott Parrish

Andrea Gausmann (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

Concept Art[edit]

LEAD - Nicolas "sparth" Bouvier

Gabriel "robogabo" Garza

Glenn Israel

Justin Oaksford

Paul Richards

Thom Scholes

John Wallin Liberto

David Bolton (POPULUS GROUP LLC)

Kory Hubbell (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Josh Kao (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Albert Ng (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Shae Shatz (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Environment Art[edit]

ENVIRONMENT ART LEAD - Mike Cronin

MISSION ART LEAD - Nicholas Bell

MISSION ART LEAD - Vic DeLeon

MULTIPLAYER ENVIRONMENT ART LEAD - Derrick Hammond

MISSION ART LEAD - Wade Mulhern

MISSION ART LEAD - Paul Pepera

MISSION ART LEAD - Adam Peterson

STRUCTURE ART LEAD - Donnie Taylor

MISSION ART LEAD - Chris Woods

Rae Chen

BJ Christian

Justin Dinges

Chris Emond

John Flath

Chris Hands

Jihoon Kim

Peter Konig

Chiyo Lai

Jesse Larsen

Dave Lesperance

Chris Lewis

Shon Mitchell

Ryan B. Peterson

R.J. Ranola

Gustavo Rasche

In Young Yang

Elic Agler (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Craig Blum (MAQ SOFTWARE)

Andrew Bosold (AQUENT LLC)

Wei Chen (IFUSIONIT LLC)

Greg Cox (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Trevor Crandall (FILTER LLC)

Tim Diaz (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

Timothy Doonan (FILTER LLC)

Chris Durso (MAQ SOFTWARE)

Chris Edwards (VOLT)

Chin Fong (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Marcos Gomes (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Nate Gregory (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Kim Haines (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Jesse Hall (FILTER LLC)

Cory Hamilton (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Eli Hanselman (HANSON CONSULTING GROUP)

Ze'ev Harris (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Ben Harrison (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Stephen Hauer (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Alex Haworth (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Todd Juno (FILTER LLC)

Doug Juno (FILTER LLC)

Sky Kensok (IFUSIONIT LLC)

Elizabeth Kirby (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Chris Lomaka (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Mark McCall (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Julian Moseley (FILTER LLC)

James Munroe (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

Mike Murrill (HANSON CONSULTING GROUP)

Brandon Nobbs (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Dan Phillips (FILTER LLC)

Dillon Ryan (FILTER LLC)

Terry Schmidbauer (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Andrew Severson (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Rob Shoff (HANSON CONSULTING GROUP)

Thomas Stubbs (IFUSIONIT LLC)

Mike Ton (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Rory Young (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Character, Vehicle, and Weapon Art[edit]

LEAD - Matt D. Aldridge

Sean Binder

Andrew Bradbury

Kyle Hefley

Kolby Jukes

Dan Sarkar

Can Tuncer

Jaemus Wurzbach

Chad Haley (FILTER LLC)

Shaun Mackey (FILTER LLC)

Lighting[edit]

LEAD - Kenny Magnusson

Barbara Busch

Joshua Marvel

Kevin Dalziel (FILTER LLC)

Mark Ishak (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Megan Bishop (FILTER LLC)

FX Art[edit]

LEAD - Jonathan Wood

Matthew Batten

John Edwards

Tim Fortenberry

Kevin Hart (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Christine Hottovy (FXVILLE INC)

Joseph Olson (FXVILLE INC)

Jeffrey Palmer (FXVILLE INC)

Michael E. Puoci (YOH SERVICES LLC)

John Shirkey (FXVILLE INC)

Shen-Ming Spurgeon (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Johnny P. van Zelm (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Mark Wood (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Animation[edit]

ANIMATION DIRECTOR - Bryce Cochrane

Gameplay Animation[edit]

LEAD - Stephen Dyck

VIGNETTE LEAD - Juan Carlos Larrea

Will Christiansen

Patrick Gillette

Mark Tanner

Jason Hopkins

Lisha Martens

Joel Furtado

Marcellis Wentz

Eric Anderson (COLLABERA)

Nick Avallone (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

Victor Chavez (FILTER LLC)

Jim Donovan (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

Tadd Foote (HANSON CONSULTING GROUP)

Randall Ng (HANSON CONSULTING GROUP)

Josh Paraventi (HANSON CONSULTING GROUP)

Ben Stanton (IDEA INTEGRATION)

Cinematics[edit]

CINEMATIC DIRECTOR - Brien Goodrich

Matt Campbell

Martin "SMOKE" Carroll

Mark Champigny

C.J. Markham

Denis Samoilov

Jerod Sellhorn

Dong Eun Shin

Josh Suko

Tonya Noerr Tornberg

Scott Benefiel (YOH SERVICES LLC)

John Coven (FUSION IT)

Will Hardin (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Richard Hoberg (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Ira Owens (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Brett Schroeder (HANSON CONSULTING GROUP)

Bill Wade (HANSON CONSULTING GROUP)

Skybox Art[edit]

Oliver Regueiro Fernandez

Mukul Soman (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

Ryan Watkins (IFUSIONIT LLC)

UI Art[edit]

LEAD - Chad Pfarr

Jeff Christy

Eric Will

Jonathan Schwartz

Todd Colby (YOH SERVICES LLC)

UI Implementation[edit]

Steve Harris (IFUSIONIT LLC)

Blair Metcalf (KAARBO DESIGN)

Roxy Reiland (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

Rick Stalder (IFUSIONIT LLC)

Thomas Sternberg (HANSON CONSULTING GROUP)

Audio[edit]

Patrick Dugan

Kyle Fraser

Kazuma Jinnouchi

Zachary Thomas (COLLABERA)

Robert Ridihalgh (OMNI INTERACTIVE AUDIO)

Charles Sinex (POPULUS GROUP LLC)

Nathaniel Papadakis (STARK RAVING MUSIC)

Levi Crain (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Robbie Elias (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Noa Lothian (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Animation Production[edit]

Nicole Makila

Art Production[edit]

Adrien Cho

Carlos Naranjo

Audio Production[edit]

LEAD - Ken Kato

Mary Olson (COLLABERA)

Campaign Production[edit]

LEAD - Graeme Jennings

Sally Huang

Alyson "Zippy" Szymanski

Character Production[edit]

Alex Cutting

Cinematics Production[edit]

Clive Burdon

Multiplayer Production[edit]

LEAD - Gavin Carter

Lani Blazier

Jennifer Christensen (VIDA VERDE LLC)

Scott Luse (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Additional Production[edit]

Matt Burns (HANSON CONSULTING GROUP)

Marcus Lindblom (PARTLY CLOUDY GAMES LLC)

Cade Myers (WIMMER SOLUTIONS CORPORATION)

Jeremy C. Silvis (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Test[edit]

TEST LEAD - Brian Yu

Steve Alliston

Josh Bell

Adrian Brown

Alan Castellanos Moreno

Thomas Coldwell

Joel Gifford

Jeff Guy

Eric Helbig

Bret Kiraly

Victor Kulaga

Brandon Layton

Desmond Murray

John Noonan

Natalie Shen

Kevin Verboort

Joe Whitman

Randy Wood

Victor Anderson (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Jordan Anderson (EXPERIS)

Cheyne Arteritano (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Mike Axworthy (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

James Bachici (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Garrett Bemis (EXPERIS)

Matthew Bischoff (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Josiah Bolek (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Jeff Brown (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Dan Buehner (VOLT)

Ray Butchko (VOLT)

Daniel Cox (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Jordan Cumming (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Ritesh David (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Brian "Beard" Dunn (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Khoi Duong (TEKSYSTEMS)

Ian Eller (ADITI)

John Guesnier (ROSE INTERNATIONAL INC)

Kael Hammond (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

John Harris (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Andrew Hopper (ADITI)

Allyn Iwane (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Gerald Jackson (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Nathaniel Johnson (VOLT)

Vartan Karakashyan (VOLT)

Robert Kehoe (VOLT)

Eric Kramer (EXPERIS)

Steve Lang (VOLT)

Chase Lawhead (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Mike Lee (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

David Lumb (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Ryan Mayes (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Jay McCleery (VOLT)

David McMillan (VOLT)

Caleb Metheny (APEX SYSTEMS INC)

Rob Pearsall (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Shannon Phillips (ADITI)

Primo Pulanco (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Jarrod Shaw (ADITI)

Scott Shields (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Jared Smith (VOLT)

Joseph Still (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Aaron Stokke (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Mike Toyama (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Stuart White (COLLABERA)

Thomas Wiley (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Chris Wilson (VOLT)

Publishing[edit]

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER - Dan Ayoub

DESIGN DIRECTOR - Mike Ellis

ENGINEERING LEAD - Greg Hermann

SENIOR PRODUCER - Dennis Ries

Alex Liberman

Andrew Schnickel

Jason Pace

Chris Shaules

Kara Swenson (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

Section 3 Engineering[edit]

DEVELOPMENT MANAGER - Tamir Melamed

Jorge Barboza

Zack Birkenbuel

Andrew Hesky

Adma Hughes

Brian Laager

Catie McCaffrey

Angus McQuarrie

Matthew Mills

Reed Rector

Rob Rodi

Ian Ryan

Hoop Somuah

Andy Woods

Yi Xie

Mark Zhou

Xavier Antony (CUMULUX INC)

Kevin Burns (WICRESOFT)

Puneet Hariharan (CUMULUX INC)

Pavan Kumar Kurimilla (LONGTOP INTERNATIONAL LLC)

Jonathan Lobaugh (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Jason Olsan (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

Andre Podnozov (ADITI)

Bharath Srinivasan (CUMULUX INC)

Section 3 UX[edit]

Kyle Pontier

Tiana Los (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Charles Ramos (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

Section 3 Production[edit]

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER - Jerry Hook

LEAD PRODUCER - CJ Saretto

Chris Aronchick

Jeff Carnahan

Humberto Castañeda

Chris Davidson

Jason Graf

Justin Harrison

David McMahon

Mark Vayman

Section 3 Test[edit]

SECTION 3 TEST LEAD - Scott Ameling

WAYPOINT TEST LEAD - Mark Gehan

Tom Carroll

Charlie Corcoran

Andrew Hampton

Sung Mo Jun

Jesse Olmer

Clayton Tye

Brian Miller (ADITI)

John Konkle (EXPERIS)

Adam Nielsen (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

Suniti Kulkarni (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

Rob Lowry (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

Andrew McWilliams (VOLT)

Greg Mintus (VOLT)

Lavanya Nalluraj (VOLT)

Brendan Sell (VOLT)

John Imus (VOLT)

Johan Knivsberg Moe (VOLT)

James Zachary Steacy (VOLT)

Jason Mitchell (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Franchise Development[edit]

LEAD PRODUCER - Kevin Grace

Tyler Jeffers

Jeremy Patenaude

Brian Reed

Corrinne Robinson

Franchise Community & Media[edit]

LEAD - Alison Stroll

Dan Chosich

Eric Dies

Kyle Dolan

Paul Featherstone Jr.

Jay Frechette

Michael Pagano

Veronica Peshterianu

Jessica Shea

Christopher Buckley (AQUENT LLC)

Annie Dennisdóttir Wright (AQUENT LLC)

Strategy & Business Development[edit]

LEAD - Matt J. McCloskey

Ed Kalletta

Lillian Lehmann

Bill Lindell

Angel Villeda

Nick Dimitrov

Kelly Young (HANSON CONSULTING GROUP)

Licensing Team[edit]

LEAD - Christine Finch

Rick Achberger

Kristofer Hall

Michelle Ballantine (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Christy Cowan (HANSON CONSULTING GROUP)

Ryan Davison (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Matthew Frederick (COLLABERA)

Nicholas Gallagher (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Tiffany O'Brien (IFUSIONIT LLC)

Aimee Skeers (AQUENT LLC)

IT[edit]

LEAD - Daniel Price

SUPPORT LEAD - Josh Smith (COROWARE)

Matthew Hackett (COROWARE)

Mike Jacobsen (UNISYS)

Bryan Lane (UNISYS)

Darren Little (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

Cole Lundell (WICRESOFT)

Kevin Tighe (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Studio Production & Administration[edit]

Rachelle Bilbruck

Kathy Gehrig

Logan Jacobson

Mary Phillips

Melissa Housley (ADITI)

Studio Production & Technology[edit]

STUDIO PRODUCER - Che Chou

DIRECTOR OF TECHNOLOGY - David Wu

Studio Management[edit]

STUDIO HEAD - Bonnie Ross

Additional Multiplayer Design And Development By: Certain Affinity, Inc.[edit]

ART DIRECTOR - Mark Anderson

LEAD PRODUCER - Alex Chrisman

LEAD DESIGNER - Adam Crist

CREATIVE DIRECTOR - Max Hoberman

LEAD ARTIST - David Prout

LEAD PROGRAMMER - Scott Stevens

QA LEAD - Kyle Uberman

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER - Phil Wattenbarger

DESIGN LEAD - Charles Wiederhold

DESIGN LEAD - John Zagorski

LEAD ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Lori Zawada

Mark Ahlin

David Ancira

Craig Bernardo

Susan Bollinger

Jason Borne

Jason Bretz

Anthony Buell

Martin Cable

Peter Carter

Tom Chiu

James Cleaveland

Mike Clopper

Jacob Crow

Lucas Davis

Javier De Jesus

Jason Eubank

Maria Fernandez

Tim Fields

William Fox

Will Fuller

Mojdeh Gharbi

Toph Gorham

John Grubner

Tia Hood

Mark Horony

Katie Houston

Brian Hudson

Paul Isaac

Brad Jeansonne

Justin Kauffman

Steev Kelly

Rick Knox

Seok Ki Kwon

Jason Lyons

Ryan Mansfield

Thomas Mauer

Dean McCall

Mike McCarthy

David Midgley

Eric Miller

Rolf Mohr

Chase Moody

Andrew Morris

Bryan Moss

Deanna Nygren

Michael Pavlovich

Michael Pedro

Tom Potter

Josh Powers

Jeremy Raymond

Erin Reed

Abe Robertson

Leif Robles

Dan Rubel

Ryan Rude

David Salaiz

Sarah Schauf

Stefan Sinclair

Jessica Spence

Nikki Tangtiphongkul

Anthony Trahan

Mark Tucker

Dan Valey

Anthony Florez (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Colin Fogle (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Bobby Arlauskas (GL33K)

Brett Acuff (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

Scott Finlay (NELSON INTERACTIVE)

Ryan Fox (VOLT)

Nathan Peters (VOLT)

Chris Pugnetti (VOLT)

James Tjaden (VOLT)

Elisabeth Walter (VOLT)

Byron Welch (VOLT)

Paul Wellumson (VOLT)

Certain Affinity - Special Thanks[edit]

Kathleen Asbury

Jared Brunner

Luiz Kruel

Marcus Luna De Leon

Cody McGinley

Dan Mod

Meagan Quinn

Wayne Richardson

Paul Russel

Michael Walters

Additional Multiplayer And Development By: Digital Extremes[edit]

PRODUCER - Jeff Edwards

LEAD DESIGNER - Allen Goode

ART DIRECTOR - Will Makra

QA LEAD - Paul Orbine

ASSOCIATE ART DIRECTOR - Frank Trzcinski

LEAD ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Michael Marquis

Arman Abounourinejad

Joey Adey

Jeremy Andress

Ryan Andrews

James Beck

Nick Boehler

James Chew

Mike Chomicki

Dustin Crenna

Devin Jackson Croft

Kol Crosbie

John Dennison

Ben Edney

Erwin Evegaars

Haeyong Gho

Dan Hunter

Mike Janes

Anthony Joseph

Joon Kim

Kate Lane

Andrea Lehnen

Ryan Marr

Ted Mollwain

Phil Nguyen

Brian Noon

Milton Pangourelias

Thomas Pringle

Mike Sebalj

Craig Sellars

Hazel Whorley

Andrew Woo

Test Reserves[edit]

Natahri Felton

Joe Djorgee

Laura Hawkins

Craig Marshall

Mark McAllister

Adam Alldredge (VOLT)

Samuel Anderson (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Ryan Atwater (VOLT)

Cody Barbee (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Jillian Bennett (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Jessica Boettiger (VOLT)

Alex Bourdages (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Joshua Brader (ADITI)

Jared Bryant (ADITI)

Chris Carleson (VOLT)

Jared Chow (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

David Clabaugh (ADITI)

Bridgette Cummins (VOLT)

Patrick Daly (ADITI)

Leland Dantzler (VOLT)

Shane Davis (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Dalrek Davis (VOLT)

Bryan DeCann (VOLT)

Josh Dime (VOLT)

Cody Dixon (ADITI)

Thomas Dowd (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Nicholas Elgin (VOLT)

Zane Evans (VOLT)

Steve Farnell (VOLT)

Angelica Ferdinand (ADITI)

Courtland Fichter (ADITI)

David Foster (PRITHVI CATALYTIC INC)

Kelsey Fukuhara (VOLT)

Jonathan Gage (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Jose Gamboa (VOLT)

Andrew Giese (ADITI)

David Grant (PRITHVI CATALYTIC INC)

Daniel Greenwood (ADITI)

Zach Guptil (VOLT)

Chad Hale (VOLT)

Jeffery Hansberry (ADITI)

James Harper (VOLT)

Nicholas Hart (VOLT)

Carlson Holloway-Factory (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Alex Hunte (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Matthew Igaz (VOLT)

Justin Ireland (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Nathan Johnson (VOLT)

Chelsea Johnson (VOLT)

Garrett Jones (VOLT)

Alexander Kairis (VOLT)

Zak Kalles (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Vartan Karakashyan (VOLT)

Scott Kubo (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Cody Laine (ADITI)

Cahlen Lee (VOLT)

Lewis Liaw (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Christopher Lockwood (VOLT)

James Ludden (ADITI)

Matthew Lumb-Mielke (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Ryan Madson (VOLT)

Adam Mahlum (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Daniel Maret (ADITI)

Steven Markham (VOLT)

Keith Martin (ADITI)

Shaun Martin (VOLT)

Theisen Meadows (VOLT)

Alexander Miller (ADITI)

Frazier Moore (ADITI)

Shawn Mosman (VOLT)

Taylor Neal (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Joseph Nguyen (ADITI)

Jonathan Ochs (ADITI)

James Pekola (ADITI)

Iona Preda (VOLT)

Sarah Pugh (PRITHVI CATALYTIC INC)

Paul Pulanco (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Freddy Rangel (VOLT)

Jon Rasmussen (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Deanna Raven (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

John Reitenbach (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Kelly Rios (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Conner Roberts (VOLT)

Timothy Rowsey (ADITI)

Josh Sager (VOLT)

Joshawa Salyers (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Brian Schafheimer (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Andrew Shimer (VOLT)

Cody Shipman (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Carlos Sierra (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Kris Sletten (VOLT)

Kinnon Stephens (PRITHVI CATALYTIC INC)

David Sutterfield (VOLT)

Craig Swanson (VOLT)

Brigittie Tijerina (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Joel Valles (VOLT)

Jason Vance (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Joel Vidmore (VOLT)

Thomas Ward (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Jacob Weatherspoon (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Michael Williams (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Robin Woodbury (ADITI)

Shang Bang Francis Wu (COMPUCOM SYSTEMS INC)

Christopher Youngs (VOLT)

Test - Experis[edit]

Michael Arvat (EXPERIS)

Matt Botz (EXPERIS)

Andrew Breeden (EXPERIS)

Chris Brock (EXPERIS)

Matthew Brown (EXPERIS)

Brian Cheng (EXPERIS)

Ahmad Chohan (EXPERIS)

Blaine Crockatt (EXPERIS)

Zack Cutri (EXPERIS)

Tom Dieterich (EXPERIS)

Daniel Ellis (EXPERIS)

Lesean Johnson (EXPERIS)

Gavin Kennedy (EXPERIS)

Peter Klaebe (EXPERIS)

Tylor Loo (EXPERIS)

Dustin Lukas (EXPERIS)

Sean Manley (EXPERIS)

Lyndon Moore (EXPERIS)

Erik Morton (EXPERIS)

Theresa Pudenz (EXPERIS)

Devon Smith (EXPERIS)

Tim Toulouse (EXPERIS)

Andrew Williams (EXPERIS)

Microsoft Central Media[edit]

DIRECTOR OF CENTRAL MEDIA - Ben Cammarano

PRODUCTION DIRECTOR - Curtis Neal

Shane Hartley

Brian James

Jonas Norberg

Kristen Quebe

Mark Yeend

Sue Mullan (YOH SERVICES LLC)

James Schmidt (COLLABERA)

Soundlab[edit]

Mike Caviezel

Kira Anderson (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Peter Comley (FILTER LLC)

Bryan Higa (COLLABERA)

Kristoffer Larson (IMATCH LLC)

David Liu (AQUENT LLC)

Amanda Long (AQUENT LLC)

Daniel Raimo (FILTER LLC)

Jonathon Rook (COLLABERA)

Jesse Rope (MAQ SOFTWARE)

Chase Thompson (Filter LLC)

Geops, Editing, And Localization Management[edit]

Johnathan Chu

Kiki McMillan

Yumiko Murphy

Microsoft PR & Marketing[edit]

PR LEAD - Ryan James

MARKETING LEAD - Bryan Koski

Ryan Cameron

Chris Munson

Rob Semsey

Taylor Smith

Jennifer Yi

Ken Birge (EDELMAN)

Joe DiMiero (EDELMAN)

Mark Fujii (EDELMAN)

Eric Kwan (EDELMAN)

Martin McBride (EDELMAN)

Cat Taggart (EDELMAN)

Ken Zhang (EDELMAN)

Microsoft Publishing Business Development[edit]

Jason Mangold

Noah Musler

Microsoft User Research[edit]

Tom Fuller

Randy Pagulayan

Kirk Rodgers (REDMOND TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS)

Test Management[edit]

Greg Jones

Jimmy Bischoff

Rick Lockyear

EMEA Localization[edit]

Ian Walsh

John O'Sullivan

Michael Ivory

Jason Shirley

Ireland Localization Team[edit]

Pavel Ryzhkov (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Graham Jenkin (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Carolin Schneider (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Alessandro Cataldi (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Arnaldo Coutinho Brito Junior (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Aurore Merlin (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Brian Ermans (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Carmen Paolini (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Claus Christensen (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Diogo Sanchez (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Edgar Jose Martinez Vallenilla (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Elixabet Vega (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Federico Sutter (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Ian Felix Dejean (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Jacques Fernandez (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Karina Tracuma (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Lukasz Strzelec (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Michal Kowal (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Nikolas Kolunov (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Nicolai Lie Kortner (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Ole Kristin Kruksve (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Pekka Samuli Kohonen (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Renan Dias (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Ruben Sargentini (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Sebastian Vencken (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Serhiy Denysevych (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Stephanie Golluscio (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Thomas Haselbeck (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Tomas Ruiz Penin (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Toni Portti (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

East Asia Localization[edit]

Asako Kido

Go Komatsu

Tomoko Kometani

Natsuko Kudo

Satoshi Nagumo

Takashi Sasaki

Young Hoon Shim

Takashi Enomoto (FREELANCE)

Harry Inaba (SYNTHESIS ASIA)

Sean Liu (FREELANCE)

Masao Okamoto (ZIP GLOBAL CORPORATION)

Takahiro Saito (MIT GATHERING CO., LTD.)

Yui Seko (GLO VISION INC.)

Masa Suzuki (SYNTHESIS ASIA)

Kenichi Tasaka (GLOVISION INC.)

Jeff Wang (SYZYGY INFORMATION SERVICES)

Kim Yeongmin (SYNTHESIS ASIA)

Inwook Yi (MUSAI STUDIO CO., LTD.)

East Asia Localization Test[edit]

Jen Ru Chen (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Ping Yuan Chung (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Kuang Sheng Huang (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Jaewon Jo (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Yudong Jang (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Wooyeon Jung (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Tatsuji Michihiro (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Naoya Sasaki (KEYWORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)

Microsoft HR & Recruiting[edit]

Michelle Emtman

Sean Phillips

Sharon Siegel

Holly Barbacovi

Karen Randhawa

Angie Sartori (XTREME CONSULTING GROUP INC)

Annie Lohr (XTREME CONSULTING GROUP INC)

Microsoft LCA[edit]

David Figatner

Matt Skelton

Carla Woo

Microsoft Finance[edit]

Scott Dell'Osso

Kevin McKeon

IEB Leadership[edit]

PRESIDENT - Don Mattrick

CORPORATE VICE PRESIDENT - Phil Spencer

Music by Neil Davidge

Additional Music by Kazuma Jinnouchi

Bristol/London Music Production Unit[edit]

COMPOSED AND PRODUCED BY - Neil Davidge

ARRANGEMENTS AND PROGRAMMING BY - Neil Davidge

Andrew 'Drew' Morgan

ORCHESTRATOR & CONDUCTOR - Matt Dunkley

ADDITIONAL ORCHESTRATOR AND PRODUCTION - Andrew Morgan

ADDITIONAL ARRANGEMENTS - Matt Dunkley

Jeremy Holland Smith

ADDITIONAL PROGRAMMING - Gaetan Schurrer

ENGINEER AND TECHNICAL SUPPORT - Marco Migliari

Recorded in BRISTOL.

MIXED BY - Andy Bradfield

Jeremy Heatley

ADDITIONAL MIXING - Niall Acott

Marco Migliari

Paul Walton

Neil Davidge

MUSIC PRODUCTION EXECUTIVE - James Cassidy

ORCHESTRA CONTRACTOR - Gareth Griffiths (COOL MUSIC LTD.)

LONDON BULGARIAN CHOIR CONTRACTOR - Dessislava Stefanova

RSVP CHOIR CONTRACTOR - Rob Johnston

VOCAL ARRANGEMENTS - Clair Tchaikowski

MUSIC PREPARATION - Dakota Music Service

ORCHESTRA AND RSVP CHOIR CONDUCTED BY - Matt Dunkley

LONDON BULGARIAN CHOIR CONDUCTED BY - Dessislava Stefanova

ORCHESTRA AND CHOIR RECORDED BY - Geoff Foster

ASSISTANT ENGINEERS - Lewis Jones

Paul Pritchard

Matt Mysko

Chris Parker

Rupert Coulson

ORCHESTRA RECORDED AT - Abbey Road Studios, London

CHOIR RECORDED AT - Angel Studios, London

Orchestra Performed by The Chamber Orchestra of London

(Strings and Woodwinds Ensemble)

Richard Watkins

Mark Almond

David Pyatt

Lindsay Shilling

Owen Slade

Nigel Black

Bryan Fulcher

Angela Barnes

Andy Wood

Martin Owen

Colin Sheen

Carston Williams

Steve Saunders

CHOIR PERFORMED BY - RSVP Voices

London Bulgarian Vocal Choir

SOLO VOCAL - Clair Tchaikowski

SOLO CELLO - David Cohen

BAD SOLO CELLO - Andrew Morganstein

PROJECT MANAGEMENT - James Cassidy & Barry Campbell

Los Angeles/Seattle/Tokyo Music Production Unit[edit]

SCORE PRODUCED BY - Kazuma Jinnouchi

ORCHESTRATED BY - Nobuko Toda

ADDITIONAL ORCHESTRATOR - Andrew Kinney

MUSIC PREPARATION SUPERVISOR - Thanh Tran (GLOBAL MUSIC COPYING)

MUSIC PREPARATION - Steven Juliani (STEVEN JULIANI MUSIC)

Jeannine Isaacs

Marcus SJöwall

Michael Llyod

MUSIC COPYIST - Junko Tamura

Tina Tamura

MUSIC LIBRARIAN - Hillary Thomas

Nick Petrillo

MUSIC COPYING ASSISTANT - Mayreni Morel

Jaime Carcamo

MUSIC PROGRAMMING - Kazuma Jinnouchi

ORCHESTRATOR AND MUSIC PREPARATION COORDINATOR - Koyo Sonae

ORCHESTRA CONTRACTOR - Peter Rotter

ORCHESTRA CONDUCTED BY - Nick Glennie-Smith

ORCHESTRA RECORDED BY - Alan Meyerson

RECORDIST - Tim Lauber

STAGE MANAGER - Tom Steel

STAGE ENGINEER - Denis St. Amand

ADDITIONAL STAGE CREW - Greg Dennen

ASSISTANT ENGINEER - Christian Wenger

Orchestra Recorded at The Newman Scoring Stage, Los Angeles, CA

SCORE MIXED BY - Alan Meyerson

Score Mixed at Remote Control Productions Studio, Santa Monica, CA

ORCHESTRA PERFORMED BY - Hollywood Studio Symphony

The American Federation of The United States and Canada

SCORE PRODUCTION PRODUCER - Nobuko Toda (FILM SCORE LLC)

EXECUTIVE SCORE PRODUCTION MANAGER - Daniel Monteverde (ARRIBA ENTERTANMENT INC.)

SCORE PRODUCTION MANAGER - Kurt Jessen

Nicolas Alvarez

ASSISTANT SCORE PRODUCTION MANAGER - Takashi Baker


"Halo Cantorum" and "Never Forget"

composed by Marty O'Donnell and Michael Salvatori


Special thanks to Marty O'Donnell and Mike Salvatori for blazing a trail

and building a musical foundation for us to follow and build upon.


Halo 4 Original Soundtrack. Available on 7Hz Productions Ltd.

7Hz

Additional Writing[edit]

Mark Sawers

Brent Friedman

Main Voice & Performance Cast[edit]

DALTON - Cas Anvar

RIVERA - Laura Bailey

DR. TILLSON - Adrienne Barbeau

ROLAND - Brian T. Delaney

MILLER - Ben Diskin

GLASSMAN - Jeff Doba

MASTER CHIEF (Voice) - Steve Downes

VO ANNOUNCER - Jake Eberle

PALMER (Voice) - Jennifer Hale

DOCTOR OWEN - Kate Higgins

PALMER (Performance) - Vedette Lim

MADSEN - Braden Lynch

CORTANA (Performance) - Mackenzie Mason

GRANT - Elle Newlands

LASKY - Darren O'Hare

THORNE - Ethan Peck

DEL RIO - Mark Rolston

HOYA - Isaac Singleton

SGT. STACKER - Pete Stacker

MULTIPLAYER ANNOUNCER (Voice) - Jeff Steitzer

DIDACT, DOCTOR ALEXANDER - Keith Szarabajka

CORTANA (Voice), HALSEY - Jen Taylor

MASTER CHIEF (Performance), INTERROGATOR - Bruce Thomas

LIBRARIAN - Lori Tritel

IVANOFF, SYSTEM VOICE - Kari Wahlgren

JUL 'MDAMA (Performance) - Shane Williams

JUL 'MDAMA (Voice) - Travis Willingham

Additional Voices[edit]

Laura Bailey

Krizia Bajos

Troy Baker

Steve Blum

Emerson Brooks

Barrie Buckner

Claudia Christian

John Cygan

Brian T. Delaney

Dave Earnest

Dave Fouquette

Gavin Hammon

Michael Hawley

Kate Higgins

Richard Horvitz

David Kaufman

Andrew Kishino

Loren Lester

David Lodge

Yuri Lowenthal

Dave B. Mitchell

Conan O'Brien

Michael Oosterom

Andy Richter

Sam Riegel

Matt Shimkus

Keith Silverstein

David Sobolov

Pete Stacker

Keith Szarabajka

Fred Tatasciore

Ron Yuan

Motion Capture Actors[edit]

Jamie Alexander

Tammie Baird

Ellory Hartnett (HANSON CONSULTING GROUP)

Matt Shimkus (HANSON CONSULTING GROUP)

Judi Shekoni

Tim Sitarz

Jessica Skerritt (HANSON CONSULTING GROUP)

Shane Stevens

Dane Stokinger (HANSON CONSULTING GROUP)

Scanned Talent[edit]

OTHER FACES - Toshiya Agata

OTHER FACES - Abraham Ali

SPARTAN BODY - Gary Allegretto

FACE OF THOMAS LASKY - Jonathan Aube

OTHER FACES - Lani Blazier

OTHER FACES - Jessica Caesar

OTHER FACES - Davis Choh

OTHER FACES - Scott Dell'Osso

OTHER FACES - Julie Diramio

OTHER FACES - Delano Dyson

OTHER FACES - Matt Findley

OTHER FACES - Matt Fleck

OTHER FACES - Cameron Harris

FACE OF DR. TILLSON - Cindie Haynie

CORTANA BODY - Frances Ingraham

OTHER FACES - Ross Le

CORTANA BODY - Katrina Le

FACE OF PALMER - Vedette Lim

OTHER FACES - Desmond Murray

FACE OF CORTANA - Paisha

FACE OF DEL RIO - Allen Perada

FACE OF LIBRARIAN - Jaala Pickering

OTHER FACES - Brandy Snow

OTHER FACES - Ian Vogel


Utilizes technology licensed from Disney Research, © Disney

CERTAIN AFFINITY

Certain Affinity, Inc.

DIGITAL EXTREMES

Digital Extremes

WWISE

Copyright © 2006 - 2012 Audiokinetic Inc. All rights reserved.

HAVOK

Halo 4 uses Havok™: ©Copyright 1999-2012. Havok.com Inc. (or its licensors).

All Rights Reserved. See www.havok.com for details.


BINK VIDEO

Uses Bink Video. Copyright © 1997-2012 by RAD Game Tools, Inc.

GRANNY 3D

Uses Granny Animation. Copyright © 1999-2012 by RAD Game Tools, Inc.

Portions of this software utilize SpeedTree technology. © 2012

Interactive Data Visualization, Inc. Allrights reserved


FACE FX

©2002-2012, OC3 Entertainment, Inc. and its licensors. All rights reserved.

FaceGen

FaceGen from Singular Inversions Inc.

Other Contributors[edit]

Clay Akazawa (IT) (COROWARE)

Laura Akers (Production) (MURPHY & ASSOCIATES)

Don Alvarez (Tech Art)

Chad Armstrong (Design)

Whit Brachna (Concept Art)

Alicia Brattin (Business)

David Braun (Engineering)

Matt Brown (Engineering)

Kurtis Chinn (Engineering)

M.E. Chung (Design)

Tony Cox (Engineering)

Deacon Davis (Design)

Ted Fitzgerald (Production)

Seth Gibson (Tech Art)

Jonathan Goff (Community)

Paul Gradwohl (Test)

Doug Hebenthal (Management)

Steven Jones (Engineering)

Ross Kameny (Tech Art)

Daveed Kaplan (Character Art)

Justin Korthof (Community)

Bre Miller (Design) (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Aaron Nicholls (Engineering)

Ryan Payton (Design)

Sharon Plotkin (Environment Art) (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Albert Robles (Design)

Howard Schargel (Environment Art) (FILTER LLC)

Steve Schreiber (Production)

Melissa Shaw (Editing) (Volt)

Aimee Smith (Production)

Kutta Srinivasan (Engineering)

Tim Tao (Environment Art)

Mitch Walker (Production)

Nate Walpole (Animation)

Charles Robert Webb (Technical Writing) (VOLT)

Special Thanks[edit]

Greg Bear

Thabo Beeler

Mary Blalock (FILTER LLC)

Quinn Bradley

Bungie

Burnie Burns

Sergey Bykov

Ashish Consul

Doug Crouch

Lawrence Dearth (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

Hong Diamante

Taj Etsey-Bethel

Jon Favreau

Mindy Fineout (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Mike Flasko

Nick Fowler (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

Gavin Free

Alan Geller

Aimee Green (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Alex Gregorio

Jeremy Hall

Amy Hanson (HANSON CONSULTING GROUP)

Ali Harmatuk (XTREME CONSULTING GROUP INC)

Raymond Herrera

Joel Heyman

Tyler Holt

Kyle Hopkins

Christy Hopkins (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Matt Hullum

Krishnan Kaniappan

Sean Kelley (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

Gabi Kliot

Vivek Kumar

Denny Lee

Vik Long (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Emily Lutz (INSIGHT GLOBAL)

Marty Hasselbach & Carla St. Pierre

Kerry Meadows (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Kristofor Mellroth

Eric Neustadter

Monty Oum

Ravi Pandya

Scott Perretta (DEFINITIVE INSIGHTS)

Annie Philipsen (YOH SERVICES LLC)

Kevin Salcedo

Nina Sarawgi

Brad Sarsfield

Tracey Sellar

Nick Severson

Kerry Shawcross

Nur Sheikhassan

Mandi Snyder

Gus Sorola

Keith Steury

Karen Streeby (FILTER LLC)

Baxter the Border Terrier

Jorgen Thelin

Karen Traviss

Michael Weilbacher

Tom Williams

Shaft Wu

Jake Young

Additional Content Developed By[edit]

Axis Animation

Cynergy Systems Inc

Digic Pictures

Giant Studios

Liquid Development

Pearl Digital Entertainment

The Sequence Group

Technicolor Game-Sound Services

Production Babies[edit]

Audrey Aronchick

Eloise Aronchick

Liam Ayoub

Cole Henry Birkenbuel

Gemma Blazier

Susana Alicia Castaňeda

Chloe Kay Chou

Christina Vikki Flath

Kira Lynae Gillette

Elliott Andrew Grace

Aiden Hampton

Fee Lavender Hoen-Almaden

Brady Kalletta

Kaitlynn Kalletta

Macy Makena Keating

Mei Li Madison Kugler

Eleanor Ilene Luedke

Osborn Markham

Madeline Beth Murphy

Alexander John Murphy

Emily Kristina Murphy

Isla Maud O'Connor-Liu

Roland J. Pino

Morgan Price

Savannah Price

Lou Rivest

Noam Rivest

Jack Ryder Robinson

Chloe Scott-Yu

Alexander John Shaules

Grayson Aaric Taylor

Eli Will

Heroes Never Die: In Memory of Spartans[edit]

Cade Ainsworth

Lincoln Hartley

Mathieu Lacombe

David Anthony Pizzuto


© 2012 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.