Era-rw.png

Halo 4: Spartan Ops credits

From Halopedia, the Halo wiki

Prev:

Exodus closing cinematic

Next:

Osiris

Halo 4: Spartan Ops credits

Game:

Halo 4

 

The Halo 4: Spartan Ops credits is a list of credits for people who worked on Halo 4: Spartan Ops.

Credits[edit]

HALO 4: SPARTAN OPS

A Production of 343 Industries

In Association with Axis Animation

343 Industries

axis

Directed By[edit]

Stu Aitken

Written By[edit]

Brian Reed

Stu Aitken

Produced By[edit]

Debbie Ross

Executive Producer[edit]

Richard Scott

Edited By[edit]

Stu Aitken

Iain Miller

Andy Miller

Sound Post Production[edit]

Savalas Sound

Original Music[edit]

Neil Davidge

Kazuma Jinnouchi

CG Supervisor[edit]

Sergio Caires

Cinematography/Layout Leads[edit]

Andy Miller

John Allardice

Modelling Leads[edit]

Kirill Boutourlin

Aleksander Pavlovic

Rigging Leads[edit]

Marco Godinho

Mario Aquaro

Animation Leads[edit]

Bruce Sutherland

Andy Miller

Look Development Supervisor[edit]

John Barclay

VFX Lead[edit]

Jayden Paterson

Lighting Sequence Leads[edit]

Ewan J Wright

Guillaume Jobst

Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet

Drew Robertson

Graham McKenna

Grading[edit]

Sergio Caires

Concept Design[edit]

Jon Beeston

Gareth Hector

Pipeline Supervisor[edit]

Nicholas Pliatsikas

Production Manager[edit]

Paul Mackman

Studio Manager[edit]

Jill Wallace

Rendering Manager[edit]

Jamie Murray

IT Manager[edit]

Peter Devlin

Production[edit]

Amy Paterson

Paula Lacerda Bird

Lucy Teire

Bree Whitford-Smith

Dan Fletcher

Lindsay Weir

Edit Assistants[edit]

Richie Morgan

Louise McGregor

Consultant DOP Eps 1-5[edit]

Neville Kidd

Cameras and Layout[edit]

Martin Parissenti

David Alonso

Steve Graham

Tracey Chung

Mark Akester

Noel Mulvaney

John Harkins

Dougie Simpson

Animation[edit]

Daniel Keresztes

Dani Calleja

Virginia Sotelo

Andy Miller

John Harkins

Carlo Loffredo

Marc Phoutharath

Tracey Chung

Steve Graham

Han-Ter Park

Dougie Simpson

Sherin Mahboob

Nick Hales

Magali Barbe

Animation Caching[edit]

Joey Aguirre

Hazel Gow

Danny Breeze

Cloth and Dynamics[edit]

Nico Kahmann

Romain Guardia

Marco Godinho

Danny Breeze

Wai Chung Chan

Davide Munisso

Facial Animation Solves[edit]

Cubic Motion

2d Graphics and Animation[edit]

John Barclay

Michal Dziekan

David Meikle

Krzysztof Kamrowski

Character Modelling[edit]

Ten 24

Carles González

Samar Vijay

Tsvetomir Georgiev

Ulf Geiseler

Eugene Fokin

Simone Corso

Finlay Sutton

Environment Modelling[edit]

Sergi Caballer

Colin Kaszynski

Tom Bryant

Chris Livesey

Nick White

Djordje Jovanovic

Ruairidh Macneill

Vehicle Modelling[edit]

Ansel Hsiao

Simon Coles

Steve Tyler

Wai Chung Chan

Prop Modelling[edit]

Wai Chung Chan

Abigail Barr

Ashish Parashar

Jonathan Blair

Sandra Pinto

Asset Texturing and Shading[edit]

Ewan J Wright

Maxime Gallois

Guillaume Jobst

Christophe Brejon

Abigail Barr

Jonathan Blair

Sandra Pinto

Drew Robertson

Martin Hession

Hair Creation[edit]

Dani Garcia

Rigging[edit]

David Brooks

Fabio Turchet

Davide Munisso

Marco Baldi

Romain Guardia

Jose Cuenca

David Lantos

Alessandro Portincasa

Marco D'Ambros

4d Character Expression Capture[edit]

Dimensional Imaging

Concepts and Production Art[edit]

Szymon Biernacki

Michal Lisowski

Christian Nauck

Storyboarding[edit]

Tom Carney

Igor-Alban Chevalier

Ben Hibon

Tracey Wilson

Szymon Biernacki

Ulrich Zeidler

Derek Gray

Matte Painting[edit]

Gareth Hector

Dimitri Delacovias

Szymon Biernacki

VFX[edit]

Carlo Volpati

Eetu Martola

Junaid Syed

Benoit Janke

Yoan Sender

David Lyon

Andrea Menozzi

Lukas Lundberg

UNDO

Lighting/Rendering/Compositing[edit]

Martino Madeddu

Maxime Gallois

Youri Sablon

Asim Kahn

Brais Perez Pallas

Steven Barbour

Charlie Lovett

Stefan Lagerstam

Mats Ullberg

Dave Webster

Raphael Rau

Jose Ramon Alonso Fernandez

Victor Low

Lighting/Rendering/Compositing (Cont)[edit]

Arnaud Saibron

Pierre Yves Moulard

Atyeb Muneer

Michael Prince

Sandra Pinto

Martin Contel

Abigail Barr

Hazel Gow

Christophe Brejon

Roland Walker

Armide Nauzet Suarez Ramirez

Daniel Smollan

Additional Lighting, Rendering, Compositing[edit]

Black Ginger Studios

Realise Studios

Pipeline and IT Support[edit]

Peter Devlin

Scott Richie

Jamie Murray

Lorraine Rong Liu

Nicholas Pliatsikas

Andrea Menozzi

Andrej Aleksic

Roman Ignatov

Operations, Administration and Accounts[edit]

Gary Weston

Bill Young

Kath Gibson

Mo Kelly

Gary Norman

Studio Runners[edit]

Danny Breeze

Richard Leshone

Motion Capture Services[edit]

Giant Studios

Casting Services[edit]

Technicolor

Head Model Casting Services[edit]

Side Casting

Cast[edit]

Darren O'Hare

Vedette Lim

Jen Taylor

Jeff Doba

Brian T. Delaney

Ethan Peck

Travis Willingham

Braden Lynch

Elle Newlands

Isaac Singleton

Tammie Baird

Cast (Cont)[edit]

Lori Tritel

Mary Chris Wall

Jen Hale

Thom Williams

Shane Stevens

Derek Mears

Anthony Nanakornpanom

A.J. Draven

Troy Brenna

Brett Jones

Re-Recording Mixer[edit]

Kahl Henderson

Sound Designer[edit]

Paul McArthur

Additional Sound Effects[edit]

Iain Anderson

Tom Griffiths

Kahl Henderson

Leslie Liu

Brian Lumsden

Michael Mackinnon

Foley Artist[edit]

Michael Mackinnon

Paul Hanks

Foley Mixer[edit]

Kahl Henderson

Simon Trundle

Sound-Post Manager[edit]

Lauren McCready

Subtitling and Mastering Services[edit]

Company 3 Games

Special Thanks to[edit]

Matt Aldridge

Lani Blazier

Clive Burdon

Gavin Carter

Adrien Cho

Alex Cutting

Brent Friedman

Kevin Grace

Chris Haluke

Josh Holmes

Tyler Jeffers

Ed Kalletta

Ken Kato

Chris Lee

Lillian Lehmann

Special Thanks to (Cont)[edit]

Matt McCloskey

Frank O'Connor

Maggie Oh

Mary Olson

Jeremy Patenaude

Corrine Robinson

Bonnie Ross-Ziegler

Christopher Schlerf

Kenneth Scott

Matt Skelton

Phil Spencer

Armando Troisi

Brad Welch

Kiki Wolfkill

Carla Woo