User:TheEld: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
TheEld
6,798 article edits
(A start) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==''Halo'' media in chronological order== | ==''Halo'' media in chronological order== | ||
{|{{Prettytable}} class="timeline-toggles" width="100%" | {|{{Prettytable}} class="timeline-toggles" width="100%" | ||
|style="background-color: # | |style="background-color: #95CCCC; text-align: center; width: 20%;" class="game" | Video games(VG)<br />[[#js|(click to hide)]] | ||
|style="background-color: #8DB3E2; text-align: center; width: 20%;" class="novel" | Novels (N)<br />[[#js|(click to hide)]] | |style="background-color: #8DB3E2; text-align: center; width: 20%;" class="novel" | Novels (N)<br />[[#js|(click to hide)]] | ||
|style="background-color: #CCC1D9; text-align: center; width: 20%;" class="comic" | Comics (C)<br />[[#js|(click to hide)]] | |style="background-color: #CCC1D9; text-align: center; width: 20%;" class="comic" | Comics (C)<br />[[#js|(click to hide)]] | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|style="background-color: #B7DDE8; text-align: center; width: 20%;" class="tv" | Television (TV)<br />[[#js|(click to hide)]] | |style="background-color: #B7DDE8; text-align: center; width: 20%;" class="tv" | Television (TV)<br />[[#js|(click to hide)]] | ||
|style="background-color: #C6D9F0; text-align: center; width: 20%;" class="short" | Short stories (SS)<br />[[#js|(click to hide)]] | |style="background-color: #C6D9F0; text-align: center; width: 20%;" class="short" | Short stories (SS)<br />[[#js|(click to hide)]] | ||
|style="background-color: # | |style="background-color: #70RRRR; text-align: center; width: 20%;" class="miscellaneous" | Miscellaneous material (M)<br />[[#js|(click to hide)]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|width="100%" class="sortable" {{Prettytable}} | {|width="100%" class="sortable" {{Prettytable}} | ||
! width="85px;" | Time period||width="25px"| || Title ||width="110px" | Creative(s) || Released | ! width="85px;" | Time period||width="25px"| || Title ||width="110px" | Creative(s) || Released | ||
|- class="game" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Unknown||style="background-color: #95CCCC; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo 4]]'' [[Terminal (Halo 4)|terminals #1-4]] | |||
||[[343 Industries]] | |||
|| 2012-11-06 | |||
|- class="short" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Unknown ||style="background-color: #C6D9F0; text-align: center;" | SS ||''[[Soma the Painter]]'' | |||
||[[Frank O'Connor]] | |||
|| 2009-11-24 | |||
|- class="short" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Unknown ||style="background-color: #C6D9F0; text-align: center;" | SS ||''[[Defender of the Storm]]'' | |||
||[[John Jackson Miller]]] | |||
|| 2016-09-20 | |||
|- class="novel" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Unknown ||style="background-color: #8DB3E2; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Cryptum]]'' (Chapters 1-27) | |||
||[[Greg Bear]] | |||
|| 2011-01-04 | |||
|- class="novel" | |- class="novel" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2517#August|August 17, 2517]] ||style="background-color: #8DB3E2; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: The Fall of Reach]]'' (Chapters 1-2) | |data-sort-value=-257 |[[2517#August|August 17, 2517]] ||style="background-color: #8DB3E2; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: The Fall of Reach]]'' (Chapters 1-2) | ||
Line 17: | Line 33: | ||
|| 2001-08-30 | || 2001-08-30 | ||
|- class="game" | |- class="game" | ||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2517#August|August 17, 2517]] ||style="background-color: # | |data-sort-value=-232 |[[2517#August|August 17, 2517]] ||style="background-color: #95CCCC; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Wars]]'' [[Halo Wars Timeline Events|timeline event #3]] | ||
||[[Ensemble Studios]] | ||[[Ensemble Studios]] | ||
|| 2009-03-03 | || 2009-03-03 | ||
Line 36: | Line 52: | ||
||[[Eric Nylund]] | ||[[Eric Nylund]] | ||
|| 2001-08-30 | || 2001-08-30 | ||
|- class=" | |- class="short" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2522]] ||style="background-color: # | |data-sort-value=-257 |[[2522]] ||style="background-color: #C6D9F0; text-align: center;" | SS ||''[[Pariah]]'' (Chapter 2) | ||
||[[B. K. Evenson]] | ||[[B. K. Evenson]] | ||
|| 2009-11-24 | || 2009-11-24 | ||
|- class="miscellaneous" | |- class="miscellaneous" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2522#June|June 5, 2522]] ||style="background-color: # | |data-sort-value=-257 |[[2522#June|June 5, 2522]] ||style="background-color: #70RRRR; text-align: center;" | M ||''[[Dr. Halsey's personal journal]]'' (06/05/22 entry) | ||
||[[Eric Nylund]] | ||[[Eric Nylund]] | ||
|| 2010-09-14 | || 2010-09-14 |
Revision as of 15:37, November 11, 2021
Halo media in chronological order
Video games(VG) (click to hide) |
Novels (N) (click to hide) |
Comics (C) (click to hide) |
Television (TV) (click to hide) |
Short stories (SS) (click to hide) |
Miscellaneous material (M) (click to hide) |