Halo 4: Spartan Ops credits: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
m (→top: Refreshing page infobox) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Title|''Halo 4: Spartan Ops'' credits}} | {{Title|''Halo 4: Spartan Ops'' credits}} | ||
{{ | {{Status|RealWorld}} | ||
{{Level | {{Level infobox | ||
|prev = ''[[S1/Exodus# | |prev = ''[[S1/Exodus#Closing cinematic|Exodus closing cinematic]]'' | ||
|next = ''[[Osiris (level)|Osiris]]'' | |next = ''[[Osiris (level)|Osiris]]'' | ||
|game = ''[[Halo 4]]'' | |game = ''[[Halo 4]]'' | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
axis | axis | ||
==Directed By== | ===Directed By=== | ||
Stu Aitken | Stu Aitken | ||
==Written By== | ===Written By=== | ||
[[Brian Reed]] | [[Brian Reed]] | ||
Stu Aitken | Stu Aitken | ||
==Produced By== | ===Produced By=== | ||
Debbie Ross | Debbie Ross | ||
==Executive Producer== | ===Executive Producer=== | ||
Richard Scott | Richard Scott | ||
==Edited By== | ===Edited By=== | ||
Stu Aitken | Stu Aitken | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
Andy Miller | Andy Miller | ||
==Sound Post Production== | ===Sound Post Production=== | ||
Savalas Sound | Savalas Sound | ||
==Original Music== | ===Original Music=== | ||
[[Neil Davidge]] | [[Neil Davidge]] | ||
[[Kazuma Jinnouchi]] | [[Kazuma Jinnouchi]] | ||
==CG Supervisor== | ===CG Supervisor=== | ||
Sergio Caires | Sergio Caires | ||
==Cinematography/Layout Leads== | ===Cinematography/Layout Leads=== | ||
Andy Miller | Andy Miller | ||
John Allardice | John Allardice | ||
==Modelling Leads== | ===Modelling Leads=== | ||
Kirill Boutourlin | Kirill Boutourlin | ||
Aleksander Pavlovic | Aleksander Pavlovic | ||
==Rigging Leads== | ===Rigging Leads=== | ||
Marco Godinho | Marco Godinho | ||
Mario Aquaro | Mario Aquaro | ||
==Animation Leads== | ===Animation Leads=== | ||
Bruce Sutherland | Bruce Sutherland | ||
Andy Miller | Andy Miller | ||
==Look Development Supervisor== | ===Look Development Supervisor=== | ||
John Barclay | John Barclay | ||
==VFX Lead== | ===VFX Lead=== | ||
Jayden Paterson | Jayden Paterson | ||
==Lighting Sequence Leads== | ===Lighting Sequence Leads=== | ||
Ewan J Wright | Ewan J Wright | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
Graham McKenna | Graham McKenna | ||
==Grading== | ===Grading=== | ||
Sergio Caires | Sergio Caires | ||
==Concept Design== | ===Concept Design=== | ||
Jon Beeston | Jon Beeston | ||
Gareth Hector | Gareth Hector | ||
==Pipeline Supervisor== | ===Pipeline Supervisor=== | ||
Nicholas Pliatsikas | Nicholas Pliatsikas | ||
==Production Manager== | ===Production Manager=== | ||
Paul Mackman | Paul Mackman | ||
==Studio Manager== | ===Studio Manager=== | ||
Jill Wallace | Jill Wallace | ||
==Rendering Manager== | ===Rendering Manager=== | ||
Jamie Murray | Jamie Murray | ||
==IT Manager== | ===IT Manager=== | ||
Peter Devlin | Peter Devlin | ||
==Production== | ===Production=== | ||
Amy Paterson | Amy Paterson | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
Lindsay Weir | Lindsay Weir | ||
==Edit Assistants== | ===Edit Assistants=== | ||
Richie Morgan | Richie Morgan | ||
Louise McGregor | Louise McGregor | ||
==Consultant DOP Eps 1-5== | ===Consultant DOP Eps 1-5=== | ||
Neville Kidd | Neville Kidd | ||
==Cameras and Layout== | ===Cameras and Layout=== | ||
Martin Parissenti | Martin Parissenti | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
Dougie Simpson | Dougie Simpson | ||
==Animation== | ===Animation=== | ||
Daniel Keresztes | Daniel Keresztes | ||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
Magali Barbe | Magali Barbe | ||
==Animation Caching== | ===Animation Caching=== | ||
Joey Aguirre | Joey Aguirre | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
Danny Breeze | Danny Breeze | ||
==Cloth and Dynamics== | ===Cloth and Dynamics=== | ||
Nico Kahmann | Nico Kahmann | ||
Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
Davide Munisso | Davide Munisso | ||
==Facial Animation Solves== | ===Facial Animation Solves=== | ||
Cubic Motion | Cubic Motion | ||
==2d Graphics and Animation== | ===2d Graphics and Animation=== | ||
John Barclay | John Barclay | ||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
Krzysztof Kamrowski | Krzysztof Kamrowski | ||
==Character Modelling== | ===Character Modelling=== | ||
Ten 24 | Ten 24 | ||
Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
Finlay Sutton | Finlay Sutton | ||
==Environment Modelling== | ===Environment Modelling=== | ||
Sergi Caballer | Sergi Caballer | ||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
Ruairidh Macneill | Ruairidh Macneill | ||
==Vehicle Modelling== | ===Vehicle Modelling=== | ||
Ansel Hsiao | Ansel Hsiao | ||
Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
Wai Chung Chan | Wai Chung Chan | ||
==Prop Modelling== | ===Prop Modelling=== | ||
Wai Chung Chan | Wai Chung Chan | ||
Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
Sandra Pinto | Sandra Pinto | ||
==Asset Texturing and Shading== | ===Asset Texturing and Shading=== | ||
Ewan J Wright | Ewan J Wright | ||
Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
Martin Hession | Martin Hession | ||
==Hair Creation== | ===Hair Creation=== | ||
Dani Garcia | Dani Garcia | ||
==Rigging== | ===Rigging=== | ||
David Brooks | David Brooks | ||
Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
Marco D'Ambros | Marco D'Ambros | ||
==4d Character Expression Capture== | ===4d Character Expression Capture=== | ||
Dimensional Imaging | Dimensional Imaging | ||
==Concepts and Production Art== | ===Concepts and Production Art=== | ||
Szymon Biernacki | Szymon Biernacki | ||
Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
Christian Nauck | Christian Nauck | ||
==Storyboarding== | ===Storyboarding=== | ||
Tom Carney | Tom Carney | ||
Line 331: | Line 331: | ||
Derek Gray | Derek Gray | ||
==Matte Painting== | ===Matte Painting=== | ||
Gareth Hector | Gareth Hector | ||
Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
Szymon Biernacki | Szymon Biernacki | ||
==VFX== | ===VFX=== | ||
Carlo Volpati | Carlo Volpati | ||
Line 357: | Line 357: | ||
UNDO | UNDO | ||
==Lighting/Rendering/Compositing== | ===Lighting/Rendering/Compositing=== | ||
Martino Madeddu | Martino Madeddu | ||
Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
Victor Low | Victor Low | ||
==Lighting/Rendering/Compositing (Cont)== | ===Lighting/Rendering/Compositing (Cont)=== | ||
Arnaud Saibron | Arnaud Saibron | ||
Line 409: | Line 409: | ||
Daniel Smollan | Daniel Smollan | ||
==Additional Lighting, Rendering, Compositing== | ===Additional Lighting, Rendering, Compositing=== | ||
Black Ginger Studios | Black Ginger Studios | ||
Realise Studios | Realise Studios | ||
==Pipeline and IT Support== | ===Pipeline and IT Support=== | ||
Peter Devlin | Peter Devlin | ||
Line 431: | Line 431: | ||
Roman Ignatov | Roman Ignatov | ||
==Operations, Administration and Accounts== | ===Operations, Administration and Accounts=== | ||
Gary Weston | Gary Weston | ||
Line 442: | Line 442: | ||
Gary Norman | Gary Norman | ||
==Studio Runners== | ===Studio Runners=== | ||
Danny Breeze | Danny Breeze | ||
Richard Leshone | Richard Leshone | ||
==Motion Capture Services== | ===Motion Capture Services=== | ||
Giant Studios | Giant Studios | ||
==Casting Services== | ===Casting Services=== | ||
Technicolor | Technicolor | ||
==Head Model Casting Services== | ===Head Model Casting Services=== | ||
Side Casting | Side Casting | ||
==Cast== | ===Cast=== | ||
Darren O'Hare | Darren O'Hare | ||
Line 479: | Line 479: | ||
Tammie Baird | Tammie Baird | ||
==Cast (Cont)== | ===Cast (Cont)=== | ||
Lori Tritel | Lori Tritel | ||
Line 500: | Line 500: | ||
Brett Jones | Brett Jones | ||
==Re-Recording Mixer== | ===Re-Recording Mixer=== | ||
Kahl Henderson | Kahl Henderson | ||
==Sound Designer== | ===Sound Designer=== | ||
Paul McArthur | Paul McArthur | ||
==Additional Sound Effects== | ===Additional Sound Effects=== | ||
Iain Anderson | Iain Anderson | ||
Line 519: | Line 519: | ||
Michael Mackinnon | Michael Mackinnon | ||
==Foley Artist== | ===Foley Artist=== | ||
Michael Mackinnon | Michael Mackinnon | ||
Paul Hanks | Paul Hanks | ||
==Foley Mixer== | ===Foley Mixer=== | ||
Kahl Henderson | Kahl Henderson | ||
Simon Trundle | Simon Trundle | ||
==Sound-Post Manager== | ===Sound-Post Manager=== | ||
Lauren McCready | Lauren McCready | ||
==Subtitling and Mastering Services== | ===Subtitling and Mastering Services=== | ||
Company 3 Games | Company 3 Games | ||
==Special Thanks to== | ===Special Thanks to=== | ||
Matt Aldridge | Matt Aldridge | ||
Line 566: | Line 566: | ||
Lillian Lehmann | Lillian Lehmann | ||
==Special Thanks to (Cont)== | ===Special Thanks to (Cont)=== | ||
Matt McCloskey | Matt McCloskey | ||
Latest revision as of 09:15, August 21, 2022
Prev: |
|
Next: |
|
Halo 4: Spartan Ops credits | |
---|---|
Game: |
|
|
Halopedia doesn't currently have a walkthrough for this level; could you write one? |
The Halo 4: Spartan Ops credits is a list of credits for people who worked on Halo 4: Spartan Ops.
Credits[edit]
HALO 4: SPARTAN OPS
A Production of 343 Industries
In Association with Axis Animation
343 Industries
axis
Directed By[edit]
Stu Aitken
Written By[edit]
Stu Aitken
Produced By[edit]
Debbie Ross
Executive Producer[edit]
Richard Scott
Edited By[edit]
Stu Aitken
Iain Miller
Andy Miller
Sound Post Production[edit]
Savalas Sound
Original Music[edit]
CG Supervisor[edit]
Sergio Caires
Cinematography/Layout Leads[edit]
Andy Miller
John Allardice
Modelling Leads[edit]
Kirill Boutourlin
Aleksander Pavlovic
Rigging Leads[edit]
Marco Godinho
Mario Aquaro
Animation Leads[edit]
Bruce Sutherland
Andy Miller
Look Development Supervisor[edit]
John Barclay
VFX Lead[edit]
Jayden Paterson
Lighting Sequence Leads[edit]
Ewan J Wright
Guillaume Jobst
Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet
Drew Robertson
Graham McKenna
Grading[edit]
Sergio Caires
Concept Design[edit]
Jon Beeston
Gareth Hector
Pipeline Supervisor[edit]
Nicholas Pliatsikas
Production Manager[edit]
Paul Mackman
Studio Manager[edit]
Jill Wallace
Rendering Manager[edit]
Jamie Murray
IT Manager[edit]
Peter Devlin
Production[edit]
Amy Paterson
Paula Lacerda Bird
Lucy Teire
Bree Whitford-Smith
Dan Fletcher
Lindsay Weir
Edit Assistants[edit]
Richie Morgan
Louise McGregor
Consultant DOP Eps 1-5[edit]
Neville Kidd
Cameras and Layout[edit]
Martin Parissenti
David Alonso
Steve Graham
Tracey Chung
Mark Akester
Noel Mulvaney
John Harkins
Dougie Simpson
Animation[edit]
Daniel Keresztes
Dani Calleja
Virginia Sotelo
Andy Miller
John Harkins
Carlo Loffredo
Marc Phoutharath
Tracey Chung
Steve Graham
Han-Ter Park
Dougie Simpson
Sherin Mahboob
Nick Hales
Magali Barbe
Animation Caching[edit]
Joey Aguirre
Hazel Gow
Danny Breeze
Cloth and Dynamics[edit]
Nico Kahmann
Romain Guardia
Marco Godinho
Danny Breeze
Wai Chung Chan
Davide Munisso
Facial Animation Solves[edit]
Cubic Motion
2d Graphics and Animation[edit]
John Barclay
Michal Dziekan
David Meikle
Krzysztof Kamrowski
Character Modelling[edit]
Ten 24
Carles González
Samar Vijay
Tsvetomir Georgiev
Ulf Geiseler
Eugene Fokin
Simone Corso
Finlay Sutton
Environment Modelling[edit]
Sergi Caballer
Colin Kaszynski
Tom Bryant
Chris Livesey
Nick White
Djordje Jovanovic
Ruairidh Macneill
Vehicle Modelling[edit]
Ansel Hsiao
Simon Coles
Steve Tyler
Wai Chung Chan
Prop Modelling[edit]
Wai Chung Chan
Abigail Barr
Ashish Parashar
Jonathan Blair
Sandra Pinto
Asset Texturing and Shading[edit]
Ewan J Wright
Maxime Gallois
Guillaume Jobst
Christophe Brejon
Abigail Barr
Jonathan Blair
Sandra Pinto
Drew Robertson
Martin Hession
Hair Creation[edit]
Dani Garcia
Rigging[edit]
David Brooks
Fabio Turchet
Davide Munisso
Marco Baldi
Romain Guardia
Jose Cuenca
David Lantos
Alessandro Portincasa
Marco D'Ambros
4d Character Expression Capture[edit]
Dimensional Imaging
Concepts and Production Art[edit]
Szymon Biernacki
Michal Lisowski
Christian Nauck
Storyboarding[edit]
Tom Carney
Igor-Alban Chevalier
Ben Hibon
Tracey Wilson
Szymon Biernacki
Ulrich Zeidler
Derek Gray
Matte Painting[edit]
Gareth Hector
Dimitri Delacovias
Szymon Biernacki
VFX[edit]
Carlo Volpati
Eetu Martola
Junaid Syed
Benoit Janke
Yoan Sender
David Lyon
Andrea Menozzi
Lukas Lundberg
UNDO
Lighting/Rendering/Compositing[edit]
Martino Madeddu
Maxime Gallois
Youri Sablon
Asim Kahn
Brais Perez Pallas
Steven Barbour
Charlie Lovett
Stefan Lagerstam
Mats Ullberg
Dave Webster
Raphael Rau
Jose Ramon Alonso Fernandez
Victor Low
Lighting/Rendering/Compositing (Cont)[edit]
Arnaud Saibron
Pierre Yves Moulard
Atyeb Muneer
Michael Prince
Sandra Pinto
Martin Contel
Abigail Barr
Hazel Gow
Christophe Brejon
Roland Walker
Armide Nauzet Suarez Ramirez
Daniel Smollan
Additional Lighting, Rendering, Compositing[edit]
Black Ginger Studios
Realise Studios
Pipeline and IT Support[edit]
Peter Devlin
Scott Richie
Jamie Murray
Lorraine Rong Liu
Nicholas Pliatsikas
Andrea Menozzi
Andrej Aleksic
Roman Ignatov
Operations, Administration and Accounts[edit]
Gary Weston
Bill Young
Kath Gibson
Mo Kelly
Gary Norman
Studio Runners[edit]
Danny Breeze
Richard Leshone
Motion Capture Services[edit]
Giant Studios
Casting Services[edit]
Technicolor
Head Model Casting Services[edit]
Side Casting
Cast[edit]
Darren O'Hare
Vedette Lim
Jeff Doba
Brian T. Delaney
Ethan Peck
Braden Lynch
Elle Newlands
Isaac Singleton
Tammie Baird
Cast (Cont)[edit]
Lori Tritel
Mary Chris Wall
Jen Hale
Thom Williams
Shane Stevens
Derek Mears
Anthony Nanakornpanom
A.J. Draven
Troy Brenna
Brett Jones
Re-Recording Mixer[edit]
Kahl Henderson
Sound Designer[edit]
Paul McArthur
Additional Sound Effects[edit]
Iain Anderson
Tom Griffiths
Kahl Henderson
Leslie Liu
Brian Lumsden
Michael Mackinnon
Foley Artist[edit]
Michael Mackinnon
Paul Hanks
Foley Mixer[edit]
Kahl Henderson
Simon Trundle
Sound-Post Manager[edit]
Lauren McCready
Subtitling and Mastering Services[edit]
Company 3 Games
Special Thanks to[edit]
Matt Aldridge
Lani Blazier
Clive Burdon
Gavin Carter
Adrien Cho
Alex Cutting
Brent Friedman
Chris Haluke
Tyler Jeffers
Ed Kalletta
Ken Kato
Lillian Lehmann
Special Thanks to (Cont)[edit]
Matt McCloskey
Maggie Oh
Mary Olson
Corrine Robinson
Matt Skelton
Phil Spencer
Brad Welch
Carla Woo