Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark V(B)/Utility: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Purchase the "Contaminator" bundle from the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR | |Purchase the "Contaminator" bundle from the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-HarFlightKneeboard.png|75px]]<br/>[[HarFlight Kneeboard]] | |||
|[[Misriah Armory]] | |||
|Flight kneeboard for supplemental information display. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase the "Pilot" bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF M10 Tactical Soft Case Utility Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[M10 Tactical Soft Case]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF M10 Tactical Soft Case Utility Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[M10 Tactical Soft Case]] | ||
Line 23: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF M45 Hardcase Utility Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[M45 Hardcase]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF M45 Hardcase Utility Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[M45 Hardcase]] | ||
| | |Misriah Armory | ||
|Well-suited for storing items you don't want to lose or break. | |Well-suited for storing items you don't want to lose or break. | ||
|Epic | |Epic |
Latest revision as of 04:11, December 1, 2023
Utilities | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Utility | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
Cursed Growths |
The Flood | Injuries are repaired by the Flood parasite, not healed. | Legendary | Purchase the "Contaminator" bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR |
HarFlight Kneeboard |
Misriah Armory | Flight kneeboard for supplemental information display. | Epic | Purchase the "Pilot" bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR |
M10 Tactical Soft Case |
Weapon System Technology | Purchased off-the-shelf from a variety of manufacturers. | Rare | Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 87 (Premium) |
M45 Hardcase |
Misriah Armory | Well-suited for storing items you don't want to lose or break. | Epic | Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 53 (Premium) |
UA/TYPE CHOBHAM |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Ceramic composite armor plates for additional thigh protection. | Rare | Winter Update Battle Pass level 9 (Free) |