User:Dab1001/Timeline of canonical media: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(WIP) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!colspan=7 style="background-color:#DDDDDD;padding:0px 5px 0px 5px"| | !colspan=7 style="background-color:#DDDDDD;padding:0px 5px 0px 5px"| | ||
===[[2552]]=== | ===[[2552]]=== | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=7 style="background-color:#DDDDDD;padding:0px 5px 0px 5px"| | |||
====September==== | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=7 style="background-color:#DDDDDD;"|'''...''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|September 19 | |rowspan=3|September 19 | ||
Line 48: | Line 53: | ||
|colspan=7 style="background-color:#DDDDDD;"|'''...''' | |colspan=7 style="background-color:#DDDDDD;"|'''...''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=7 style="background-color:#DDDDDD;padding:0px 5px 0px 5px"| | |||
====October==== | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=7 style="background-color:#DDDDDD;"|'''...''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=13|October 20 | |||
|style="border:3px solid black;background-color:#AAFFAA;text-align:center;"|'''[[The Heretic]]'''<br/>(''[[Halo 2]]'') | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:3px solid black;background-color:#AAFFAA;text-align:center;"|'''[[The Armory]]'''<br/>(''Halo 2'') | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:3px solid black;background-color:#AAFFAA;text-align:center;"|'''[[Cairo Station (level)|Cairo Station]]'''<br/>(''Halo 2'') | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:3px solid black;background-color:#AAFFAA;text-align:center;"|'''[[Outskirts]]'''<br/>(''Halo 2'') | |||
|rowspan=2 style="border:3px solid black;background-color:#AAFFAA;text-align:center;"|'''[[Operation A: Orphic Spear]]'''<br/>(''[[Halo: Spartan Strike]]'') | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:3px solid black;background-color:#AAFFAA;text-align:center;"|'''[[Metropolis]]'''<br/>(''Halo 2'') | |||
|style="border:3px solid black;background-color:#AAFFAA;text-align:center;"|'''[[Prepare to Drop]]'''<br/>(''[[Halo 3: ODST]]'') | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="border:3px solid black;background-color:#AAFFAA;text-align:center;"|'''[[Tayari Plaza (level)|Tayari Plaza]]'''<br/>(''Halo 3: ODST'') | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="border:3px solid black;background-color:#AAFFAA;text-align:center;"|'''[[Uplift Reserve (level)|Uplift Reserve]]'''<br/>(''Halo 3: ODST'') | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="border:3px solid black;background-color:#AAFFAA;text-align:center;"|'''[[Kizingo Boulevard (level)|Kizingo Boulevard]]'''<br/>(''Halo 3: ODST'') | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="border:3px solid black;background-color:#AAFFAA;text-align:center;"|'''[[ONI Alpha Site (level)|ONI Alpha Site]]'''<br/>(''Halo 3: ODST'') | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="border:3px solid black;background-color:#AAFFAA;text-align:center;"|'''[[NMPD HQ (level)|NMPD HQ]]'''<br/>(''Halo 3: ODST'') | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="border:3px solid black;background-color:#AAFFAA;text-align:center;"|'''[[Kikowani Station (level)|Kikowani Station]]'''<br/>(''Halo 3: ODST'') | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="border:3px solid black;background-color:#AAFFAA;text-align:center;"|'''[[Mombasa Streets]]'''<br/>(''Halo 3: ODST'') | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="border:3px solid black;background-color:#AAFFAA;text-align:center;"|'''[[Data Hive]]'''<br/>(''Halo 3: ODST'') | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=7 style="background-color:#DDDDDD;"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|October 21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="border:3px solid black;background-color:#AAFFAA;text-align:center;"|'''[[Coastal Highway]]'''<br/>(''Halo 3: ODST'') | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:09, May 14, 2019
Key
Timeline
Date | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2552 | ||||||
September | ||||||
... | ||||||
September 19 | The Pillar of Autumn (Halo: Combat Evolved) | |||||
Halo (Halo: Combat Evolved) | ||||||
The Truth and Reconciliation (Halo: Combat Evolved) | ||||||
September 20 | The Silent Cartographer (Halo: Combat Evolved) | |||||
Assault on the Control Room (Halo: Combat Evolved) | ||||||
343 Guilty Spark (Halo: Combat Evolved) | ||||||
The Library (Halo: Combat Evolved) | ||||||
September 21 | Two Betrayals (Halo: Combat Evolved) | |||||
Keyes (Halo: Combat Evolved) | ||||||
The Maw (Halo: Combat Evolved) | ||||||
... | ||||||
October | ||||||
... | ||||||
October 20 | The Heretic (Halo 2) | |||||
The Armory (Halo 2) | ||||||
Cairo Station (Halo 2) | ||||||
Outskirts (Halo 2) |
Operation A: Orphic Spear (Halo: Spartan Strike) | |||||
Metropolis (Halo 2) |
Prepare to Drop (Halo 3: ODST) | |||||
Tayari Plaza (Halo 3: ODST) | ||||||
Uplift Reserve (Halo 3: ODST) | ||||||
Kizingo Boulevard (Halo 3: ODST) | ||||||
ONI Alpha Site (Halo 3: ODST) | ||||||
NMPD HQ (Halo 3: ODST) | ||||||
Kikowani Station (Halo 3: ODST) | ||||||
Mombasa Streets (Halo 3: ODST) | ||||||
Data Hive (Halo 3: ODST) | ||||||
October 21 | Coastal Highway (Halo 3: ODST) |