User:DoMinationp/HINF medals: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
DoMinationp (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Title|List of ''Halo Infinite'' medals}} '''Medals''' are a reward for completing a number of actions during ''Halo Infinite'' gameplay. ==List of medals== {| clas...") |
DoMinationp (talk | contribs) (+medals) |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Normal | |Normal | ||
|Capture all zones in a single life | |Capture all zones in a single life | ||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal ClashofKings.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Clash of Kings]] | |||
|Normal | |||
|Kill a VIP while being a VIP yourself | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal DeepBall.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Deep Ball]] | |||
|Normal | |||
|Complete a pass to a teammate from far away | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Line 89: | Line 101: | ||
|Normal | |Normal | ||
|Kill an enemy flag carrier while holding a flag | |Kill an enemy flag carrier while holding a flag | ||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal Interception.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Interception]] | |||
|Normal | |||
|Catch an enemy-thrown ball near your goal | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal SecureLine.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Secure Line]] | |||
|Normal | |||
|Kill an enemy converting your Extraction moments before they succeed | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal SoleSurvivor.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Sole Survivor]] | |||
|Normal | |||
|Be the final Survivor in an Infection round | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Line 95: | Line 125: | ||
|Normal | |Normal | ||
|Kill an enemy flag carrier who is about to score | |Kill an enemy flag carrier who is about to score | ||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal WatchtheThrone.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Watch the Throne]] | |||
|Normal | |||
|Save your VIP's life | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal ActionHero.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Action Hero]] | |||
|Heroic | |||
|Disarm the enemy bomb moments before it detonates | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal AssuredDestruction.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Assured Destruction]] | |||
|Heroic | |||
|Kill an enemy disarming your bomb moments before they succeed | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal BigDeal.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Big Deal]] | |||
|Heroic | |||
|Survive as the VIP for 2 minutes | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal Blight.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Blight]] | |||
|Heroic | |||
|Kill 2 Survivors in quick succession | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Line 101: | Line 161: | ||
|Heroic | |Heroic | ||
|Stop the enemy from scoring their final points by capturing a zone in Strongholds | |Stop the enemy from scoring their final points by capturing a zone in Strongholds | ||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal Culling.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Culling]] | |||
|Heroic | |||
|Kill 2 Infected in quick succession | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal FastBreak.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Fast Break]] | |||
|Heroic | |||
|Score a goal shortly after the ball is spawned without a turnover | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal FastLane.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Fast Lane]] | |||
|Heroic | |||
|As VIP, visit all Scout points within X seconds | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Line 116: | Line 194: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HINF Medal GreatJourney.png|50px]] | |[[File:HINF Medal GreatJourney.png|50px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Great Journey]] | ||
|Heroic | |Heroic | ||
|Steal an enemy Power Seed and secure it for your team without dropping it | |Steal an enemy Power Seed and secure it for your team without dropping it | ||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal HighValueTarget.png|50px]] | |||
|[[High Value Target]] | |||
|Heroic | |||
|Kill a VIP that is one Scout Point away of scoring | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal LateBoomer.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Late Boomer]] | |||
|Heroic | |||
|Plant the bomb moments before time expires | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Line 125: | Line 215: | ||
|Heroic | |Heroic | ||
|Win against 3+ enemies by yourself in an Elimination round | |Win against 3+ enemies by yourself in an Elimination round | ||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal Meganaut.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Meganaut]] | |||
|Heroic | |||
|Recharge your shields 10 times as the Juggernaut | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal SignalBlock.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Signal Block]] | |||
|Heroic | |||
|Convert an enemy Extraction within moments of its completion | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal ZombieSlayer.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Zombie Slayer]] | |||
|Heroic | |||
|Kill 10 Infected without dying | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal ZoneGuardian.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Zone Guardian]] | |||
|Heroic | |||
|Occupy the zone for 30 seconds without leaving in King of the Hill | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HINF Medal Ace.png|50px]] | |[[File:HINF Medal Ace.png|50px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ace]] | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Wipe an enemy team in an Elimination round | |Wipe an enemy team in an Elimination round | ||
Line 137: | Line 251: | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Secure 3 Power Seeds in quick succession | |Secure 3 Power Seeds in quick succession | ||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal ContractKiller.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Contract Killer]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Kill 3 enemy VIP's in a single life | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal Disease.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Disease]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Kill 3 Survivors in quick succession | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Line 161: | Line 287: | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Steal 3 Power Seeds in quick succession | |Steal 3 Power Seeds in quick succession | ||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal Purge.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Purge]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Kill 4 Infected in quick succession | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Line 173: | Line 305: | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Carry the Oddball for 1 minute | |Carry the Oddball for 1 minute | ||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal UndeadHunter.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Undead Hunter]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Kill 20 Infected without dying | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal Untainted.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Untainted]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Maintain your humanity in Infection | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal Apocalypse.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Apocalypse]] | |||
|Mythic | |||
|Kill 7 Survivors in quick succession | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal Cleansing.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Cleansing]] | |||
|Mythic | |||
|Kill 6 Infected in quick succession | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal DivineIntervention.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Divine Intervention]] | |||
|Mythic | |||
|Kill 10 Infected in quick succession | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Line 179: | Line 341: | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
|Wipe an enemy team with at least an Overkill in an Elimination round | |Wipe an enemy team with at least an Overkill in an Elimination round | ||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal Hell'sJanitor.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Hell's Janitor]] | |||
|Mythic | |||
|Kill 30 Infected without dying | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Line 185: | Line 353: | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
|Win a game with 15+ kills and no deaths | |Win a game with 15+ kills and no deaths | ||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal Pestilence.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Pestilence]] | |||
|Mythic | |||
|Kill 5 Survivors in quick succession | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal Plague.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Plague]] | |||
|Mythic | |||
|Kill 4 Survivors in quick succession | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal Purification.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Purification]] | |||
|Mythic | |||
|Kill 8 Infected in quick succession | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal Scourge.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Scourge]] | |||
|Mythic | |||
|Kill 6 Survivors in quick succession | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal TheSickness.png|50px]] | |||
|[[The Sickness]] | |||
|Mythic | |||
|Infect all Survivors in an Infection round | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 670: | Line 868: | ||
|Heroic | |Heroic | ||
|Grapple to and hijack an enemy vehicle | |Grapple to and hijack an enemy vehicle | ||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Medal FromtheVoid.png|50px]] | |||
|[[From the Void]] | |||
|Heroic | |||
|Kill an enemy through a teleporter | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" |
Revision as of 07:27, December 27, 2021
Medals are a reward for completing a number of actions during Halo Infinite gameplay.
List of medals
Icon | Name | Rarity | Requirement |
---|---|---|---|
Killing Spree Medals | |||
Killjoy | Normal | End an enemy's killing spree | |
Killing Spree | Heroic | Kill 5 enemies without dying | |
Killing Frenzy | Legendary | Kill 10 enemies without dying | |
Running Riot | Mythic | Kill 15 enemies without dying | |
Rampage | Mythic | Kill 20 enemies without dying | |
Nightmare | Mythic | Kill 25 enemies without dying | |
Boogeyman | Mythic | Kill 30 enemies without dying | |
Grim Reaper | Mythic | Kill 35 enemies without dying | |
Demon | Mythic | Kill 40 enemies without dying | |
Mode Medals | |||
Always Rotating | Normal | Capture all zones in a single life | |
Clash of Kings | Normal | Kill a VIP while being a VIP yourself | |
Deep Ball | Normal | Complete a pass to a teammate from far away | |
Duelist | Normal | Win a 1v1 encounter in the final Elimination round | |
Flag Joust | Normal | Kill an enemy flag carrier while holding a flag | |
Interception | Normal | Catch an enemy-thrown ball near your goal | |
Secure Line | Normal | Kill an enemy converting your Extraction moments before they succeed | |
Sole Survivor | Normal | Be the final Survivor in an Infection round | |
Stopped Short | Normal | Kill an enemy flag carrier who is about to score | |
Watch the Throne | Normal | Save your VIP's life | |
Action Hero | Heroic | Disarm the enemy bomb moments before it detonates | |
Assured Destruction | Heroic | Kill an enemy disarming your bomb moments before they succeed | |
Big Deal | Heroic | Survive as the VIP for 2 minutes | |
Blight | Heroic | Kill 2 Survivors in quick succession | |
Clock Stop | Heroic | Stop the enemy from scoring their final points by capturing a zone in Strongholds | |
Culling | Heroic | Kill 2 Infected in quick succession | |
Fast Break | Heroic | Score a goal shortly after the ball is spawned without a turnover | |
Fast Lane | Heroic | As VIP, visit all Scout points within X seconds | |
Fumble | Heroic | Kill the enemy Oddball carrier within moments of their victory | |
Goal Line Stand | Heroic | Return a flag near the enemy flag stand | |
Great Journey | Heroic | Steal an enemy Power Seed and secure it for your team without dropping it | |
High Value Target | Heroic | Kill a VIP that is one Scout Point away of scoring | |
Late Boomer | Heroic | Plant the bomb moments before time expires | |
Lone Wolf | Heroic | Win against 3+ enemies by yourself in an Elimination round | |
Meganaut | Heroic | Recharge your shields 10 times as the Juggernaut | |
Signal Block | Heroic | Convert an enemy Extraction within moments of its completion | |
Zombie Slayer | Heroic | Kill 10 Infected without dying | |
Zone Guardian | Heroic | Occupy the zone for 30 seconds without leaving in King of the Hill | |
Ace | Legendary | Wipe an enemy team in an Elimination round | |
All That Juice | Legendary | Secure 3 Power Seeds in quick succession | |
Contract Killer | Legendary | Kill 3 enemy VIP's in a single life | |
Disease | Legendary | Kill 3 Survivors in quick succession | |
Flawless Victory | Legendary | Win every round of a game with 3+ rounds | |
Immortal | Legendary | Survive every round of Elimination | |
Necromancer | Legendary | Revive every ally in an Elimination round | |
Power Outage | Legendary | Steal 3 Power Seeds in quick succession | |
Purge | Legendary | Kill 4 Infected in quick succession | |
Steaktacular | Legendary | Win a game by dominating the enemy team | |
Straight Balling | Legendary | Carry the Oddball for 1 minute | |
Undead Hunter | Legendary | Kill 20 Infected without dying | |
Untainted | Legendary | Maintain your humanity in Infection | |
Apocalypse | Mythic | Kill 7 Survivors in quick succession | |
Cleansing | Mythic | Kill 6 Infected in quick succession | |
Divine Intervention | Mythic | Kill 10 Infected in quick succession | |
Extermination | Mythic | Wipe an enemy team with at least an Overkill in an Elimination round | |
File:HINF Medal Hell'sJanitor.png | Hell's Janitor | Mythic | Kill 30 Infected without dying |
Perfection | Mythic | Win a game with 15+ kills and no deaths | |
Pestilence | Mythic | Kill 5 Survivors in quick succession | |
Plague | Mythic | Kill 4 Survivors in quick succession | |
Purification | Mythic | Kill 8 Infected in quick succession | |
Scourge | Mythic | Kill 6 Survivors in quick succession | |
The Sickness | Mythic | Infect all Survivors in an Infection round | |
Multikill Medals | |||
Double Kill | Heroic | Kill 2 enemies in quick succession | |
Triple Kill | Legendary | Kill 3 enemies in quick succession | |
Overkill | Mythic | Kill 4 enemies in quick succession | |
Killtacular | Mythic | Kill 5 enemies in quick succession | |
Killtrocity | Mythic | Kill 6 enemies in quick succession | |
Killamanjaro | Mythic | Kill 7 enemies in quick succession | |
Killtastrophe | Mythic | Kill 8 enemies in quick succession | |
Killpocalypse | Mythic | Kill 9 enemies in quick succession | |
Killionaire | Mythic | Kill 10 enemies in quick succession | |
Proficiency Medals | |||
Bodyguard | Normal | Save 5 allies by killing their attacker | |
Bomber | Normal | Kill 5 enemies with launchers | |
Boxer | Normal | Kill 5 enemies with melee | |
Breacher | Normal | Kill 5 enemies with SMG weapons | |
Driver | Normal | Kill 5 enemies with ground vehicles | |
Grenadier | Normal | Kill 5 enemies with grenades | |
Gunslinger | Normal | Kill 5 enemies with pistols | |
Gunner | Normal | Kill 5 enemies with mounted turrets | |
Heavy | Normal | Kill 5 enemies with detached turrets | |
Marksman | Normal | Kill 5 enemies with tactical rifles | |
Pilot | Normal | Kill 5 enemies with aircraft | |
Rifleman | Normal | Kill 5 enemies with assault rifles | |
Saboteur | Normal | Destroy 5 enemy vehicles | |
Scattergunner | Normal | Kill 5 enemies with shotguns | |
Sharpshooter | Normal | Kill 5 enemies with sniper rifles | |
Spotter | Normal | Mark 5 enemies that are then killed | |
Tanker | Normal | Kill 5 enemies with siege vehicles | |
Treasure Hunter | Normal | Mark 3 Power weapons that are picked up by allies | |
Warrior | Normal | Kill 5 enemies with melee weapons | |
Wheelman | Normal | Earn 5 driver assists | |
Wingman | Normal | Earn 10 kill assists | |
Skill Medals | |||
Back Smack | Normal | Kill an enemy by hitting them from behind with melee | |
Chain Reaction | Normal | Kill an enemy with a shock chain | |
Dogfight | Normal | Destroy an enemy aircraft while in one yourself | |
Guardian Angel | Normal | Save an ally's life from far away | |
Harpoon | Normal | Grapple a distant enemy | |
Kong | Normal | Kill an enemy by throwing a Fusion Coil | |
Odin's Raven | Normal | Detect 3+ enemies with a single Threat Sensor | |
Reversal | Normal | Kill an enemy who attacked you first | |
Skyjack | Normal | Hijack an enemy aircraft | |
Snipe | Normal | Headshot an enemy with a Power sniper rifle | |
Splatter | Normal | Kill an enemy by hitting them with a vehicle | |
Stick | Normal | Kill an enemy by sticking them with a Plasma or Spike Grenade | |
Ballista | Heroic | Kill an enemy with a Skewer from far away | |
Bank Shot | Heroic | Kill an enemy with a ricochet | |
Bulltrue | Heroic | Save yourself or an ally by interrupting an enemy's Energy Sword lunge | |
Cluster Luck | Heroic | Kill 2 or more enemies with a grenade | |
Death Race | Heroic | Splatter 2+ enemies with a single boost in a Ghost | |
Fire & Forget | Heroic | Kill an enemy with an M41 SPNKr from far away | |
Hail Mary | Heroic | Kill an enemy with a grenade from far away | |
Mind the Gap | Heroic | Kill an enemy by sending them to their death with the Repulsor | |
Nade Shot | Heroic | Headshot an enemy immediately after damaging them with a grenade | |
No Scope | Heroic | Kill an enemy with a Power sniper rifle without zooming | |
Pancake | Heroic | Kill an enemy by flattening them with the Repulsor | |
Perfect | Heroic | Kill an enemy with a precision weapon with peak efficiency | |
Pull | Heroic | Kill an enemy with a sniper rifle after they've been launched by a Man Cannon | |
Rideshare | Heroic | Deliver the objective carrier to the objective after driving a great distance | |
Tag & Bag | Heroic | Kill 2+ enemies while revealing them with the Threat Sensor | |
Whiplash | Heroic | Kill a grappling enemy | |
Windshield Wiper | Heroic | Kill an enemy attempting to hijack a vehicle | |
Achilles Spine | Legendary | Kill an Overshielded enemy by hitting them from behind with melee | |
Autopilot Engaged | Legendary | Kill the enemy driver of a moving vehicle with a Power sniper rifle | |
Boom Block | Legendary | Block an incoming projectile by deploying a Drop Wall | |
Grand Slam | Legendary | Kill 2+ enemies with a single Gravity Hammer swing | |
Interlinked | Legendary | Shock 4 enemies with a single chain | |
Nuclear Football | Legendary | Catch an enemy-thrown Fusion Coil | |
Return To Sender | Legendary | Kill an enemy by deflecting their projectile | |
Sneak King | Legendary | Kill a camouflaged enemy by hitting them from behind with melee | |
Ninja | Mythic | Kill an enemy by leaping over them and hitting them from behind with melee | |
Quigley | Mythic | Kill 2+ enemies with a single S7 Sniper round | |
Remote Detonation | Mythic | Kill an enemy by shooting a grenade | |
Style Medals | |||
Flyin' High | Normal | Achieve a massive jump in a fully-loaded vehicle | |
From the Grave | Normal | Kill an enemy after you die | |
Last Shot | Normal | Kill an enemy with your magazine's last round | |
Mount Up | Normal | Assemble a fully-loaded vehicle of 2+ allies after honking the horn | |
Quick Draw | Normal | Kill an enemy with a pistol immediately after switching to it | |
Reclaimer | Normal | Hijack an enemy vehicle that was once yours | |
Special Delivery | Normal | Kill an enemy with a Man Cannon- or Grav Lift-boosted grenade | |
Grapple-Jack | Heroic | Grapple to and hijack an enemy vehicle | |
From the Void | Heroic | Kill an enemy through a teleporter | |
Hold This | Heroic | Kill an enemy immediately after dropping a weapon using your remaining gun | |
Lawnmower | Heroic | Destroy an enemy vehicle with the wheels of a Brute Chopper | |
Mounted & Loaded | Heroic | Earn a Double Kill with a stationary turret | |
Off the Rack | Heroic | Kill an enemy with a weapon immediately upon retrieving it from its spawn location | |
Party's Over | Heroic | Destroy a fully-loaded enemy Razorback | |
Pineapple Express | Heroic | Kill an enemy with a grenade as a passenger | |
Ramming Speed | Heroic | Destroy an enemy vehicle by hitting it with your own | |
Shot Caller | Heroic | Headshot an enemy moments after Marking them | |
Yard Sale | Heroic | Kill an enemy who had a Power weapon and a full inventory | |
360 | Legendary | Kill an enemy by shooting them immediately after spinning around | |
Combat Evolved | Legendary | Catch a power weapon that was blasted off of a Weapon Pad with a Plasma Grenade | |
Deadly Catch | Legendary | Grapple a weapon or object to you and immediately kill an enemy with it | |
Driveby | Legendary | Earn a Double Kill as a passenger | |
Street Sweeper | Legendary | Kill an enemy with the CQS48 Bulldog as a passenger | |
Fastball | Mythic | Kill an enemy with the impact from a thrown grenade |