Challenges/Halo Wars 2: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Professor | ||
|Finish two games as [[Ellen Anders|Anders]] | |Finish two games as [[Ellen Anders|Anders]] | ||
|400 XP | |400 XP | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|Consistently Countered! | |Consistently Countered! | ||
|Perform fifty counter kills | |Perform fifty counter kills | ||
|1000 XP | |||
|- | |||
|Team Victory | |||
|Win two team games | |||
|1000 XP | |||
|- | |||
|Victory Run | |||
|Win six games | |||
|1000 XP | |1000 XP | ||
Line 171: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Know the Professor | ||
|Finish nine games as Anders | |Finish nine games as Anders | ||
|800 XP | |800 XP |
Latest revision as of 14:41, May 26, 2023
Challenges in Halo Wars 2 are daily and weekly objectives that players can complete for experience points (XP), which contributes to progression on the Halo Wars 2 multiplayer ranks.
List of Challenges[edit]
Daily Challenges[edit]
Name | Requirements | Reward |
---|---|---|
Taste of Victory | Win one game | 500 XP |
Countered! | Perform ten counter kills | 400 XP |
No Mercy | Finish one game of Deathmatch | 400 XP |
Build or Bust | Finish three games of Strongholds | 400 XP |
Quick Draw | Finish three games of Blitz | 400 XP |
The Spirit of Fire | Finish three games as a UNSC leader | 400 XP |
Rise of the Banished | Finish three games as a Banished leader | 400 XP |
The Captain | Finish two games as Cutter | 400 XP |
The AI | Finish two games as Isabel | 400 XP |
The Professor | Finish two games as Anders | 400 XP |
The Renegade | Finish two games as Atriox | 400 XP |
The Right Hand | Finish two games as Decimus | 400 XP |
The Mercenary | Finish two games as Shipmaster | 400 XP |
The Soldier | Finish two games as Forge | 400 XP |
The Rebel | Finish two games as Kinsano | 400 XP |
The Colony | Finish two games as Colony | 400 XP |
The Sergeant | Finish two games as Johnson | 400 XP |
The Arbiter | Finish two games as Arbiter | 400 XP |
The Spartan | Finish two games as Commander Jerome | 400 XP |
The Legacy | Finish two games as Serina | 400 XP |
The Destroyer | Finish two games as Yapyap | 400 XP |
The Corrupter | Finish two games as Voridus | 400 XP |
The Shield | Finish two games as Pavium | 400 XP |
Weekly Challenges[edit]
Name | Requirements | Reward |
---|---|---|
Consistently Countered! | Perform fifty counter kills | 1000 XP |
Team Victory | Win two team games | 1000 XP |
Victory Run | Win six games | 1000 XP |
Know Battle | Finish twenty games | 2000 XP |
Know the Captain | Finish nine games as Cutter | 800 XP |
Deathmatch League | Finish four team games of Deathmatch | 800 XP |
Strongholds League | Finish six team games of Strongholds | 800 XP |
Know the Captain | Finish nine games as Cutter | 800 XP |
Know the AI | Finish nine games as Isabel | 800 XP |
Know the Professor | Finish nine games as Anders | 800 XP |
Know the Renegade | Finish nine games as Atriox | 800 XP |
Know the Lieutenant | Finish nine games as Decimus | 800 XP |
Know the Mercenary | Finish nine games as Shipmaster | 800 XP |
Know the Soldier | Finish nine games as Forge | 800 XP |
Know the Rebel | Finish nine games as Kinsano | 800 XP |
Know the Colony | Finish nine games as Colony | 800 XP |
Know the Sergeant | Finish nine games as Johnson | 800 XP |
Know the Arbiter | Finish nine games as Arbiter | 800 XP |
Know the Spartan | Finish nine games as Commander Jerome | 800 XP |
Know the Legacy | Finish nine games as Serina | 800 XP |
Know the Destroyer | Finish nine games as Yapyap | 800 XP |
Know the Corrupter | Finish nine games as Voridus | 800 XP |
Know the Shield | Finish nine games as Pavium | 800 XP |
Achievements[edit]
The following achievements can be unlocked across the all editions of Halo Wars 2.
Icon | Title | Unlock requirement | Gamerscore |
---|---|---|---|
Making the most of the day | Complete 3 Daily Challenges in one day. | 10 | |
A strong showing for the week | Complete a set of 3 Weekly Challenges. | 10 | |
Short-term commitment | Complete at least 1 Daily Challenge each day for a week. | 20 | |
Long-term commitment | Complete at least 1 Weekly Challenge each week for a month. | 30 |