Halo: Spartan Assault credits
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Prev: |
|
Next: |
|
Halo: Spartan Assault credits | |
---|---|
Game: |
|
|
Halopedia doesn't currently have a walkthrough for this level; could you write one? |
The Halo: Spartan Assault credits is a list of credits for people who worked on Halo: Spartan Assault.
Credits
VANGUARD GAMES
PROJECT LEADS
Executive Producer - Arthur Houtman
Lead Producer - Hans Tasma
Creative Director - Martin de Ronde
Technical Director - Mike van der Voort
Art Director - Edwin van Gessel
Engine Programming Lead - Jelle van der Beek
Game Programming Lead - David Horchner
Art Lead - Maurice Camps
PRODUCTION
Stijn Colen
Caroline Fidelaire
GAME AND LEVEL DESIGN
Kent Kune
Nikki Kuppens
Chris Nengerman
ADDITIONAL DESIGN
Tim Vegter
Joeri van Ees
Mario Lasan
ENGINE PROGRAMMING
Giliam de Carpentier
Ritesh Dedayrajsingh Varma
Johan Donderwinkel
Arjan Janssen
Jeffrey Kamermans
Nicolas Mercier
GAME PROGRAMMING
Harm van Dinter
Marin Hekman
Daniel Horchner
Sander Smid
Sander Brattinga
Rick de Bruijne
Wouter van Dongen
Philip Farquharson
Bert Heesakkers
Brian Heylin
Daan Niphuis
Stefano Peranzoni
Daniel Margreiter
ADDITIONAL PROGRAMMING
Jesse Neave
Davide Spicuglia
Phil de Groot
Rob Ballantyne
Rob Cowsill
ART
Thijs de Vries
Frank Bakker
Winfred van Heerebeek
Ron Kamphuis
Peter van de Kuijt
Rudo Walinga
Luc de Haan
Francisco Peters
ADDITIONAL ART
Mark Bazelmans
Bjorn Klaassen
Lionel van der Kolk
Marlon Kromochkoro
Arend Nijdam
WP van Overbruggen
Andrea Susini
Thijs de Wachter
AUDIO
Ramon Kerstens
TESTING
Patryk Wroblewski
Jeroen Bloemhoff
Richard van Beersum
Daan Kras
COMMERCIAL PRODUCTION SERVICES
Marco van Haren
STUDIO OPERATIONS & ADMINISTRATION
Guy Melis
Monika Bolderdijk
Benjamin Koning
Margo Slot
DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT
Rene Derks
Paul van Eekelen
Coen Neessen
Alberto Appel
343 INDUSTRIES
GENERAL MANAGER
PRODUCTION
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
SENIOR PRODUCER
Graeme Jennings
PRODUCER
Frederic Laporte
DESIGN
DESIGN DIRECTOR
Mike Ellis
ENGINEERING
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Greg Hermann
ENGINEER
Isaac Bender
ART
DIRECTOR OF ART
Ben Cammarano
SECTION 3 MANAGEMENT
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Jerry Hook
DEVELOPMENT MANAGER
Tamir Melamed
SECTION 3 SERVICE TEAM
PRODUCT MANAGEMENT
PRINCIPAL GROUP PROGRAM MANAGER
Mark Vayman
PRINCIPAL PROGRAM MANAGER
Jeff Carnahan
PROGRAM MANAGER 2
Debabrata Padhy
Joao Raza
Curt Cullens
DEVELOPERS
PRINCIPAL DEVELOPMENT MANAGER
Andrew Hesky
SENIOR DEVELOPMENT LEAD
Rob Rodi
Felix Cheung
SDE
Brian Richards
Manju Shivanna
Yi Xie
Ninga Dang (Myriad Consulting Inc)
Ravi Gollapudi (Corlution Inc)
TEST
TEST MANAGER
Scott Ameling
TEST LEAD
Andrew Hampton
SDET
Chris Welden
Clayton Tye
James Cook
Michael Truong
Adam Nielsen (Insight Global)
Smruti Katre (Prithvi Catalytic Inc)
WAYPOINT TEAM
PRODUCTION
GROUP PROGRAM MANAGER
Trisha Stouffer
LEAD PROGRAM MANAGER
Humberto Castaneda
ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Gergo Hegyi
DESIGN
LEAD UX DESIGNER
Joshua M. Davis
UX DESIGN
Pedro Perez
ART
Charles Ramos (Insight Global)
Tiana Los (Yoh Services LLC)
DEVELOPMENT
DEV MANAGER
Sandra Lemon
DEV LEAD
Marius Ionescu
DEVELOPERS
Bing Huan Chio
Jordan Roher (Insight Global)
Simon Gordon (Wicresoft)
TEST
TEST LEAD
Mark Gehan
TESTERS
Charlie Corcoran
Maribel Carillo Valdes
Rob Lowry (Insight Global)
Steve Kincaid (Insight Global)
Zac Steacy (Insight Global)
HALO FRANCHISE
FRANCHISE DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR
FRANCHISE MANAGER
FRANCHISE WRITER
CINEMATICS PRODUCER
Corrine Robinson
FRANCHISE WRITER
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT
DIRECTOR FRANCHISE BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
Matt McKlocksey
DIRECTOR BUSINESS MANAGEMENT AND STRATEGY
Ed Kalleta
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MANAGER
Angel Villeda
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MANAGER
Sean Woody
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AND STRATEGY ANALYST
Lillian Lehmann
SENIOR FINANCE MANAGER
Bill Lindell
FRANCHISE MEDIA AND COMMUNICATION TEAM
FRANCHISE MEDIA MANAGER
Che Chou
FRANCHISE MEDIA PRODUCER
Kyle Dolan
WAYPOINT CONTENT MANAGER
Jay Frechette
SENIOR COMMUNITY MANAGER
COMMUNITY MANAGER
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Paul Featherstone
VIDEO EDITOR
Michael Pagano
CINEMATICS
WRITERS
DIRECTOR
Ian Kirby
PRODUCERS
Daniel Sioui
Ian Kirby
VOICE TALENT
Brian T. Delaney - Roland
Jennifer Hale - Sarah Palmer
ART DIRECTOR/LEAD ARTIST
Andrew West
ADDITIONAL ARTISTS
Robin Chyo
Jace Kim
Mikko Kinnunen
Roberto Robert
Jason Chan, Senior Concept Artist, Massive Black, Inc.
ANIMATORS
Caleb Bouchard
Aaron Hildebrandt
Jacob Owens
Mark Stuckert
Eric Wada
Christian Whiticar
FACIAL ANIMATION
Eric Wada
Dave Wigmore
3D ARTIST
Leonardo Viale
EDITOR
Ian Kirby
ASSISTANT EDITORS
Jacob Owens
Caleb Bouchard
SOUND DESIGN & MIXING
Adam Fulton
ANIMATION PRODUCTION SERVICES PROVIDED BY THE SEQUENCE GROUP
SPECIAL THANKS
Jan Pouw
Dries Jan Snoodijk
Sylvan van der Linde
Ton Kles
Michiel Mol
Bas van Berkestijn
Ruffian Games
Matt Booty
Richard Moe
Chris Pearson
Shai Hinitz
Bennett Sorbo
Aditya Toney
Jeremy Newton-Smith
Greg Chapman
Sam George
Tim Laverty
Kevin Salcedo
Carlson Gracie
Greg's Secret Taco Truck
Bill Lindell
Joe Djorgee
Vinathi Kanna
Hawk & Animal
Cate Brandon
and "Dawg"
MICROSOFT STUDIOS
EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT
PRESIDENT, MICROSOFT INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT BUSINESS
Julie Larson-Green
CORPORATE VICE PRESIDENT, MICROSOFT STUDIOS
Phil Spencer
MICROSOFT STUDIOS CENTRAL MEDIA
AUDIO
AUDIO DIRECTOR
Paul Lipson
SOUND SUPERVISOR
Brian Fieser
Kristoffer Larson
SOUND DESIGNERS
Paul Stoughton
Kristen Quebe
Bill Wolford
Jon Rook
Kira Anderson
Daylon Waldon
VOICE MASTERING
Tryg Littlefield
DIALOGUE RECORDING AND EDITING
Technicolor Game Sound Services
Formosa Interactive
DIALOGUE RECORDIST
Christopher Pinkston
David Natale
SESSION ASSISTANT
Abby Van De Voort
DIALOGUE EDITORS
Daniel Khim
Anthony Roza
PRODUCTION COORDINATORS
Daniel Khim
Emma Weston
Julia Bianco
DEPARTMENT SCHEDULER
Kevin Rittner
DIRECTOR, TECHNICOLOR GAME SOUND SERVICES
Tom Hays
DIRECTOR, FORMOSA INTERACTIVE VOICE OVER AND TALENT
Chip Beaman
VOICE CAST
Brian T. Delaney - Roland
Jon Huertas - Trooper 1
Patrick Gallagher - Trooper 2
MUSIC
COMPOSER
PRODUCER
Tom Salta, Paul Lipson
MIXER
SOLO VOCAL PERFORMANCE/ARRANGEMENT
Jillian Aversa
DRUMS
Jason Bowld
GUITARS
Steve Ouimette
CELLO
Tina Guo
CHORALE CONTRACTORS
Dwayne Condon, Kathryn Amyotte
CHORALE CONDUCTOR, ARRANGER, COPYIST
Dwayne Condon
CHORALE SESSION RECORDING ENGINEER
Steve DeMott
NEW YORK FILM CHORALE
VOCALISTS
Kathryn Amyotte
Meagan Brus
Ruth Cunningham
Megan Friar
Alex Guerrero
Jonathan Hampton
ERin Jeanette
Helen Karloski
Adam McDonald
Scott Mello
Jenifer Menedis
Christopher Roselli
Joshua South
Alex Sweeton
John Tiranno
Elena Williamson
David Vanderwal
MEDIA LAB
PRODUCTION DIRECTOR
Curtis Neal
MOTION GRAPHICS DESIGNER
Brian James
VIDEO EDITOR
Sue Mullan (Yoh Services LLC)
BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
DIRECTOR BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT
Noah Musler
SENIOR MANAGER BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT
Peter Zetterberg
USER RESEARCH
USER RESEARCH PROJECT LEAD
Sean Baron
Eric Schuh
USER RESEARCH LEAD
Jerome Hagen
Tracey Sellar
USER RESEARCHER=
Kirk Rodgers (Redmond Technology Partners)
SPECIAL THANKS=
Randy Pagulayan
Keith Steury
REDMOND INTERNATIONAL TEAM
LOCALIZATION PRODUCER
Yumiko Murphy
INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGER
Makiko O'Brien (adaQeust)
INTERNATIONAL PROJECT ENGINEER
Elena Arzac Soto (CompuCom Systems)
LOCALIZATION PROJECT MANAGER
Camille Janinet (ExeQuo)
LINGUISTIC COORDINATOR
Caroline Agudo (ExeQuo)
SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT ENGINEER IN TEST
Michael Jones
ONSITE TEST LEAD
Susan Lester (Insight Global)
ONSITE SUPPLIER TEST LEAD
Celine Loriot (Keywords International Limited)
EAST ASIA LOCALIZATION PROJECT MANAGER
Asako Kido (Zip Global Corporation)
EAST ASIA LOCALIZATION ENGINEER
Munetaka Fuse (Zip Global Corporation)
EAST ASIA TEST LEAD
Masao Okamoto (Zip Global Corporation)
CONTENT EDITOR (JAPANESE)
Ryuta Saruban (Zip Global Corporation)
CONTENT EDITOR (KOREAN)
Young Hoon Shim (Zip Global Corporation)
CONTENT EDITOR (TRADITIONAL CHINESE)
Chinling Lin (Zip Global Corporation)
TRANSLATION (JAPANESE)
Masayuki Suzuki (Synthesis Pacific)
Ryo Kuwako (Freelance)
TRANSLATION (KOREAN)
Kyung Sik Hwang (GlobalWay Co. LTD)
TRANSLATION (TRADITIONAL CHINESE)
Jeff Wang (Syzygy Information Services Co. Ltd)
LOCALIZATION TESTERS
Monica Lenoci (Keywords International Limited)
Siana Danch (Keywords International Limited)
Sara Montero (Keywords International Limited)
Irina Bordovskaya (Keywords International Limited)
Rafael Persegani (Keywords International Limited)
Luuk Hollands (Keywords International Limited)
Zachary Bohnenkamp (Keywords International Limited)
Gwen Jooris (Keywords International Limited)
EAST ASIA LOCALIZATION TESTERS
Hui ju Kuo (Keywords International)
Wataru Ikarashi (Keywords International)
Wooyeon Jung (Keywords International)
Yingting Shih (Keywords International)
I Hsiu Lin (Zip Global Corporation)
Jihye An (Zip Global Corporation)
Manami Okano (Zip Global Corporation)
ACCOUNT MANAGEMENT
RELEASE MANAGER
Kevin Salcedo
Nick Bodenham
MANUFACTURING & SUPPLY CHAIN
GLOBAL LAUNCH MANAGER
Deborah McFadden
LEGAL AND CORPORATE AFFAIRS
LEGAL COUNSEL
David Figatner
Matt Skelton
PARALEGAL
Carla Woo
MARKETING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS
SR. DIRECTOR OF MARKETING
Kevin Unangst
SR. DIRECTOR OF MARCOM
Taylor Smith
SR. MARCOM MANAGER
Ryan Cameron
VISUAL ID MANAGER
Aaron Travis
SR. PRODUCT MARKETING MANAGERS
Chris Munson
Jennifer Yi
SR. PR MANAGER
Rob Semsey
ASSOC. PRODUCT MARKETING MANAGERS
Katie Cochran
Ryan O'Conner
MARKETING
Ken Birge (Edelman)
Joe DiMiero (Edelman)
Mark Fujii (Edelman)
Eric Kwan (Edelman)
Martin McBride (Edelman)
Ken Zhang (Edelman)
MICROSOFT TEST
DIRECTOR OF TEST
Greg Jones
GROUP TEST MANAGER
Jimmy Bischoff
TEST MANAGER
Rick Lockyear
TEST LEAD
Eric Helbig
SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT ENGINEER IN TEST
Desmond Murray
EXPERIS MANPOWER GROUP
DELIVERY DIRECTOR
Peter Klaebe
TEST MANAGER
Gavin Kennedy
TEST LEAD
Anthony Scott Price
SOFTWARE TEST ENGINEERS
Ryan Gibson
Erik Morton
SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT ENGINEERS IN TEST
Lyndon Moore
Rose Kenner
TEST ASSOCIATES
Andy MacDonald
Jacob Grandstaff
Evan Griffiths
Tim Toulouse
Ryan Norman
Curtis Koenig
Josh Breese
Ivan Fix
Joel Grau
Chris Brock
Michelle Hyde
Anthony Cox
Keoki Welsh
Eric Leavell
Mason Hanson
Zachary Glatt
havok
Spartan Assault uses Havok(TM): ©Copyright 1999-2013. Havok.com Inc. (or its licensors). All Rights Reserved. See www.havok.com for details.
Autodesk®
GAMEWARE
Scaleform®
This software product includes Autodesk® Scaleform® software. © 2013 Autodesk, Inc. All rights reserved.
Autodesk®
GAMEWARE
BeastTM
This software product includes Autodesk® Beast(TM) software. © 2013 Autodesk, Inc. All rights reserved.
Autodesk, Beast and Scaleform are registered trademarks or trademarks of Autodesk, Inc., and/or its subsidiaries and/or affiliates in the USA and/or other countries.
BINK VIDEO
Uses Bink Video. Copyright (C) 1997-2013 by RAD Game Tools, Inc.
FMOD Sound System, copyright © Firelight Technologies Pty, Ltd, 1994-2013