Era-rw.png

Halo: Spartan Assault credits

From Halopedia, the Halo wiki

Prev:

Battle for the Moon

Next:

Battle at the Arid Sea

Halo: Spartan Assault credits

Game:

Halo: Spartan Assault

 

The Halo: Spartan Assault credits is a list of credits for people who worked on Halo: Spartan Assault.

Credits[edit]

VANGUARD GAMES[edit]

PROJECT LEADS[edit]

Executive Producer - Arthur Houtman

Lead Producer - Hans Tasma

Creative Director - Martin de Ronde

Technical Director - Mike van der Voort

Art Director - Edwin van Gessel

Engine Programming Lead - Jelle van der Beek

Game Programming Lead - David Horchner

Art Lead - Maurice Camps

PRODUCTION[edit]

Stijn Colen

Caroline Fidelaire

GAME AND LEVEL DESIGN[edit]

Kent Kune

Nikki Kuppens

Chris Nengerman

ADDITIONAL DESIGN[edit]

Tim Vegter

Joeri van Ees

Mario Lasan

ENGINE PROGRAMMING[edit]

Giliam de Carpentier

Ritesh Dedayrajsingh Varma

Johan Donderwinkel

Arjan Janssen

Jeffrey Kamermans

Nicolas Mercier

GAME PROGRAMMING[edit]

Harm van Dinter

Marin Hekman

Daniel Horchner

Sander Smid

Sander Brattinga

Rick de Bruijne

Wouter van Dongen

Philip Farquharson

Bert Heesakkers

Brian Heylin

Daan Niphuis

Stefano Peranzoni

Daniel Margreiter

ADDITIONAL PROGRAMMING[edit]

Jesse Neave

Davide Spicuglia

Phil de Groot

Rob Ballantyne

Rob Cowsill

ART[edit]

Thijs de Vries

Frank Bakker

Winfred van Heerebeek

Ron Kamphuis

Peter van de Kuijt

Rudo Walinga

Luc de Haan

Francisco Peters

ADDITIONAL ART[edit]

Mark Bazelmans

Bjorn Klaassen

Lionel van der Kolk

Marlon Kromochkoro

Arend Nijdam

WP van Overbruggen

Andrea Susini

Thijs de Wachter

AUDIO[edit]

Ramon Kerstens

TESTING[edit]

Patryk Wroblewski

Jeroen Bloemhoff

Richard van Beersum

Daan Kras

COMMERCIAL PRODUCTION SERVICES[edit]

Marco van Haren

STUDIO OPERATIONS & ADMINISTRATION[edit]

Guy Melis

Monika Bolderdijk

Benjamin Koning

Margo Slot

DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT[edit]

Rene Derks

Paul van Eekelen

Coen Neessen

Alberto Appel

343 INDUSTRIES[edit]

GENERAL MANAGER[edit]

Bonnie Ross

PRODUCTION[edit]

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER[edit]

Dan Ayoub

SENIOR PRODUCER[edit]

Graeme Jennings

PRODUCER[edit]

Frederic Laporte

DESIGN[edit]

DESIGN DIRECTOR[edit]

Mike Ellis

ENGINEERING[edit]

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR[edit]

Greg Hermann

ENGINEER[edit]

Isaac Bender

ART[edit]

DIRECTOR OF ART[edit]

Ben Cammarano

SECTION 3 MANAGEMENT[edit]

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER[edit]

Jerry Hook

DEVELOPMENT MANAGER[edit]

Tamir Melamed

SECTION 3 SERVICE TEAM[edit]

PRODUCT MANAGEMENT[edit]

PRINCIPAL GROUP PROGRAM MANAGER[edit]

Mark Vayman

PRINCIPAL PROGRAM MANAGER[edit]

Jeff Carnahan

PROGRAM MANAGER 2[edit]

Debabrata Padhy

Joao Raza

Curt Cullens

DEVELOPERS[edit]

PRINCIPAL DEVELOPMENT MANAGER[edit]

Andrew Hesky

SENIOR DEVELOPMENT LEAD[edit]

Rob Rodi

Felix Cheung

SDE[edit]

Brian Richards

Manju Shivanna

Yi Xie

Ninga Dang (Myriad Consulting Inc)

Ravi Gollapudi (Corlution Inc)

TEST[edit]

TEST MANAGER[edit]

Scott Ameling

TEST LEAD[edit]

Andrew Hampton

SDET[edit]

Chris Welden

Clayton Tye

James Cook

Michael Truong

Adam Nielsen (Insight Global)

Smruti Katre (Prithvi Catalytic Inc)

WAYPOINT TEAM[edit]

PRODUCTION[edit]

GROUP PROGRAM MANAGER[edit]

Trisha Stouffer

LEAD PROGRAM MANAGER[edit]

Humberto Castaneda

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER[edit]

Gergo Hegyi

DESIGN[edit]

LEAD UX DESIGNER[edit]

Joshua M. Davis

UX DESIGN[edit]

Pedro Perez

ART[edit]

Charles Ramos (Insight Global)

Tiana Los (Yoh Services LLC)

DEVELOPMENT[edit]

DEV MANAGER[edit]

Sandra Lemon

DEV LEAD[edit]

Marius Ionescu

DEVELOPERS[edit]

Bing Huan Chio

Jordan Roher (Insight Global)

Simon Gordon (Wicresoft)

TEST[edit]

TEST LEAD[edit]

Mark Gehan

TESTERS[edit]

Charlie Corcoran

Maribel Carillo Valdes

Rob Lowry (Insight Global)

Steve Kincaid (Insight Global)

Zac Steacy (Insight Global)

HALO FRANCHISE[edit]

FRANCHISE DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR[edit]

Frank O'Connor

FRANCHISE MANAGER[edit]

Kevin Grace

FRANCHISE WRITER[edit]

Brian Reed

CINEMATICS PRODUCER[edit]

Corrine Robinson

FRANCHISE WRITER[edit]

Jeremy Patenaude

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT[edit]

DIRECTOR FRANCHISE BUSINESS MANAGEMENT[edit]

Matt McKlocksey

DIRECTOR BUSINESS MANAGEMENT AND STRATEGY[edit]

Ed Kalleta

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MANAGER[edit]

Angel Villeda

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MANAGER[edit]

Sean Woody

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AND STRATEGY ANALYST[edit]

Lillian Lehmann

SENIOR FINANCE MANAGER[edit]

Bill Lindell

FRANCHISE MEDIA AND COMMUNICATION TEAM[edit]

FRANCHISE MEDIA MANAGER[edit]

Che Chou

FRANCHISE MEDIA PRODUCER[edit]

Kyle Dolan

WAYPOINT CONTENT MANAGER[edit]

Jay Frechette

SENIOR COMMUNITY MANAGER[edit]

Jessica Shea

COMMUNITY MANAGER[edit]

Andy Dudynsky

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY[edit]

Paul Featherstone

VIDEO EDITOR[edit]

Michael Pagano

CINEMATICS[edit]

WRITERS[edit]

Brian Reed

Jeremy Patenaude

DIRECTOR[edit]

Ian Kirby

PRODUCERS[edit]

Daniel Sioui

Ian Kirby

VOICE TALENT[edit]

Brian T. Delaney - Roland

Jennifer Hale - Sarah Palmer

ART DIRECTOR/LEAD ARTIST[edit]

Andrew West

ADDITIONAL ARTISTS[edit]

Robin Chyo

Jace Kim

Mikko Kinnunen

Roberto Robert

Jason Chan, Senior Concept Artist, Massive Black, Inc.

ANIMATORS[edit]

Caleb Bouchard

Aaron Hildebrandt

Jacob Owens

Mark Stuckert

Eric Wada

Christian Whiticar

FACIAL ANIMATION[edit]

Eric Wada

Dave Wigmore

3D ARTIST[edit]

Leonardo Viale

EDITOR[edit]

Ian Kirby

ASSISTANT EDITORS[edit]

Jacob Owens

Caleb Bouchard

SOUND DESIGN & MIXING[edit]

Adam Fulton

ANIMATION PRODUCTION SERVICES PROVIDED BY THE SEQUENCE GROUP[edit]

SPECIAL THANKS[edit]

Jan Pouw

Dries Jan Snoodijk

Sylvan van der Linde

Ton Kles

Michiel Mol

Bas van Berkestijn

Ruffian Games

Matt Booty

Kiki Wolfkill

Richard Moe

Chris Pearson

Shai Hinitz

Bennett Sorbo

Aditya Toney

Jeremy Newton-Smith

Greg Chapman

Sam George

Tim Laverty

Kevin Salcedo

Carlson Gracie

Greg's Secret Taco Truck

Bill Lindell

Joe Djorgee

Vinathi Kanna

Hawk & Animal

Cate Brandon

and "Dawg"

MICROSOFT STUDIOS[edit]

EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT[edit]

PRESIDENT, MICROSOFT INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT BUSINESS[edit]

Julie Larson-Green

CORPORATE VICE PRESIDENT, MICROSOFT STUDIOS[edit]

Phil Spencer

MICROSOFT STUDIOS CENTRAL MEDIA[edit]

AUDIO[edit]

AUDIO DIRECTOR[edit]

Paul Lipson

SOUND SUPERVISOR[edit]

Brian Fieser

Kristoffer Larson

SOUND DESIGNERS[edit]

Paul Stoughton

Kristen Quebe

Bill Wolford

Jon Rook

Kira Anderson

Daylon Waldon

VOICE MASTERING[edit]

Tryg Littlefield

DIALOGUE RECORDING AND EDITING[edit]

Technicolor Game Sound Services

Formosa Interactive

DIALOGUE RECORDIST[edit]

Christopher Pinkston

David Natale

SESSION ASSISTANT[edit]

Abby Van De Voort

DIALOGUE EDITORS[edit]

Daniel Khim

Anthony Roza

PRODUCTION COORDINATORS[edit]

Daniel Khim

Emma Weston

Julia Bianco

DEPARTMENT SCHEDULER[edit]

Kevin Rittner

DIRECTOR, TECHNICOLOR GAME SOUND SERVICES[edit]

Tom Hays

DIRECTOR, FORMOSA INTERACTIVE VOICE OVER AND TALENT[edit]

Chip Beaman

VOICE CAST[edit]

Brian T. Delaney - Roland

Jon Huertas - Trooper 1

Patrick Gallagher - Trooper 2

MUSIC[edit]

COMPOSER[edit]

Tom Salta

PRODUCER[edit]

Tom Salta, Paul Lipson

MIXER[edit]

Tom Salta

SOLO VOCAL PERFORMANCE/ARRANGEMENT[edit]

Jillian Aversa

DRUMS[edit]

Jason Bowld

GUITARS[edit]

Steve Ouimette

CELLO[edit]

Tina Guo

CHORALE CONTRACTORS[edit]

Dwayne Condon, Kathryn Amyotte

CHORALE CONDUCTOR, ARRANGER, COPYIST[edit]

Dwayne Condon

CHORALE SESSION RECORDING ENGINEER[edit]

Steve DeMott

NEW YORK FILM CHORALE[edit]
VOCALISTS[edit]

Kathryn Amyotte

Meagan Brus

Ruth Cunningham

Megan Friar

Alex Guerrero

Jonathan Hampton

ERin Jeanette

Helen Karloski

Adam McDonald

Scott Mello

Jenifer Menedis

Christopher Roselli

Joshua South

Alex Sweeton

John Tiranno

Elena Williamson

David Vanderwal

MEDIA LAB[edit]

PRODUCTION DIRECTOR[edit]

Curtis Neal

MOTION GRAPHICS DESIGNER[edit]

Brian James

VIDEO EDITOR[edit]

Sue Mullan (Yoh Services LLC)

BUSINESS MANAGEMENT[edit]

DIRECTOR BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT[edit]

Noah Musler

SENIOR MANAGER BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT[edit]

Peter Zetterberg

USER RESEARCH[edit]

USER RESEARCH PROJECT LEAD[edit]

Sean Baron

Eric Schuh

USER RESEARCH LEAD[edit]

Jerome Hagen

Tracey Sellar

USER RESEARCHER=[edit]

Kirk Rodgers (Redmond Technology Partners)

SPECIAL THANKS=[edit]

Randy Pagulayan

Keith Steury

REDMOND INTERNATIONAL TEAM[edit]

LOCALIZATION PRODUCER[edit]

Yumiko Murphy

INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGER[edit]

Makiko O'Brien (adaQeust)

INTERNATIONAL PROJECT ENGINEER[edit]

Elena Arzac Soto (CompuCom Systems)

LOCALIZATION PROJECT MANAGER[edit]

Camille Janinet (ExeQuo)

LINGUISTIC COORDINATOR[edit]

Caroline Agudo (ExeQuo)

SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT ENGINEER IN TEST[edit]

Michael Jones

ONSITE TEST LEAD[edit]

Susan Lester (Insight Global)

ONSITE SUPPLIER TEST LEAD[edit]

Celine Loriot (Keywords International Limited)

EAST ASIA LOCALIZATION PROJECT MANAGER[edit]

Asako Kido (Zip Global Corporation)

EAST ASIA LOCALIZATION ENGINEER[edit]

Munetaka Fuse (Zip Global Corporation)

EAST ASIA TEST LEAD[edit]

Masao Okamoto (Zip Global Corporation)

CONTENT EDITOR (JAPANESE)[edit]

Ryuta Saruban (Zip Global Corporation)

CONTENT EDITOR (KOREAN)[edit]

Young Hoon Shim (Zip Global Corporation)

CONTENT EDITOR (TRADITIONAL CHINESE)[edit]

Chinling Lin (Zip Global Corporation)

TRANSLATION (JAPANESE)[edit]

Masayuki Suzuki (Synthesis Pacific)

Ryo Kuwako (Freelance)

TRANSLATION (KOREAN)[edit]

Kyung Sik Hwang (GlobalWay Co. LTD)

TRANSLATION (TRADITIONAL CHINESE)[edit]

Jeff Wang (Syzygy Information Services Co. Ltd)

LOCALIZATION TESTERS[edit]

Monica Lenoci (Keywords International Limited)

Siana Danch (Keywords International Limited)

Sara Montero (Keywords International Limited)

Irina Bordovskaya (Keywords International Limited)

Rafael Persegani (Keywords International Limited)

Luuk Hollands (Keywords International Limited)

Zachary Bohnenkamp (Keywords International Limited)

Gwen Jooris (Keywords International Limited)

EAST ASIA LOCALIZATION TESTERS[edit]

Hui ju Kuo (Keywords International)

Wataru Ikarashi (Keywords International)

Wooyeon Jung (Keywords International)

Yingting Shih (Keywords International)

I Hsiu Lin (Zip Global Corporation)

Jihye An (Zip Global Corporation)

Manami Okano (Zip Global Corporation)

ACCOUNT MANAGEMENT[edit]

RELEASE MANAGER[edit]

Kevin Salcedo

Nick Bodenham

MANUFACTURING & SUPPLY CHAIN[edit]
GLOBAL LAUNCH MANAGER[edit]

Deborah McFadden

LEGAL AND CORPORATE AFFAIRS[edit]

LEGAL COUNSEL[edit]

David Figatner

Matt Skelton

PARALEGAL[edit]

Carla Woo

MARKETING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS[edit]

SR. DIRECTOR OF MARKETING[edit]

Kevin Unangst

SR. DIRECTOR OF MARCOM[edit]

Taylor Smith

SR. MARCOM MANAGER[edit]

Ryan Cameron

VISUAL ID MANAGER[edit]

Aaron Travis

SR. PRODUCT MARKETING MANAGERS[edit]

Chris Munson

Jennifer Yi

SR. PR MANAGER[edit]

Rob Semsey

ASSOC. PRODUCT MARKETING MANAGERS[edit]

Katie Cochran

Ryan O'Conner

MARKETING[edit]

Ken Birge (Edelman)

Joe DiMiero (Edelman)

Mark Fujii (Edelman)

Eric Kwan (Edelman)

Martin McBride (Edelman)

Ken Zhang (Edelman)

MICROSOFT TEST[edit]

DIRECTOR OF TEST[edit]

Greg Jones

GROUP TEST MANAGER[edit]

Jimmy Bischoff

TEST MANAGER[edit]

Rick Lockyear

TEST LEAD[edit]

Eric Helbig

SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT ENGINEER IN TEST[edit]

Desmond Murray

EXPERIS MANPOWER GROUP[edit]

DELIVERY DIRECTOR[edit]

Peter Klaebe

TEST MANAGER[edit]

Gavin Kennedy

TEST LEAD[edit]

Anthony Scott Price

SOFTWARE TEST ENGINEERS[edit]

Ryan Gibson

Erik Morton

SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT ENGINEERS IN TEST[edit]

Lyndon Moore

Rose Kenner

TEST ASSOCIATES[edit]

Andy MacDonald

Jacob Grandstaff

Evan Griffiths

Tim Toulouse

Ryan Norman

Curtis Koenig

Josh Breese

Ivan Fix

Joel Grau

Chris Brock

Michelle Hyde

Anthony Cox

Keoki Welsh

Eric Leavell

Mason Hanson

Zachary Glatt

havok

Spartan Assault uses Havok(TM): ©Copyright 1999-2013. Havok.com Inc. (or its licensors). All Rights Reserved. See www.havok.com for details.

Autodesk®

GAMEWARE

Scaleform®

This software product includes Autodesk® Scaleform® software. © 2013 Autodesk, Inc. All rights reserved.

Autodesk®

GAMEWARE

BeastTM

This software product includes Autodesk® Beast(TM) software. © 2013 Autodesk, Inc. All rights reserved.

Autodesk, Beast and Scaleform are registered trademarks or trademarks of Autodesk, Inc., and/or its subsidiaries and/or affiliates in the USA and/or other countries.

BINK VIDEO

Uses Bink Video. Copyright (C) 1997-2013 by RAD Game Tools, Inc.

FMOD Sound System, copyright © Firelight Technologies Pty, Ltd, 1994-2013