Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark VII/Knee: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type AS Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA/Type AS]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - Knee pad icon - Tactical Knee Warmers.png|75px]]<br/>Tactical Knee Warmers | ||
|343 Industries | |||
|Peppermint-coated supplemental leg armor. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Winter Contingency III]] Operation Pass level 14 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type AS Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA attachments|UA/Type AS]] | |||
|[[Materials Group]] | |[[Materials Group]] | ||
|Supplemental leg armor. | |Supplemental leg armor. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|Purchase "Celox Armor Set" Bundle from the [[Shop]] | |Purchase "Celox Armor Set" Bundle from the [[Shop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type BF Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/> | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type BF Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Type BF | ||
|Materials Group | |Materials Group | ||
|Supplemental leg armor. | |Supplemental leg armor. | ||
Line 22: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type DP Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/> | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - Knee icon - Type DH.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Type DH | ||
|Materials Group | |||
|Supplemental leg armor. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase the "BRXX Lightfire" bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type DP Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Type DP | |||
|Materials Group | |Materials Group | ||
|Supplemental leg armor. | |Supplemental leg armor. | ||
Line 29: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type MR Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/> | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type MR Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Type MR | ||
|Materials Group | |Materials Group | ||
|Supplemental leg armor. | |Supplemental leg armor. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|Purchase "Stormfall Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | |Purchase "Stormfall Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Knee icon - Type MX.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Type MX | |||
|[[Emerson Tactical Systems]] | |||
|Supplemental leg armor. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Courier" or "Hazmat Haven" bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type RG Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/> | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type RG Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Type RG | ||
|Materials Group | |Materials Group | ||
|Supplemental leg armor. | |Supplemental leg armor. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|Purchase "Zvezda Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | |Purchase "Zvezda Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type SA Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/> | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type SA Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Type SA | ||
|Materials Group | |Materials Group | ||
|Supplemental leg armor. | |Supplemental leg armor. | ||
Line 50: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type SI Kpads Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Type SI | ||
|Materials Group | |||
|Supplemental leg armor. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|[[Season 04: Infection]] Battle Pass level 12 (Free) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type SP Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Type SP | |||
|Materials Group | |Materials Group | ||
|Supplemental leg armor. | |Supplemental leg armor. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Anubis Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | |Purchase "Anubis Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type ST Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/> | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type ST Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Type ST | ||
|Materials Group | |Materials Group | ||
|Supplemental leg armor. | |Supplemental leg armor. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|Purchase "Shred Or Die" Bundle from the Shop | |Purchase "Shred Or Die" Bundle from the Shop | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 19:43, February 8, 2024
Knee Pads | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Knee Pads | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
Tactical Knee Warmers |
343 Industries | Peppermint-coated supplemental leg armor. | Epic | Winter Contingency III Operation Pass level 14 |
UA/Type AS |
Materials Group | Supplemental leg armor. | Rare | Purchase "Celox Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop |
UA/Type BF |
Materials Group | Supplemental leg armor. | Rare | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 66 (Free) |
UA/Type DH |
Materials Group | Supplemental leg armor. | Epic | Purchase the "BRXX Lightfire" bundle from the Shop |
UA/Type DP |
Materials Group | Supplemental leg armor. | Rare | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 4 (Free) |
UA/Type MR |
Materials Group | Supplemental leg armor. | Rare | Purchase "Stormfall Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop |
UA/Type MX |
Emerson Tactical Systems | Supplemental leg armor. | Legendary | Purchase the "Courier" or "Hazmat Haven" bundle from the Shop |
UA/Type RG |
Materials Group | Supplemental leg armor. | Rare | Purchase "Zvezda Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop |
UA/Type SA |
Materials Group | Supplemental leg armor. | Common | Unlocked by default |
UA/Type SI |
Materials Group | Supplemental leg armor. | Legendary | Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 12 (Free) |
UA/Type SP |
Materials Group | Supplemental leg armor. | Epic | Purchase "Anubis Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop |
UA/Type ST |
Materials Group | Supplemental leg armor. | Rare | Purchase "Shred Or Die" Bundle from the Shop |