User:JackVibe/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (→Table) |
|||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Launch | |Launch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:BoardingAction.png|100px|center]] | ||
| '''''[[Boarding Action]]''''' | | '''''[[Boarding Action]]''''' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Unknown <br> | ||
'''Description:''' "'' | '''Description:''' "''Ship-to-Ship Combat.''" | ||
|Launch | |Launch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Chill OutPC.JPG|100px|center]] | ||
| '''''[[Chill Out]]''''' | | '''''[[Chill Out]]''''' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Unidentified Covenant facility<br> | ||
'''Description:''' "'' | '''Description:''' "''Dude, you really need to...''" | ||
|Launch | |Launch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Chiron TL-34.JPG|100px|center]] | ||
| '''''[[Chiron TL-34]]''''' | | '''''[[Chiron TL-34]]''''' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' [[Chiron Test Station]], [[Mars]]<br> | ||
'''Description:''' "'' | '''Description:''' "''Spartan Clone Training Complex.''" | ||
|Launch | |Launch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DamnationPC.JPG|100px|center]] | ||
| '''''[[Damnation]]''''' | | '''''[[Damnation]]''''' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Unidentified Covenant [[Hydro-processing center]]<br> | ||
'''Description:''' "'' | '''Description:''' "''Covenant Hydro-Processing Center.''" | ||
|Launch | |Launch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Halo CE Derelict.jpg|100px|center]] | ||
| '''''[[Derelict]]''''' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Unknown<br> | |||
'''Description:''' "''Deep Space Anomaly #0198.''" | |||
|Launch | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hangemhigh.PNG|100px|center]] | |||
| '''''[[Hang 'Em High]]''''' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Installation 04<br> | |||
'''Description:''' "''Tombstones for Everybody. ''" | |||
|Launch | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Longest2.jpg|100px|center]] | |||
| '''''[[Longest]]''''' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Forerunner facility<br> | |||
'''Description:''' "''I imagined it would be bigger.''" | |||
|Launch | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Prisoner.jpg|100px|center]] | |||
| '''''[[Prisoner]]''''' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Forerunner facility<br> | |||
'''Description:''' "''Get on Top.''" | |||
|Launch | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RatRace.png|100px|center]] | |||
| '''''[[Rat Race]]''''' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Forerunner facility<br> | |||
'''Description:''' "''Up the Ramps, Down the Tubes.''" | |||
|Launch | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sidewinder.JPG|100px|center]] | |||
| '''''[[Sidewinder]]''''' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Installation 04<br> | |||
'''Description:''' "''Red Blood, White Snow.''" | |||
|Launch | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wizard.png|100px|center]] | |||
| '''''[[Wizard]]''''' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Unknown<br> | |||
'''Description:''' "''Round and Round and Round.''" | |||
|Launch | |||
|- | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Templates|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | |||
==Halo PC Maps== | |||
{| class="plainlinks" style="background:#F9F9F9; margin:0 auto; font-size:smaller; text-align:center; border-collapse:collapse; border:1px solid #999999;" cellspacing="0" border="1" | |||
!Image | |||
!Map | |||
!Details | |||
!Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Battle CreekPC.JPG|100px|center]] | |||
| '''''[[Battle Creek]]''''' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' [[Installation 04]]<br> | |||
'''Description:''' "''Splash Splash, Bang Bang.''" | |||
|Launch | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blood gulch.jpg|100px|center]] | |||
| '''''[[Blood Gulch]]''''' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Installation 04<br> | |||
'''Description:''' "''The Quick and the Dead.''" | |||
|Launch | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BoardingAction.png|100px|center]] | |||
| '''''[[Boarding Action]]''''' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Unknown <br> | |||
'''Description:''' "''Ship-to-Ship Combat.''" | |||
|Launch | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chill OutPC.JPG|100px|center]] | |||
| '''''[[Chill Out]]''''' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Unidentified Covenant facility<br> | |||
'''Description:''' "''Dude, you really need to...''" | |||
|Launch | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chiron TL-34.JPG|100px|center]] | |||
| '''''[[Chiron TL-34]]''''' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' [[Chiron Test Station]], [[Mars]]<br> | |||
'''Description:''' "''Spartan Clone Training Complex.''" | |||
|Launch | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DamnationPC.JPG|100px|center]] | |||
| '''''[[Damnation]]''''' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Unidentified Covenant [[Hydro-processing center]]<br> | |||
'''Description:''' "''Covenant Hydro-Processing Center.''" | |||
|Launch | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Halo Combat Evolved-Danger Canyon.jpg|100px|center]] | |||
| '''''[[Danger Canyon]]''''' | | '''''[[Danger Canyon]]''''' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Installation 04<br> | ||
'''Description:''' "'' | '''Description:''' "''Don't Look Down... Unless You Fall.''" | ||
|Launch | |Launch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:HaloCE - Death Island.jpg|100px|center]] | ||
| '''''[[Death Island]]''''' | | '''''[[Death Island]]''''' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Installation 04<br> | ||
'''Description:''' "'' | '''Description:''' "''Sand, Surf, and Spent Shells.''" | ||
|Launch | |Launch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Halo CE Derelict.jpg|100px|center]] | ||
| '''''[[Derelict]]''''' | | '''''[[Derelict]]''''' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Unknown<br> | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Unknown<br> | ||
'''Description:''' "'' | '''Description:''' "''Deep Space Anomaly #0198.''" | ||
|Launch | |Launch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Halopc gephyrophobia.jpg|100px|center]] | ||
| '''''[[Gephyrophobia]]''''' | | '''''[[Gephyrophobia]]''''' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:'''<br> | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Installation 04<br> | ||
'''Description:''' "'' | '''Description:''' "''Scary, huh?''" | ||
|Launch | |Launch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Hangemhigh.PNG|100px|center]] | ||
| '''''[[Hang 'Em High]]''''' | | '''''[[Hang 'Em High]]''''' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Installation 04<br> | ||
'''Description:''' "'' | '''Description:''' "''Tombstones for Everybody. ''" | ||
|Launch | |Launch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Halo Combat Evolved-Ice Fields.jpg|100px|center]] | ||
| '''''[[Ice Fields]]''''' | | '''''[[Ice Fields]]''''' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Installation 04<br> | ||
'''Description:''' "'' | '''Description:''' "''Slipping and Sliding.''" | ||
|Launch | |Launch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Halo Combat Evolved-Infinity.jpg|100px|center]] | ||
| '''''[[Infinity]]''''' | | '''''[[Infinity (Halo PC level)|Infinity]]''''' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Installation 04<br> | ||
'''Description:''' "'' | '''Description:''' "''I imagined it would be bigger.''" | ||
|Launch | |Launch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Longest2.jpg|100px|center]] | ||
| '''''[[Longest]]''''' | | '''''[[Longest]]''''' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Forerunner facility<br> | ||
'''Description:''' "'' | '''Description:''' "''I imagined it would be bigger.''" | ||
|Launch | |Launch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Prisoner.jpg|100px|center]] | ||
| '''''[[Prisoner]]''''' | | '''''[[Prisoner]]''''' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Forerunner facility<br> | ||
'''Description:''' "'' | '''Description:''' "''Get on Top.''" | ||
|Launch | |Launch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:RatRace.png|100px|center]] | ||
| '''''[[Rat Race]]''''' | | '''''[[Rat Race]]''''' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Forerunner facility<br> | ||
'''Description:''' "'' | '''Description:''' "''Up the Ramps, Down the Tubes.''" | ||
|Launch | |Launch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Sidewinder.JPG|100px|center]] | ||
| '''''[[Sidewinder]]''''' | | '''''[[Sidewinder]]''''' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Installation 04<br> | ||
'''Description:''' "'' | '''Description:''' "''Red Blood, White Snow.''" | ||
|Launch | |Launch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Halo Combat Evolved-Timberland.jpg|100px|center]] | ||
| '''''[[Timberland]]''''' | | '''''[[Timberland]]''''' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Installation 04<br> | ||
'''Description:''' "'' | '''Description:''' "''An enemy behind every tree!''" | ||
|Launch | |Launch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Wizard.png|100px|center]] | ||
| '''''[[Wizard]]''''' | | '''''[[Wizard]]''''' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Location:''' Unknown<br> | ||
'''Description:''' "'' | '''Description:''' "''Round and Round and Round.''" | ||
|Launch | |Launch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Templates|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Templates|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 01:18, November 10, 2012
The sandbox is a page for testing and experimenting with wiki syntax. Feel free to try your skills at formatting here: Click on Edit, make your changes, then click "Save changes" when you are finished. Content added here will not stay permanently.
If you need further help editing, visit our help page.
Template: Armor abilities
|
Halo CE Maps
Image | Map | Details | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
Battle Creek | Location: Installation 04 Description: "Splash Splash, Bang Bang." |
Launch | |
Blood Gulch | Location: Installation 04 Description: "The Quick and the Dead." |
Launch | |
Boarding Action | Location: Unknown Description: "Ship-to-Ship Combat." |
Launch | |
Chill Out | Location: Unidentified Covenant facility Description: "Dude, you really need to..." |
Launch | |
Chiron TL-34 | Location: Chiron Test Station, Mars Description: "Spartan Clone Training Complex." |
Launch | |
Damnation | Location: Unidentified Covenant Hydro-processing center Description: "Covenant Hydro-Processing Center." |
Launch | |
Derelict | Location: Unknown Description: "Deep Space Anomaly #0198." |
Launch | |
Hang 'Em High | Location: Installation 04 Description: "Tombstones for Everybody. " |
Launch | |
Longest | Location: Forerunner facility Description: "I imagined it would be bigger." |
Launch | |
Prisoner | Location: Forerunner facility Description: "Get on Top." |
Launch | |
Rat Race | Location: Forerunner facility Description: "Up the Ramps, Down the Tubes." |
Launch | |
Sidewinder | Location: Installation 04 Description: "Red Blood, White Snow." |
Launch | |
Wizard | Location: Unknown Description: "Round and Round and Round." |
Launch |
Halo PC Maps
Image | Map | Details | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
Battle Creek | Location: Installation 04 Description: "Splash Splash, Bang Bang." |
Launch | |
Blood Gulch | Location: Installation 04 Description: "The Quick and the Dead." |
Launch | |
Boarding Action | Location: Unknown Description: "Ship-to-Ship Combat." |
Launch | |
Chill Out | Location: Unidentified Covenant facility Description: "Dude, you really need to..." |
Launch | |
Chiron TL-34 | Location: Chiron Test Station, Mars Description: "Spartan Clone Training Complex." |
Launch | |
Damnation | Location: Unidentified Covenant Hydro-processing center Description: "Covenant Hydro-Processing Center." |
Launch | |
Danger Canyon | Location: Installation 04 Description: "Don't Look Down... Unless You Fall." |
Launch | |
Death Island | Location: Installation 04 Description: "Sand, Surf, and Spent Shells." |
Launch | |
Derelict | Location: Unknown Description: "Deep Space Anomaly #0198." |
Launch | |
Gephyrophobia | Location: Installation 04 Description: "Scary, huh?" |
Launch | |
Hang 'Em High | Location: Installation 04 Description: "Tombstones for Everybody. " |
Launch | |
Ice Fields | Location: Installation 04 Description: "Slipping and Sliding." |
Launch | |
Infinity | Location: Installation 04 Description: "I imagined it would be bigger." |
Launch | |
Longest | Location: Forerunner facility Description: "I imagined it would be bigger." |
Launch | |
Prisoner | Location: Forerunner facility Description: "Get on Top." |
Launch | |
Rat Race | Location: Forerunner facility Description: "Up the Ramps, Down the Tubes." |
Launch | |
Sidewinder | Location: Installation 04 Description: "Red Blood, White Snow." |
Launch | |
Timberland | Location: Installation 04 Description: "An enemy behind every tree!" |
Launch | |
Wizard | Location: Unknown Description: "Round and Round and Round." |
Launch |