SPARTAN-IV program: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(→Personnel: proof of concept) |
(→List of Spartan-IV units: complete table) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
*Several unnamed Spartans<ref name="SOS1E3"/> | *Several unnamed Spartans<ref name="SOS1E3"/> | ||
|A science attache unit. Killed during the [[Requiem campaign]] after being shot down in [[Two Giants]].<ref name="SOS1E3"/> | |A science attache unit. Killed during the [[Requiem campaign]] after being shot down in [[Two Giants]].<ref name="SOS1E3"/> | ||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Apex]] | |||
|Active<ref name="War Games Session Summary">[[Halo 4 Limited Edition|'''Halo 4 Limited Edition]] —''' ''War Games Session Summary''</ref> | |||
|''unknown'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Avalanche]] | |||
|Active<ref>'''Spartan Ops''', ''Episode 7, Chapter 2: "Home Field"''</ref> | |||
|''unknown'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Castle]] | |||
|KIA | |||
| | |||
*[[Ernst Deming]]<ref>[[Spartan Ops|'''Spartan Ops''']], [[S1/Departure|S1E1 ''Departure'']]</ref> | |||
*[[Estey-Bethel]]<ref name="War Games Session Summary"/> | |||
*[[Lincoln]]<ref name="War Games Session Summary"/> | |||
*[[Dunlap]]<ref name="War Games Session Summary"/> | |||
*[[Casillas]]<ref name="War Games Session Summary"/> | |||
*[[Tashi]]<ref name="War Games Session Summary"/> | |||
|Killed in action after being shot down during the Requiem campaign<ref>[[Spartan Ops|'''Spartan Ops''']], [[S1/Didact's Hand|S1E4 ''Didact's Hand'']]: ''Chapter 1: Hairy Call''</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Crimson]] | |||
|Active | |||
|Four Spartans | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Domino]] | |||
|Active<ref name="War Games Session Summary"/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Horse]] | |||
|Active<ref name="War Games Session Summary"/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Ivy]] | |||
|Active<ref name="War Games Session Summary"/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Kodiak]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Lancer]] | |||
|Active<ref name="War Games Session Summary"/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Majestic]] | |||
|Active<ref name="War Games Session Summary"/> | |||
| | |||
*[[Paul DeMarco]] | |||
*[[Tedra Grant]] | |||
*[[Madsen]] | |||
*[[Gabriel Thorne]]<ref name="MightyApe H4LE">[http://www.mightyape.co.nz/product/Xbox-360/Halo-4-Limited-Edition/20302628/images/13549027/ '''MightyApe.co.nz:''' ''Halo 4 Limited Edition screenshots'']</ref> | |||
*[[Hoya]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Rhino]] | |||
|Active<ref name="War Games Session Summary"/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Shadow]] | |||
|Active<ref name="War Games Session Summary"/> | |||
| | |||
*[[Horatio Fry]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Sword]] | |||
|Active<ref name="War Games Session Summary"/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Switchback]] | |||
|Active | |||
| | |||
*[[Cara Costabile]] | |||
|<ref name="Episode 6 Chapter 4 Commentary">[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S8mHVIcS7aI '''YouTube -''' ''Halo 4: Spartan Ops - Episode 6 Chapter 4 Developer Commentary'']</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Sydney]] | |||
|Active<ref name="Infinity Briefing">[[Halo 4 Limited Edition|'''Halo 4 Limited Edition —''' ''Infinity Briefing Packet'']]</ref> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Talon]] | |||
|Active<ref name="War Games Session Summary"/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Tower]] | |||
|Active<ref name="War Games Session Summary"/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Wolf]] | |||
|Active<ref name="War Games Session Summary"/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
;Unknown | |||
*[[Peters]] <ref>'''Halo 4''', ''[[Infinity (Halo 4 level)|Infinity]]''</ref> | *[[Peters]] <ref>'''Halo 4''', ''[[Infinity (Halo 4 level)|Infinity]]''</ref> | ||
*[[Gamma Company]] | *[[Gamma Company]] | ||