Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Hazmat/Glove: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|[[Season 04: Infection]] [[Battle Pass]] level 97 (Premium) | |[[Season 04: Infection]] [[Battle Pass]] level 97 (Premium) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Glove icon - Type HPE.png|75px]]<br/>Type HPE | |||
|JOTUN Heavy Industries | |||
|Protective gloves with armor inlay. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase the "First Responder" bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 04:04, October 5, 2023
Gloves | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Gloves | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
Guardgrip |
Korolev Heavy Industries | Used when you need to reach out for a sample that may reach back. | Legendary | Purchase the "Temfor" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR |
Model 78-C |
Imbrium Machine Complex | Even the tactile sensors are filtered and monitored for safety. | Common | Unlocked by default |
iMEK |
JOTUN Heavy Industries | Superior haptics. | Epic | Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 97 (Premium) |
Type HPE |
JOTUN Heavy Industries | Protective gloves with armor inlay. | Epic | Purchase the "First Responder" bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR |