List of REQ cards/REQ Packs: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
$1.99 (USD) | $1.99 (USD) | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Silver REQ Packs contain Common to Rare REQs. 2 REQs will be permanent unlocks, if available.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Silver REQ Packs contain Common to Rare REQs. 2 REQs will be permanent unlocks, if available.'' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |Purchase from the REQ Store. | | style="text-align:left;" |Purchase from the REQ Store. Also given as a reward for completing certain commendations on Warzone Firefight. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gold Pack.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Gold Pack.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
$2.99 (USD) | $2.99 (USD) | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Gold REQ Packs contain a large amount of Uncommon to Legendary REQs. 2 REQs will be permanent unlocks, if available.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Gold REQ Packs contain a large amount of Uncommon to Legendary REQs. 2 REQs will be permanent unlocks, if available.'' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |Purchase from the REQ Store. | | style="text-align:left;" |Purchase from the REQ Store. Also given as a reward for completing certain commendations in Warzone Firefight. Gold REQ Packs are also occasionally awarded to players as part of promotions.<ref group="note">To promote the [[Halo Wars 2 Open Beta]], players were awarded one Gold REQ Pack for finishing their first match in the beta and two packs for finishing their fifth. For a period after the Warzone Firefight update, Players were awarded one Gold REQ Pack for their first Warzone Firefight victory, three for their third, and five for their tenth.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Warzone Premium Pack.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Warzone Premium Pack.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |Was able to be purchased from the REQ Store for a limited time of 3 days. | | style="text-align:left;" |Was able to be purchased from the REQ Store for a limited time of 3 days. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:H5G Warzone Vehicle REQ Pack.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''Warzone Vehicle REQ Pack''' | |||
|3 | |||
|? | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |'''' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |A Featured REQ Pack which is occasionally made available for purchase for a limited time. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H5G REQ Pack Mechanized Madness.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''Mechanized Mayhem REQ Pack''' | |'''Mechanized Mayhem REQ Pack''' | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 54: | Line 61: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |A Featured REQ Pack which is occasionally made available for purchase for a limited time. | | style="text-align:left;" |A Featured REQ Pack which is occasionally made available for purchase for a limited time. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:H5G Mythic Warzone REQ Pack.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''Mythic Warzone Pack''' | |'''Mythic Warzone Pack''' | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 62: | Line 69: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |A Featured REQ Pack which is occasionally made available for purchase for a limited time. | | style="text-align:left;" |A Featured REQ Pack which is occasionally made available for purchase for a limited time. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:H5G REQ Pack Spartan Recruit.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''Spartan Recruit REQ Pack''' | |'''Spartan Recruit REQ Pack''' | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 68: | Line 75: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Kick start your collection with the DMR and Magnum (Extended Mag), plus Scorpion, Rocket Launcher, and Sniper Rifle certs with 3 single-use REQs each. Subsequent purchases grant 5 permanent Uncommon or better REQs, if available.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Kick start your collection with the DMR and Magnum (Extended Mag), plus Scorpion, Rocket Launcher, and Sniper Rifle certs with 3 single-use REQs each. Subsequent purchases grant 5 permanent Uncommon or better REQs, if available.'' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |A Featured REQ Pack which is occasionally made available for purchase for a limited time. | | style="text-align:left;" |A Featured REQ Pack which is occasionally made available for purchase for a limited time. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:H5G Update Pack.png|100px]] | |||
|'''Update Pack''' | |||
|2 | |||
|Free | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Jump into Warzone with a handful of preview REQs from our latest content release!''{{Verify_source}} | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |Free REQ Pack given to all players as part of the [[Ghosts of Meridian]], [[Memories of Reach]], and [[Hog Wild]] updates, including a sampling of the new REQ cards. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 110: | Line 124: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Your achievements on the field of battle will not go unrewarded.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Your achievements on the field of battle will not go unrewarded.'' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |Granted for the successful completion of certain commendations in Arena and Warzone. | | style="text-align:left;" |Granted for the successful completion of certain commendations in Arena and Warzone. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:H5G Promotion Award.png|100px]] | |||
|'''Promotion Award''' | |||
|1 | |||
|Free | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''A selection of REQs to use on the Battlefield.'' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |Granted for reaching most Spartan Ranks. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Halo 5 Preview Reward.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Halo 5 Preview Reward.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 116: | Line 137: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Special-issue REQ pack for Halo 5: Guardians.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Special-issue REQ pack for Halo 5: Guardians.'' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | | | style="text-align:left;" |Distributed to players who participated in the [[Halo 5: Guardians Multiplayer Beta]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Basic REQ Supply Pack 02.jpg|100px]][[File:Basic REQ Supply Pack 01.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Basic REQ Supply Pack 02.jpg|100px]][[File:Basic REQ Supply Pack 01.jpg|100px]] |
Revision as of 17:53, July 5, 2016
Image | Name | Tier | Cost | Description/Contents | How to earn |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Bronze Pack.jpg | Bronze Pack | 1 | 1,250 RP | Bronze REQ Packs contain Common REQs with a chance at a permanent unlock. | Purchase from the REQ Store. |
File:Silver Pack.jpg | Silver Pack | 2 | 5,000 RP
$1.99 (USD) |
Silver REQ Packs contain Common to Rare REQs. 2 REQs will be permanent unlocks, if available. | Purchase from the REQ Store. Also given as a reward for completing certain commendations on Warzone Firefight. |
File:Gold Pack.jpg | Gold Pack | 3 | 10,000 RP
$2.99 (USD) |
Gold REQ Packs contain a large amount of Uncommon to Legendary REQs. 2 REQs will be permanent unlocks, if available. | Purchase from the REQ Store. Also given as a reward for completing certain commendations in Warzone Firefight. Gold REQ Packs are also occasionally awarded to players as part of promotions.[note 1] |
14 Warzone Premium Packs | 4 | $24.99 (USD) | Premium REQ packs contain 3 permanent unlocks, if available, and an array of Uncommon to Legendary REQs.[note 2] | Purchase from the REQ Store. | |
HCS Pack | 4 | 80,000 RP
$10.00 (USD) |
Purchase of the HCS Pack will augment HCS tournament prize pools and unlock 5 special HCS visual customization items for use in Arena and Warzone! Subsequent purchases unlock 5 rare or better visual customization items if available. | Was able to be purchased from the REQ Store for a limited time of 3 days. | |
Warzone Vehicle REQ Pack | 3 | ? | ' | A Featured REQ Pack which is occasionally made available for purchase for a limited time. | |
Mechanized Mayhem REQ Pack | 3 | 80,000 RP
$9.99 (USD) |
Mechanized Mayhem REQ Packs embrace vehicular chaos with three Rare or better permanent vehicle unlocks, if available, and eight additional vehicle consumables. | A Featured REQ Pack which is occasionally made available for purchase for a limited time. | |
Mythic Warzone Pack | 3 | 80,000 RP
$9.99 (USD) |
Prepare for the Warzone Firefight battleground with the ultimate supply drop! The Mythic Warzone Pack includes ten Mythic single-use power weapon REQs and one Ultra Rare or Legendary weapon or vehicle certification, if available. | A Featured REQ Pack which is occasionally made available for purchase for a limited time. | |
Spartan Recruit REQ Pack | 3 | $9.99 (USD) | Kick start your collection with the DMR and Magnum (Extended Mag), plus Scorpion, Rocket Launcher, and Sniper Rifle certs with 3 single-use REQs each. Subsequent purchases grant 5 permanent Uncommon or better REQs, if available. | A Featured REQ Pack which is occasionally made available for purchase for a limited time. | |
Update Pack | 2 | Free | Jump into Warzone with a handful of preview REQs from our latest content release![verification needed] | Free REQ Pack given to all players as part of the Ghosts of Meridian, Memories of Reach, and Hog Wild updates, including a sampling of the new REQ cards. | |
Firefight Update Pack | 2 | Free | Jump into Warzone with a handful of preview REQs from our latest content release! | Free REQ Pack given to all players as part of the Warzone Firefight update, including a sampling of the new REQ cards. | |
Daily Login Pack | 2 | Free | Come back every day to get a free REQ Pack! | Granted to players for loging in for the first time each day. | |
File:Silver Pack.jpg | Arena Daily Win Pack | 2 | Free | Win an Arena match every day to earn a free REQ Pack! | Granted to players for winning their first match of the day in any Arena gametype. |
File:Silver Pack.jpg | Warzone Daily Win Pack | 2 | Free | Win a Warzone match every day to earn a free REQ Pack! | Granted to the player for winning their first match in any Warzone gametype. |
File:Silver Pack.jpg | Warzone Firefight Daily Win Pack | 2 | Free | Win a Warzone Firefight match every day to earn a free REQ Pack! | Granted to the player for winning their first match of the day in Warzone Firefight. |
Commendation Reward Pack | 2 | Free | Your achievements on the field of battle will not go unrewarded. | Granted for the successful completion of certain commendations in Arena and Warzone. | |
Promotion Award | 1 | Free | A selection of REQs to use on the Battlefield. | Granted for reaching most Spartan Ranks. | |
Halo 5 Preview Reward | 1 | Special-issue REQ pack for Halo 5: Guardians. | Distributed to players who participated in the Halo 5: Guardians Multiplayer Beta. | ||
Basic REQ Supply Pack | 1 | Basic REQ Supply Pack contains three Common REQs, with a chance at a permanent unlock. | |||
Intermediate Supply Pack | 2 | Intermediate Supply Pack contains three Common or Uncommon REQs. One REQ will be a permanent unlock, if available. | |||
Advanced Supply Pack | 2 | Advanced Supply Pack contains four REQs, with a chance at Legendary items. One REQ will be a permanent unlock, if available. | |||
Advanced Supply Pack | 3 | Advanced Supply Pack contains four REQs, with a chance at Legendary items. One REQ will be a permanent unlock, if available. |
- ^ To promote the Halo Wars 2 Open Beta, players were awarded one Gold REQ Pack for finishing their first match in the beta and two packs for finishing their fifth. For a period after the Warzone Firefight update, Players were awarded one Gold REQ Pack for their first Warzone Firefight victory, three for their third, and five for their tenth.
- ^ The player is only able to open two packs per week.