Weapon customization/Model/BR75: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
mNo edit summary |
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Weapon model - Akriveia icon.png|75px]]<br/>Akriveia | |align="center"|<br/>BR75 HAZCON | ||
|Misriah Armory | |||
|Signature weapon of the Army's 48th Chemical Brigade and ONI "Green Light" WMD teams. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Season 04: Infection]] [[Battle Pass]] level 50 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Weapon model - Akriveia icon.png|75px]]<br/>BR75 (HCS) Akriveia | |||
|[[Misriah Armory]] | |[[Misriah Armory]] | ||
|Misriah's sport-package upgrade suite that focuses on weight reduction and performance benchmarking. | |Misriah's sport-package upgrade suite that focuses on weight reduction and performance benchmarking. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase an [[Halo Championship Series|HCS-themed]] bundle during | |Purchase an [[Halo Championship Series|HCS-themed]] bundle during Season 04: Infection for 1,000 cR. | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|<br/>BRXX Lightfire | |||
|Misriah Armory | |||
|In the mid-26th century, Misriah was commissioned to produce a homologated series of recreational light projectors used in popular tactical sports leagues. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Orochi's Breath Weapon Model Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Orochi's Breath | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Orochi's Breath Weapon Model Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Orochi's Breath | ||
| | |Fracture: Tenrai | ||
|When properly charged it is far from ornamental. | |When properly charged it is far from ornamental. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
Line 25: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Type 2P Flash Hider Weapon Model Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Type 2P Flash Hider | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Type 2P Flash Hider Weapon Model Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Type 2P Flash Hider | ||
| | |Misriah Armory | ||
|Standard for Battle Rifles manufactured on [[Reach]]. | |Standard for Battle Rifles manufactured on [[Reach]]. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
Line 32: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Type 3C Flash Hider Weapon Model Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Type 3C Flash Hider | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Type 3C Flash Hider Weapon Model Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Type 3C Flash Hider | ||
| | |Misriah Armory | ||
|Heavy-duty barrel attachment. | |Heavy-duty barrel attachment. | ||
|Epic | |Epic |
Revision as of 01:35, June 29, 2023
BR75 battle rifle | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Weapon Model | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
BR75 HAZCON |
Misriah Armory | Signature weapon of the Army's 48th Chemical Brigade and ONI "Green Light" WMD teams. | Epic | Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 50 (Premium) |
BR75 (HCS) Akriveia |
Misriah Armory | Misriah's sport-package upgrade suite that focuses on weight reduction and performance benchmarking. | Epic | Purchase an HCS-themed bundle during Season 04: Infection for 1,000 cR.
|
BRXX Lightfire |
Misriah Armory | In the mid-26th century, Misriah was commissioned to produce a homologated series of recreational light projectors used in popular tactical sports leagues. | Legendary | TBA |
Orochi's Breath |
Fracture: Tenrai | When properly charged it is far from ornamental. | Legendary | Purchase "Crimson Serpent Weapon Set" Bundle from the Shop for 600 cR |
Type 2P Flash Hider |
Misriah Armory | Standard for Battle Rifles manufactured on Reach. | Epic | Purchase "Maltese Mayhem Weapon Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,500 cR (or 800 cR during a sale) |
Type 3C Flash Hider |
Misriah Armory | Heavy-duty barrel attachment. | Epic | Purchase "Pop Weapon Set" Bundle from the Shop for 800 cR |