Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Yoroi/Knee: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|Purchase "Silent Sentry Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR | |Purchase "Silent Sentry Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Knee pad icon - Sharpened Crescent.png|75px]]<br/>Sharpened Crescent | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|Forward, to victory. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Otomosho" bundle from the Shop for 1,500 cR | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Revision as of 02:10, July 26, 2023
Knee Pads | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Knee Pads | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
Bladed Crescent |
Fracture: Tenrai | Even the heavens are not safe from the Covenant. | Epic | Fractures: Tenrai II Event Pass level 3 |
Crescent Moon |
Fracture: Tenrai | Where heaven and earth meet. | Rare | Purchase "Chonmage Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR |
Dragonbark |
Fracture: Tenrai | Early examples were carved from solid dragonbark, but such excess is now reserved for high lords of the Imperial Court. | Legendary | Fractures: Tenrai Event Pass level 12 |
Petal-Polished |
Fracture: Tenrai | Samurai kneel only to blessed spirits, Imperial Court officials, and warriors of superior virtue. | Common | Fractures: Tenrai Event Pass level 5 |
Shadow Raven |
Fracture: Tenrai | The Covenant's tainted darkness does not kiss the earth, it smothers it. | Rare | Purchase "Silent Sentry Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR |
Sharpened Crescent |
Fracture: Tenrai | Forward, to victory. | Legendary | Purchase the "Otomosho" bundle from the Shop for 1,500 cR |