Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Yoroi/Helmet: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - Helmet icon - Chonmage (Season 04).png|75px]]<br/>CHONMAGE | ||
| | |Fracture: Tenrai | ||
|Associated with samurai commanders, CHONMAGE kabuto incorporates an aiki ("harmony") weave for coordinating with distant warriors. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase "Chonmage Armor Set" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Helmet icon - Hakushika.png|75px]]<br/>HAKUSHIKA | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|No clan will stand alone against the Covenant. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Redwaters" or "Dragonborn" bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR or 3,400 cR respectively | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Helmet icon - Hatamoto.png|75px]]<br/>HATAMOTO | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|A daimyo's honor guard are above any law save that of their lord and the Imperial Court. The distinctive HATAMOTO kabuto is but one symbol of their authority and power. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Fractures: Tenrai III]] [[Event]] Pass level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Helmet icon - Hikeshi (Season 04).png|75px]]<br/>HIKESHI | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|Popularized by selfless samurai peacekeepers in the early days of the Covenant invasion. HIKESHI kabuto are now worn by shogunate enforcers responsible for extinguishing the flames of sedition and rebellion. | |Popularized by selfless samurai peacekeepers in the early days of the Covenant invasion. HIKESHI kabuto are now worn by shogunate enforcers responsible for extinguishing the flames of sedition and rebellion. | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
Line 16: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - Helmet icon - Kabuto (Season 04).png|75px]]<br/>KABUTO | ||
| | |Fracture: Tenrai | ||
| | |The traditional KABUTO of the samurai has both a practical and symbolic function. Over time, many variations have appeared. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |Fractures: Tenrai Event Pass level 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - Helmet icon - Kawari.png|75px]]<br/>KAWARI | ||
| | |Fracture: Tenrai | ||
|The samurai elite have their own sense of fashion and martial propriety. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Kawari" or "Dragonborn" bundle from the Shop for 1,400 cR or 3,400 cR respectively | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Helmet icon - Otomosho.png|75px]]<br/>OTOMOSHO | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|Ancient styles reborn for the modern era. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Otomosho" bundle from the Shop for 1,500 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Helmet icon - Yokai (Season 04).png|75px]]<br/>YOKAI | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|Samurai lost in their pursuit of unattainable perfection devolve into asura, hollow and ever-hungry beasts of war. Those who hunt these creatures must take on the YOKAI mask of even greater demons. | |Samurai lost in their pursuit of unattainable perfection devolve into asura, hollow and ever-hungry beasts of war. Those who hunt these creatures must take on the YOKAI mask of even greater demons. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Tenrai Event Pass level 25 | |Fractures: Tenrai Event Pass level 25 | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 21:58, September 19, 2023
Helmets | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Helmet | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
CHONMAGE |
Fracture: Tenrai | Associated with samurai commanders, CHONMAGE kabuto incorporates an aiki ("harmony") weave for coordinating with distant warriors. | Epic | Purchase "Chonmage Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR |
HAKUSHIKA |
Fracture: Tenrai | No clan will stand alone against the Covenant. | Legendary | Purchase the "Redwaters" or "Dragonborn" bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR or 3,400 cR respectively |
HATAMOTO |
Fracture: Tenrai | A daimyo's honor guard are above any law save that of their lord and the Imperial Court. The distinctive HATAMOTO kabuto is but one symbol of their authority and power. | Epic | Fractures: Tenrai III Event Pass level 5 |
HIKESHI |
Fracture: Tenrai | Popularized by selfless samurai peacekeepers in the early days of the Covenant invasion. HIKESHI kabuto are now worn by shogunate enforcers responsible for extinguishing the flames of sedition and rebellion. | Common | Fractures: Tenrai Event Pass level 5 |
KABUTO |
Fracture: Tenrai | The traditional KABUTO of the samurai has both a practical and symbolic function. Over time, many variations have appeared. | Epic | Fractures: Tenrai Event Pass level 15 |
KAWARI |
Fracture: Tenrai | The samurai elite have their own sense of fashion and martial propriety. | Legendary | Purchase the "Kawari" or "Dragonborn" bundle from the Shop for 1,400 cR or 3,400 cR respectively |
OTOMOSHO |
Fracture: Tenrai | Ancient styles reborn for the modern era. | Legendary | Purchase the "Otomosho" bundle from the Shop for 1,500 cR |
YOKAI |
Fracture: Tenrai | Samurai lost in their pursuit of unattainable perfection devolve into asura, hollow and ever-hungry beasts of war. Those who hunt these creatures must take on the YOKAI mask of even greater demons. | Legendary | Fractures: Tenrai Event Pass level 25 |