Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark V(B)/Glove: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" |-align="center" !colspan="2"|Gloves |- ! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Gloves ! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |Un...") |
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="5"|Gloves{{VDE|Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark V(B)/Glove}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style=" | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Glove | ||
! scope="col" style="width: | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Manufacturer | ||
|-align="center" | ! scope="col" style="width: 40%" |Lore | ||
|[[File:HINF | ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ||
| | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:HINF-MarkVBglove.png|75px]]<br/>[[B-class Mjolnir|Mark V | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Challenger Glove Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Challenger | ||
| | |[[Chalybs Defense Solutions]] | ||
|As Spartan losses mounted, additional attention was paid to improving survivability. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]] [[Battle Pass]] level 48 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-ChallengerII.png|75px]]<br/>Challenger II | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Product improved protection. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Season 05: Reckoning]] Battle Pass level 18 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-MarkVBglove.png|75px]]<br/>[[B-class Mjolnir|Mark V [B]]] | |||
|[[Materials Group]] | |||
|Every Spartan glove was a miraculous combination of sensors, myomer, and armor weaves. | |||
|Common | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-PullmanPlates.png|75px]]<br/>Pullman Plates | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|Accept no substitutes. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase "Pilot" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for 1,600 cR | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 04:05, December 1, 2023
Gloves | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Glove | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
Challenger |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | As Spartan losses mounted, additional attention was paid to improving survivability. | Epic | Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 48 (Premium) |
Challenger II |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Product improved protection. | Epic | Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 18 (Premium) |
Mark V [B] |
Materials Group | Every Spartan glove was a miraculous combination of sensors, myomer, and armor weaves. | Common | Unlocked by default |
Pullman Plates |
Materials Group | Accept no substitutes. | Epic | Purchase "Pilot" Bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR |