Halo novels: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Lord Susto (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
| [[2022]] | | [[2022]] | ||
|Follows members of the [[United Nations Space Command]] as they [[Installation 07 conflict|fight back]] against the [[Banished]] on [[Installation 07]]. | |Follows members of the [[United Nations Space Command]] as they [[Installation 07 conflict|fight back]] against the [[Banished]] on [[Installation 07]]. | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Halo: Outcasts]]'' | |||
| | |||
| Troy Denning | |||
| | |||
| TBA | |||
|Follows [[Arbiter]] [[Thel 'Vadam]] and Spartan [[Olympia Vale]] as they seek out a rumored ancient artifact capable of liberating their peoples from Cortana and the Created's rule. | |||
|} | |} | ||