List of Halo 5: Guardians commendations/Enemy: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(work in progress) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{{col-2}} | {{col-2}} | ||
===Covenant Destroyer=== | ===Covenant Destroyer=== | ||
[[File:Covenant Destroyer.png| | [[File:Covenant Destroyer.png|70px]]Master all Covenant kill commendations | ||
Reward: 2000 XP + 1 Requisition Pack | Reward: 2000 XP + 1 Requisition Pack | ||
{{col-2}} | {{col-2}} | ||
===Forerunner Destroyer=== | ===Forerunner Destroyer=== | ||
[[File:Forerunner Destroyer.png| | [[File:Forerunner Destroyer.png|70px]]Master all Forerunner kill commendations | ||
Reward: 2000 XP + 1 Requisition Pack | Reward: 2000 XP + 1 Requisition Pack | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| style="text-align: center"|210 | | style="text-align: center"|210 | ||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 XP + Elite Slayer Pack | | style="text-align: center"|1000 XP + Elite Slayer Pack | ||
|} | |||
{{col-2}} | |||
==Forerunner Enemy== | |||
===Soldier Slayer=== | |||
[[File:Soldier Slayer.png|70px]]Kill [[Promethean Soldier|Soldiers]] | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 350px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Reward''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 XP | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|30 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|200 XP | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|60 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 XP + Commendation Reward Pack | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|110 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|210 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 XP + Soldier Slayer Pack | |||
|} | |||
===Knight Slayer=== | |||
[[File:Knight Slayer.png|70px]]Kill [[Promethean Knight|Knights]] | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 350px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Reward''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 XP | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|6 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|200 XP | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|12 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 XP + Commendation Reward Pack | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|22 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|42 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 XP + Knight Slayer Pack | |||
|} | |||
===Crawler Slayer=== | |||
[[File:Crawler Slayer.png|70px]]Kill [[Promethean Crawler|Crawlers]] | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 350px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Reward''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 XP | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|30 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|200 XP | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|60 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 XP + Commendation Reward Pack | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|110 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|210 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 XP + Crawler Slayer Pack | |||
|} | |||
===Watcher Slayer=== | |||
[[File:Watcher Slayer.png|70px]]Kill [[Promethean Watcher|Watchers]] | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 350px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Reward''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 XP | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|15 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|200 XP | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|30 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 XP + Commendation Reward Pack | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|55 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|105 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 XP + Watcher Slayer Pack | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Warden Slayer=== | |||
[[File:Warden Slayer.png|70px]]Kill [[Warden Eternal|Wardens]] | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 350px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Reward''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 XP | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|4 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|200 XP | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|9 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 XP + Commendation Reward Pack | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|16 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|26 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 XP + Warden Slayer Pack | |||
|} | |||
{{col-end}} | |||
==Human Enemy== | ==Human Enemy== | ||
===Marine Replicant Slayer=== | ===Marine Replicant Slayer=== |
Revision as of 01:31, December 5, 2015
Enemy commendations are awarded in Warzone only.
Enemy Masteries
Covenant DestroyerMaster all Covenant kill commendations Reward: 2000 XP + 1 Requisition Pack |
Forerunner DestroyerMaster all Forerunner kill commendations Reward: 2000 XP + 1 Requisition Pack |
Covenant EnemyGrunt SlayerKill Grunts
Jackal SlayerKill Jackals
Hunter SlayerKill Hunters
Elite SlayerKill Elites
|
Forerunner EnemySoldier SlayerKill Soldiers
Knight SlayerKill Knights
Crawler SlayerKill Crawlers
Watcher SlayerKill Watchers
Warden SlayerKill Wardens
|
Human Enemy
Marine Replicant Slayer
Kill Marine Replicants
Tier | Required # | Reward |
1 | 20 | 100 XP |
2 | 60 | 200 XP |
3 | 120 | 300 XP + Commendation Reward Pack |
4 | 220 | 500 XP |
5 | 420 | 1000 XP + Marine Slayer Pack |