Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Yoroi/Chest: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" |-align="center" !colspan="4"|Chests{{VDE|Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Yoroi/Chest}} |- ! scope="col" style="width: 1...") |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="5"|Chests{{VDE|Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Yoroi/Chest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Chest | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Chest | ||
! scope="col" style="width: | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Manufacturer | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 40%" |Lore | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Bear Temple Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Bear Temple | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Bear Temple Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Bear Temple | ||
| | |Fracture: Tenrai | ||
|Additional blessed plates to turn your foes' blades. | |||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase " | |Purchase "Chonmage Armor Set" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Ever-filled Juzu Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Ever-filled Juzu | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|A healthy supply of meals for long marches away from the comforts of civilization. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Complete the [[Challenges/Halo Infinite#Ultimate Challenges|"No Party Like a Skull Party" Ultimate Challenge]] between March 29 and April 4, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Chest icon - Heaven's Gift.png|75px]]<br/>Heaven's Gift | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|Fate can be averted, if one has faith in the emperor. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Fractures: Tenrai III]] Event Pass level 9 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Jadeiron Plate Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Jadeiron Plate | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|Essence-infused jadeiron provides a measure of protection against [[Covenant]] grass-blades. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Fractures: Tenrai]] [[Event]] Pass level 23 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Kunai of the Hidden Hand Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Kunai of the Hidden Hand | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|A brace of throwing knives gifted by the shinobi clans. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase "Heart Piercer" Bundle from the Shop for 800 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Chest icon - Lacquered Heartwood.png|75px]]<br/>Lacquered Heartwood | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|A ward against fatal blows. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Kawari" or "Dragonborn" bundle from the Shop for 1,400 cR or 3,400 cR respectively | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Sparrow Temple Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Sparrow Temple | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|A skilled samurai must always balance weight and balance with protection. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase "Silent Sentry Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Chest icon - Thousand-Forged Plate.png|75px]]<br/>Thousand-Forged Plate | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|Forged anew, again and again. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Fractures: Tenrai II]] [[Event]] Pass level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Chest icon - Twin Dragons.png|75px]]<br/>Twin Dragons | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|Previously wielded by kappa of prodigious martial skill. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Redwaters" or "Dragonborn" bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR or 3,400 cR respectively | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 22:03, September 19, 2023
Chests | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Chest | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
Bear Temple |
Fracture: Tenrai | Additional blessed plates to turn your foes' blades. | Epic | Purchase "Chonmage Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR |
Ever-filled Juzu |
Fracture: Tenrai | A healthy supply of meals for long marches away from the comforts of civilization. | Legendary | Complete the "No Party Like a Skull Party" Ultimate Challenge between March 29 and April 4, 2022 |
Heaven's Gift |
Fracture: Tenrai | Fate can be averted, if one has faith in the emperor. | Epic | Fractures: Tenrai III Event Pass level 9 |
Jadeiron Plate |
Fracture: Tenrai | Essence-infused jadeiron provides a measure of protection against Covenant grass-blades. | Epic | Fractures: Tenrai Event Pass level 23 |
Kunai of the Hidden Hand |
Fracture: Tenrai | A brace of throwing knives gifted by the shinobi clans. | Legendary | Purchase "Heart Piercer" Bundle from the Shop for 800 cR |
Lacquered Heartwood |
Fracture: Tenrai | A ward against fatal blows. | Legendary | Purchase the "Kawari" or "Dragonborn" bundle from the Shop for 1,400 cR or 3,400 cR respectively |
Sparrow Temple |
Fracture: Tenrai | A skilled samurai must always balance weight and balance with protection. | Epic | Purchase "Silent Sentry Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR |
Thousand-Forged Plate |
Fracture: Tenrai | Forged anew, again and again. | Epic | Fractures: Tenrai II Event Pass level 5 |
Twin Dragons |
Fracture: Tenrai | Previously wielded by kappa of prodigious martial skill. | Legendary | Purchase the "Redwaters" or "Dragonborn" bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR or 3,400 cR respectively |