Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark VII/Kit: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="15"|Armor Kits and Kit Items{{VDE|Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark VII/Kit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Kit | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Kit | ||
! scope="col" |Manufacturer | |||
! scope="col" |Lore | ! scope="col" |Lore | ||
! scope="col" |Rarity | ! scope="col" |Rarity | ||
! scope="col" |Unlock Requirements | ! scope="col" |Unlock Requirements | ||
! scope="col" | | ! scope="col" |Armor Coating | ||
! scope="col" |Helmet | ! scope="col" |Helmet | ||
! scope="col" |Visor | ! scope="col" |Visor | ||
Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
! scope="col" |Utility | ! scope="col" |Utility | ||
! scope="col" |Knee Pads | ! scope="col" |Knee Pads | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Cloud9 Armor Kit Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Cloud9 Kit | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Cloud9 Armor Kit Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Cloud9 Kit | ||
| | |343 Industries | ||
|In Nubes Novem | |||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Cloud9 | |Purchase "Cloud9" from the HCS [[Shop]] | ||
|Cloud9 | |Cloud9 | ||
| | |MARK VII | ||
|Cloud9 | |Cloud9 | ||
| | |None | ||
|UA/Agathius | |UA/Agathius | ||
|UA/Agathius | |UA/Agathius | ||
|Capaxx | |Capaxx | ||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|UA/Type SA | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-CEMarkV.png|75px]]<br/>''Combat Evolved'' Mark V | |||
|[[Materials Group]] | |||
|This is no place for subtlety. This is no place for pity. This is a place where aliens want to turn humans into a bad memory. This is a place where strategy matters indoors and out, where your weapons and vehicles are both human and alien. This is a place for carnage. This is HALO. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase from the Shop | |||
|Viridescent Ring | |||
|MARK V | |||
|Aurum Evolved | |||
|Mark V | |||
|Mark V | |||
|Mark V | |||
|Mark V | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF eUnited Armor Kit Icon.png|75px]]<br/>eUnited | |align="center"|[[File:HINF eUnited Armor Kit Icon.png|75px]]<br/>eUnited | ||
| | |343 Industries | ||
|There is truly no better way to Stand United | |||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "eUnited | |Purchase "eUnited" from the HCS Shop | ||
|eUnited | |eUnited | ||
| | |MARK VII | ||
|eUnited | |eUnited | ||
| | |None | ||
|UA/Agathius | |UA/Agathius | ||
|UA/Agathius | |UA/Agathius | ||
|Capaxx | |Capaxx | ||
| | |None | ||
| | |None | ||
|UA/Type SA | |UA/Type SA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF FaZe Clan Armor Kit Icon.png|75px]]<br/>FaZe Clan | |align="center"|[[File:HINF FaZe Clan Armor Kit Icon.png|75px]]<br/>FaZe Clan | ||
| | |343 Industries | ||
|Battle in style with the FaZe Clan player skin featuring the classic red camo with obsidian accents. Let's get this Halo party started! Suit up, gear up, FaZe Up! | |||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "FaZe | |Purchase "FaZe" from the HCS Shop | ||
|FaZe Clan | |FaZe Clan | ||
| | |MARK VII | ||
|FaZe Clan | |FaZe Clan | ||
| | |None | ||
|UA/Agathius | |UA/Agathius | ||
|UA/Agathius | |UA/Agathius | ||
|Capaxx | |Capaxx | ||
| | |None | ||
| | |None | ||
|UA/Type SA | |UA/Type SA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Fnatic Armor Kit Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Fnatic | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Fnatic Armor Kit Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Fnatic | ||
| | |343 Industries | ||
|Always Fnatic | |||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Fnatic | |Purchase "Fnatic" from the HCS Shop | ||
|Fnatic | |Fnatic | ||
| | |MARK VII | ||
|Fnatic | |Fnatic | ||
| | |None | ||
|UA/Agathius | |UA/Agathius | ||
|UA/Agathius | |UA/Agathius | ||
|Capaxx | |Capaxx | ||
| | |None | ||
| | |None | ||
|UA/Type SA | |UA/Type SA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF G2 Esports Armor Kit Icon.png|75px]]<br/>G2 Esports | |align="center"|[[File:HINF G2 Esports Armor Kit Icon.png|75px]]<br/>G2 Esports | ||
| | |343 Industries | ||
|#G2ARMY | |||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "G2 Esports | |Purchase "G2 Esports" from the HCS Shop | ||
|G2 Esports | |G2 Esports | ||
| | |MARK VII | ||
|G2 Esports | |G2 Esports | ||
| | |None | ||
|UA/Agathius | |UA/Agathius | ||
|UA/Agathius | |UA/Agathius | ||
|Capaxx | |Capaxx | ||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|UA/Type SA | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-InfiniteMarkVI.png|75px]]<br/>''Infinite'' Mark VI | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|Master Chief Petty Officer John-117 is a living legend, Reclaimer of ancient legacies, and Demon to humanity's enemies. He is humanity's most sophisticated and effective piece of military hardware, accomplishing feats that have stymied entire armies of lesser warriors and fleets of ships. Though his stance and posture can be at ease, the Chief is always ready to launch into action at a moment’s notice. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Reach the Hero career rank | |||
|Campaign Season | |||
|MARK VI | |||
|Gilded Infinity | |||
|Mark VI | |||
|Mark VI | |||
|Mark VI | |||
|Mark VI | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF NAVI Armor Kit Icon.png|75px]]<br/>NAVI | |align="center"|[[File:HINF NAVI Armor Kit Icon.png|75px]]<br/>NAVI | ||
| | |343 Industries | ||
|Natus Vincere! Paint your power armor and weapon with the black and yellow, the famous colors of the 'Born to Win' team! Show your connection to the legendary tag and become a soldier of #NAVINATION | |||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "NAVI | |Purchase "NAVI" from the HCS Shop | ||
|NAVI | |NAVI | ||
| | |MARK VII | ||
|NAVI | |NAVI | ||
| | |None | ||
|UA/Agathius | |||
|UA/Agathius | |||
|Capaxx | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|UA/Type SA | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF OpTic Gaming Armor Kit Icon.png|75px]]<br/>OpTic Gaming | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Brick by brick | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase "OpTic Gaming" from the HCS Shop | |||
|OpTic Gaming | |||
|MARK VII | |||
|OpTic Gaming | |||
|None | |||
|UA/Agathius | |UA/Agathius | ||
|UA/Agathius | |UA/Agathius | ||
|Capaxx | |Capaxx | ||
| | |None | ||
| | |None | ||
|UA/Type SA | |UA/Type SA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Sentinels Armor Kit Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Sentinels | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Sentinels Armor Kit Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Sentinels | ||
| | |343 Industries | ||
|Hail to the King | |||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Sentinels | |Purchase "Sentinels" from the HCS Shop | ||
|Sentinels | |Sentinels | ||
| | |MARK VII | ||
|Sentinels | |Sentinels | ||
| | |None | ||
|UA/Agathius | |UA/Agathius | ||
|UA/Agathius | |UA/Agathius | ||
|Capaxx | |Capaxx | ||
| | |None | ||
| | |None | ||
|UA/Type SA | |UA/Type SA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Spacestation Gaming Armor Kit Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Spacestation Gaming | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Spacestation Gaming Armor Kit Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Spacestation Gaming | ||
| | |343 Industries | ||
|Halo, welcome to Spacestation Gaming *Cue Halo monk chant* Ooohhhhhhhhhh ohhh oh ohh oohh oh ohhh ohhhhhhhhhh Ohhh ohh ohhhhhhhh Ohhh ohh ohh ohhhhhhhhhhh Ohhh ohh ohh Ohhh ohhh ohhhhhhhh Ohhhh ohh ohh oh Ohh ooohhhhh oohhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh | |||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Spacestation Gaming | |Purchase "Spacestation Gaming" from the HCS Shop | ||
|Spacestation Gaming | |Spacestation Gaming | ||
| | |MARK VII | ||
|Spacestation Gaming | |Spacestation Gaming | ||
| | |None | ||
|UA/Agathius | |UA/Agathius | ||
|UA/Agathius | |UA/Agathius | ||
|Capaxx | |Capaxx | ||
| | |None | ||
| | |None | ||
|UA/Type SA | |UA/Type SA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Team Envy Armor Kit Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Team Envy | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Team Envy Armor Kit Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Team Envy | ||
| | |343 Industries | ||
|Awaken. #EnvyUs | |||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Team Envy | |Purchase "Team Envy" from the HCS Shop | ||
|Team Envy | |Team Envy | ||
| | |MARK VII | ||
|Team Envy | |Team Envy | ||
| | |None | ||
|UA/Agathius | |UA/Agathius | ||
|UA/Agathius | |UA/Agathius | ||
|Capaxx | |Capaxx | ||
| | |None | ||
| | |None | ||
|UA/Type SA | |UA/Type SA | ||
|} | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 19:27, February 8, 2024
Armor Kits and Kit Items | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kit | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements | Armor Coating | Helmet | Visor | Chest | Left Shoulder Pad | Right Shoulder Pad | Gloves | Wrist | Utility | Knee Pads |
Cloud9 Kit |
343 Industries | In Nubes Novem | Epic | Purchase "Cloud9" from the HCS Shop | Cloud9 | MARK VII | Cloud9 | None | UA/Agathius | UA/Agathius | Capaxx | None | None | UA/Type SA |
Combat Evolved Mark V |
Materials Group | This is no place for subtlety. This is no place for pity. This is a place where aliens want to turn humans into a bad memory. This is a place where strategy matters indoors and out, where your weapons and vehicles are both human and alien. This is a place for carnage. This is HALO. | Legendary | Purchase from the Shop | Viridescent Ring | MARK V | Aurum Evolved | Mark V | Mark V | Mark V | Mark V | None | None | N/A |
eUnited |
343 Industries | There is truly no better way to Stand United | Epic | Purchase "eUnited" from the HCS Shop | eUnited | MARK VII | eUnited | None | UA/Agathius | UA/Agathius | Capaxx | None | None | UA/Type SA |
FaZe Clan |
343 Industries | Battle in style with the FaZe Clan player skin featuring the classic red camo with obsidian accents. Let's get this Halo party started! Suit up, gear up, FaZe Up! | Epic | Purchase "FaZe" from the HCS Shop | FaZe Clan | MARK VII | FaZe Clan | None | UA/Agathius | UA/Agathius | Capaxx | None | None | UA/Type SA |
Fnatic |
343 Industries | Always Fnatic | Epic | Purchase "Fnatic" from the HCS Shop | Fnatic | MARK VII | Fnatic | None | UA/Agathius | UA/Agathius | Capaxx | None | None | UA/Type SA |
G2 Esports |
343 Industries | #G2ARMY | Epic | Purchase "G2 Esports" from the HCS Shop | G2 Esports | MARK VII | G2 Esports | None | UA/Agathius | UA/Agathius | Capaxx | None | None | UA/Type SA |
Infinite Mark VI |
Materials Group | Master Chief Petty Officer John-117 is a living legend, Reclaimer of ancient legacies, and Demon to humanity's enemies. He is humanity's most sophisticated and effective piece of military hardware, accomplishing feats that have stymied entire armies of lesser warriors and fleets of ships. Though his stance and posture can be at ease, the Chief is always ready to launch into action at a moment’s notice. | Legendary | Reach the Hero career rank | Campaign Season | MARK VI | Gilded Infinity | Mark VI | Mark VI | Mark VI | Mark VI | None | None | N/A |
NAVI |
343 Industries | Natus Vincere! Paint your power armor and weapon with the black and yellow, the famous colors of the 'Born to Win' team! Show your connection to the legendary tag and become a soldier of #NAVINATION | Epic | Purchase "NAVI" from the HCS Shop | NAVI | MARK VII | NAVI | None | UA/Agathius | UA/Agathius | Capaxx | None | None | UA/Type SA |
OpTic Gaming |
343 Industries | Brick by brick | Epic | Purchase "OpTic Gaming" from the HCS Shop | OpTic Gaming | MARK VII | OpTic Gaming | None | UA/Agathius | UA/Agathius | Capaxx | None | None | UA/Type SA |
Sentinels |
343 Industries | Hail to the King | Epic | Purchase "Sentinels" from the HCS Shop | Sentinels | MARK VII | Sentinels | None | UA/Agathius | UA/Agathius | Capaxx | None | None | UA/Type SA |
Spacestation Gaming |
343 Industries | Halo, welcome to Spacestation Gaming *Cue Halo monk chant* Ooohhhhhhhhhh ohhh oh ohh oohh oh ohhh ohhhhhhhhhh Ohhh ohh ohhhhhhhh Ohhh ohh ohh ohhhhhhhhhhh Ohhh ohh ohh Ohhh ohhh ohhhhhhhh Ohhhh ohh ohh oh Ohh ooohhhhh oohhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh | Epic | Purchase "Spacestation Gaming" from the HCS Shop | Spacestation Gaming | MARK VII | Spacestation Gaming | None | UA/Agathius | UA/Agathius | Capaxx | None | None | UA/Type SA |
Team Envy |
343 Industries | Awaken. #EnvyUs | Epic | Purchase "Team Envy" from the HCS Shop | Team Envy | MARK VII | Team Envy | None | UA/Agathius | UA/Agathius | Capaxx | None | None | UA/Type SA |