Season: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HINF S1KeyArt.jpg|150px]]<br>'''[[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]]''' | |[[File:HINF S1KeyArt.jpg|150px]]<br>'''[[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]]''' | ||
|The first season of ''Halo Infinite''. | |The first season of ''Halo Infinite''. It saw the addition of the Mark VII, Mark V(B), and Yoroi armor cores, and the Attrition gamemode. | ||
|November 15, 2021 | |November 15, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HINF S2KeyArt.jpg|150px]]<br>'''[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]]''' | |[[File:HINF S2KeyArt.jpg|150px]]<br>'''[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]]''' | ||
|The second season of ''Halo Infinite'' | |The second season of ''Halo Infinite''. It saw the addition of the Rakshasa and Eaglestrike armor cores, the cross-core visors, and King of the Hill, Last Spartan Standing, and Land Grab gamemodes. It also featured ''Infinite''<nowiki>'</nowiki>s first narrative events. | ||
|May 3, 2022 | |May 3, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''[[ | |[[File:HINF WinterUpdateKeyartFull.jpg|150px]]<br>'''[[Winter Update]]''' | ||
| | |An interim season for ''Halo Infinite''. It saw the addition of Mission Replay and Campaign Network Co-op, Forge and Custom Grame Browser as QoL improvements, and the inclusion of a new gamemode: Covert One Flag. It also included new armor pieces for the Mark V(B) armor core. | ||
|November 8, 2022 | |November 8, 2022 | ||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF S3 Echoes Within teaser.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Season 03: Echoes Within]]''' | |||
|The third season of ''Halo Infinite''. It will bring two gamemodes (VIP and Escalation), and two new sandbox items: the M392 Bandit and the Shroud Screen. It will also include the Mirage IIC and Chimera armor cores. | |||
|March 7, 2023 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Season 04''' | |||
|The fourth season of ''Halo Infinite''. | |||
|June 27, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||