List of REQ cards/Weapon Skins: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
NFSHaloSC2 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''What is victory without resolve?'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''What is victory without resolve?'' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''UNSC''' | |||
|[[M6H Magnum|Magnum]] | |||
|Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Welcome to Earth.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''UNSC''' | |||
|[[MA5D assault rifle|Assault Rifle]] | |||
|Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Defending Earth and her colonies since 2163.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H5 AR Vengeance Skin.png|120px]] | |[[File:H5 AR Vengeance Skin.png|120px]] | ||
Line 193: | Line 205: | ||
|Ultra Rare | |Ultra Rare | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Dive into the HALO Universe - blaster first!'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Dive into the HALO Universe - blaster first!'' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Fireteam Osiris''' | |||
|[[MA5D assault rifle|Assault Rifle]] | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Chief Tested, Buck Approved.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Fireteam Osiris''' | |||
|[[M6H magnum|Magnum]] | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Every target's just another target.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 199: | Line 223: | ||
|Ultra Rare | |Ultra Rare | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Death seeps out from cold stars. Be prepared.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Death seeps out from cold stars. Be prepared.'' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''ODST''' | |||
|[[M6H magnum|Magnum]] | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | ''Feet first into the fire'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''ODST''' | |||
|[[MA5D assault rifle|Assault Rifle]] | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | ''Make every shot count.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Prestigebr.png|120px]] | |[[File:Prestigebr.png|120px]] | ||
Line 259: | Line 295: | ||
|Ultra Rare | |Ultra Rare | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Approved by the [[UNSC Ordnance Commission]] in [[2557]].'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Approved by the [[UNSC Ordnance Commission]] in [[2557]].'' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Spirit Of Fire''' | |||
|[[M6H magnum|Magnum]] | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Rising from the ashes.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Spirit Of Fire''' | |||
|[[MA5D assault rifle|Assault Rifle]] | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Forged to perfection'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''343 Industries''' | |||
|[[MA5D assault rifle|Assault Rifle]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Employee Discount'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''343 Industries''' | |||
|[[M6H magnum|Magnum]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Inside Job.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Blue Team''' | |||
|[[MA5D assault rifle|Assault Rifle]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Olly olly oxen free!'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Blue Team''' | |||
|[[M6H magnum|Magnum]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Always in the right place at the right time.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 349: | Line 421: | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''These puns are criminal.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''These puns are criminal.'' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Noble Team''' | |||
|[[M6H magnum|Magnum]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Plans can change, always have a backup.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Noble Team''' | |||
|[[MA5D assault rifle|Assault Rifle]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''To the last breath.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |