Challenges/Reach/2012-January: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (Updated challenges for January 2012.) |
m (Updated challenges for January 2012.) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Light Fare''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|January 1, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Cook 'em, Clean 'em!''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 5 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking while you're jet-packing. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 1, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''L.D. Pillar''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete The Pillar of Autumn, without dying, with Mythic, Thunderstorm, Tilt, and Touch Luck on. | |||
|5000 cR | |||
|January 1, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Little Guys''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 125 Grunts in Campaign today on Normal or harder. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 1, 2012 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Challenge-Archive}} | {{Challenge-Archive}} | ||
[[Category:Challenges]] | [[Category:Challenges]] |
Revision as of 03:42, January 2, 2012
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for January 2012. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges
|