Editing List of Blitz cards/Power
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Infusion pools grant healing for a brief time. | |Infusion pools grant healing for a brief time. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Teleport.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Teleport.png|150px]] | ||
Line 329: | Line 319: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Deploy multiple small temporary turrets. | |Deploy multiple small temporary turrets. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Stasis.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Stasis field|Stasis]] | |||
|Rare | |||
|70 | |||
|Debuff | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Ripa 'Moramee|The Arbiter]] | |||
|None | |||
|Trap all units in a temporary, impenetrable prison. Trapped units cannot capture zones. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Catacylsm.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Catacylsm.png|150px]] |