Halo Legends credits

From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The Halo Legends credits is a list of the people who worked on Halo Legends.

Contents

Credits[edit]

HALO LEGENDS
Presented by
343 INDUSTRIES, A STUDIO WITHIN MICROSOFT GAME STUDIOS

Executive Producer[edit]

  • Bonnie Ross

Creative Director[edit]

Co-Producers[edit]

Line Producer[edit]

  • Veronica Peshterianu

Audio Director[edit]

  • Kristofor Mellroth

Business and Strategy Analyst[edit]

  • Alicia Hatch

Business Strategy and Development[edit]

  • Alicia Brattin
  • Nick Dimitrov
  • Jonathan Goff [Excell Data Corporation]
  • Ed Kalleta

Global Marketing and Public Relations[edit]

  • Ryan Crosby
  • Chad Hodge
  • Josh Kerwin
  • Justin Osmer

Very Special Thanks[edit]

  • Matt Barlow
  • Bungie
  • Scott Dell'Osso
  • Graeme Devine
  • Dennis Durkin
  • David Figatner
  • Don Mattrick
  • Eric Nylund
  • John Schappert
  • Kenneth Scott
  • Phil Spencer
  • Kevin Unangst
  • Blair Westlake
  • Kiki Wolfkill

J-Spec Pictures[edit]

Producer[edit]

  • Joseph Chou

Creative Advisor[edit]

  • Shinji Aramaki

Executive Producer[edit]

  • John Ledford

Co-Producers[edit]

  • Eiichi Takahashi
  • Joey Goubedeaud

Production Consultants[edit]

  • Takayuki Kawasaki
  • Jeff Conner

Production Assistants[edit]

  • Maki Nagano
  • Shelly Thomas
  • Janice Williams

Legal Counsel[edit]

  • Griffin Vance

English Adaptation[edit]

Producer[edit]

  • Joey Goubeaud

ADR Director[edit]

  • Steven Foster

ADR & Mix[edit]

  • Christopher Bourque

Technical Support[edit]

  • Michael Olesch

Translations[edit]

  • Ryan Morris
  • Javier Lopez
  • Kay Bertrand

Production Assistance[edit]

  • Neal Barnes
  • Larry Koteff
  • Paul Mericle
  • Ryan Moats
  • E.W. Rector III

Origins I[edit]

English Vocal Cast[edit]

Japanese Vocal Cast[edit]

  • Cortana: Yumi Touma

Director, Storyboard & Design Work[edit]

  • Hideki Futamura

Co-Director & Animation Supervisor[edit]

  • Takahiro Tanaka

Art Director[edit]

  • Hiroshi Kato

Design Work[edit]

  • Takashi Watabe

Line Art Director[edit]

  • Norimitsu Kobayashi

CGI Supervisor[edit]

  • Kimihito Kubo

In-Between Supervisor[edit]

  • Mutsuko Kajigaya

Color Stylists[edit]

  • Siori Furusho
  • Wakako Takahashi

Editor[edit]

  • Mutsumi Takemiya

Key Animators[edit]

  • Jiro Kanai
  • Yasuhiro Aoki
  • Manabu Akita
  • Daisuke Niinuma
  • Masaaki Susowake
  • Koichiro Kawano
  • Soichiro Sako
  • Risako Yoshida
  • Toshiyuki Kanno
  • Hideki Kakita
  • Hirofumi Nakata
  • Hiroyuki Oti

Line Art[edit]

  • Osamu Masuyama
  • Chie Senga
  • Yuji Kaneko
  • Haruka Kusaba
  • Yuki Funagakure
  • INSPIRED

Backgrounds[edit]

  • Azusa Kakoi
  • Naoka Yanagita
  • Totonyan

Assistant In-Between Supervisors[edit]

  • Yukari Kaku
  • Yuka Saito

In-Between Animators[edit]

  • Yumiko Taguchi
  • Miki Kurihara
  • Kazune Sugano
  • Ritsuko Tanaka
  • Yuko Takahashi

In-Between Studios[edit]

  • Studio Gimlet
  • Picture Magic
  • NOMAD
  • Wish
  • Nakamura Production
  • st. Cockpit
  • BUYU
  • studio COMET
  • Kagura
  • Gingaya
  • Synergy SP
  • studio fantasia
  • Yuhodou Inc.
  • Studio Mark
  • Meruhensha
  • feel
  • TEZUKA PRODUCTIONS CO., LTD.
  • FAI International

Ink & Paint[edit]

  • Miyuki Ito
  • Chiaki Imanaka
  • Yuka Ohno
  • Tsukasa Tominaga

Ink & Paint Studios[edit]

  • STUDIO STEP
  • Assez Finaud Fabric
  • Rising Force, Inc.
  • Defa
  • Rocket Vision, Inc.
  • J.C.STAFF
  • Studio L
  • TripleA

CGI Animators & Compositors[edit]

  • Takafumi Ishida
  • Kenichiro Akimoto
  • Syunsuke Watanabe

Audio Coordinator[edit]

  • Rika Hatakeda

Dialogue Recordists[edit]

  • Kohei Ohishi
  • Hiroyuki Sato

Dialogue Recording[edit]

  • STUDIO T&T

Sound Effects[edit]

  • Koji Kasamatsu

Mixer[edit]

  • Kohei Ohishi

Sub-Mixers[edit]

  • Toru Kadokura
  • Yasutomo Yamana
  • Eiji Hotta

Recording[edit]

  • Tokyo T.V. Center

Video Editor[edit]

  • Masayasu Arimatsu
  • Q-TEC, INC.

Production Coordinator[edit]

  • Marimi Sakurai

Production Manager[edit]

  • Miho Shizuka

Chief Production Manager[edit]

  • Atsushi Shinkawa

Line Producer[edit]

  • Hidetoshi Kobayashi

Animation Producer[edit]

  • Kunitoshi Yamada

Producer[edit]

  • Eiko Tanaka

Origins II[edit]

English Vocal Cast[edit]

Japanese Vocal Cast[edit]

  • Cortana: Yumi Touma

Director & Total Animation Supervisor[edit]

  • Hideki Futumura

Co-Director[edit]

  • Keiichi Sugiyama

Computer Graphics Director[edit]

  • Takashi Ishida

Animation Supervisor[edit]

  • Manabu Akita

Effects Supervisor[edit]

  • Hideki Kakita

In-Between Supervisor[edit]

  • Mutsuko Kajigaya

Color Stylist[edit]

  • Wakako Takahashi

Editor[edit]

  • Mutsumi Takemiya

Assistant Animation Supervisors[edit]

  • Koichiro Kawano
  • Tsuyoshi Kuwahara

Key Animation[edit]

  • Jiro Kanai
  • Takashi Kumazen
  • Kanji Wakabayashi
  • Masayuki Kato
  • Soichiro Sako
  • Koichiro Kawano
  • Daisuke Tsumagari
  • Yuji Shibata
  • Ayano Shimizu
  • Tsuyoshi Kuwahara
  • Manabu Akita
  • Takashi Hashimoto

Second Key Animation[edit]

  • Masaaki Susowake
  • Hisayoshi Hayashi
  • Risako Yoshida
  • Toshiharu Kudo

Backgrounds[edit]

  • Shuichi Hirata
  • Osamu Hasada
  • Yusuke Yanagisawa
  • Hiroyuki Ito
  • Makoto Watabe
  • Masami Saito
  • Masato Shibata
  • Tetsuhiko Nagashima
  • STUDIO JACK
  • Takayuki Nakata
  • Ogura Atelier Co., Ltd.
  • Hiromasa Ogura
  • Akane Iwakuma
  • Mika Nishimura
  • STUDIO EASTER
  • Lee Seung Hyeon
  • baku production co., ltd.
  • Masanori Nishiyama
  • Takayuki Kotani
  • Kenichi Kurata
  • Youka Nagai
  • Shinji Kimura

Retouch[edit]

  • Shin Inoie

Backgrounds Studios[edit]

  • STUDIO JACK
  • Ogura Atelier Co., Ltd.
  • STUDIO EASTER
  • baku production co., ltd.

Assistant In-Between Supervisors[edit]

  • Yukari Kaku
  • Yuka Saito

In-Between Animation[edit]

  • Mari Futamatsu
  • Miki Kurihara
  • Moe Tanaka
  • Kazune Sugano
  • Yumiko Taguchi
  • Yukari Kaku

In-Between Studios[edit]

  • ASAHI PRODUCTION
  • AZETA PICTURES
  • st. Cockpit
  • SAKURA CREATE
  • ARTLAND Inc.
  • Studio DEEN
  • FAI International GK

Ink & Paint[edit]

  • Yu Sato
  • Kimiko Naruke
  • Shiori Furusyo
  • Yuka Ono
  • Chiaki Imanaka
  • David James Henderson

Ink & Paint Studios[edit]

  • artemis
  • Brian's Base
  • Code Co., Ltd.
  • STUDIO STEP
  • Defa
  • office fu.u

CGI Animators & Compositors[edit]

  • Takuma Sakamoto
  • Yusuke Hirota
  • Yusuke Tannawa
  • Kimihito Kubo
  • Kotaro Hirano
  • Ryo Kishimota
  • Kenichiro Akimoto

Audio Coordinator[edit]

  • Rika Hatakeda

Dialogue Recordists[edit]

  • Kohei Ohishi
  • Hiroyuki Sato

Dialogue Recording[edit]

  • STUDIO T&T

Sound Effects[edit]

  • Koji Kasamatsu

Mixer[edit]

  • Kohei Ohishi

Sub-Mixers[edit]

  • Toru Kadokura
  • Yasutomo Yamana
  • Eiji Hotta

Video Editor[edit]

  • Masayasu Arimatsu
  • Q-TEC, INC.

Recording[edit]

  • Tokyo T.V. Center

Production Coordinator[edit]

  • Marimi Sakurai

Production Managers[edit]

  • Shogo Hiroki
  • Yasutaka Hamada

Chief Production Manager[edit]

  • Takehiro Kubota

Line Producer[edit]

  • Hidetoshi Kobayashi

Animation Producer[edit]

  • Manabu Otsuka

Producer[edit]

  • Eiko Tanaka

Production Design & Animation by[edit]

  • STUDIO 4°C

The Duel[edit]

English Vocal Cast[edit]

Japanese Vocal Cast[edit]

  • Fal: Hiroki Touchi
  • Han: Kikuko Inoue
  • Haka: Ryuzaburo Otomo
  • Roh: Kazuhiko Inoue
  • Prophet of Truth: Kazuhiko Inoue
  • Boatman: Keiji Hirai
  • Grunts: Satomi Sato
  • Soldiers: Hiromu Miyazaki
    Shunzo Miyashita
    Kenji Akabane

Production[edit]

Director[edit]

  • Hiroshi Yamazaki

Executive Producer[edit]

  • Mitsuhisa Ishikawa

Producer[edit]

  • Rui Kuroki

Creative Supervisor[edit]

  • Mamoru Oshii

Screenplay[edit]

  • Eiji Umehara
  • Hiroshi Yamazaki

Storyboards[edit]

  • Hiroshi Yamazaki

Character Designers[edit]

  • Narihito Sekikawa
  • Kazuchika Kise

Lead Animator[edit]

  • Narihito Sekikawa

Assistant Director[edit]

  • Shingo Uchida

Visual Effects[edit]

  • Akira Iribe

Character Color Design[edit]

  • Yuko Fujita

Sound Director[edit]

  • Yukio Nagasaki

Sound Effects[edit]

  • Minoru Yamada
  • Emi Takanashi
  • Hanae Takagi

Re-Recording Mixer[edit]

  • Shoji Hata

Music[edit]

  • Yasuharu Takanashi

Composer[edit]

  • EIKO KONOO

Management Production Coordinated by[edit]

  • LEGATO MUSIC, Inc.
  • Eiko Konoo

Production Assistant[edit]

  • Masaharu Sumihara

Key Animators[edit]

  • Yuko Yamada
  • Shinji Itadaki
  • Yoshiaki Kyogoku
  • Kyohei Tezuka
  • Kazunori Akiyama
  • Toshiyuki Yahagi
  • Yuga Tokuno
  • Kiichi Takaoka

Director of Background Art[edit]

  • Masanobu Nomura

Backgrounds[edit]

  • Kaoru Aoki
  • Ken Arai
  • Yusuke Ikeda
  • Shinichi Konno
  • Shuichi Tuji
  • Norika Kinoshita
  • Atsushi Satomi
  • Yoshita Takamine
  • Hideaki Fujimaki
  • Tshihiko Goto
  • W. GORBKIT
  • R. CHATCHAI
  • N. SURIN

CGI Supervisor[edit]

  • Takayuki Chiba

CGI Production[edit]

  • Digital Media Lab., Inc.

CGI Producer[edit]

  • Kazuyuki Hatta

CGI Production Managers[edit]

  • Noriyuki Ohmi
  • Kentaro Morishita

CGI Designers[edit]

  • Shigeru Araki
  • Shohei Keitoku
  • Kouichi Nobuta

Character Modelers[edit]

  • Ozawa Yoshihiro
  • Mariko Yoshitake
  • Masahiro Hiraoka
  • Tomohiro Yonemichi
  • Takahiko Hoashi
  • Kenji Tsujimura
  • Yasuhito Sakabe
  • Toshiyuki Sugioka
  • Tatsuro Goda
  • Asuka Nakano
  • Masahiro Mizobuchi
  • Keisuke Keboushi
  • Tetsuya Okuno
  • Atsushi Kurata
  • Nao Nishida

CGI Animation[edit]

  • Ryuichiro Yokoyama
  • Katsumi Nagai
  • Naoki Sakurai
  • Hiroki Morikawa
  • Gento Fujiwara
  • Toshiharu Katayama
  • Hiroto Narita
  • Kazuya Yamanaka
  • Haruka Shinada
  • Hiroki Takemoto
  • Hiroshi Maruyama
  • Yukihiko Nishitouge
  • Takeshi Harada
  • Nobuo Hosoyama
  • Takahiro Nowatari
  • Kensuke Saito
  • Emiko Saiki
  • Yoshihiro Komatsu
  • Michiko Hirokawa
  • Tomoyuki Tanoi
  • Takemasa Itou
  • Nobuaki Ebihara
  • Kouiti Mizuno
  • Yusuke Korenaga
  • Takahiro Satonaka
  • Kousyun Ohta
  • Hiroyosi Tamura
  • Satoru Yamamori
  • Sunao Kashiwano
  • Masura Tamura
  • Yasuaki Ono
  • Kazumi Ozahata
  • Takuto Tsubata
  • Toshinori Takata
  • Takumi Sakai

Digital Composition Director[edit]

  • Makoto Kogawa

Digital Composition[edit]

  • Hironori Takagi
  • Eiji Arai
  • Jun Yanai

Editor[edit]

  • Junichi Uematsu

Assistant Editors[edit]

  • Yoshinori Murakami
  • Taeko Hamauzu

Editing Studio[edit]

  • Sony PCL

Homecoming[edit]

English Vocal Cast[edit]

  • Daisy-023: Carli Mosier
  • Ralph-103: Leraldo Anzaldua
  • Sergeant Hauser: John Swasey
  • Joseph-122: David Matranga
  • Teenage Boy: Mark X. Laskowski
  • Dispatcher: Christopher Patton
  • Voice on Radio 1: John Gremillion
  • Voice on Radio 2: Chris Ayres
  • Narrator: Marty Fleck

Japanese Vocal Cast[edit]

  • Daisy: Houko Kuwashima
  • Ralph: Yasuyuki Kase
  • Sergeant Hauser: Kenta Miyake
  • Doctor Halsey: Takako Honda
  • Joseph: Atsushi Abe
  • Marine 01: Kenji Takahashi
  • Marine 02: Takashi Ohara
  • Narrator: Hiroki Touchi

Screenplay[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Kawasaki

Storyboards[edit]

  • Kouji Sawai

Character Designs[edit]

  • Tomoaki Kado
  • Manamu Amasaki

Mechanical & Prop Designs[edit]

  • Tomoaki Kado

Animation Director[edit]

  • Tomoaki Kado

Key Animators[edit]

  • Tomoaki Kado
  • Manamu Amasaki
  • Mutsumi Sasaki
  • Kumiko Katou
  • Emi Honda Noriko
  • Tsutsumiya
  • Asuka Shinbo
  • Masako Yumoto
  • Miho Imoto
  • Ritsuko Kondou
  • Satomi Naitou

In-Between Checker[edit]

  • Ritsuko Kondou

In-Between Animators[edit]

  • Miho Imoto
  • Masako Yumoto
  • Megumi Sugawa
  • Syuhei Tsukakoshi
  • Miwa Tsurumi
  • Atsuko Morimoto

In-Between Studio[edit]

  • MSJ

Color Designer[edit]

  • Makiko Kojima

Color Specification[edit]

  • Makiko Kozima

Paint Checker[edit]

  • Hanae Yokota

Digital Painting[edit]

  • Makiko Yamanaka
  • Chie Iwamoto
  • Yuki Moriyama
  • Taeko Mizuno
  • Yuko Hamada
  • Kumiko Sone
  • Saori Narita
  • Akane Yoshioka

Paint Studios[edit]

  • Studio Road
  • MSJ

Background Director[edit]

  • Toshihisa Koyama

Background Assistant Director[edit]

  • Fumie Kawai

Background Studio[edit]

  • PRODUCTION AI, Inc.

Background Painters[edit]

  • Satoe Masuzawa
  • Naoki Aoyama
  • Yukiko Ogawa
  • Shou Nakahara
  • Tomohiro Nakau
  • Shin Watanabe
  • Yasunori Hishinuma
  • Ikuko Tukidate
  • Yoshimi Unno
  • Jyunko Nagasawa

Background Manager[edit]

  • Satomi Katou

Digital Special Effects[edit]

  • Ayumi Kamo

Digital Composition Studio[edit]

  • D-station

Digital Compositors[edit]

  • Masayuki Kurosawa
  • Ayumi Kamo
  • Yasuyo Yaegashi
  • Misaki Horiuchi
  • Eri Ohtsuka
  • Yusuke Okamoto
  • Wataru Satou

Editing[edit]

  • D-station

Sound Director[edit]

  • Masanori Tsuchiya

Sound Effects[edit]

  • Masashi Urahata

Sound Mixer[edit]

  • Masanori Tsuchiya

Sound Editor[edit]

  • Keita Konagaya

Recording Studio[edit]

  • PROCEN STUDIO

Sound Production[edit]

  • Ton Fabrik

Sound Production Manager[edit]

  • Naohiro Douman

Executive Producer[edit]

  • Kouichi Mashimo

Producer[edit]

  • Hideaki Muraoka

Production Manager[edit]

  • Katsuhiro Kurumoto

Animation Production[edit]

  • Beetrain Inc.

Director[edit]

  • Kouji Sawai

Odd One Out[edit]

English Vocal Cast[edit]

  • 1337: Deke Anderson
  • Master Chief: David Wald
  • Cortana: Shelley Calene-Black
  • Captain: John Swasey
  • Big Brother: Christopher Patton
  • Big Sister: Brittney Karbowski
  • Kid A: Greg Ayres
  • Kid B: Josh Bolden
  • Girl: Carli Mosier
  • Mama: Joanne Bonasso

Japanese Vocal Cast[edit]

  • 1337: Hiroaki Hirata
  • Master Chief: Atsuki Tani
  • Cortana: Ai Maeda
  • Captain: Yasunori Matsumoto
  • Brother Guy: Tomokazu Seki
  • Siter May: Yukana
  • Sap: Reiko Kiuchi
  • Pom: Eri Sendai
  • Lan: Tomoko Kaneda
  • Mama: Mika Doi

Production[edit]

Executive Producer[edit]

  • Kozo Morishita

Producer[edit]

  • Yoshi Ikezawa

Director, Screenplay & Storyboards[edit]

  • Daisuke Nishio

Character Designer[edit]

  • Katsuyoshi Nakatsuru

Animation Directors[edit]

  • Yuji Hakamada
  • Katsuyoshi Nakatsuru

Color Design[edit]

  • Tsutomu Tsukada

Director of Background Art[edit]

  • Mitsuki Nakamura

Background Design[edit]

  • Akihiro Hirasawa

Production Manager[edit]

  • Yoshiaki Yanagi

Key Animators[edit]

  • Yoshikazu Tomita
  • Naotoshi Shida
  • Tatsuo Yamada
  • Motoki Yagi
  • Miyako Shishikai
  • Takashi Manaka
  • Osamu Isikawa
  • Hiroaki Imaki
  • Hitoshi Inaba
  • Yoshinobu Andou
  • Nobuaki Tanaka
  • Yuji Hakamata
  • Katsuyoshi Nakatsuru

In-Betweens[edit]

TOEI ANIMATION PHILS., INC.
KAGURA

  • Jerome Padre
  • Rod Mallare
  • Francis Cayetano
  • Rowena Coquia
  • Marilou Cabral
  • Juan Orense
  • Jojo Valdovino
  • Brian Julius Tibi
  • Danny Austria
  • John Masangca
  • Hisasi Mawatar

Digital Painting[edit]

TOEI ANIMATION PHILS., INC.
KAGURA

  • Alex Palabrica
  • Alex Recario
  • Randy Monoy
  • Alex Antonio
  • Emelyn Bernas
  • Eric Garduno
  • Peter Paul Galang
  • Stellamar Aplaon
  • Antonio Pascua
  • Carlito Cruz Jr.
  • Yuki Tonegawa
  • Masakuza Hotta

Backgrounds[edit]

  • Miki Tanaka
  • Hidetsugu Takahashi
  • Michiyo Miki
  • Takashi Honda
  • Shino Ohara

Checkers[edit]

  • Masae Motohashi
  • Keiko Yoshizawa
  • Yuko Oohori
  • Aiko Seguchi
  • Ayumu Tada
  • Mitsuo Ogino

CGI Producer[edit]

  • Takeshi Himi

CGI Designers[edit]

  • Matsuura Yoshitaka
  • Masuda Tomoko
  • Heishi Syuichi

CGI Production[edit]

  • khara

Digital Composition[edit]

BAHAN ENTERTAINMENT Co., Ltd.

  • Yuichiro Okano
  • Mituhiro Kuno
  • Kunji Nakamura
  • Atunori Shinagawa

Digital Special Effects[edit]

  • Nobuhiro Shimokawa

Editor[edit]

  • Kenta Katase

Mixer[edit]

  • Kimitaka Kawasaki

Sound Effects[edit]

  • Yasuyuki Konno

Music Editor[edit]

  • Sayaka Mizuno

Scriptor[edit]

  • Yuko Higuchi

Assistant Mixer[edit]

  • Naomi Hayashi

Recording Studio[edit]

  • TAVAC

Editing Studio[edit]

  • TOEI LABO TECH

Assistant Director[edit]

  • Yuya Takahashi

Assistant Production Manager[edit]

  • Yusuke Hata

Paint Assistant[edit]

  • Sho Kaneko

Art Assistant[edit]

  • Akihiko Yamaguchi

CGI Production Manager[edit]

  • Umemoto Mayuko

Prototype[edit]

English Vocal Cast[edit]

  • Sarge: David Matranga
  • Female Soldier: Luci Christian
  • Soldiers: Chris Ayres
    Rob Mungle
    Leraldo Anzaldua
    Justin Doran
  • ONI Commander: Chris Hutchison

Japanese Vocal Cast[edit]

  • Sergeant: Keiji Fujiwara
  • Female Soldier: Ao Takahashi
  • ONI Commander: Akio Ohtsuka
  • Commander A: Masafumi Kimura
  • Commander B: Takahiko Sakaguma
  • Commander C: Taketoshi Kawano
  • Commander D: Motoyuki Kawahara
  • Suit Composire Tone: Yui Shoji

Powered Suit Designer[edit]

  • Shinji Aramaki

Character Designer & Character Animation Director[edit]

  • Tsuneroni Saito

Mechanical Designer & Mechanical Animation Director[edit]

  • Shiho Takeuchi

Art Setting[edit]

  • Kazuo Nagai

Monitor Works[edit]

  • Kanetake Ebikawa

Title Design[edit]

  • TSUYOSHI KUSANO (TSUYOSHI KUSANO DESIGN CO.)

Screenplay Cooperation[edit]

  • Megumi Shimizu

Storyboards[edit]

  • Yasushi Muraki
  • Tomoki Kyoda

Key Animators[edit]

  • Hidetsugu Ito
  • Kaichiro Terada
  • Takashi Hashimoto
  • Hirofumi Masuda
  • Soichiro Matsuda
  • Hironori Tanaka
  • Shingo Fujii
  • Ken Ootsuka
  • Ryuji Shiromae
  • Satoshi Mori
  • Kiyoshi Tateishi
  • Yuuki Kawashima
  • Kenta Nozawa
  • Kouichi Arai
  • Ko Yoshinari
  • Satoshi Shigeta
  • Hiroyasu Oda
  • Etuko Kawano
  • Yoshiyuki Ito
  • Takashi Tomioka
  • Kenji Mizuhata
  • Yutaka Nakamura
  • Shiho Takeuchi
  • Yasushi Muraki

Art Director[edit]

  • Kondo Yumiko

Background Art[edit]

  • GREEN
  • Beijing Golden Pinasters Animation Company

Animation Check[edit]

  • Hiromi Mashiko

Color Setting, Color Selection & Check[edit]

  • Shihoko Nakayama

Finishing Check Cooperation[edit]

  • Fumiko Numahata

Paint[edit]

  • Wish

Special Effects[edit]

  • Miyasho Hoshi

Director of Photography[edit]

  • Susumu Fukushi

Photography[edit]

  • T2 studio
  • Wakabayashi Yu
  • Rumi Ishiguro

Editing[edit]

  • Kumiko Sakamoto (JAY FILM)

Sound Effects[edit]

  • Shizuo Kurahashi (Sound Box)

Mixer[edit]

  • Tesuya Satake

Assistant Mixer[edit]

  • Fumie Ishikura

Recording Studio[edit]

  • Tokyo T.V. Center

Sound Effects Coordination[edit]

  • Foinse
  • Nobue Yoshinaga

Production Design & Animation by[edit]

Production Manager[edit]

  • Keiichirou Tanaka

Production Assistants[edit]

  • Takashi Matsui
  • Yoshimasa Toda

Animation Producer[edit]

  • Masahiko Minami

Co-Director[edit]

  • Tomoki Kyoda

Director[edit]

  • Yasushi Muraki

The Babysitter[edit]

English Vocal Cast[edit]

Japanese Vocal Cast[edit]

  • Spartan: Mamiko Noto
  • O'Brien: Tomo Shigematu
  • Dutch: Hajime Iijima
  • Cortez: Susumu Chiba
  • ONI Officer: Ikuya Sawaki
  • Marines: Akimitsu Takase
    Mitsuaki Hoshi
    Sho Ayase
    Akiyoshi Tomita
    Yoriko Anami
    Ryota Suzuki
    Yuki Hujino
    Atsushi Shinkawa

Director, Staging & Layout, Character Designs, Animation Supervisor[edit]

  • Toshiyuki Kanno

Art Director[edit]

  • Hiroshi Sasaki

Computer Graphics Director[edit]

  • Syunsuke Watanabe

In-Between Supervisor[edit]

  • Mutsuko Kajigaya

Color Stylist[edit]

  • Miyuki Ito

Editor[edit]

  • Mutsumi Takemiya

Design & Assistant Animation Supervisor[edit]

  • Yuichiro Hayashi

Sub-Design & Assistant Animation Supervisor[edit]

  • Tsutomu Suzuki

Assistant Animation Supervisors[edit]

  • Mami Yamaguchi
  • Sayo Aoi
  • Riki Matsuura
  • Ryouta Furukawa
  • Tsuyoshi Kuwahara
  • Jiro Kanai

Key Animation[edit]

  • Yumi Chiba
  • Shinji Osada
  • Sayo Aoi
  • Hirotaka Nii
  • Akiko Matuo
  • Yukiko Kobayashi
  • Hideoki Kusama
  • Ryouta Furukawa
  • Daisuke Niinuma
  • Daisuke Niitsuma
  • Mitsunori Murata
  • Tsuyoshi Kuwarhara
  • Ayano Shimizu
  • Yuichirou Yamada
  • Mitsuo Tano
  • Satoshi Sakai
  • Riki Matsuura
  • Naoki Yoshibe
  • Ryou Hokama
  • Tomomi Kamiya
  • Satomi Kani
  • Nobuyuki Iwai
  • Akira Ono
  • Anime Spot

Backgrounds[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Ito
  • Yusuke Yanagisawa
  • Makoto Watabe

Assistant In-Between Supervisors[edit]

  • Yukari Kaku
  • Yuka Saito
  • Misuzu Ichinose

In-Between Animation[edit]

  • Kazune Sugano
  • Miki Kurihara
  • Moe Tanaka
  • Mari Futamatsu
  • Yumiko Taguchi
  • Keiko Anoo
  • Ritsuko Tanaka
  • Kiyoko Makita
  • Hiromi Mashiko
  • Hiromi Yoshida
  • Yuko Takahashi
  • Noriko Hara

In-Between Studios[edit]

  • TYO Animations
  • Syngery SP
  • Studio-Moo
  • STUDIO MAT
  • Studio Gimlet
  • Production I.G
  • Tamazawadougasha
  • Nakamura Production
  • Studio Line
  • TATSUNOKO PRODUCTION
  • Sakura Create
  • Gingaya
  • asread.
  • Diomedea
  • ZEXCS
  • MAGICBUS
  • Oh production
  • Picture Magic
  • Studio-Victory
  • feel
  • asread.
  • DAUME
  • FAI International

Ink & Paint[edit]

  • Tomoko Washida
  • Shiori Furusho
  • Yuko Nojiri
  • Yu Sato
  • Kenichiro Akimoto

Ink & Paint Studios[edit]

  • STUDIO STEP
  • D-COLORS
  • Assez Finaud Fabric
  • A-Line
  • office fu.u
  • Code co., Ltd.

CGI Animators & Compositors[edit]

  • Syunsuke Watanabe
  • Takuma Sakamoto
  • Yusuke Takase
  • Yusuke Tannawa
  • Ryou Kishimoto
  • Yukiko Yano
  • Tsukasa Tominaga
  • David James Henderson
  • Yuka Ono
  • Chiaki Imanaka

[edit]

  • Kiyoshi Kasahara

Audio Coordinator[edit]

  • Rika Hatakeda

Dialogue Recordists[edit]

  • Kohei Ohishi
  • Hiroyuki Sato

Dialogue Recording[edit]

  • STUDIO T&T

Sound Effects[edit]

  • Koji Kasamatsu

Mixer[edit]

  • Kohei Ohishi

Sub-Mixers[edit]

  • Toru Kadokura
  • Yasutomo Yamana
  • Eiji Hotta

Video Editor[edit]

  • Masayasu Arimatsu
  • Q-TEC, INC

Recording[edit]

  • Tokyo T.V. Center

Production Coordinator[edit]

  • Marimi Sakurai

Production Managers[edit]

  • Sayo Nakayama
  • Naoya Amata

Chief Production Manager[edit]

  • Fuko Noda

Animation Producer[edit]

  • Rika Hatakeda

Producer[edit]

  • Eiko Tanaka

Production Design & Animation by[edit]

The Package[edit]

English Vocal Cast[edit]

Japanese Vocal Cast[edit]

  • Master Chief: Tessyo Genda
  • Fred: Hiroshi Tsuchida
  • Kelly: Takako Honda
  • Dr. Halsey: Atsuko Tanaka
  • Warship Commander: Masashi Ebara
  • Solomon: Mitsuaki Hoshino
  • Arthur: Daisuke Endou
  • Elite Commander: Daisuke Gori
  • Elite Major: Takaya Kuroda
  • Elite Operator: Mitsuhiro Sakamaki
  • Brute, Grunt & Jackal: Hiroo Sasaki

Director[edit]

  • Shinji Aramaki

CG Director[edit]

  • Teruaki Shiraishi

Executive Producer[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Seshita

Producers[edit]

  • Satoshi Okano
  • Koji Murakoso

Screenplay[edit]

  • Dai Sato
  • Ryan Morris
  • Naruki Nagakawa

Character Designer[edit]

  • Shukuo Murase

Mechanical Designers[edit]

  • Shinji Aramaki
  • Atsushi Takeuchi
  • Hiro U

Editing[edit]

  • Ryuji Miyajima

Music[edit]

  • Tetsuya Takahashi

Sound Director[edit]

  • Toru Nakano

Sound Design[edit]

  • Kouji Kasamatsu

Chief Technical Director[edit]

  • Taji Okusawa

Chief Engineer[edit]

  • Michiru Tanaka

Lead Engineer[edit]

  • Naotaka Horiguchi

Pre-Visualization Director[edit]

  • Hiroshi Murakami

Sets & Props Supervisor[edit]

  • Keiichi Yamaguchi

Animation Supervisor[edit]

  • Keisuke Ide

Sequence Supervisor[edit]

  • Kenji Yamada

Sets & Props Lead Artist[edit]

  • Hirofumi Okayama

Sets & Props Coordinator[edit]

  • Gen Ito

Sets & Props Artists[edit]

  • Hiroki Asanuma
  • Minori Aoyagi
  • Shinichi Shoji
  • Toshiaki Matsumura
  • Takehiko Hoashi
  • Ayumu Hasegawa
  • Masatoshi Ito
  • Mio Horiuchi
  • Tomoki Nakayama

Character Rigging[edit]

  • Naoko Miyake

Lead Compositor[edit]

  • Tetsuo Maeda

Compositor[edit]

  • Misato Usui

Effect Artists[edit]

  • Naoya Hagiwara
  • Nobuhiro Tahara

Assistant Engineers[edit]

  • Chikara Nishigaki
  • Tetsuo Koyama

System Engineer[edit]

  • Hideki Hatano

Production Supervisor[edit]

  • Kenichi Isaka

Production Managers[edit]

  • Naoki Takahashi
  • Makoto Sekiya

Production Assistants[edit]

  • Eriko Nakayama
  • Rumi Sakairi

Display Designers[edit]

  • Hibiki Yoshizaki
  • Gaku Nakata

-Japanese Action Enterprise-

Action Coordinator[edit]

  • Kazuki Tsujimoto

Actors[edit]

  • Kenji Takechi
  • Yuki Ono

Management[edit]

  • Hiromichi Suzuki

-wonderium inc.-

Producer[edit]

  • Shigehito Kawada

Lead Digital Artist[edit]

  • Itsune Sugiyama

Digital Artists[edit]

  • Ryo Baba
  • Satoru Ichikawa
  • Masatoshi Ohmura
  • m.a.

Modelers[edit]

  • Kazunaga Nomoto
  • Toshihito Suzuki

Matte Artist[edit]

  • Ryoko Sano

-SPICE-

Producer[edit]

  • Joji Hayashi

VFX Director[edit]

  • Kensuke Kitou

Digital Artists[edit]

  • Sinnosuke Abe
  • Akira Sugimoto
  • Kakeru Yamada
  • Hiroki Satou
  • Kazunori Makino
  • Atushi Tachiyama

FX Animators[edit]

  • Akira Son
  • Santa Nakahara

-mozoo, inc.-

Motion Director[edit]

  • Shinji Takahara

Motion Capture Technical Director[edit]

  • Sakura Munakata

Motion Designers[edit]

  • Yoshiki Isozaki
  • Kengo Furuya
  • Kenichi Tachibana
  • Shinjirou Nagao
  • Mitsuru Okayasu
  • Takahiro Kakidaira

-motor/lize-

CG Director[edit]

  • Atsuki Sato

Compositors[edit]

  • Yoshiyuki Toyooka
  • Daisuke Kuwabara

Management[edit]

  • Mutsuo Tomizawa

-Malin Post Production-

Lead Compositor[edit]

  • Manabu Myamoto

Compositors[edit]

  • Kiyofumi Ohta
  • Ayumi Hayashi
  • Naotaro Takahashi
  • Takuya Sakazaki

-D.A.G Inc.-

Producer & Director[edit]

  • Namiki Takao

Assistant Producer[edit]

  • Fumishige Hokama

Designers[edit]

  • Aitor Gaston
  • Jinnouchi Hiroto

-Premium Agency-

Producer[edit]

  • Yasuhiro Kato

Director[edit]

  • Tatsuhiko Tachibe

Assistant Director[edit]

  • Sasaki Yoshihisa

Animators[edit]

  • Date Yuki
  • Sato Yasuaki
  • LeGuinio Pascal
  • Miyazawa Kosuke
  • Fukuyama Kozo


Editing Sound[edit]

  • P'S STUDIO

Smoke Editor[edit]

  • Takeshi Yamazaki

Management[edit]

  • Takaharu Kondo

Sound Effects[edit]

  • PRODUCTION HALF H-P STUDIO Co., Ltd.

Recording Mixer[edit]

  • Masanori Tsuchiya

Management[edit]

  • Yuichi Imaizumi

Music Co-Arrangement[edit]

  • Naoyuki Horiko

Music Engineer[edit]

  • Akihiko Dono

Special Thanks to[edit]

  • Production I.G
  • Shinji Usui

Prouction Company[edit]

  • Casio Entertainment