Era-rw.png

Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn credits

From Halopedia, the Halo wiki

Help.png
This article is currently under construction and needs to be improved. Please refer to the talk page for more info. You can help by editing the page.

The Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn credits is a list of the credits for people who worked on Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn.

Credits[edit]

Help.png This section needs expansion. You can help Halopedia by expanding it.

Directed by[edit]

  • Stewart Hendler

Screenplay by[edit]

  • Todd Helbing and Aaron Helbing

Executive Producer[edit]

  • Lydia Antonini
  • Josh Feldman

Supervising Producer[edit]

  • Chris Symes

Line Producer[edit]

  • John G. Lenic

Starring[edit]

  • Tom Green
  • Anna Popplewell
  • Ayelet Zurer
  • Mike Dopud
  • Enisha Brewster
  • Masam Holden
  • Iain Belcher
  • Osric Chau
  • Kat De Lieva
  • Max Carver
  • Daniel Cudmore

Director of Photography[edit]

  • Brett Pawlek

Production Designer[edit]

  • Kasra Farahani

Editor[edit]

  • Michael Louis Hill

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor[edit]

  • John E. Sullivan

Co-Producers[edit]

  • Ryan Copple
  • Matthew I. Goldberg

Associate Producers[edit]

  • Jamieson Fry
  • Hameed Shaukat

Original Score By[edit]

  • Nathan Lanier

Halo 4 Music and 'To Galaxy' Theme By[edit]

  • Neil Davidge

Costume Designer[edit]

  • Cynthia Summers

Casting By[edit]

  • Steve Brooksbank

Misc[edit]

  • Herzog & Company
  • A 343 Industries production
  • The Characters and Events depicted in this work are fictitious
  • Any similarity to persons living or dead is completely coincidental/
  • © 2012 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.

Expanded credits[edit]

Directed by[edit]

  • Stewart Hendler

Written by[edit]

  • Todd Helbing and Aaron Helbing

Executive Producer[edit]

  • Lydia Antonini
  • Josh Feldman

Supervising Producer[edit]

  • Chris Symes

Line Producer[edit]

  • John G. Lenic

Starring[edit]

  • Tom Green
  • Anna Popplewell
  • Ayelet Zurer
  • Mike Dopud
  • Enisha Brewster
  • Masam Holden
  • Iain Belcher
  • Osric Chau
  • Kat De Lieva
  • Max Carver
  • Daniel Cudmore

Director of Photography[edit]

  • Brett Pawlek

Production Designer[edit]

  • Kasra Farahani

Editor[edit]

  • Michael Louis Hill

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor[edit]

  • John E. Sullivan

Co-Producers[edit]

  • Ryan Copple
  • Matthew I. Goldberg

Associate Producers[edit]

  • Jamieson Fry
  • Hameed Shaukat

Original Score By[edit]

  • Nathan Lanier

Halo 4 Music and 'To Galaxy' Theme By[edit]

  • Neil Davidge

Costume Designer[edit]

  • Cynthia Summers

Casting By[edit]

  • Steve Brooksbank

Misc[edit]

  • Herzog & Company
  • A 343 Industries production

Production Manager[edit]

  • David Magee

1st Assistant Directors[edit]

  • John Mavrogeorge
  • Ryan Kosmymka

2nd Assistant Directors[edit]

  • Ryan Kosmymka
  • Brad Medhurst

3rd Assistant Director[edit]

  • Chad Fitz

Trainee Assistant Director[edit]

  • Dominik Walaszczyk

Characters : Starring[edit]

  • Thomas Lasky : Tom Green
  • Chyler Silva : Anna Popplewell
  • April Orenski : Enisha Brewster
  • Col. Mehaffey : Ayelet Zurer
  • Michael Sullivan : Masam Holden
  • Gen. Black : Mike Dopud
  • Walter Vickers : Iain Belcher
  • Junjie Chen : Osric Chau
  • Dimah Tchakova : Kat De Lieva
  • Master Chief : Daniel Cudmore
  • Voice of Master Chief : Alex Puccinelli
  • Cortana : Jen Taylor
  • Dr. Hughes : Chris Shields
  • Cadmon Lasky : Max Carver
  • Adult Lasky : Ty Olsson
  • Voice of Adult Lasky : Darren O'Hare
  • Orlin : Robin August
  • Junjie's Father : Man Hung Chan
  • Col. Lasky : Jill Teed
  • Kelly : Jenna Berman
  • Man : Robert Boyce
  • Marines : Sean Carey
  • Marines : Neil Ellice
  • Marines : Tommy Europe
  • Marines : Patrick Sabongui
  • Yeoman : Jonathan Kralt
  • Yeoman : Dean Redman
  • Spartan : Tony Giroux

Stunt Coordinator[edit]

  • James Bamford

Stunts - Red Team[edit]

  • Matt Yanagiya
  • Jay Jauncey
  • Joleigh Schultz

Stunts - Cadets[edit]

  • Joshua Jauncey
  • Rhys Williams
  • Rochelle Okoye
  • Melissa Jin
  • Kimberley Chiang
  • Yusef A. Ahmed
  • Tamara Daroshin
  • Keanu Lam
  • Zandara Kennedy

Stunts - Innies[edit]

  • Fraser Aitcheson

Stunts - ODST[edit]

  • Will Erichson

Stunt Double - Lasky[edit]

  • Anthony Moyer

Stunt Double - Chyler[edit]

  • Marie-Eve Beckers

Stunt Double - Sully[edit]

  • Dan Pelchat

Stunt Double - Vickers[edit]

  • Rei Dietz

Stunt Double - JJ[edit]

  • Ken Do

Art Directors[edit]

  • Richard Bloom
  • Peter Boonarus

Assistant Art Director[edit]

  • Rodrigo Segovia

Set Designers[edit]

  • Peter Ochotta
  • Rich Romig
  • Tetsuo "Tex" Kadonaga

Set Decorator[edit]

  • Matthew Versteeg

Assistant Set Decorators[edit]

  • Luke King
  • Leor Froelich

Set Dec Buyers[edit]

  • Leor Froelich
  • Nicole Chorney

Lead Set Dresser[edit]

  • Robert Werner

Set Dressers[edit]

  • Andrew Smith
  • Mark McPhee
  • Steven J. Miller
  • Bryan Anderson
  • Paul Goodwin

On-Set Dresser[edit]

  • Kodi McMullen

Set Wireman[edit]

  • Ken Bateman

Graphic Designer[edit]

  • Jarrad Burley

Art Dept. Coordinator[edit]

  • Lauren Geaghan

Art Dept. Researcher[edit]

  • Chris Craine

A Camera Operator[edit]

  • Brett Pawlak

B Camera Operator[edit]

  • Daryl Hartwell

A Camera 1st Ac[edit]

  • Richard Sinclair

B Camera 1st Ac[edit]

  • Clayton Bachynsky

A Camera 2nd Ac[edit]

  • Cynthia Greer

B Camera 2nd Ac[edit]

  • Waylon Edwards

Digital Imaging Technician[edit]

  • Corey Robson

Camera Trainee[edit]

  • Kevin McBride

Extra Content Camera Op[edit]

  • Bruce Borland

Extra Content 1st Ac[edit]

  • Justin Bergler

Stills Photographer[edit]

  • Doane Gregory

Sound Mixer[edit]

  • Rick Bal

Boom Operator[edit]

  • Greg Hewett

Sound Assistant[edit]

  • Naan Spiess

Extra Content Sound[edit]

  • Ian Jones

Production Coordinator[edit]

  • Tanja Balic-Ruic

1st Assistant Coordinator[edit]

  • Nathan Conchie

2nd Assistant Coordinator[edit]

  • Claire Bee

Producer's Assistant[edit]

  • Bobby Crowder

Location Manager[edit]

  • John Alexander

Assistant Location Manager[edit]

  • Casey Nelson-Zutter

Location Key PA's[edit]

  • Cole Boughton
  • Daniel Parsons
  • Corrie Alexander
  • Jeff Meagher
  • Marie Witt

Script Supervisor[edit]

  • Amanda Alexander

Storyboard Artist[edit]

  • Todd Harris

Security Captain[edit]

  • Dave Wynnyk

Security Coordiator[edit]

  • Marnie Wynnyk

Security[edit]

  • Jerry Briggs

Assistant Costume Designer[edit]

  • Val Halverson

Costume Set Supervisor[edit]

  • Dawn Leigh Clime

On-Set Costumers (Legacy Effects)[edit]

  • Dave Monzingo
  • Nancy Na

Truck Costumer[edit]

  • Lauren Walker

Cutter[edit]

  • Druh Ireland

Seamstresses[edit]

  • Olga Tsernova
  • Nora Bautista
  • Levone Napier

Master Chief and Specialty Costumes/Weapons Created By Legacy Effects[edit]

Legacy Effects Supervisor[edit]

  • J. Alan Scott

Character Concept Designers[edit]

  • Bodin Sterba
  • Kourtney Coats
  • Jim Charmatz
  • Darnell Isom

Key Artists[edit]

  • Rob Ramsdell
  • Cari Finken
  • Vance Hartwell
  • Mark Killingsworth
  • Paul Mejias
  • Dave Monzingo
  • Derek Rosengrant
  • Chris Zega
  • Mike O'Brien

Mold/Technical Department[edit]

  • Javier Contreras
  • Anthony Contreras
  • Damian Fisher
  • Jeff Deist
  • Tim Ovenshire
  • Nathan Andrews
  • Josh Dunlap
  • Steven Atkins
  • Michael MacFarlane
  • Rob Ramos
  • Karla Alves
  • Cory Czekaj
  • Frank Ryberg
  • Christina Drake
  • Gary Yee
  • Laura Palazzolo
  • Chris Grondin
  • Jaime Siska
  • Tomo Hayashi
  • Joe Gomez
  • Lou Diaz
  • Harold Clarke
  • Nathan Fritzges
  • James McLoughlin
  • Brett Stern
  • Chris Grossnickle
  • Jake Roanhaus
  • Allen Holt
  • Chris Cheatham

Model Department Supervisor[edit]

  • Dave Merritt

Model Department[edit]

  • Brian Claus
  • James Springham
  • Angela Novak
  • Greg Aprahamian
  • Toi Ogunyoku
  • ken Cornett

Fabrication Department[edit]

  • Jeff Himmel
  • Bruce Mitchell
  • Blake Bolger
  • Kate Katz
  • Tracy Roberts
  • Amy Whetsel

Mechanical Department Supervisor[edit]

  • Matt Keimlich

Mechanical Department[edit]

  • Lon Muckey
  • Dave Covarrubias
  • Rich Haugen
  • Seh Hays
  • Aj Catalano
  • Hiroshi Ikeuchi
  • Richard Landon
  • Peter Clarke
  • Rodrick Khatchatoorian

Legacy Effects Coordinators[edit]

  • Shane Mahan
  • Lindsay MacGowan
  • John Rosengrant

Senior Systems Engineer[edit]

  • Jason Lopes

Administration Staff[edit]

  • Cole Taylor
  • Chaz Dupuis
  • Terri Ferrard
  • Laurie Charchut
  • Lyn-Del Pedersen
  • Joe McCloonie
  • Pat Todd
  • Kimberly Scott

Key Make-Up Artist[edit]

  • Charles Porlier

1st Assistant Make-Up Artist[edit]

  • Ceilidh Dunn

Key Hair Stylist[edit]

  • Brenda Turner

1st Assistant Hair[edit]

  • Marisa Cappellaro

Gaffer[edit]

  • Shamus Whiting-Hewlett

Best Boy Electric[edit]

  • Craig Riley

Lamp Ops[edit]

  • Darryl Lavel
  • Lindsay George
  • Matthew Mellamphy

Board Operator[edit]

  • Dave Riley

Genny Operator[edit]

  • Gil Jamault

Rigging Gaffer[edit]

  • Christian Rayner

Best Boy Rigging[edit]

  • Rene Spooner

Rigging LX[edit]

  • Chris Stigter
  • Mark Draayers

Military Tech Advisor[edit]

  • Thomas J. Potter

Assistant Military Tech Advisors[edit]

  • Greg Clewlow
  • Joshua Tymchuk

Special Effects Coordinator[edit]

  • Gary Minielly

Special Effects Technician[edit]

  • John Reynolds

Special Effects Assistants[edit]

  • Eric Ogre Milner
  • Vance Irvine
  • Clancy Scheier

Special Vehicle Tech[edit]

  • Peter Osbourne

Casting Director (CAN)[edit]

  • Candice Elzinga

Voice Casting[edit]

  • Meredith Layne

Casting Assistant (LA)[edit]

  • Kimberly Ehrlich

Casting Associate[edit]

  • Martina Smyth

Casting Assistant[edit]

  • Kara Eide

Background Casting Director[edit]

  • Sandra-Ken Freeman

Co-Background Casting Directors[edit]

  • Alicia Scott
  • Doreen Ferreira

Construction Coordinator[edit]

  • Scott Wellenbrink

Construction Buyer[edit]

  • G. Scott Stewart

Foreman[edit]

  • Ward Galvin

Lead Carpenters[edit]

  • Patrick Booker
  • Pieter De Neeve
  • John Noel
  • Henry Parker

Scenic Carpenter[edit]

  • Russel Shiels

On Set/Lead Carpenters[edit]

  • Desi Brett
  • Ron Clark

Maintenance[edit]

  • Kevin Yancin

Scenic Helper/First Aid[edit]

Renee-Lynn Duncan

Head Greensman[edit]

  • Joel E. Turner

Lead Greensmen[edit]

  • John Carr
  • Claude Turcotte

Transportation Coordinator[edit]

  • Bill Crivello

Transportation Captain[edit]

  • Matt Brown

Transportation Co-Captain[edit]

  • Ron Lacroix

Office/Cast Driver[edit]

  • Don Roe

Cast Drivers[edit]

  • Carlos Nickel
  • Mike Huntley

Driver[edit]

  • Dan Piercey

Hair/MU 48'[edit]

  • Shawn Brennan

Honeywagon[edit]

  • Bob Rubbert

2 Holer 1[edit]

  • Terence Cochlan

Shuttle[edit]

  • Dale Johnson

Construction Drivers[edit]

  • Murray Schultz
  • Brett Smith

Set Dec Driver[edit]

  • Troy Gibbons

Accountant[edit]

  • Julie Rieder

Assistant Accountants[edit]

  • Corinna Johnson
  • Tania Rosa

Payroll[edit]

  • Isabelle Lebeau
  • Lindy Whitley

Caterer[edit]

  • Tivoli Moving Pictures Caterers

Chef[edit]

  • Nicole Emery

Assistant Chefs[edit]

  • Gabriel Pirocchi
  • Hamish Miller
  • Dave Neil

First Aid/Craft Service[edit]

  • Terri Willan

Post-Production Supervisor[edit]

  • Hameed Shaukat

Post-Production Coordinator[edit]

  • Kate Rentz

Additional Editing[edit]

  • Jason Jardwick

Assistant Editors[edit]

  • Robin August
  • Michael G England

Vistal Effects Producer[edit]

  • David B. Moulder

Pre-Visualization By[edit]

  • Persistence of Vision

Pre-Vis Supervisor[edit]

  • Amy Vatanakul

Pre-Vis Artists[edit]

  • Stephen Greenberg
  • Patrick Garcia
  • Aaron Arenot
  • Tyler Kupferer

Visual Effects by Arc Productions[edit]

VFX Supervisor[edit]

  • Terry Bradley

VFT Producer[edit]

  • Matthew Daly

Executive Producers[edit]

  • Jeff Young
  • Kallan Kagan

CG Supervisor[edit]

  • Kenny Tam

VFX Production Manager[edit]

  • Leo Martin

VFX Coordinator[edit]

  • Don Kennedy

VFX Editor[edit]

  • Matt Ahrens

Lighting/Composting Supervisor[edit]

  • Paul Stodolny

Lighting Lead[edit]

  • Tibor Kovacs

Compositing Lead[edit]

  • Brian Howald

Lighting/Compositing Dept[edit]

  • Kyle Boylen
  • Steven Chen
  • Katarzyna Cieryt
  • Simon Fung
  • Shannon Howald
  • Cameron Kerr
  • Bryan Luren
  • Kevin McBride
  • Aline Onoe
  • Zebulon Pike
  • Joe Raasch
  • Ryan Smith

FX Lead[edit]

  • Warren Lawtey

FX Dept[edit]

  • Tyson Groth
  • Brian Smeets
  • Dan Wrightsell

Camera Lead[edit]

  • Phil Dakin

Camera Dept[edit]

  • Imran Awan
  • Christopher Buzon

Animation Lead[edit]

  • Mike Chaffe

Animation Dept[edit]

  • Sue Shim
  • Eric Stinnissen

Art Dept[edit]

  • Richard Chen
  • Slav Kravchenko

Modeling Lead[edit]

  • Iain McLuckie

Surfacing Lead[edit]

  • Trevor Morgan

Assets Dept[edit]

  • Mario Baldi
  • Fred Chu
  • Mitchell Counsell
  • Julio Delhierro
  • Vanja Jozinovic
  • Jeff Lin
  • Joel Purslow
  • Sean Sullivan
  • Rak Tafarodi
  • Aaron Webster
  • Eugene Yue

Addition Visual Effects By[edit]

  • Herzog & Company

Visual Effects Artists[edit]

  • Raleigh Steward
  • Adrian Garza

Additional Visual Effects Artist[edit]

  • Steward Hendler

Opening Animated Title Sequence by[edit]

  • Ploynoid

Artists[edit]

  • Jan Bitzer
  • Ilija Brunck
  • Bashir Hamid
  • Marco Kowalik
  • Csaba Letay
  • Sebastian Mayer
  • Fabian Pross
  • Egbert Reichel
  • Keiko Schneck
  • Carl Schöter
  • Tom Weber

Production Company[edit]

  • Blacklist

Executive Producer[edit]

  • Adina Sales

Producer[edit]

  • Alexander Unick

Vocals[edit]

  • Karen Whipple

Scoring Assistant[edit]

  • Ian Mohr

Post-Production Sound by[edit]

  • Snapsound

Co-Supervising Sound Editors[edit]

  • J.M. Davey
  • Zach Seivers

Sound Designers[edit]

  • Charles Maynes
  • Tobias Poppe

Sound Effects Editor[edit]

  • Jared K. Neal
  • George Pereyra

Dialogue Editor[edit]

  • Andrew Scott Duncan

Foley Mixers[edit]

  • Bechen De Loredo
  • Leandro De Loredo

Foley Supervisor[edit]

  • Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga M.P.S.E

Sound Re-Recording Mixers[edit]

  • J.M. Davey
  • Zack Seivers

Digital Intermediate by[edit]

  • Light Iron

DI Colorist[edit]

(to be added)

Trivia[edit]

  • Part 1 and 2 of Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn lacked the "senior visual effects supervisor" credit for John E. Sullivan.
  • Part 3 and onwards of Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn updated Nathan Laniers credit from "Original Music by" to "Original Score by".
  • Part 3 and onwards of Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn updated Neil Davidges credit from "Halo 4 music by" to "Halo 4 Music and 'To Galaxy' theme by".

Gallery[edit]